France F16 [September 10 | Mulhouse | Hard] Winner : Marc Gicquel [FRA] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-07-2012, 12:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,215
                     
Smile France F16 [September 10 | Mulhouse | Hard] Winner : Marc Gicquel [FRA]

FRANCE F16

Location : Mulhouse, France
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA]


Entry List

1 Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 254
2 Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 263
3 Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 287
4 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 315
5 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 365
6 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 389
7 Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) 467
8 Clement REIX (FRA) 499
9 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 509
10 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 516
11 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 534
12 Rudy COCO (FRA) 559
13 Tim PUETZ (GER) 585
14 Franck PEPE (FRA) 612
15 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 617
16 Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 628
17 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 635
18 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 718
19 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 751
20 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 763

21 (Q) Constantin BELOT (FRA) 824
22 (Q) Davy SUM (FRA) 834
23 (Q) Lucas SZEWCZYK (FRA) 1507
24 (Q) Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 1649
25 (Q) Thomas SZEWCZYK (FRA)
26 (Q) Diego GARCIA (FRA)
27 (Q) Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
28 (Q) Erik ELLIOTT (USA)

29 (wc) Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 1052
30 (wc) Teri GROLL (FRA) 1063
31 (wc) Marc STEGER (FRA) 1537
32 (wc) Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-16-2012 at 02:17 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-07-2012, 12:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,215
                     
Re: France F16 [September 10 | Mulhouse | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Constantin Belot [FRA/1] d. Alexandre Motz [FRA] 6-0 6-0
Gustavo Gomez Buyatti [ARG] d. Georgios Emanuel [GRE] 5-1 ret.
Jonas Pitorre [FRA] d. Jerome Benoit [SUI] 7-5 6-2
Alexander Gerasch [GER] d. Jules Trasleglise [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-3

Maxime Forcin [FRA/2] d. Moritz Dettinger [GER] 6-4 6-2
Lofo Ramiaramanana [MAD] d. William Myler [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Diego Garcia [FRA] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI] 7-6(5) 6-0
Jeremie Cayla [FRA] d. Antoine Walch [FRA/w.c] 6-4 1-6 7-5

Davy Sum [FRA/3] d. Niclas Genovese [SUI] 6-1 6-1
Thibault Forget [FRA] d. Ken Groll [FRA/w.c] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Jordan Ruivo [FRA] d. Sebastiaan Bonapart [NED/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Nathaniel Seyler [FRA/w.c] d. Benjamin Eisenegger [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-3

Ryan Agar [AUS/4] d. Leon Hoeveler [GER] 6-2 6-2
Thomas Szewczyk [FRA] d. Quentin Robert [REU] 6-0 2-6 6-1
Sebastian Bader [AUT] d. Sergei Lavrov [FRA] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Nicolas Heintz [FRA] d. Federico Cotichini [ITA] 6-0 6-0

Jonas Koenig [GER/5] d. Silvan Lehmann [SUI] 6-1 6-1
Aria Harajchi [SUI] d. Enrico Craighero [ITA] 6-0 6-0
Gregoire Jacq [FRA] d. Arthur Mitard [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Christian Hesz [GER] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Mehdi Bouras [ALG/6] d. Nathan Lavanchy [SUI] 6-4 6-2
Quentin Ochsenbein [FRA] d. Jessy Kalambay [SUI] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Erik Elliott [USA] d. Jens Hauser [SUI] 6-3 6-0
Matthieu Bolot [FRA] d. Jeremy Corbiere [FRA/9] 7-6(5) 7-5

Thibault Venturino [FRA/7] d. Jonathan Jeuch [FRA] 6-2 6-1
Michael Dafflon [SUI] d. Antony Xayphengsy [FRA] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Thomas Grinberg [FRA] d. Fabian Spaar [SUI] 6-3 6-4
Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/11] d. Nicolas Ernst [GER] 6-2 6-3

Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/8] d. Urs Thurau [GER] 6-4 6-4
Luca Schena [SUI] d. Adrien Gillming [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Jannis Liniger [SUI] d. Nicolas Grandjean [SUI] 6-2 6-1
Jonathan Kanar [FRA/10] d. Moritz Schmidt [GER] 6-1 6-0


2nd Round

Constantin Belot [FRA/1] d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti [ARG] 6-0 6-1
Jonas Pitorre [FRA] d. Alexander Gerasch [GER] 6-1 6-0

Lofo Ramiaramanana [MAD] d. Maxime Forcin [FRA/2] 6-2 4-2 ret.
Diego Garcia [FRA] d. Jeremie Cayla [FRA] w.o

Davy Sum [FRA/3] d. Thibault Forget [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Nathaniel Seyler [FRA/w.c] d. Jordan Ruivo [FRA] 6-4 6-3

Thomas Szewczyk [FRA] d. Ryan Agar [AUS/4] 6-3 6-4
Sebastian Bader [AUT] d. Nicolas Heintz [FRA] 6-2 6-4

Jonas Koenig [GER/5] d. Aria Harajchi [SUI] 6-0 6-4
Gregoire Jacq [FRA] d. Christian Hesz [GER] 6-2 3-6 6-2

Mehdi Bouras [ALG/6] d. Quentin Ochsenbein [FRA] 6-1 7-6(4)
Erik Elliott [USA] d. Matthieu Bolot [FRA] 6-4 6-4

Thibault Venturino [FRA/7] d. Michael Dafflon [SUI] 6-4 6-2
Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/11] d. Thomas Grinberg [FRA] 6-4 6-4

Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/8] d. Luca Schena [SUI] 6-1 6-1
Jonathan Kanar [FRA/10] d. Jannis Liniger [SUI] 6-3 6-4


Final Round

Constantin Belot [FRA/1] d. Jonas Pitorre [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Diego Garcia [FRA] d. Lofo Ramiaramanana [MAD] 7-6(6) 6-1
Davy Sum [FRA/3] d. Nathaniel Seyler [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Thomas Szewczyk [FRA] d. Sebastian Bader [AUT] 6-3 6-3
Gregoire Jacq [FRA] d. Jonas Koenig [GER/5] 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-2
Erik Elliott [USA] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG/6] 6-1 6-2
Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/11] d. Thibault Venturino [FRA/7] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/8] d. Jonathan Kanar [FRA/10] 6-2 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-10-2012 at 02:54 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-07-2012, 12:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,215
                     
Re: France F16 [September 10 | Mulhouse | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

K.Botti / G.Burquier [FRA/1] d. T.Grinberg / M.Tchoutakian [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
J.Corbiere / A.Escoffier [FRA] d. J.Boots / W.Myler [AUS/w.c] 6-2 6-3
T.Puetz / D.Sum [GER/FRA] d. K.Groll / T.Groll [FRA] 6-2 6-1
A.Benneteau / A.Sidorenko [FRA/4] d. S.Reinwein / T.Venturino [GER/FRA] 7-6(4) 6-1

E.Struvay / A.Vatutin [COL/RUS/3] d. N.Lavanchy / G.Pimentel [SUI/BRA] 6-0 6-1
R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] d. J.Jeuch / L.Ramiaramanana [FRA/MAD/Alt] 7-6(5) 6-2
F.Pepe / M.Steger [FRA] d. G.Barrere / S.Boltz [FRA] 6-4 7-6(1)
C-A.Brezac / A.Penaud [FRA/2] d. M.Dutreix / E.Elliott [FRA/USA/w.c] 6-4 6-1

J.Jeuch / L.Ramiaramanana [FRA/MAD/Alt] replace C.Belot / M.Forcin [FRA]


Quarterfinal

K.Botti / G.Burquier [FRA/1] d. J.Corbiere / A.Escoffier [FRA] 6-0 6-2
T.Puetz / D.Sum [GER/FRA] d. A.Benneteau / A.Sidorenko [FRA/4] 6-3 3-6 13-11
R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] d. E.Struvay / A.Vatutin [COL/RUS/3] 7-6(4) 7-6(11)
C-A.Brezac / A.Penaud [FRA/2] d. F.Pepe / M.Steger [FRA] 4-6 6-1 10-8


Semifinal

K.Botti / G.Burquier [FRA/1] d. T.Puetz / D.Sum [GER/FRA] 4-6 6-2 10-6
C-A.Brezac / A.Penaud [FRA/2] d. R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] 6-7(4) 6-4 10-7


FINAL

C-A.Brezac / A.Penaud [FRA/2] d. K.Botti / G.Burquier [FRA/1] 5-7 6-1 10-8

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-14-2012 at 06:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-07-2012, 12:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,215
                     
Re: France F16 [September 10 | Mulhouse | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] d. Julien Demois [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Teri Groll [FRA/w.c] d. Constantin Belot [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
Alexandre Penaud [FRA] d. Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/Q] 6-3 7-6(4)
Fabrice Martin [FRA/6] d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot [FRA/w.c] 7-5 6-4

Nicolas Renavand [FRA/3] d. Erik Elliott [USA/Q] 6-3 6-4
Kevin Botti [FRA] d. Diego Garcia [FRA/Q] 4-6 7-5 6-2
Tim Puetz [GER] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 7-6(4) 6-3
Antoine Benneteau [FRA] d. Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/7] 6-4 1-6 7-5

Rudy Coco [FRA] d. Clement Reix [FRA/8] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
Alexey Vatutin [RUS] d. Davy Sum [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-1
Gregoire Jacq [FRA/Q] d. Gregoire Barrere [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-0
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Eduardo Struvay [COL/4] 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4)

Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/5] d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Marc Steger [FRA/w.c] d. Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Antoine Escoffier [FRA] d. Thomas Szewczyk [FRA/Q] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
Marc Gicquel [FRA/2] d. Franck Pepe [FRA] 6-4 5-7 6-4


2nd Round

Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] d. Teri Groll [FRA/w.c] 1-6 7-6(2) 6-0
Alexandre Penaud [FRA] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA/6] 6-0 ret.
Nicolas Renavand [FRA/3] d. Kevin Botti [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Tim Puetz [GER] d. Antoine Benneteau [FRA] 7-6(5) 7-6(0)

Rudy Coco [FRA] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS] 7-6(5) 7-5
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Gregoire Jacq [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/5] d. Marc Steger [FRA/w.c] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Marc Gicquel [FRA/2] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA] 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Tim Puetz [GER] d. Nicolas Renavand [FRA/3] 6-2 7-5
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Rudy Coco [FRA] 6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(3)
Marc Gicquel [FRA/2] d. Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/5] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] d. Tim Puetz [GER] 6-2 7-6(1)
Marc Gicquel [FRA/2] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA] 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Marc Gicquel [FRA/2] d. Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-16-2012 at 02:16 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-07-2012, 06:38 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F16 [September 10 | Mulhouse | Hard]

GL burquier
weird P2H is not playing here...

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-08-2012, 05:43 PM
Registered User
 
Renaud's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 7,055
                     
Re: France F16 [September 10 | Mulhouse | Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
GL burquier
weird P2H is not playing here...
He's playing in Petange (challenger).

~♠ Lisnardaire(s) ~
un pour un, un pour un

‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾
"Je peux simplement vous dire que Jean-René Lisnard aime beaucoup les Chocapics" Benjamin Balleret
Renaud is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-08-2012, 05:46 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F16 [September 10 | Mulhouse | Hard]

i know but still, maybe it could be better playing here and earn points easier

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-17-2012, 02:07 AM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: France F16 [September 10 | Mulhouse | Hard] Winner : Marc Gicquel [FRA]

Gicquel
Smoke944 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome