Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay] Winner : Jonathan Eysseric [FRA] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-24-2012, 01:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Exclamation Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay] Winner : Jonathan Eysseric [FRA]

GERMANY F16

Location : Kenn, Germany
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Marc Sieber [GER]


Entry List

1 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 360
2 Steven MONEKE (GER) 405
3 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 532
4 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 606
5 Franck PEPE (FRA) 625
6 Richard WAITE (GER) 754
7 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 755
8 Ralph REGUS (GER) 851
9 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 959
10 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 1020
11 Dominik BARTELS (GER) 1078
12 Maximilian WILDE (GER) 1104
13 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1122
14 Nico MATIC (GER) 1155
15 David THURNER (GER) 1165
16 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1267
17 Kevin JORDI (SUI) 1338
18 Finn MEINECKE (GER) 1513
19 Jeremy VOGT (FRA) 1513
20 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 1551

21 (Q) Yannick STASCHEN (GER)
22 (Q) Elmar EJUPOVIC (BIH)
23 (Q) Fede VALSANGIACOMO (SUI)
24 (Q) Jens HAUSER (SUI)
25 (Q) Moritz DETTINGER (GER)
26 (Q) Tim FOCHT (GER)
27 (Q) Urs THURAU (GER)
28 (Q) Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)

29 (wc) Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
30 (wc) Aaron WIRTHS (GER)
31 (wc) Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
32 (wc) Victor SCHEBOLTA (GER)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-02-2012 at 03:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-24-2012, 01:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Philipp Dittmer [GER/1] vs. Bye
Maximilian Scheiter [GER] d. Dominik Boehler [GER/w.c] 6-3 7-6(4)
Yaroslav Ivanov [RUS] vs. Bye
Urs Thurau [GER] vs. Bye

Konstantin Rudhard [GER] vs. Bye
Adriano Quinti [GER] d. Philipp Schehadat [GER] 6-1 6-3
Elmar Ejupovic [BIH] vs. Bye
Valentino Pest [GER/w.c] vs. Bye

Jens Hauser [SUI] vs. Bye
Mike Doering [GER/w.c] d. Lucius Von Arnim [GER] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Mats Moraing [GER] vs. Bye
Roman Warias [GER] vs. Bye

Jan Porteset [GER/w.c] vs. Bye
Frederik Press [GER] d. Maximilian Boewer-Stelter [GER] 6-2 6-4
Moritz Dettinger [GER] vs. Bye
Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic [GER] vs. Bye

Tim Focht [GER] vs. Bye
Christian Hesz [GER] d. Jerome Benoit [SUI] 6-1 6-1
Igor Zubov [RUS] vs. Bye
Florian Follert [GER] vs. Bye

Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] vs. Bye
Kai Wehnelt [GER] d. Mark-Flavius Andres [GER] 6-1 6-1
Jordan Wright [AUS] vs. Bye
Hermann Gertmann [GER] vs. Bye

Andrei Soltoianu [MDA] vs. Bye
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Delf Gohlke [GER] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis [GRE] vs. Bye
Steffen Hillenmeier [GER] vs. Bye

Fabian Spaar [SUI] vs. Bye
David Novotny [GER] d. Jacques Negro [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-0
Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] vs. Bye
Thorben Michaelis [GER/w.c] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Maximilian Scheiter [GER] d. Philipp Dittmer [GER/1] 7-5 6-2
Urs Thurau [GER] d. Yaroslav Ivanov [RUS] 6-1 6-1

Adriano Quinti [GER] d. Konstantin Rudhard [GER] 6-0 6-0
Elmar Ejupovic [BIH] d. Valentino Pest [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Jens Hauser [SUI] d. Mike Doering [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Mats Moraing [GER] d. Roman Warias [GER] 7-6(4) 6-4

Frederik Press [GER] d. Jan Porteset [GER/w.c] w.o
Moritz Dettinger [GER] d. Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic [GER] 6-2 6-2

Tim Focht [GER] d. Christian Hesz [GER] 6-0 6-3
Igor Zubov [RUS] d. Florian Follert [GER] 6-3 6-1

Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] d. Kai Wehnelt [GER] 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Hermann Gertmann [GER] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 7-5 6-3

Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Andrei Soltoianu [MDA] 6-1 6-3
Steffen Hillenmeier [GER] d. Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis [GRE] 6-1 6-1

David Novotny [GER] d. Fabian Spaar [SUI] 6-1 6-0
Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] d. Thorben Michaelis [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Urs Thurau [GER] d. Maximilian Scheiter [GER] 7-5 6-2
Elmar Ejupovic [BIH] d. Adriano Quinti [GER] 6-1 6-1
Jens Hauser [SUI] d. Mats Moraing [GER] 7-5 7-5
Moritz Dettinger [GER] d. Frederik Press [GER] 6-3 6-4
Tim Focht [GER] d. Igor Zubov [RUS] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] d. Hermann Gertmann [GER] 6-2 7-6(3)
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Steffen Hillenmeier [GER] 6-2 6-4
Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] d. David Novotny [GER] 5-7 6-2 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-27-2012 at 07:36 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-24-2012, 01:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Gonzales / C.Letcher [PHI/AUS/1] d. E.Ejupovic / J.Hauser [BIH/SUI] 6-1 6-1
M.Dettinger / A.Quinti [GER] d. B.Muller / V.Pest [GER] 6-1 6-4
S.Moneke / R.Regus [GER/3] d. K.Wehnelt / A.Zverev [GER] 2-6 6-3 10-6
M.Bortolotti / R.Urzua-Rivera [ITA/CHI/2] d. H.Gertmann / M.Moraing [GER] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

R.Gonzales / C.Letcher [PHI/AUS/1] d. M.Dettinger / A.Quinti [GER] 6-4 6-1
S.Moneke / R.Regus [GER/3] d. M.Bortolotti / R.Urzua-Rivera [ITA/CHI/2] 6-4 7-6(4)


FINAL

R.Gonzales / C.Letcher [PHI/AUS/1] d. S.Moneke / R.Regus [GER/3] 6-1 3-6 10-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-01-2012 at 03:44 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-24-2012, 01:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] d. Finn Meinecke [GER] 6-1 6-3
Alexander Zverev [GER/w.c] d. Jeremy Vogt [FRA] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Jens Hauser [SUI/Q] d. Tim Focht [GER/Q] 6-2 1-6 6-4
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/5] d. Jan Choinski [GER] 6-4 6-3

Alexey Vatutin [RUS/3] d. Christoph Negritu [GER/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Maximilian Wilde [GER] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Kevin Jordi [SUI] d. Victor Schebolta [GER/w.c] 2-6 6-2 6-2
Richard Waite [GER/8] d. Moritz Dettinger [GER/Q] 6-4 6-2

Ralph Regus [GER/7] d. Aaron Wirths [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Yannick Staschen [GER/Q] d. David Thurner [GER] 7-6(10) 6-3
Nico Matic [GER] d. Urs Thurau [GER/Q] 6-0 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] d. Franck Pepe [FRA/4] 3-6 6-4 6-1

Elmar Ejupovic [BIH/Q] d. Sami Reinwein [GER/6] 7-5 4-1 ret.
Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Bogdan Bobrov [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-3
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA] 6-3 7-6(8)
Steven Moneke [GER/2] d. Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI/Q] 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] d. Alexander Zverev [GER/w.c] 1-2 ret.
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/5] d. Jens Hauser [SUI/Q] 6-3 6-2
Alexey Vatutin [RUS/3] d. Maximilian Wilde [GER] 7-6(6) 6-0
Richard Waite [GER/8] d. Kevin Jordi [SUI] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1

Yannick Staschen [GER/Q] d. Ralph Regus [GER/7] 6-4 0-6 6-4
Nico Matic [GER] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Elmar Ejupovic [BIH/Q] d. Dominik Bartels [GER] 6-2 6-3
Steven Moneke [GER/2] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/5] 6-0 6-1
Alexey Vatutin [RUS/3] d. Richard Waite [GER/8] 6-2 6-0
Nico Matic [GER] d. Yannick Staschen [GER/Q] 1-0 ret.
Steven Moneke [GER/2] d. Elmar Ejupovic [BIH/Q] 7-5 6-1


Semifinal

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS/3] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Steven Moneke [GER/2] d. Nico Matic [GER] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] d. Steven Moneke [GER/2] 7-5 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-02-2012 at 03:20 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-25-2012, 11:43 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay]

GL david thurner really needs the points

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-29-2012, 10:30 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay]

what a loss for thurner

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 04:53 PM
Registered User
 
MOhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 720
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay]

Ejupović (BiH)

www.tennis.ba


Amer Ismar Aldin Siniša Tomo Mirza Vedran Aco Zlatan Mladen Jasmin Franjo Damir Orhan Jovan Alen Sven Adnan Dario Aziz
MOhero is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome