Turkey F37 [September 24 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Adam Pavlasek [CZE] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 12:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Question Turkey F37 [September 24 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Adam Pavlasek [CZE]

TURKEY F37

Location : Antalya-Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Ervand Gasparyan [RUS]


Entry List

1 Brydan KLEIN (AUS) 240
2 Stephane BOHLI (SUI) 295
3 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 307
4 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 308
5 Peter HELLER (GER) 497
6 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 506
7 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 524
8 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 546
9 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 590
10 Artem SITAK (NZL) 611
11 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 612
12 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 650
13 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 654
14 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 699
15 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 860
16 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 869
17 Yann MARTI (SUI) 884
18 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 925
19 Joshua JONES (GBR) 932
20 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 1245 (SE)

21 (Q) Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 697
22 (Q) Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 753
23 (Q) Francesco PICCO (ITA) 985
24 (Q) Matteo DONATI (ITA) 1055
25 (Q) Adrian PARTL (SVK) 1122
26 (Q) Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 1257
27 (Q) Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1840
28 (Q) Jannick LUPESCU (NED) 1890

29 (wc) Andrey YUZHNYY (RUS) 1751
30 (wc) Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 1917
31 (wc) Ryoma SLOANE (NZL)
32 (wc) Mert DINC (TUR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-30-2012 at 12:13 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 12:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [September 24 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/1] vs. Bye
Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Jorge Martinez Martinez [ESP] d. Benjamin Ezer [ISR] 6-4 7-6(5)
Antoine Richard [CAN] d. Pablo Blasco Torres [ESP] 6-1 6-3

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/2] vs. Bye
Marat Deviatiarov [UKR] d. Sascha Bilek [GER] 6-0 6-0
Przemyslaw Filipek [POL] d. Iznaur Akhmaev [RUS] 6-2 6-4
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/13] vs. Bye

Francesco Picco [ITA/3] vs. Bye
Rudy Dreon [ITA] d. Mete Buyuksahin [TUR] 6-2 6-3
Andrea Ceccarello [ITA] d. Gabriel Pimentel [BRA] 6-4 6-2
Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/11] vs. Bye

Matteo Donati [ITA/4] vs. Bye
Michele Longo [ITA] d. Scott Browne [AUS] 3-6 6-2 6-1
Khrystyyan Shpilka [UKR] d. Mateo Faber [CRO] 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/15] d. Cedric Stalder [SUI] 6-0 6-2

Luca Margaroli [SUI/5] vs. Bye
Igor Zubov [RUS] d. Marco Zocastello [SUI] 6-1 6-2
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] d. Jiri Fraenkl [CZE] 3-6 7-6(5) ret.
Jannick Lupescu [NED/14] vs. Bye

Adrian Partl [SVK/6] vs. Bye
Javier Jover Maestre [ESP] d. Oran Reznik [ISR] 6-4 6-1
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Urs Thurau [GER] 7-5 6-1
Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS/10] vs. Bye

Scott Griekspoor [NED/7] vs. Bye
Marcus Yu [USA] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 6-1 6-3
Ondrej Vaculik [CZE] d. Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] 6-2 6-2
Patrik Fabian [SVK/12] vs. Bye

Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/8] vs. Bye
Jakub Hadrava [CZE] d. Nichita Cepak [MDA] 6-2 6-2
Killian Davanzo [SUI] d. Bartosz Wojnar [POL] 2-6 6-2 7-5
Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/1] d. Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] 7-6(3) 6-0
Jorge Martinez Martinez [ESP] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 6-2 6-1

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/2] d. Marat Deviatiarov [UKR] 6-4 6-4
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/13] d. Przemyslaw Filipek [POL] 6-2 6-2

Francesco Picco [ITA/3] d. Rudy Dreon [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Andrea Ceccarello [ITA] d. Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/11] w.o

Matteo Donati [ITA/4] d. Michele Longo [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/15] d. Khrystyyan Shpilka [UKR] 7-5 7-6(5)

Luca Margaroli [SUI/5] d. Igor Zubov [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Jannick Lupescu [NED/14] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] 7-6(3) 6-1

Adrian Partl [SVK/6] d. Javier Jover Maestre [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS/10] 7-5 6-2

Scott Griekspoor [NED/7] d. Marcus Yu [USA] 6-1 6-4
Patrik Fabian [SVK/12] d. Ondrej Vaculik [CZE] 6-2 6-3

Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/8] d. Jakub Hadrava [CZE] 6-2 7-6(1)
Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/9] d. Killian Davanzo [SUI] 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/1] d. Jorge Martinez Martinez [ESP] 6-3 6-4
Andrei Ciumac [MDA/2] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/13] 6-2 6-3
Francesco Picco [ITA/3] d. Andrea Ceccarello [ITA] 6-4 6-0
Matteo Donati [ITA/4] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/15] 6-1 6-0
Jannick Lupescu [NED/14] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/5] 6-2 7-5
Adrian Partl [SVK/6] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Patrik Fabian [SVK/12] d. Scott Griekspoor [NED/7] 6-4 6-3
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/8] d. Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/9] 7-6(5) 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-24-2012 at 03:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 12:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [September 24 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. K.Davanzo / C.Stalder [SUI/w.c] 6-1 6-2
J.Hadrava / A.Pavlasek [CZE/w.c] d. M.Deviatiarov / M.Dinc [UKR/TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-0
E.Eremin / A.Sitak [ITA/NZL] d. Y.Marti / L.Zweili [SUI] 6-1 6-0
P.Heller / K.Krawietz [GER/3] d. A.Petrone / R.Sinicropi [ITA] 7-6(3) 6-4

P.Fabian / A.Partl [SVK] d. A.Ciumac / D.Zhyrmont [MDA/BLR/4] 7-6(5) 0-6 12-10
G.Alekseenko / V.Alekseenko [UKR] d. K.Dmitriev / L.Margaroli [RUS/SUI] 4-2 ret.
M.Donati / F.Picco [ITA] d. K.Griekspoor / S.Griekspoor [NED] 6-2 6-4
B.De Goeijen / J.Lupescu [NED] d. M.Neuchrist / T-S.Weissborn [AUT/2] 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. J.Hadrava / A.Pavlasek [CZE/w.c] 6-1 7-6(5)
E.Eremin / A.Sitak [ITA/NZL] d. P.Heller / K.Krawietz [GER/3] 6-2 6-3
P.Fabian / A.Partl [SVK] d. G.Alekseenko / V.Alekseenko [UKR] 7-6(8) 6-2
M.Donati / F.Picco [ITA] d. B.De Goeijen / J.Lupescu [NED] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. E.Eremin / A.Sitak [ITA/NZL] 6-3 6-0
M.Donati / F.Picco [ITA] d. P.Fabian / A.Partl [SVK] 6-1 6-4


FINAL

B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. M.Donati / F.Picco [ITA] 6-1 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-29-2012 at 02:04 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 12:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [September 24 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Yann Marti [SUI] 6-2 4-6 6-2
Matteo Donati [ITA/Q] d. Mert Dinc [TUR/w.c] 6-0 1-0 ret.
Adrian Partl [SVK/Q] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/Q] 2-6 6-2 6-4

Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/4] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Claudio Fortuna [ITA] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Francesco Picco [ITA/Q] d. Patrik Fabian [SVK/Q] 6-2 6-4
Adam Pavlasek [CZE/6] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-2 6-3

Peter Heller [GER/5] d. Scott Griekspoor [NED/L.L] 6-2 6-1
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT] d. Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT] 7-6(5) 6-4
Andrei Ciumac [MDA/Q] d. Kevin Griekspoor [NED] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Andrei Plotniy [RUS] d. Kevin Krawietz [GER/3] 6-0 0-6 7-6(4)

Edoardo Eremin [ITA/8] d. Joshua Jones [GBR] 6-2 7-6(5)
Jannick Lupescu [NED/Q] d. Ryoma Sloane [NZL/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Luca Margaroli [SUI/L.L] d. Alessandro Petrone [ITA] 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
Artem Sitak [NZL] d. Stephane Bohli [SUI/2] 7-6(5) 6-4

Scott Griekspoor [NED/L.L] replaces Takanyi Garanganga [ZIM]
Luca Margaroli [SUI/L.L] replaces Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/Q]


2nd Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Matteo Donati [ITA/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] d. Adrian Partl [SVK/Q] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/4] d. Claudio Fortuna [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Adam Pavlasek [CZE/6] d. Francesco Picco [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-3

Peter Heller [GER/5] d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT] 6-2 3-6 6-4
Andrei Ciumac [MDA/Q] d. Andrei Plotniy [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Edoardo Eremin [ITA/8] d. Jannick Lupescu [NED/Q] 6-3 6-2
Artem Sitak [NZL] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/L.L] 4-6 6-1 6-4


Quarterfinal

Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/1] 7-5 6-7(1) 6-3
Adam Pavlasek [CZE/6] d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/4] 7-6(5) 6-2
Andrei Ciumac [MDA/Q] d. Peter Heller [GER/5] 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
Artem Sitak [NZL] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA/8] 6-4 7-5


Semifinal

Adam Pavlasek [CZE/6] d. Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] 7-6(4) 6-3
Andrei Ciumac [MDA/Q] d. Artem Sitak [NZL] 6-2 7-5


FINAL

Adam Pavlasek [CZE/6] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA/Q] 6-1 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-30-2012 at 12:13 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 01:28 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [September 24 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

GL brydan klein!
also peter heller, adam pavlasek

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-26-2012, 09:19 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [September 24 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

vamos brydan, keep winning!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-28-2012, 05:56 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [September 24 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

brydan please win doubles title at least

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome