Serbia F14 [September 24 | Sokobanja | Clay] Winner : Jozef Kovalik [SVK] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 01:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Question Serbia F14 [September 24 | Sokobanja | Clay] Winner : Jozef Kovalik [SVK]

SERBIA F14

Location : Sokobanja, Serbia
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP]


Entry List

1 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 315
2 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 333
3 Axel MICHON (FRA) 339
4 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 430
5 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 455
6 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 613
7 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 676
8 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 677
9 Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 705
10 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 726
11 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 739
12 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 778
13 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 834
14 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 1008
15 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 1020
16 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 1022
17 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 1033
18 Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) 1062
19 Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 1111
20 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 1207

21 (Q) Uros PETRONIJEVIC (SRB) 1005
22 (Q) Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 1048
23 (Q) Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1290
24 (Q) Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 1307
25 (Q) Dejan KATIC (SRB) 1378
26 (Q) Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1737
27 (Q) Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
28 (Q) Pedja KRSTIN (SRB)

29 (wc) Nico MATIC (GER) 883
30 (wc) Luka ILIC (SRB) 1413
31 (wc) Laslo DJERE (SRB) 1737
32 (wc) Ognjen JOVANOVIC (SRB)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-30-2012 at 02:04 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 01:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Serbia F14 [September 24 | Sokobanja | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Uros Petronijevic [SRB/1] vs. Bye
Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] d. Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] d. Branislav Vasiljevic [SRB] 6-2 6-3
Bruno Stavrevski [MKD] vs. Bye

Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/2] vs. Bye
Besir Durguti [MKD] d. Plamen Milushev [BUL] 6-3 6-2
Marko Tesanovic [GER] d. Vladimir Stojkovic [SRB] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Zeljko Mladenovic [SRB] vs. Bye

Alexandre Massa [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Nikolay Draganov [BUL] d. Djordje Zafirovic [SRB] 6-1 3-4 ret.
Vasil Shandarov [BUL] vs. Bye
Dusan Milojevic [SRB/w.c] vs. Bye

Thomas Statzberger [AUT/4] vs. Bye
Milos Cvijovic [SRB] d. Branislav Djordjevic [SRB] 6-3 6-2
Laszlo Szendroi [HUN] d. Nemanja Lazic [SRB] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Marko Baralic [SRB/w.c] vs. Bye

Dejan Katic [SRB/5] vs. Bye
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Nikola Savanovic [SRB] 6-0 6-0
Stefan Ristic [SRB] d. Adrian Fernandez [MEX] 6-0 7-5
Pavle Perovic [SRB] vs. Bye

Djordje Djokovic [SRB/6] vs. Bye
Mario Kargl [AUT] d. Ferdun Shevkedov [BUL] 6-2 7-5
Andrei Cociasu [ROU/w.c] d. Stefan Mircic [SRB] 6-1 6-0
David Pamminger [AUT] vs. Bye

Shendrit Deari [MKD/7] vs. Bye
Andreas Neykov [BUL] d. Radoslav Shandarov [BUL] 6-1 6-2
Pavle Daljev [SRB] vs. Bye
David Doljanica [SRB] vs. Bye

Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/8] vs. Bye
Pedja Krstin [SRB] d. Stefan Roganovic [SRB] 6-0 6-3
Milos Mrdakovic [SRB/w.c] d. Aleksandar Stupar [SRB] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Milan Krnjetin [SRB/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Uros Petronijevic [SRB/1] d. Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] 6-4 7-5
Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] d. Bruno Stavrevski [MKD] 6-0 6-0

Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/2] d. Besir Durguti [MKD] 6-1 6-2
Marko Tesanovic [GER] d. Zeljko Mladenovic [SRB] 6-1 6-1

Alexandre Massa [FRA/3] d. Nikolay Draganov [BUL] 6-3 6-1
Vasil Shandarov [BUL] d. Dusan Milojevic [SRB/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Thomas Statzberger [AUT/4] d. Milos Cvijovic [SRB] 6-0 6-3
Laszlo Szendroi [HUN] d. Marko Baralic [SRB/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-2

Dejan Katic [SRB/5] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH] 6-3 6-2
Stefan Ristic [SRB] d. Pavle Perovic [SRB] 6-0 6-1

Mario Kargl [AUT] d. Djordje Djokovic [SRB/6] 6-3 6-1
Andrei Cociasu [ROU/w.c] d. David Pamminger [AUT] 6-4 ret.

Shendrit Deari [MKD/7] d. Andreas Neykov [BUL] 6-2 6-2
Pavle Daljev [SRB] d. David Doljanica [SRB] 6-0 2-6 6-2

Pedja Krstin [SRB] d. Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/8] 6-3 6-2
Milan Krnjetin [SRB/9] d. Milos Mrdakovic [SRB/w.c] 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Uros Petronijevic [SRB/1] d. Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] 6-2 6-4
Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/2] d. Marko Tesanovic [GER] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Alexandre Massa [FRA/3] d. Vasil Shandarov [BUL] 6-3 6-1
Thomas Statzberger [AUT/4] d. Laszlo Szendroi [HUN] 6-4 7-5
Dejan Katic [SRB/5] d. Stefan Ristic [SRB] 6-0 6-1
Andrei Cociasu [ROU/w.c] d. Mario Kargl [AUT] 6-1 6-2
Shendrit Deari [MKD/7] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-1 6-3
Pedja Krstin [SRB] d. Milan Krnjetin [SRB/9] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-24-2012 at 03:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 01:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Serbia F14 [September 24 | Sokobanja | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

I.Bjelica / A.Setkic [SRB/BIH/1] d. N.Fatic / I.Gorcic [BIH] 6-2 6-4
D.Kekez / M.Mijacevic [CRO] d. P.Daljev / Z.Mladenovic [SRB] 6-0 6-0
O.Jovanovic / T.Ternar [SRB/SLO] d. I.Milivojevic / U.Petronijevic [SRB] 6-4 7-5
S.Deari / T.Jotovski [MKD] d. M.Kargl / L.Weinhandl [AUT/2] 4-6 7-5 10-6


Semifinal

I.Bjelica / A.Setkic [SRB/BIH/1] d. D.Kekez / M.Mijacevic [CRO] 6-3 6-4
S.Deari / T.Jotovski [MKD] d. O.Jovanovic / T.Ternar [SRB/SLO] 3-6 7-6(8) 10-6


FINAL

I.Bjelica / A.Setkic [SRB/BIH/1] d. S.Deari / T.Jotovski [MKD] 6-2 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-29-2012 at 05:13 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 01:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Serbia F14 [September 24 | Sokobanja | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin Setkic [BIH/1] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] 6-0 6-1
Shendrit Deari [MKD/Q] d. Stepan Khotulev [RUS] 7-5 1-6 6-2
Miki Jankovic [SRB] d. Luka Ilic [SRB/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Miljan Zekic [SRB/5] 7-5 6-3

Jozef Kovalik [SVK/4] d. Thomas Statzberger [AUT/Q] 6-3 6-2
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX] d. Andrei Cociasu [ROU/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
Ismar Gorcic [BIH] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD] 6-3 6-2
Duje Kekez [CRO/6] d. Laslo Djere [SRB/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Lucas Pouille [FRA/7] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO] 6-4 7-6(4)
Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] d. Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/Q] d. Nico Matic [GER/w.c] 6-2 1-6 6-2
Pedja Krstin [SRB/Q] d. Axel Michon [FRA/3] 6-4 6-2

Filip Horansky [SVK/8] d. Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB] 7-5 6-2
Alexandre Massa [FRA/Q] d. Uros Petronijevic [SRB/Q] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Dejan Katic [SRB/Q] d. Ilija Vucic [SRB] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/2] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO] 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Aldin Setkic [BIH/1] d. Shendrit Deari [MKD/Q] 7-5 6-1
Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Miki Jankovic [SRB] 3-6 6-4 5-5 ret.
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/4] d. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX] w.o
Ismar Gorcic [BIH] d. Duje Kekez [CRO/6] 2-6 7-6(6) 6-1

Lucas Pouille [FRA/7] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] 6-4 7-5
Pedja Krstin [SRB/Q] d. Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/Q] 6-4 6-2
Filip Horansky [SVK/8] d. Alexandre Massa [FRA/Q] 7-5 6-3
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/2] d. Dejan Katic [SRB/Q] 4-3 ret.


Quarterfinal

Aldin Setkic [BIH/1] d. Mathias Bourgue [FRA] 7-6(3) 6-4
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/4] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH] 6-3 1-6 6-1
Lucas Pouille [FRA/7] d. Pedja Krstin [SRB/Q] 6-4 6-2
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/2] d. Filip Horansky [SVK/8] 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

Jozef Kovalik [SVK/4] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/1] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Lucas Pouille [FRA/7] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB/2] 6-4 5-7 6-3


FINAL

Jozef Kovalik [SVK/4] d. Lucas Pouille [FRA/7] 6-3 5-7 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-30-2012 at 02:03 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 02:30 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Serbia F14 [September 24 | Sokobanja | Clay]

GL michon, pouille

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-26-2012, 10:16 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Serbia F14 [September 24 | Sokobanja | Clay]

great doubles draw

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome