Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard] Winner : Alex Bolt [AUS] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-07-2012, 01:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Smile Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard] Winner : Alex Bolt [AUS]

AUSTRALIA F7

Location : Happy Valley, Australia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Michael Look [AUS]


Entry List

1 Samuel GROTH (AUS) 257
2 Michael LOOK (AUS) 357
3 James LEMKE (AUS) 468
4 Matthew BARTON (AUS) 491
5 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 508
6 Adam FEENEY (AUS) 522
7 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 539
8 Alex BOLT (AUS) 719
9 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 794
10 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 910
11 Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 911
12 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 932
13 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 973
14 Leon FROST (AUS) 1037
15 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1057
16 Dekel BAR (ISR) 1073
17 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 1170
18 Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 1310
19 Austin KAROSI (USA) 1329
20 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1370

21 (Q) Ryan THOMAS (AUS) 1649
22 (Q) Robert HOWE (AUS)
23 (Q) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
24 (Q) Jake DELANEY (AUS)
25 (Q) Omar JASIKA (AUS)
26 (Q) Matt ROSO (AUS)
27 (Q) Daniel NOLAN (AUS)
28 (Q) Yuya ITO (JPN)

29 (wc) Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 1545
30 (wc) Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
31 (wc) Marc POLMANS (AUS)
32 (wc) Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-16-2012 at 08:53 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-07-2012, 01:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Keita Koyama [JPN/1] vs. Bye
Lewis Miles [AUS] d. Adam Lasky [AUS] 6-3 6-2
Robert Howe [AUS] d. Richard Yang [AUS] 6-0 6-0
Paul Kramberger [AUS] d. Andy Zelea [AUS] 6-1 6-1

Brian Grooms [USA/2] vs. Bye
Matt Roso [AUS] d. Jim Zhou [CHN] 6-1 6-3
Daniel Hobart [AUS] d. Joshua Dewhirst [AUS] 6-1 6-3
Li Tu [AUS] d. Elliot Keyser [AUS] 6-1 6-4

Ryan Thomas [AUS/3] vs. Bye
David Barclay [AUS] d. Callum Henderson [AUS] 6-2 6-3
Alex J. Trillini [AUS] d. Matthew Garvis [AUS] 6-0 6-1
Alec Haley [USA] d. Tomislav Edward Papac [AUS] 6-3 6-4

Robin Marc Pfister [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] d. Ricky Robertson [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Matthew Delsar [AUS] d. Kevin Angus [AUS] 5-7 6-2 6-0
Omar Jasika [AUS] d. George Wong [AUS] 6-1 6-0

Patrick Davidson [USA/5] vs. Bye
Riccardo Lemos [BRA] d. Dimitri Galanis [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Daniel Nolan [AUS] d. Julian Arnold [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Corey Decandia [AUS] d. Sam Edward Longhurst [AUS] 6-3 3-6 6-6 ret.

Lawrence Bataljin [AUS] vs. Bye
Nicholas Horton [AUS] vs. Bye
Jason Antoniolli [AUS] d. Peter Alexander [AUS] 7-6(4) 7-5
Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS] d. Patrick Banney [AUS] 6-2 6-2

James Ma [AUS] vs. Bye
Sean Swierk [AUS] vs. Bye
Adam Haanappel [AUS] d. Ivan Goluza [AUS] 6-0 6-4
Yuya Ito [JPN] d. Austin Elliott [AUS] 6-0 6-1

Daniel Sutton [AUS] vs. Bye
Oliver Taylor [AUS] vs. Bye
Jake Delaney [AUS] d. Kayne Ryan [AUS] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Gavin Levy [AUS] d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng [AUS] 6-4 6-3


2nd Round

Lewis Miles [AUS] d. Keita Koyama [JPN/1] 6-4 6-3
Robert Howe [AUS] d. Paul Kramberger [AUS] 5-7 6-4 6-3

Matt Roso [AUS] d. Brian Grooms [USA/2] 6-2 6-4
Li Tu [AUS] d. Daniel Hobart [AUS] 6-4 7-6(4)

Ryan Thomas [AUS/3] d. David Barclay [AUS] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Alex J. Trillini [AUS] d. Alec Haley [USA] 6-2 6-4

Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] d. Robin Marc Pfister [AUS/4] 6-1 6-2
Omar Jasika [AUS] d. Matthew Delsar [AUS] 6-0 6-0

Patrick Davidson [USA/5] d. Riccardo Lemos [BRA] 6-1 6-2
Daniel Nolan [AUS] d. Corey Decandia [AUS] 6-1 6-2

Nicholas Horton [AUS] d. Lawrence Bataljin [AUS] 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5
Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS] d. Jason Antoniolli [AUS] 6-3 6-3

James Ma [AUS] d. Sean Swierk [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Yuya Ito [JPN] d. Adam Haanappel [AUS] 3-6 6-1 6-2

Oliver Taylor [AUS] d. Daniel Sutton [AUS] 5-7 6-2 6-0
Jake Delaney [AUS] d. Gavin Levy [AUS] 7-5 6-3


Final Round

Robert Howe [AUS] d. Lewis Miles [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Matt Roso [AUS] d. Li Tu [AUS] 7-6(4) 6-3
Ryan Thomas [AUS/3] d. Alex J. Trillini [AUS] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Omar Jasika [AUS] d. Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] 6-3 6-4
Daniel Nolan [AUS] d. Patrick Davidson [USA/5] 2-6 6-2 6-4
Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS] d. Nicholas Horton [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Yuya Ito [JPN] d. James Ma [AUS] 7-6(4) 6-3
Jake Delaney [AUS] d. Oliver Taylor [AUS] 6-1 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-14-2012 at 01:55 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-07-2012, 01:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Feeney / S.Groth [AUS/1] d. S.Puodziunas / G.Van Peperzeel [AUS] 6-4 6-2
D.Bar / L.Frost [ISR/AUS] d. J.Arnold / R.Pfister [AUS] 6-4 6-4
O.Jasika / B.Mousley [AUS] d. A.Bolt / J.Schipanski [AUS] 4-6 6-2 10-6
Y.Ito / Y.Watanuki [JPN/4] d. J.Delaney / N.Horton [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-1

M.Barton / M.Look [AUS/3] d. Z.Itzstein / A.Karosi [AUS/USA] 6-3 6-4
R.Howe / M.Pritchard [AUS] d. M.Polmans / R.Thomas [AUS] 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
G.Kikuchi / K.Takeuchi [JPN] d. P.Davidson / A.Trillini [USA/AUS] 6-1 6-4
L.Saville / A.Whittington [AUS/2] d. J.Grills / L.Mackenzie [AUS/NZL] 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

D.Bar / L.Frost [ISR/AUS] d. A.Feeney / S.Groth [AUS/1] w.o
Y.Ito / Y.Watanuki [JPN/4] d. O.Jasika / B.Mousley [AUS] 7-5 6-0
M.Barton / M.Look [AUS/3] d. R.Howe / M.Pritchard [AUS] 6-3 7-6(2)
L.Saville / A.Whittington [AUS/2] d. G.Kikuchi / K.Takeuchi [JPN] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Y.Ito / Y.Watanuki [JPN/4] d. D.Bar / L.Frost [ISR/AUS] 6-1 4-6 10-1
L.Saville / A.Whittington [AUS/2] d. M.Barton / M.Look [AUS/3] 6-4 3-6 10-5


FINAL

L.Saville / A.Whittington [AUS/2] d. Y.Ito / Y.Watanuki [JPN/4] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-15-2012 at 12:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-07-2012, 01:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Samuel Groth [AUS/1] d. Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] 6-7(8) 7-5 7-6(5)
Ryan Thomas [AUS/Q] d. Austin Karosi [USA] 6-3 7-6(5)
Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] d. Andrew Whittington [AUS] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Alex Bolt [AUS/8] d. Daniel Nolan [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-1

James Lemke [AUS/3] d. Jake Delaney [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-0
Jack Schipanski [AUS] d. Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Omar Jasika [AUS/Q] d. Gengo Kikuchi [JPN] 6-4 6-2
Kento Takeuchi [JPN/5] d. Scott Puodziunas [AUS] 6-3 6-2

Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Mitchell Pritchard [AUS/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Matt Roso [AUS/Q] d. Dekel Bar [ISR] 6-4 6-4
Yuya Ito [JPN/Q] d. Leon Frost [AUS] 7-5 7-6(2)
Matthew Barton [AUS/4] d. Jacob Grills [AUS/w.c] 6-3 7-6(4)

Luke Saville [AUS/7] d. Marc Polmans [AUS/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Yuichi Ito [JPN] d. Logan Mackenzie [NZL] 6-3 6-4
Bradley Mousley [AUS/w.c] d. Robert Howe [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-4
Michael Look [AUS/2] d. Zach Itzstein [AUS] 7-5 6-3


2nd Round

Ryan Thomas [AUS/Q] d. Samuel Groth [AUS/1] w.o
Alex Bolt [AUS/8] d. Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] 6-1 6-0
James Lemke [AUS/3] d. Jack Schipanski [AUS] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Kento Takeuchi [JPN/5] d. Omar Jasika [AUS/Q] 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1

Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Matt Roso [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-1
Matthew Barton [AUS/4] d. Yuya Ito [JPN/Q] 6-2 6-2
Luke Saville [AUS/7] d. Yuichi Ito [JPN] 6-2 6-2
Michael Look [AUS/2] d. Bradley Mousley [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Alex Bolt [AUS/8] d. Ryan Thomas [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-1
James Lemke [AUS/3] d. Kento Takeuchi [JPN/5] 6-4 3-6 6-0
Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Matthew Barton [AUS/4] 7-6(5) 7-5
Luke Saville [AUS/7] d. Michael Look [AUS/2] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Alex Bolt [AUS/8] d. James Lemke [AUS/3] 6-1 7-6(4)
Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Luke Saville [AUS/7] 3-6 7-5 6-3


FINAL

Alex Bolt [AUS/8] d. Adam Feeney [AUS/6] 5-7 6-3 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-16-2012 at 08:52 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-07-2012, 07:34 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,661
                     
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

GL barton, saville

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-10-2012, 04:44 PM
Registered User
 
Felixavier10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Age: 35
Posts: 481
                     
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

15y Marc Polmans AUS 2.5.1997
15y Daniel Nolan AUS 12.5.1997
15y Jake Delaney AUS 14.5.1997
15y Omar Jasika AUS 18.5.1997
Felixavier10 is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-14-2012, 10:11 AM
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 28
Posts: 12,484
                     
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

Luke Saville [AUS/7] d Michael Look [AUS/2] 64 63
James Lemke [AUS/3] d Kento Takeuchi [JPN/5] 64 36 60

Singles
Titles '12 Miami, Umag
Finals '12 Eastbourne, Olympics
Doubles
Titles '12 Marseille, Indian Wells, Umag, Beijing '13 Miami, Basel, Paris '14 Eastbourne '15 Indian Wells, Monte Carlo, Geneva, Shanghai '16 Montpellier
Finals '11 Eastbourne, Basel '12 Olympics, Bangkok '13 Munich, Stuttgart '14 Miami, Vienna, Basel '15 Sydney, Winston-Salem, Metz, Paris '16 Sydney
*Jean* is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-14-2012, 12:47 PM
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 28
Posts: 12,484
                     
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

Feeney d Barton 76 75
Bolt d Thomas 64 61

Singles
Titles '12 Miami, Umag
Finals '12 Eastbourne, Olympics
Doubles
Titles '12 Marseille, Indian Wells, Umag, Beijing '13 Miami, Basel, Paris '14 Eastbourne '15 Indian Wells, Monte Carlo, Geneva, Shanghai '16 Montpellier
Finals '11 Eastbourne, Basel '12 Olympics, Bangkok '13 Munich, Stuttgart '14 Miami, Vienna, Basel '15 Sydney, Winston-Salem, Metz, Paris '16 Sydney
*Jean* is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-14-2012, 04:43 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,661
                     
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

matt rest a little bit

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome