Netherlands F7 [September 03 | Wierden | Clay] Winner : Ivo Mijic [GER] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 01:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,613
                     
Thumbs up Netherlands F7 [September 03 | Wierden | Clay] Winner : Ivo Mijic [GER]

NETHERLANDS F7

Location : Wierden, Netherlands
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 396
2 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 412
3 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 646
4 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 650
5 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 656
6 Sam BARRY (IRL) 700
7 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 714
8 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 739
9 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 748
10 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 836
11 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 864
12 Tim NEKIC (GER) 899
13 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 911
14 Florian FALLERT (GER) 931
15 Alexander BLOM (AHO) 969
16 Enrico ALONSO DE PEDRO (GER) 1007
17 Nico MATIC (GER) 1151
18 Yannick EBBINGHAUS (NED) 1157
19 Jonas KOENIG (GER) 1174
20 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1231

21 (Q) Bastian WAGNER (GER) 1335
22 (Q) Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) 1399
23 (Q) Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 1537
24 (Q) Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1737
25 (Q) Patrick GANET (AUS)
26 (Q) Yannick THIVANT (FRA)
27 (Q) Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)
28 (Q) Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER)

29 (wc) Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 1253
30 (wc) Sander ARENDS (NED)
31 (wc) Jannick LUPESCU (NED)
32 (wc) Daan MAASLAND (NED)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-10-2012 at 11:48 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 01:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,613
                     
Re: Netherlands F7 [September 03 | Wierden | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bastian Wagner [GER/1] vs. Bye
Tallon Griekspoor [NED/w.c] vs. Bye
Alexander Mannapov [GER] d. Rich Van Hout [NED] 6-2 6-0
Stefan De Jong [NED] vs. Bye

Mehdi Bouras [ALG/2] vs. Bye
Rutger Cramer [NED/w.c] d. Robert Van De Pas [NED] 6-2 6-4
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] vs. Bye
Gustavo Gomez Buyatti [ARG] vs. Bye

Torsten Wietoska [GER/3] vs. Bye
Moritz Dettinger [GER] vs. Bye
Adriano Quinti [GER] vs. Bye
Lukas Ruepke [GER] vs. Bye

Joop Bos [NED/4/w.c] vs. Bye
Patrick Ganet [AUS] d. David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Roy Sarut De Valk [NED] vs. Bye
Leon Hoeveler [GER] vs. Bye

Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/5] vs. Bye
Yuanfeng Li [CHN] vs. Bye
Paul Monteban [NED] d. Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] 4-1 ret.
Robert Willekes Macdonald [NED] vs. Bye

Kim Moellers [GER/6] vs. Bye
Yannick Thivant [FRA] d. Tim Suchan [GER] 6-0 6-0
Jan Zednik [CZE] vs. Bye
Dax Viroux [BEL] vs. Bye

Robert Constantinovici [ROU] vs. Bye
Christian Kuehs [GER] vs. Bye
Sebastiaan Bonapart [NED] d. Julian Wenzel [GER] 6-0 6-3
Victor Girat Magin [FRA] vs. Bye

Nicolas Dvorak [GER] vs. Bye
Leo Kim Schoerner [GER] d. Alex Bucewicz [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Simon Musset [FRA] vs. Bye
Ivan Kiriakov [AUS] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Bastian Wagner [GER/1] d. Tallon Griekspoor [NED/w.c] 6-3 7-6(5)
Alexander Mannapov [GER] d. Stefan De Jong [NED] 6-3 7-6(4)

Mehdi Bouras [ALG/2] d. Rutger Cramer [NED/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti [ARG] 6-3 6-1

Torsten Wietoska [GER/3] d. Moritz Dettinger [GER] 7-6(1) 6-3
Lukas Ruepke [GER] d. Adriano Quinti [GER] 6-3 6-3

Patrick Ganet [AUS] d. Joop Bos [NED/4/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Leon Hoeveler [GER] d. Roy Sarut De Valk [NED] 6-1 6-1

Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/5] d. Yuanfeng Li [CHN] 6-4 6-2
Robert Willekes Macdonald [NED] d. Paul Monteban [NED] 6-4 1-6 6-2

Yannick Thivant [FRA] d. Kim Moellers [GER/6] 3-6 6-4 6-1
Jan Zednik [CZE] d. Dax Viroux [BEL] 6-3 7-5

Robert Constantinovici [ROU] d. Christian Kuehs [GER] 6-1 6-0
Victor Girat Magin [FRA] d. Sebastiaan Bonapart [NED] 6-1 6-1

Leo Kim Schoerner [GER] d. Nicolas Dvorak [GER] 6-2 6-0
Ivan Kiriakov [AUS] d. Simon Musset [FRA] 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Bastian Wagner [GER/1] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER] 6-2 6-3
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/2] d. Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] 6-1 6-1
Torsten Wietoska [GER/3] d. Lukas Ruepke [GER] 6-2 6-3
Patrick Ganet [AUS] d. Leon Hoeveler [GER] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/5] d. Robert Willekes Macdonald [NED] 6-4 6-3
Yannick Thivant [FRA] d. Jan Zednik [CZE] 6-2 6-1
Victor Girat Magin [FRA] d. Robert Constantinovici [ROU] 6-3 6-3
Leo Kim Schoerner [GER] d. Ivan Kiriakov [AUS] 6-1 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-02-2012 at 06:17 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 01:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,613
                     
Re: Netherlands F7 [September 03 | Wierden | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Inzerillo / F-A.Vibert [FRA/1] vs. Bye
R.Constantinovici / F.Van Der Lans [ROU/NED] d. D.Forchap / T.Wietoska [GER] 7-6(2) 4-6 10-8
S.Arends / E.Middendorp [NED] vs. Bye
P.Brydolf / N.Rosenzweig [SWE/FRA/3] vs. Bye

B.Strunk / L.Urrutia Fuentes [GER/CHI/4] vs. Bye
Y.Li / J.Zednik [CHN/CZE] d. A.Bucewicz / P.Ganet [AUS] w.o
A.Blom / K.Griekspoor [AHO/NED] d. B.De Goeijen / J.Lupescu [NED] 6-3 6-2
V.Baluda / Y.Ebbinghaus [RUS/NED/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

R.Constantinovici / F.Van Der Lans [ROU/NED] d. J.Inzerillo / F-A.Vibert [FRA/1] w.o
S.Arends / E.Middendorp [NED] d. P.Brydolf / N.Rosenzweig [SWE/FRA/3] 6-2 6-0
B.Strunk / L.Urrutia Fuentes [GER/CHI/4] d. Y.Li / J.Zednik [CHN/CZE] 6-3 6-4
V.Baluda / Y.Ebbinghaus [RUS/NED/2] d. A.Blom / K.Griekspoor [AHO/NED] 6-2 7-6(2)


Semifinal

S.Arends / E.Middendorp [NED] d. R.Constantinovici / F.Van Der Lans [ROU/NED] 6-1 6-1
V.Baluda / Y.Ebbinghaus [RUS/NED/2] d. B.Strunk / L.Urrutia Fuentes [GER/CHI/4] 6-2 6-4


FINAL

V.Baluda / Y.Ebbinghaus [RUS/NED/2] d. S.Arends / E.Middendorp [NED] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-07-2012 at 06:01 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 01:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,613
                     
Re: Netherlands F7 [September 03 | Wierden | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannick Thivant [FRA/Q] d. Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/1] 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(6)
Ivo Mijic [GER] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-3 6-4
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] d. Alexander Blom [AHO] 6-4 6-3
Torsten Wietoska [GER/Q] d. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA/8] 6-4 6-4

Marvin Netuschil [GER/4] d. Pascal Meis [GER] 2-6 7-5 6-1
Kevin Griekspoor [NED] d. Daan Maasland [NED/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Bastian Wagner [GER/Q] d. Victor Girat Magin [FRA/Q] 3-6 6-2 6-1
Sam Barry [IRL/7] d. Leo Kim Schoerner [GER/Q] 7-5 6-1

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/6] d. Sander Arends [NED/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Tim Nekic [GER] d. Florian Fallert [GER] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Nico Matic [GER] d. Colin Van Beem [NED/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Jeremy Jahn [GER/3] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/Q] 6-1 6-0

Patrik Brydolf [SWE/5] d. Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER] 6-1 6-2
Jonas Koenig [GER] d. Patrick Ganet [AUS/Q] 6-0 6-1
Jannick Lupescu [NED/w.c] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG/Q] 6-4 7-5
Victor Baluda [RUS/2] d. Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED] 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Ivo Mijic [GER] d. Yannick Thivant [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] d. Torsten Wietoska [GER/Q] 6-2 6-4
Kevin Griekspoor [NED] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER/4] 7-5 5-7 7-6(4)
Sam Barry [IRL/7] d. Bastian Wagner [GER/Q] 6-4 6-3

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/6] d. Tim Nekic [GER] 6-3 6-3
Jeremy Jahn [GER/3] d. Nico Matic [GER] 6-0 6-2
Patrik Brydolf [SWE/5] d. Jonas Koenig [GER] 6-3 2-6 6-2
Victor Baluda [RUS/2] d. Jannick Lupescu [NED/w.c] 6-0 6-1


Quarterfinal

Ivo Mijic [GER] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] 6-0 6-3
Kevin Griekspoor [NED] d. Sam Barry [IRL/7] 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/6] d. Jeremy Jahn [GER/3] 7-6(6) 1-1 ret.
Patrik Brydolf [SWE/5] d. Victor Baluda [RUS/2] 6-3 2-6 7-5


Semifinal

Ivo Mijic [GER] d. Kevin Griekspoor [NED] 6-4 2-6 7-5
Patrik Brydolf [SWE/5] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/6] 6-0 3-6 6-4


FINAL

Ivo Mijic [GER] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/5] 6-1 2-6 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-09-2012 at 07:55 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 09:17 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Netherlands F7 [September 03 | Wierden | Clay]

GL inzerillo, baluda, urrutia, meis

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-04-2012, 09:19 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Netherlands F7 [September 03 | Wierden | Clay]

inzerillo

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-05-2012, 09:22 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Netherlands F7 [September 03 | Wierden | Clay]

baluda and urrutia still alive in the qfs

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-06-2012, 07:14 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Netherlands F7 [September 03 | Wierden | Clay]

baluda

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-06-2012, 09:24 PM
Registered User
 
The Prince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Hiding
Posts: 12,324
                     
Re: Netherlands F7 [September 03 | Wierden | Clay]

Good to see Lupescu get a win at least.
The Prince is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome