Croatia F10 [October 08 | Solin | Clay] Winner : Andrej Martin [SVK] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-05-2012, 11:43 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Thumbs up Croatia F10 [October 08 | Solin | Clay] Winner : Andrej Martin [SVK]

CROATIA F10

Location : Solin, Croatia
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Nick Van Der Meer [NED]


Entry List

1 Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 232
2 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 258
3 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 309
4 Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 382
5 Blaz ROLA (SLO) 391
6 Marc RATH (AUT) 412
7 Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 428
8 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 454
9 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 492
10 Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 577
11 Mate DELIC (CRO) 637
12 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 645
13 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 659
14 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 717
15 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 728
16 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 903
17 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 938
18 Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 958
19 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 978
20 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 1023

21 (Q) Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 1245
22 (Q) Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 1489
23 (Q) Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 1904
24 (Q) Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 1924
25 (Q) Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
26 (Q) Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
27 (Q) Antun VIDAK (CRO)
28 (Q) Stefan RETTL (AUT)

29 (wc) Silvio DADIC (CRO) 1653
30 (wc) Ante BILIC (CRO)
31 (wc) Ante BOROVINA (CRO)
32 (wc) Mateo FABER (CRO)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-14-2012 at 11:58 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-05-2012, 11:43 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Croatia F10 [October 08 | Solin | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Franjo Raspudic [BIH/1] vs. Bye
Franco Mandic [CRO] d. Lukas Maric [CRO] 7-6(5) 6-2
Pietro Licciardi [ITA] d. Zdravko Divic [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Markus Ahne [AUT/12] d. Luka Zarak [CRO] 6-4 6-1

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/2] vs. Bye
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Tibor Vukajlovic [SUI] 6-2 6-3
Andreas Neykov [BUL] d. Fabian Pronnet [GER] 6-0 6-2
Davide Galoppini [ITA/10] d. Toni Neykov [BUL] 6-3 6-4

Mike Urbanija [SLO/3] vs. Bye
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic [GER] 7-5 6-1
Jakub Jiricka [CZE] d. Tomislav Antoljak [CRO] 6-3 6-1
Vasile Antonescu [ROU/15] d. Drazen Vuko [CRO] 6-2 6-2

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/4] d. Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] 6-2 6-1
Oliver Ceranic [AUS] d. Marin Mise [CRO] 6-4 6-3
Ante Marincic [CRO] d. Gergely Pribranszki [HUN] 6-1 6-4
Arkadijs Slobodkins [LAT/9] d. Marcin Chlebowski [POL] 6-3 4-6 6-3

Tomislav Draganja [CRO] d. Saso Bende [SLO/5] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Dominik Glavina [CRO] d. Angel Stefan Rascu [ROU] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Antun Vidak [CRO] d. Ziga Papez [SLO] 6-1 3-6 6-4
Antun Pehar [CRO/14] d. Kevin Kaan Andrusch [GER] w.o

Duje Delic [CRO] d. Gergely Madarasz [HUN/6] 6-3 6-1
Mile Cilic [CRO] d. Tin Antonic [CRO] 6-2 6-3
Stefan Rettl [AUT] d. Simon Pfannes [GER] 6-0 6-2
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/11] d. Paul Rares Andriuc [ROU] 6-4 6-3

Tomas Kaluzik [CZE] d. Oleksiy Arovin [UKR/7] 6-3 6-2
Matej Svjetlicic [CRO] d. Luka Ledenko [CRO] 6-2 6-3
Matteo Aprile [ITA] d. Stjepan Cagalj [CRO] 6-3 6-1
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/16] d. Filip Brtnicky [CZE] 6-1 6-2

Dominic Weidinger [AUT/8] d. Leo Kim Schoerner [GER] 6-1 6-3
Stjepan Sisko [CRO] d. Benjamin Kaszas [HUN] 6-2 6-2
Ivan Krivic [CRO] d. Alexey Kondulukov [RUS] 6-3 6-3
Mate Cutura [CRO/13] d. Edi Steficar [CRO] w.o


2nd Round

Franjo Raspudic [BIH/1] d. Franco Mandic [CRO] 6-0 6-1
Pietro Licciardi [ITA] d. Markus Ahne [AUT/12] 6-2 6-3

Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO/2] 6-1 6-3
Andreas Neykov [BUL] d. Davide Galoppini [ITA/10] 6-1 3-6 6-4

Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Mike Urbanija [SLO/3] 6-2 6-3
Vasile Antonescu [ROU/15] d. Jakub Jiricka [CZE] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/4] d. Oliver Ceranic [AUS] 6-0 6-1
Ante Marincic [CRO] d. Arkadijs Slobodkins [LAT/9] 4-6 6-1 6-2

Tomislav Draganja [CRO] d. Dominik Glavina [CRO] 6-1 6-2
Antun Vidak [CRO] d. Antun Pehar [CRO/14] 7-5 3-6 6-3

Duje Delic [CRO] d. Mile Cilic [CRO] 6-2 6-3
Stefan Rettl [AUT] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/11] 6-4 4-6 7-5

Tomas Kaluzik [CZE] d. Matej Svjetlicic [CRO] 6-0 6-3
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/16] d. Matteo Aprile [ITA] 6-4 6-2

Dominic Weidinger [AUT/8] d. Stjepan Sisko [CRO] 7-6(8) 6-1
Ivan Krivic [CRO] d. Mate Cutura [CRO/13] 6-4 4-6 6-3


Final Round

Pietro Licciardi [ITA] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH/1] 6-4 6-0
Andreas Neykov [BUL] d. Marcel Ruzic [CRO] 1-6 6-4 6-2
Vasile Antonescu [ROU/15] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH] 6-4 6-0
Luka Zaninovic [CRO/4] d. Ante Marincic [CRO] 6-2 6-4
Antun Vidak [CRO] d. Tomislav Draganja [CRO] 0-6 7-5 6-2
Stefan Rettl [AUT] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/16] d. Tomas Kaluzik [CZE] 4-6 7-5 6-1
Dominic Weidinger [AUT/8] d. Ivan Krivic [CRO] 7-5 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-08-2012 at 01:46 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-05-2012, 11:43 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Croatia F10 [October 08 | Solin | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Martin / J.Pospisil [SVK/CZE/1] d. A.Kondulukov / A.Kondulukov [RUS] 6-2 7-5
A.Bilic / S.Dadic [CRO] d. S.Rettl / D.Weidinger [AUT] 6-1 6-2
D.Delic / A.Vidak [CRO] d. V.Antonescu / M.Fago [ROU/ITA] 7-5 6-2
N.Razborsek / T.Ternar [SLO/3] d. P.Licciardi / L.Papasidero [ITA/w.c] 3-6 6-3 10-6

M.Delic / T.Draganja [CRO/4] d. M.Ahne / B.Propst [AUT] 7-5 6-2
F.Brtnicky / T.Kaluzik [CZE/Alt] d. I.Krivic / A.Marincic [CRO/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-3
O.Arovin / M.Chlebowski [UKR/POL] d. A.Neykov / T.Neykov [BUL/Alt] 6-2 6-3
A.Pehar / F.Raspudic [CRO/BIH] d. N.Cacic / M.Zekic [SRB/2] 6-3 6-4

A.Neykov / T.Neykov [BUL/Alt] replace P.Kovacka / M.Michalicka [CZE]
F.Brtnicky / T.Kaluzik [CZE/Alt] replace F.Mandic / L.Maric [CRO/w.c]


Quarterfinal

A.Martin / J.Pospisil [SVK/CZE/1] d. A.Bilic / S.Dadic [CRO] 6-3 4-6 10-7
N.Razborsek / T.Ternar [SLO/3] d. D.Delic / A.Vidak [CRO] 6-2 6-2
M.Delic / T.Draganja [CRO/4] d. F.Brtnicky / T.Kaluzik [CZE/Alt] 6-2 6-4
A.Pehar / F.Raspudic [CRO/BIH] d. O.Arovin / M.Chlebowski [UKR/POL] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

A.Martin / J.Pospisil [SVK/CZE/1] d. N.Razborsek / T.Ternar [SLO/3] 2-3 ret.
M.Delic / T.Draganja [CRO/4] d. A.Pehar / F.Raspudic [CRO/BIH] 3-6 6-4 10-8


FINAL

M.Delic / T.Draganja [CRO/4] d. A.Martin / J.Pospisil [SVK/CZE/1] 6-3 4-6 11-9

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-13-2012 at 02:54 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-05-2012, 11:43 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Croatia F10 [October 08 | Solin | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andrej Martin [SVK/1] d. Nik Razborsek [SLO] 6-1 6-3
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/Q] d. Stefan Rettl [AUT/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Matteo Fago [ITA] d. Antun Vidak [CRO/Q] 6-4 6-1
Miljan Zekic [SRB/7] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH] 7-5 6-2

Marek Michalicka [CZE/3] d. Silvio Dadic [CRO/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Andraz Bedene [SLO] d. Ante Borovina [CRO/w.c] 2-6 6-2 6-0
Ivo Mijic [GER] d. Josko Topic [CRO] 7-6(4) 6-2
Nikola Cacic [SRB/8] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT] 6-2 6-2

Blaz Rola [SLO/5] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO] 6-1 4-6 6-2
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Ante Bilic [CRO/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] d. Vasile Antonescu [ROU/Q] 6-1 7-5
Andrea Arnaboldi [ITA/4] d. Mateo Faber [CRO/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Marc Rath [AUT/6] d. Stepan Khotulev [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO] d. Pietro Licciardi [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Dominic Weidinger [AUT/Q] d. Andreas Neykov [BUL/Q] 6-3 6-1
Dusan Lojda [CZE/2] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO/Q] 6-1 6-0


2nd Round

Andrej Martin [SVK/1] d. Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/Q] 6-2 6-0
Matteo Fago [ITA] d. Miljan Zekic [SRB/7] 6-4 6-2
Marek Michalicka [CZE/3] d. Andraz Bedene [SLO] 6-1 3-6 4-1 ret.
Nikola Cacic [SRB/8] d. Ivo Mijic [GER] 6-1 6-4

Mate Delic [CRO] d. Blaz Rola [SLO/5] 2-6 6-1 7-5
Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] d. Andrea Arnaboldi [ITA/4] 6-0 3-6 6-3
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO] d. Marc Rath [AUT/6] 6-3 6-4
Dusan Lojda [CZE/2] d. Dominic Weidinger [AUT/Q] 6-2 6-0


Quarterfinal

Andrej Martin [SVK/1] d. Matteo Fago [ITA] 6-3 5-1 ret.
Marek Michalicka [CZE/3] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB/8] 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] d. Mate Delic [CRO] 6-2 6-4
Dusan Lojda [CZE/2] d. Kristijan Mesaros [CRO] 6-4 4-0 ret.


Semifinal

Andrej Martin [SVK/1] d. Marek Michalicka [CZE/3] 6-3 6-1
Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] d. Dusan Lojda [CZE/2] 7-5 6-2


FINAL

Andrej Martin [SVK/1] d. Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-14-2012 at 11:57 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-05-2012, 03:08 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Croatia F10 [October 08 | Solin | Clay]

mesaros finally coming back
best of lucks, get some points please!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-07-2012, 06:38 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Croatia F10 [October 08 | Solin | Clay]

really want to see this MD out tomorrow. please kristijan, get a nice draw!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-09-2012, 05:59 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 36
Posts: 1,338
                     
Re: Croatia F10 [October 08 | Solin | Clay]

good MD win for weidinger (1995) after qualifying for this...
Beta2k is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-11-2012, 11:36 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Croatia F10 [October 08 | Solin | Clay]

mesaros def. rath 63 64 nice victory!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome