Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Enschede | Clay] Winner : Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-17-2012, 12:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Cool Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Enschede | Clay] Winner : Alexander Slabinsky [GBR]

NETHERLANDS F5

Location : Enschede, Netherlands
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Antal Van der Duim [NED]


Entry List

1 Axel MICHON (FRA) 327
2 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 409
3 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 484
4 Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 489 (P)
5 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 510
6 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 663
7 Sam BARRY (IRL) 716
8 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 721
9 Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 743
10 Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 859
11 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 860
12 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 860
13 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 863
14 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 954
15 Alexander BLOM (AHO) 1000
16 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1053
17 Maximilian WILDE (GER) 1096
18 Sebastian SACHS (GER) 1199
19 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 1233
20 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 1245

21 (Q) Matthias WUNNER (GER) 885
22 (Q) Nico MATIC (GER) 1151
23 (Q) Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1255
24 (Q) Yannick EBBINGHAUS (NED) 1331
25 (Q) Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 1340
26 (Q) Finn MEINECKE (GER) 1502
27 (Q) Kim MOELLERS (GER) 1743
28 (Q) Patrick GANET (AUS)

29 (wc) Jeroen BENARD (NED) 1231
30 (wc) David PEL (NED) 1882
31 (wc) Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
32 (wc) Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-27-2012 at 08:31 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-17-2012, 12:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Enschede | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matthias Wunner [GER/1] vs. Bye
Alexander Roggenkamp [GER] d. Ivan Kiriakov [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Gregory Kipnis [USA] 6-3 6-2
Mithun Prathilal Raman [GBR] vs. Bye

Nico Matic [GER/2] vs. Bye
Mats Moraing [GER/w.c] d. Alexander Zverev [GER] 6-3 2-6 6-2
Stefan De Jong [NED/w.c] d. Victor Simagin [RUS] 6-4 6-1
Simon Musset [FRA] vs. Bye

Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/3/w.c] vs. Bye
Christoph Uster [GER/w.c] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 6-2 6-2
David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] d. Sumner Chase [USA] 6-4 6-0
Tim Ruepke [GER] vs. Bye

Philip Davydenko [RUS/4] vs. Bye
Lukas Ruepke [GER] d. Roman Warias [GER] 6-1 6-4
Torsten Wietoska [GER] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER] 6-4 3-2 ret.
Igor Lakhno [UKR] vs. Bye

Florian Stephan [GER/5] vs. Bye
Jannick Lupescu [NED] d. Clement Dorsemaine [FRA] 4-6 6-3 6-1
Moos Sporken [NED] d. Enrico Craighero [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Patrick Ganet [AUS] vs. Bye

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/6] vs. Bye
Nicolas Dvorak [GER] d. Leo Kim Schoerner [GER] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Patrik Pohlmann [GER] d. Sander Arends [NED/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Finn Meinecke [GER/9] vs. Bye

Stephan Fransen [NED/7/w.c] vs. Bye
Pim Toonders [NED] d. Paul Monteban [NED] 6-2 6-4
Sebastiaan Bonapart [NED] d. Kevin Benning [NED] 6-2 7-5
Joop Bos [NED/10] vs. Bye

Lennart Zynga [GER/8] vs. Bye
Daan Maasland [NED] d. Kai Becker [GER] 6-0 6-1
Rutger Cramer [NED] d. Roman Soldatov [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Kim Moellers [GER/11] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Matthias Wunner [GER/1] d. Alexander Roggenkamp [GER] 6-3 6-3
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Mithun Prathilal Raman [GBR] 6-2 6-0

Nico Matic [GER/2] d. Mats Moraing [GER/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Stefan De Jong [NED/w.c] d. Simon Musset [FRA] 6-4 6-3

Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/3/w.c] d. Christoph Uster [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-1
David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] d. Tim Ruepke [GER] 6-3 6-4

Philip Davydenko [RUS/4] d. Lukas Ruepke [GER] 6-1 6-3
Torsten Wietoska [GER] d. Igor Lakhno [UKR] 6-2 6-1

Jannick Lupescu [NED] d. Florian Stephan [GER/5] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Patrick Ganet [AUS] d. Moos Sporken [NED] 7-5 6-3

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/6] d. Nicolas Dvorak [GER] 5-7 7-5 6-2
Finn Meinecke [GER/9] d. Patrik Pohlmann [GER] 6-3 ret.

Stephan Fransen [NED/7/w.c] d. Pim Toonders [NED] 7-5 3-6 6-2
Sebastiaan Bonapart [NED] d. Joop Bos [NED/10] 5-7 3-1 ret.

Lennart Zynga [GER/8] d. Daan Maasland [NED] 6-1 6-0
Kim Moellers [GER/11] d. Rutger Cramer [NED] 6-3 6-1


Final Round

Matthias Wunner [GER/1] d. Yannick Staschen [GER] 7-6(2) 6-4
Nico Matic [GER/2] d. Stefan De Jong [NED/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/3/w.c] d. David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] 6-2 7-5
Philip Davydenko [RUS/4] d. Torsten Wietoska [GER] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Patrick Ganet [AUS] d. Jannick Lupescu [NED] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Finn Meinecke [GER/9] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/6] 6-3 6-1
Stephan Fransen [NED/7/w.c] d. Sebastiaan Bonapart [NED] 7-6(4) 6-3
Kim Moellers [GER/11] d. Lennart Zynga [GER/8] 6-7(5) 6-3 3-0 ret.

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-19-2012 at 07:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-17-2012, 12:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Enschede | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Barry / D.Glancy [IRL/1] vs. Bye
K.Moellers / L.Zynga [GER] d. B.De Goeijen / J.Lupescu [NED] 6-0 2-6 10-7
S.Fransen / I.Kiriakov [NED/AUS] vs. Bye
R.Frantzen / W.Koolhof [NED/3] vs. Bye

O.Golding / A.Slabinsky [GBR/4] vs. Bye
Y.Ebbinghaus / C.Van Beem [NED] vs. Bye
A.Blom / K.Griekspoor [AHO/NED] d. P.Ganet / B.Strunk [AUS/GER] 6-3 6-3
A.Moreno Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

S.Barry / D.Glancy [IRL/1] d. K.Moellers / L.Zynga [GER] 6-2 3-6 10-8
R.Frantzen / W.Koolhof [NED/3] d. S.Fransen / I.Kiriakov [NED/AUS] 6-2 6-4
Y.Ebbinghaus / C.Van Beem [NED] d. O.Golding / A.Slabinsky [GBR/4] 6-4 6-2
A.Blom / K.Griekspoor [AHO/NED] d. A.Moreno Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/2] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

S.Barry / D.Glancy [IRL/1] d. R.Frantzen / W.Koolhof [NED/3] 6-3 7-5
A.Blom / K.Griekspoor [AHO/NED] d. Y.Ebbinghaus / C.Van Beem [NED] 6-4 6-3


FINAL

A.Blom / K.Griekspoor [AHO/NED] d. S.Barry / D.Glancy [IRL/1] 6-3 7-6(8)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-24-2012 at 07:45 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-17-2012, 12:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Enschede | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Alexander Blom [AHO] 6-3 7-6(1)
Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] d. Robert Constantinovici [ROU/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Stephan Fransen [NED/Q] d. Maximilian Wilde [GER] 7-6(1) 2-6 6-2
Lennart Zynga [GER/L.L] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/6] 5-7 6-3 6-1

Michal Schmid [CZE/3] d. Patrick Ganet [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-4
Finn Meinecke [GER/Q] d. Scott Griekspoor [NED] 6-3 7-6(1)
Jeroen Benard [NED/w.c] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED] 6-3 6-1
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/8] d. Colin Van Beem [NED] 6-2 6-0

Sam Barry [IRL/7] d. Kevin Griekspoor [NED] 6-3 6-4
Sebastian Lavie [NZL] d. Kim Moellers [GER/Q] 6-7(5) 7-6(14) 7-6(5)
Sebastian Sachs [GER] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/L.L] 6-0 6-0
Oliver Golding [GBR/4] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/w.c] 6-2 7-6(5)

Philip Davydenko [RUS/Q] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER/5] 7-5 6-2
Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/Q] d. David Pel [NED/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Nico Matic [GER/Q] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL] 7-5 6-2
Antal Van Der Duim [NED/2] d. Andrei Plotniy [RUS] 6-4 6-3

Lennart Zynga [GER/L.L] replaces Lennert Van Der Linden [NED]
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/L.L] replaces Bruno Rodriguez [MEX]


2nd Round

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] 2-6 6-1 7-6(7)
Lennart Zynga [GER/L.L] d. Stephan Fransen [NED/Q] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Michal Schmid [CZE/3] d. Finn Meinecke [GER/Q] 6-3 6-2
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/8] d. Jeroen Benard [NED/w.c] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1

Sam Barry [IRL/7] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 6-2 6-1
Oliver Golding [GBR/4] d. Sebastian Sachs [GER] 6-4 6-2
Philip Davydenko [RUS/Q] d. Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/Q] 6-1 6-1
Antal Van Der Duim [NED/2] d. Nico Matic [GER/Q] 5-7 6-4 6-0


Quarterfinal

Lennart Zynga [GER/L.L] d. Axel Michon [FRA/1] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/8] d. Michal Schmid [CZE/3] 2-6 6-4 6-1
Oliver Golding [GBR/4] d. Sam Barry [IRL/7] 6-1 6-4
Antal Van Der Duim [NED/2] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/8] d. Lennart Zynga [GER/L.L] 6-1 6-2
Oliver Golding [GBR/4] d. Antal Van Der Duim [NED/2] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/8] d. Oliver Golding [GBR/4] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-27-2012 at 08:30 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-19-2012, 11:54 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Enschede | Clay]

GL michon, golding
and wunner in the qualies

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-24-2012, 09:08 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Enschede | Clay]

Sebastian
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-24-2012, 07:16 PM
Registered User
 
Super Djoker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3,043
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Enschede | Clay]

Golding in the semis according to His twitter 6-1 , 6-4 win over Barry !

Novak Djokovic [SIZE=6].

6 Australian Opens
1 French Open
3 Wimbledons
2 [COLOR=Cyan]US Opens[/
Super Djoker is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-24-2012, 08:29 PM
Registered User
 
The Prince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Washington D.C.
Posts: 12,409
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Enschede | Clay]

Come on Oli!
The Prince is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-25-2012, 10:09 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Enschede | Clay]

michon is slumping so much

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome