Germany F17 [September 24 | Hambach | Carpet] Winner : Neil Pauffley [GBR] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 12:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Question Germany F17 [September 24 | Hambach | Carpet] Winner : Neil Pauffley [GBR]

GERMANY F17

Location : Hambach, Germany
Type : $10K
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)
Defending champion : Marko Lenz [GER]


Entry List

1 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 254
2 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 356
3 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 389
4 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 426
5 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 482
6 Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 554
7 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 562
8 Marko LENZ (GER) 620
9 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 644
10 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 728
11 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 747
12 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 763
13 Ralph REGUS (GER) 766
14 Richard WAITE (GER) 802
15 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 849
16 Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 898
17 Matthias KOLBE (GER) 930
18 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 934
19 Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 980
20 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 987

21 (Q) David THURNER (GER) 1021
22 (Q) Maximilian ABEL (GER) 1134
23 (Q) Bastian WAGNER (GER) 1325
24 (Q) Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 1425
25 (Q) Steffen DIERAUF (GER)
26 (Q) Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
27 (Q) Alexander MANNAPOV (GER)
28 (Q) Luca GELHARDT (GER)

29 (wc) Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 1653
30 (wc) Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
31 (wc) Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
32 (wc) Maximilian MARTERER (GER)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-30-2012 at 01:45 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 12:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Germany F17 [September 24 | Hambach | Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Denis Gremelmayr [GER/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Fabian Knuettel [GER] d. Gergely Pribranszki [HUN] 7-6(4) 6-0
Christian Hirschmueller [GER] d. Frantisek Simon [CZE] 6-3 6-2
Timon Reichelt [GER/12] vs. Bye

David Thurner [GER/2] vs. Bye
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 6-0 6-1
Dominik Boehler [GER] d. Valentino Pest [GER/w.c] w.o
Matt Simpson [NZL/14] vs. Bye

Dominik Bartels [GER/3] vs. Bye
Florian Barth [GER] vs. Bye
Alexander Mannapov [GER] vs. Bye
Ralf Steinbach [GER/11] vs. Bye

Robin Bulant [CZE/4] vs. Bye
Martin Florea [GER/w.c] vs. Bye
Delf Gohlke [GER] d. Christian Braus [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Torsten Wietoska [GER/13] vs. Bye

Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER/5] vs. Bye
Christian Hesz [GER] vs. Bye
Lukas Ruepke [GER] vs. Bye
Maximilian Abel [GER/9/w.c] vs. Bye

Maximilian Wilde [GER/6] vs. Bye
Luca Gelhardt [GER] d. Hermann Gertmann [GER] 7-5 6-2
Leon Hoeveler [GER] d. Adrian Obert [GER] 4-1 ret.
Jan Choinski [GER/16] vs. Bye

Otakar Lucak [CZE/7] vs. Bye
Steffen Dierauf [GER] d. Marek Pesicka [CZE] 6-1 6-2
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Lucius Von Arnim [GER] 6-1 6-4
Philipp Dittmer [GER/15] vs. Bye

Oscar Otte [GER/8] vs. Bye
Daniel Pashayan [RUS] vs. Bye
David Novotny [GER] vs. Bye
Bastian Wagner [GER/10/w.c] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Fabian Knuettel [GER] d. Denis Gremelmayr [GER/1/w.c] w.o
Christian Hirschmueller [GER] d. Timon Reichelt [GER/12] 6-1 6-2

David Thurner [GER/2] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER] 7-6(8) 1-6 6-3
Matt Simpson [NZL/14] d. Dominik Boehler [GER] 6-2 6-3

Florian Barth [GER] d. Dominik Bartels [GER/3] 6-2 6-1
Alexander Mannapov [GER] d. Ralf Steinbach [GER/11] 7-6(5) 6-3

Robin Bulant [CZE/4] d. Martin Florea [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Torsten Wietoska [GER/13] d. Delf Gohlke [GER] 7-6(6) 3-6 6-2

Christian Hesz [GER] d. Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER/5] 7-6(6) 6-4
Maximilian Abel [GER/9/w.c] d. Lukas Ruepke [GER] 3-6 6-3 6-2

Luca Gelhardt [GER] d. Maximilian Wilde [GER/6] 5-0 ret.
Jan Choinski [GER/16] d. Leon Hoeveler [GER] 3-6 6-2 6-2

Steffen Dierauf [GER] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE/7] 7-6(11) 2-6 6-4
Philipp Dittmer [GER/15] d. Nils Brinkman [GER] 6-4 6-1

Oscar Otte [GER/8] d. Daniel Pashayan [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Bastian Wagner [GER/10/w.c] d. David Novotny [GER] 6-0 6-2


Final Round

Christian Hirschmueller [GER] d. Fabian Knuettel [GER] 6-4 6-1
David Thurner [GER/2] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/14] 6-4 6-3
Alexander Mannapov [GER] d. Florian Barth [GER] 7-6(4) 6-1
Torsten Wietoska [GER/13] d. Robin Bulant [CZE/4] 6-4 7-5
Maximilian Abel [GER/9/w.c] d. Christian Hesz [GER] 6-2 6-2
Luca Gelhardt [GER] d. Jan Choinski [GER/16] 6-0 3-6 6-1
Steffen Dierauf [GER] d. Philipp Dittmer [GER/15] 6-4 7-5
Bastian Wagner [GER/10/w.c] d. Oscar Otte [GER/8] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-24-2012 at 06:08 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 12:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Germany F17 [September 24 | Hambach | Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

N.Cacic / A.Sikora [SRB/SVK/1] vs. Bye
J.Haerteis / M.Marterer [GER] d. C.Hesz / N.Pauffley [GER/GBR] 7-6(6) 7-5
F.Barth / O.Otte [GER] d. S.Groen / M.Zelch [NED/GER] 6-3 3-6 10-5
S.Ehrat / R.Maiga [SUI/3] d. M.Abel / A.Mannapov [GER] 6-4 6-4

M.Lenz / R.Regus [GER/4] d. B.Strunk / T.Wietoska [GER] 2-6 6-1 10-8
P.Haenle / M.Simpson [GER/NZL] d. P.Gadomski / M.Szmyrgala [POL] w.o
T.Reichelt / S.Seifert [GER] d. M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER] 6-2 6-4
E.Crepaldi / L.Urrutia Fuentes [ITA/CHI/2] d. M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER] 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

N.Cacic / A.Sikora [SRB/SVK/1] d. J.Haerteis / M.Marterer [GER] 6-4 2-6 10-6
F.Barth / O.Otte [GER] d. S.Ehrat / R.Maiga [SUI/3] 6-2 6-2
P.Haenle / M.Simpson [GER/NZL] d. M.Lenz / R.Regus [GER/4] 6-3 6-2
T.Reichelt / S.Seifert [GER] d. E.Crepaldi / L.Urrutia Fuentes [ITA/CHI/2] 2-6 6-4 14-12


Semifinal

N.Cacic / A.Sikora [SRB/SVK/1] d. F.Barth / O.Otte [GER] 7-5 7-6(4)
P.Haenle / M.Simpson [GER/NZL] d. T.Reichelt / S.Seifert [GER] 7-6(6) 7-6(3)


FINAL

N.Cacic / A.Sikora [SRB/SVK/1] d. P.Haenle / M.Simpson [GER/NZL] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-29-2012 at 03:54 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 12:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Germany F17 [September 24 | Hambach | Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefan Seifert [GER/1] d. Oscar Otte [GER/L.L] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Johannes Haerteis [GER/w.c] d. Torsten Wietoska [GER/Q] 7-6(1) 6-3
Maximilian Abel [GER/Q] d. Steffen Dierauf [GER/Q] 7-5 7-6(7)
Alexander Sadecky [SUI/6] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL] 6-3 6-1

Adrian Sikora [SVK/4] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-2 6-3
Christoph Negritu [GER/w.c] d. Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] 6-3 7-5
Marko Lenz [GER] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] 6-4 6-1
David Thurner [GER/Q] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB/5] 6-3 6-4

Marvin Netuschil [GER/8] d. Christian Hirschmueller [GER/Q] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
Neil Pauffley [GBR] d. Luca Gelhardt [GER/Q] 6-0 6-4
Maximilian Marterer [GER/w.c] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL] 7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(6)
Sandro Ehrat [SUI/3] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 7-5 6-3

Erik Crepaldi [ITA/7] d. Gibril Diarra [AUT] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Alexander Mannapov [GER/Q] d. Bastian Wagner [GER/Q] 6-4 5-2 ret.
Matthias Wunner [GER] d. Daniel Baumann [GER/w.c] 6-3 7-6(3)
Moritz Baumann [GER/2] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER] 6-4 6-4

Oscar Otte [GER/L.L] replaces Richard Waite [GER]


2nd Round

Stefan Seifert [GER/1] d. Johannes Haerteis [GER/w.c] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Alexander Sadecky [SUI/6] d. Maximilian Abel [GER/Q] 7-6(1) 4-6 6-4
Christoph Negritu [GER/w.c] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK/4] 6-3 5-7 6-3
David Thurner [GER/Q] d. Marko Lenz [GER] 6-3 6-3

Neil Pauffley [GBR] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER/8] 6-1 6-2
Maximilian Marterer [GER/w.c] d. Sandro Ehrat [SUI/3] 6-4 7-6(9)
Erik Crepaldi [ITA/7] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER/Q] 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2
Matthias Wunner [GER] d. Moritz Baumann [GER/2] 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

Stefan Seifert [GER/1] d. Alexander Sadecky [SUI/6] 7-5 6-4
David Thurner [GER/Q] d. Christoph Negritu [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Neil Pauffley [GBR] d. Maximilian Marterer [GER/w.c] 7-5 6-7(2) 7-5
Erik Crepaldi [ITA/7] d. Matthias Wunner [GER] 6-4 3-6 6-2


Semifinal

Stefan Seifert [GER/1] d. David Thurner [GER/Q] 7-6(1) 6-1
Neil Pauffley [GBR] d. Erik Crepaldi [ITA/7] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Neil Pauffley [GBR] d. Stefan Seifert [GER/1] 6-4 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-30-2012 at 01:44 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-21-2012, 01:32 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F17 [September 24 | Hambach | Carpet]

GL alex sadecky(finally back!) and piotr gadomski!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-26-2012, 09:14 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F17 [September 24 | Hambach | Carpet]

sadecky
gadom

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-29-2012, 09:45 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 95,775
                     
Re: Germany F17 [September 24 | Hambach | Carpet]

report and pics from the semifinals
http://www.tennisalternative.com/ger...os-rn1707.html

btw, gadomski was a letdown here

Comedy is a drama that happens to other people

my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-29-2012, 09:54 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F17 [September 24 | Hambach | Carpet]

well done david thurner. so happy he is winning again
also, super happy to see alex sadecky back, lovely guy

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome