Colombia F4 [October 01 | Villavicencio | Clay] Winner : Patricio Heras [ARG] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-28-2012, 01:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Post Colombia F4 [October 01 | Villavicencio | Clay] Winner : Patricio Heras [ARG]

COLOMBIA F4

Location : Villavicencio, Colombia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 288
2 Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) 289
3 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 523
4 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 565
5 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 618
6 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 652
7 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 677
8 Yuri BEZERUK (AUS) 754
9 Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 846
10 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 855
11 Gustavo STERIN (ARG) 936
12 Christopher RACZ (USA) 1023
13 Marvin BARKER (NZL) 1028
14 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 1069
15 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 1077
16 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 1116
17 Pedro Pablo RUIZ (COL) 1209
18 Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 1235
19 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1517
20 Daniel CERON (COL)

21 (Q) Tigre HANK (MEX) 1759
22 (Q) Juan Pablo SIERRA GOMEZ (COL)
23 (Q) Edwin BURITICA (COL)
24 (Q) Pablo TELLEZ (COL)
25 (Q) Tomas BUILES (COL)
26 (Q) Juan Pablo SILVA SALDARRIAGA (COL)
27 (Q) Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL)
28 (Q) Camilo OSORIO (COL)

29 (wc) Sander BRENDMOE (NOR) 1847
30 (wc) Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
31 (wc) Miguel BECERRA (COL)
32 (wc) Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-07-2012 at 08:45 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-28-2012, 01:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Colombia F4 [October 01 | Villavicencio | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tigre Hank [MEX/1] vs. Bye
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros [COL] vs. Bye
Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] vs. Bye
Juan Antonio Jimenez Junca [COL] vs. Bye

Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez [COL] vs. Bye
Santiago Andres Diaz [COL] vs. Bye
Pablo Tellez [COL] vs. Bye
Juan David Caicedo Gutierrez [COL] vs. Bye

Jose N. Calero [COL] vs. Bye
Camilo Osorio [COL] vs. Bye
Simon Hernandez Salinas [COL] vs. Bye
Wilson Andres Ramirez Amaya [COL] vs. Bye

Juan Pablo Mateus Parra [COL] vs. Bye
Tomas Builes [COL] vs. Bye
Luis Osio [USA] vs. Bye
Nicolas Manrique Botero [COL] vs. Bye

Ben O'Brien [AUS] vs. Bye
Andres N. Alvarado [COL] vs. Bye
Sergio Riveros [COL] d. Gregorio Rojas [COL] 6-1 6-3
Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga [COL] vs. Bye

Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez [COL] vs. Bye
Sergio Avella [COL] d. Oscar Torres [COL] 6-4 2-6 6-3
Nicolas Duarte [COL] d. Lukas Steenbakkers [ARU] 6-4 6-4
Jefferson Brand [COL] vs. Bye

Edwin Buritica [COL] vs. Bye
Jose Sebastian Herrera Piedrahita [COL] d. Juan David Quincoz Talero [COL] 6-3 6-0
Omar Felipe Lopez Torres [COL] d. Hernan Ariza Vargas [COL] 6-0 6-2
Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos [COL] vs. Bye

Juan Miguel Jaramillo [COL] vs. Bye
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria [COL] d. Pablo Borrero Ferrer [COL] 6-4 6-4
William Jamphier Melano Granados [COL] d. Jhonatan Prieto Perez [COL] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Andres J. Alvarado [COL] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Tigre Hank [MEX/1] d. Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros [COL] 6-0 6-3
Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] d. Juan Antonio Jimenez Junca [COL] 6-1 6-0

Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez [COL] d. Santiago Andres Diaz [COL] 6-1 6-4
Pablo Tellez [COL] d. Juan David Caicedo Gutierrez [COL] 7-5 6-2

Camilo Osorio [COL] d. Jose N. Calero [COL] 6-3 7-5
Simon Hernandez Salinas [COL] d. Wilson Andres Ramirez Amaya [COL] 6-0 6-0

Tomas Builes [COL] d. Juan Pablo Mateus Parra [COL] 6-1 6-2
Luis Osio [USA] d. Nicolas Manrique Botero [COL] 6-2 6-0

Ben O'Brien [AUS] d. Andres N. Alvarado [COL] 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga [COL] d. Sergio Riveros [COL] 6-2 6-1

Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez [COL] d. Sergio Avella [COL] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Jefferson Brand [COL] d. Nicolas Duarte [COL] 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3

Edwin Buritica [COL] d. Jose Sebastian Herrera Piedrahita [COL] 6-1 6-3
Omar Felipe Lopez Torres [COL] d. Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos [COL] 6-2 6-1

Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria [COL] d. Juan Miguel Jaramillo [COL] 6-2 6-1
William Jamphier Melano Granados [COL] d. Andres J. Alvarado [COL] 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Tigre Hank [MEX/1] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-0 6-0
Pablo Tellez [COL] d. Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez [COL] 6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-2
Camilo Osorio [COL] d. Simon Hernandez Salinas [COL] 3-6 6-0 7-6(5)
Tomas Builes [COL] d. Luis Osio [USA] 7-6(4) 6-1
Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga [COL] d. Ben O'Brien [AUS] 6-1 2-6 6-3
Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez [COL] d. Jefferson Brand [COL] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Edwin Buritica [COL] d. Omar Felipe Lopez Torres [COL] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria [COL] d. William Jamphier Melano Granados [COL] 6-1 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-02-2012 at 09:06 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-28-2012, 01:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Colombia F4 [October 01 | Villavicencio | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Gonzalez / F.Mantilla [COL/1] d. J.Carvajal Torres / L.Steenbakkers [COL/ARU/w.c] 6-0 6-1
F.Escobar / J.M.Jaramillo [COL] d. J.Prieto Perez / O.Torres [COL/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Y.Bezeruk / M.Klein [AUS] d. T.Builes / C.Racz [COL/USA] 6-1 6-1
P.Heras / G.Sterin [ARG/3] d. N.Duarte / J.Sierra Gomez [COL] 6-1 6-3

T.Hank / S.Zornosa [MEX/COL] d. G.Hormazabal / N.G.Kauer [CHI/4] w.o
J.Brand / S.Diaz [COL/w.c] d. L.Osio / B.Zuluaga Gaviria [USA/COL] 7-6(6) 6-2
K-P.Crowley / J.Hernandez [RSA/DOM] d. S.Brendmoe / G.Gomez [NOR/ARG] 6-3 6-3
P.P.Ruiz / M.Ruiz Naranjo [COL] d. M.Barker / M.Quintero [NZL/COL/2] 7-5 6-7(3) 10-8


Quarterfinal

A.Gonzalez / F.Mantilla [COL/1] d. F.Escobar / J.M.Jaramillo [COL] 6-2 6-2
Y.Bezeruk / M.Klein [AUS] d. P.Heras / G.Sterin [ARG/3] 6-4 4-6 10-7
T.Hank / S.Zornosa [MEX/COL] d. J.Brand / S.Diaz [COL/w.c] 6-3 6-3
K-P.Crowley / J.Hernandez [RSA/DOM] d. P.P.Ruiz / M.Ruiz Naranjo [COL] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Y.Bezeruk / M.Klein [AUS] d. A.Gonzalez / F.Mantilla [COL/1] 6-4 6-2
T.Hank / S.Zornosa [MEX/COL] d. K-P.Crowley / J.Hernandez [RSA/DOM] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Y.Bezeruk / M.Klein [AUS] d. T.Hank / S.Zornosa [MEX/COL] 6-2 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-07-2012 at 08:44 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-28-2012, 01:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Colombia F4 [October 01 | Villavicencio | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/1] d. Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres [COL/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Tomas Buchhass [ARG] d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo [COL/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria [COL/Q] d. Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga [COL/Q] 6-1 6-0
Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/6] 7-5 6-3

Patricio Heras [ARG/4] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL] 6-1 6-1
Christopher Racz [USA] d. Tomas Builes [COL/Q] 6-3 6-1
Gustavo Sterin [ARG] d. Sander Brendmoe [NOR/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Jose Hernandez [DOM/5] d. Keith-Patrick Crowley [RSA] 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(5)

Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/8] d. Felipe Mantilla [COL] 6-1 3-6 6-4
Pablo Tellez [COL/Q] d. Miguel Becerra [COL/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Tigre Hank [MEX/Q] d. Edwin Buritica [COL/Q] 6-1 6-4
Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG] d. Michael Quintero [COL/3] 1-0 ret.

Joss Espasandin [SUI/7] d. Marvin Barker [NZL] 6-1 6-2
Felipe Escobar [COL] d. Camilo Osorio [COL/Q] 6-1 6-3
Pedro Pablo Ruiz [COL] d. Daniel Ceron [COL] 6-2 1-6 6-4
Alejandro Gonzalez [COL/2] d. Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez [COL/Q] 6-0 6-0


2nd Round

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/1] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG] 6-1 6-4
Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria [COL/Q] 6-2 6-0
Patricio Heras [ARG/4] d. Christopher Racz [USA] 6-3 6-3
Jose Hernandez [DOM/5] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG] 6-2 6-0

Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/8] d. Pablo Tellez [COL/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG] d. Tigre Hank [MEX/Q] 6-3 6-4
Felipe Escobar [COL] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI/7] 6-1 1-0 ret.
Alejandro Gonzalez [COL/2] d. Pedro Pablo Ruiz [COL] 6-2 6-4


Quarterfinal

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/1] d. Matheson Klein [AUS] 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(3)
Patricio Heras [ARG/4] d. Jose Hernandez [DOM/5] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG] d. Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/8] 7-5 6-2
Alejandro Gonzalez [COL/2] d. Felipe Escobar [COL] 6-0 6-1


Semifinal

Patricio Heras [ARG/4] d. Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/1] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Alejandro Gonzalez [COL/2] d. Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG] 6-3 6-0


FINAL

Patricio Heras [ARG/4] d. Alejandro Gonzalez [COL/2] 7-6(7) 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-07-2012 at 08:43 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome