Ecuador #1 Week 2 Satellite - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 11-06-2004, 02:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Ecuador #1 Week 2 Satellite

Ecuador-Leg 2 qualifying
November 1-7, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Sebastian Rivera
2. Alfredo Rivera
3. Jose Zunino
4. Matias Niemiz
5. Juan Pablo Amado
6. Anthony Hill
7. Romain Jurd
8. Daniel Caiado
9. Vladimir Nikolenko
10. Gonzalo Escobar
11. Julian Dujmovic

First Round
(1)Sebastian Rivera (ECU) bye
Chris Drake (USA) d. Oscar Machuca (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Jorge Montoya (ECU) d. Juan Martin Paredes (ECU) 6-3 6-0
Jason McNaughton (USA) d. Jorge Yunes (ECU) 6-1 6-1
(2)Alfredo Rivera (CHI) bye
Jimmy Schneider (NED) d. Enrique Villagomez (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Justin Slattery (USA) d. Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Lucas Miller (ARG) d. Juan Andres Saa (ECU) 6-3 6-0
(3)Jose Zunino (ECU) d. Jonathan Obrist (GUA) 6-1 6-4
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Carlos Perez (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Rutger Balk (NED) d. Diego Machuca (ECU) 7-5 6-0
Marcus Fluitt (USA) d. Sukhwa Young (USA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. Juan Andres Gomez (ECU) 6-3 6-2
Gregory Sosa (ECU) d. Esteban Ordonez (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Ariel Lucero (ARG) 7-6(12) 6-0
Luis Fernando Gomez (ECU) d. Jorge Matos (ECU) 6-0 6-2
(5)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Jorge Rangel (PUR) w/o
Stuart Waters (USA) d. Javier Castro (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Alberto Diaz-Petrilli (ECU) d. Ahmad Ashrafi (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Matias Saenz (ARG) d. Israel Morales (GUA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(6)Anthony Hill (ECU) d. Juan Xavier Ponce (ECU) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Gonzalo Sisto (ARG) d. Edwin Ramirez (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Fernando Lista (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(10)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) d. Benjamin Rodriguez (ECU) 6-2 6-2
(7)Romain Jurd (FRA) d. Luca Schena (SUI) 6-1 6-1
George Turner (USA) d. Ala Tehrani (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Jose Castro (ECU) d. Frederick Petrilli (ECU) 6-3 6-2
(11)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Mark Riddell (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Chris Chiou (USA) d. (8)Daniel Caiado (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Cannata (ARG) d. Rafael Roldan (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Rahman Smiley (USA) d. Gabriel Garcia (ECU) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(9)Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR) d. Jose Miguel Alcivar (ECU) 6-3 6-0

Second Round
Chris Drake (USA) d. (1)Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 6-2 6-3
Jorge Montoya (ECU) d. Jason McNaughton (USA) 6-2 6-3
Jimmy Schneider (NED) d. (2)Alfredo Rivera (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Justin Slattery (USA) d. Lucas Miller (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-2
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. (3)Jose Zunino (ECU) 6-2 7-6(2)
Marcus Fluitt (USA) d. Rutger Balk (NED) 6-3 6-1
(4)Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. Gregory Sosa (ECU) 6-2 6-1
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Luis Fernando Gomez (ECU) 6-2 6-1
(5)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Stuart Waters (USA) 6-2 6-4
Matias Saenz (ARG) d. Alberto Diaz-Petrilli (ECU) 6-1 6-1
(6)Anthony Hill (ECU) d. Gonzalo Sisto (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (10)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-1 6-1
(7)Romain Jurd (FRA) d. George Turner (USA) 6-3 6-4
(11)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Jose Castro (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Chris Chiou (USA) d. Sebastian Cannata (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Rahman Smiley (USA) d. (9)Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR) 6-0 6-2

Qualifying Round
Chris Drake (USA) d. Jorge Montoya (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Jimmy Schneider (NED) d. Justin Slattery (USA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Marcus Fluitt (USA) 7-5 6-2
(4)Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(5)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Matias Saenz (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (6)Anthony Hill (ECU) 6-2 6-3
(7)Romain Jurd (FRA) d. (11)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Rahman Smiley (USA) d. Chris Chiou (USA) 7-5 6-3


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Justin Slattery/Trevor Spracklin
2. Sebastian Cannata/Alejandro Correa

First Round
(1)Justin Slattery/Trevor Spracklin (USA) d. Vladimir Arapovic/Marco Gudino (BIH/ECU) 6-1 6-2
(2)Sebastian Cannata/Alejandro Correa (ARG) d. Marcus Fluitt/Rahman Smiley (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Justin Slattery/Trevor Spracklin (USA) d. (2)Sebastian Cannata/Alejandro Correa (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 11-06-2004, 02:06 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Ecuador #1 Week 2 Satellite

Ecuador-Leg 2
Guayaquil, Ecuador
November 1-7, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Rainer Eitzinger
2. Sebastian Decoud
3. Ronaldo Carvalho
4. Pablo Gonzalez
5. Michal Ciszek
6. Carlos Avellan
7. Goran Dragicevic
8. Jhony de Leon

First Round
(1)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 6-3 6-3
(q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (q)Jimmy Schneider (NED) 6-4 6-2
Matt Behrmann (USA) d. Roman Kutac (CZE) 4-6 7-6(1) 7-5
(6)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. (q)Iverson Barros (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(4)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Jiri Vencl (CZE) 6-2 ret.
(q)Rahman Smiley (USA) d. (q)Chris Drake (USA) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3
(q)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Trevor Spracklin (USA) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
(7)Goran Dragicevic (USA) d. (q)Romain Jurd (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (8)Jhony de Leon (ECU) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(q)Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. Patricio Alvarado (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Matthew Hanlin (GBR) d. Gabriel Montilla (PUR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Jose Ycaza (ECU) 6-1 6-1
(5)Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. David Gonzalez (ECU) 7-5 6-2
Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. Santiago Baquerizo (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Andres Arango (ECU) d. Carlos Galvez (ECU) 6-3 6-3
(2)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-3 2-0 ret.

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 11-09-2004, 01:38 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Ecuador #1 Week 2 Satellite

Second Round
(1)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(6)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. Matt Behrmann (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(4)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (q)Rahman Smiley (USA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Goran Dragicevic (USA) d. (q)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-2
Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (q)Matias Niemiz (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
(3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Matthew Hanlin (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
(5)Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. Sergio Ramirez (COL) 6-1 7-5
(2)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Andres Arango (ECU) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (6)Carlos Avellan (ECU) 6-3 6-2
(4)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (7)Goran Dragicevic (USA) 6-2 7-5
Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(2)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (5)Michal Ciszek (CAN) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (4)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-3 6-2
Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (2)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4

Finals
Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (1)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 6-4 7-5

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 11-09-2004, 01:39 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Ecuador #1 Week 2 Satellite

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Goran Dragicevic/Mirko Pehar
2. Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez
3. Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl
4. Michal Ciszek/Gabriel Montilla

First Round
(1)Goran Dragicevic/Mirko Pehar (USA) d. Matias Niemiz/Sergio Ramirez (ARG/COL) 7-5 6-0
Matt Behrmann/Matthew Hanlin (USA/GBR) d. Ronaldo Carvalho/Rainer Eitzinger (BRA/AUT) 6-3 7-6(7)
(q)Justin Slattery/Trevor Spracklin (USA) d. (4)Michal Ciszek/Gabriel Montilla (CAN/PUR) 6-2 6-4
Carlos Avellan/Jhony de Leon (ECU) d. Daniel Caiado/Vladimir Nikolenco (BRA/UKR) 6-2 6-1
Juan Pablo Amado/Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Julio Cesar Campozano/David Gonzalez (ECU) 6-1 7-5
(3)Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Santiago Baquerizo/Anthony Hill (ECU) 6-4 6-1
Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) d. Jose Ycaza/Jose Zunino (ECU) 6-1 6-3
(2)Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (ARG/COL) d. Patricio Alvarado/Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
Matt Behrmann/Matthew Hanlin (USA/GBR) d. (1)Goran Dragicevic/Mirko Pehar (USA) 7-5 6-4
(q)Justin Slattery/Trevor Spracklin (USA) d. Carlos Avellan/Jhony de Leon (ECU) 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Juan Pablo Amado/Julian Dujmovic (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(2)Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (ARG/COL) d. Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Matt Behrmann/Matthew Hanlin (USA/GBR) d. (q)Justin Slattery/Trevor Spracklin (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(2)Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (ARG/COL) d. (3)Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) 6-0 3-6 6-3

Finals
(2)Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (ARG/COL) d. Matt Behrmann/Matthew Hanlin (USA/GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome