Russia F12 [August 13 | Moscow | Clay] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-10-2012, 01:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Lightbulb Russia F12 [August 13 | Moscow | Clay] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS]

RUSSIA F12

Location : Moscow, Russia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Evgeny Kirillov [RUS]


Entry List

1 Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) 264
2 Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 315
3 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 414
4 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (RUS) 421
5 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 453
6 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 477
7 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 492
8 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 498
9 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 532
10 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 560
11 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 657
12 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 717
13 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 739
14 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 754
15 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 757
16 Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) 792
17 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 916
18 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 936
19 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 1038
20 Victor KOZIN (RUS) 1074

21 (Q) Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 981
22 (Q) Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 1233
23 (Q) Kevin JORDI (SUI) 1324
24 (Q) Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1531
25 (Q) Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 1787
26 (Q) Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
27 (Q) Leo ROSENBERG (USA)
28 (Q) Dmitri VLASOV (RUS)

29 (wc) Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1642
30 (wc) Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)
31 (wc) Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS)
32 (wc) Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-18-2012 at 12:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-10-2012, 01:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Russia F12 [August 13 | Moscow | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/1] vs. Bye
Dmitry Kalyuzhny [RUS] d. Grigory Rybenkov [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Mikhail Evtimyev [RUS] d. Ivan Zubarev [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Anton Galkin [RUS/11] vs. Bye

Andrei Levine [RUS/2/w.c] vs. Bye
Daniyal Zagidullin [RUS/w.c] d. Denis Markov [RUS] 6-3 4-0 ret.
Georgy Shashkanov [RUS] d. Nikita Shpanko [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Yuriy Kryvoy [UKR/16] vs. Bye

Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/3] vs. Bye
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin [RUS] d. Andrey Smirnov [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Andrey Saveliev [RUS] d. Evgeniy Matveenko [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Pavel Chekhov [RUS/12] vs. Bye

Anton Manegin [RUS/4] vs. Bye
Ilya Lebedev [RUS] d. Victor Komlev [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Kirill Saplin [RUS] d. Shukhrat Gizatulin [UZB] 6-0 6-2
Kevin Jordi [SUI/9] vs. Bye

Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/5] vs. Bye
Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS] d. Alexandr Chepelev [RUS] 6-2 7-5
Vladimir Polyakov [RUS] d. Maksim Malyshev [UKR] 6-1 4-6 6-3
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/13] vs. Bye

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Dmitri Vlasov [RUS/w.c] d. Vladimir Geller [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Karen Khachanov [RUS] d. Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/10] vs. Bye

Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/7] vs. Bye
Leo Rosenberg [USA] d. Sergey Teteryukov [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Anton Chekhov [RUS] d. Alexander Kukharenko [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/14] vs. Bye

Sergey Strelkov [RUS/8] vs. Bye
Nikita Fomine [RUS/w.c] d. Yuri Kalmutsky [RUS] 7-5 7-5
Artem Kukharenko [RUS] d. Mihail Khaldeev [RUS] 6-2 2-6 7-6(9)
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/15] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/1] d. Dmitry Kalyuzhny [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Anton Galkin [RUS/11] d. Mikhail Evtimyev [RUS] 6-2 6-2

Andrei Levine [RUS/2/w.c] d. Daniyal Zagidullin [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Georgy Shashkanov [RUS] d. Yuriy Kryvoy [UKR/16] 6-3 6-3

Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin [RUS] d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/3] 3-6 5-5 def.
Pavel Chekhov [RUS/12] d. Andrey Saveliev [RUS] 6-1 6-1

Anton Manegin [RUS/4] d. Ilya Lebedev [RUS] 6-1 7-6(7)
Kevin Jordi [SUI/9] d. Kirill Saplin [RUS] 6-1 6-1

Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/5] 7-5 6-0
Vladimir Polyakov [RUS] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS/13] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Dmitri Vlasov [RUS/w.c] d. Petr Arkhipov [RUS/6] 6-3 6-0
Karen Khachanov [RUS] d. Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/10] 6-2 6-2

Leo Rosenberg [USA] d. Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/7] 6-1 6-4
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/14] d. Anton Chekhov [RUS] 6-4 5-7 7-5

Sergey Strelkov [RUS/8] d. Nikita Fomine [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/15] d. Artem Kukharenko [RUS] 6-3 6-0


Final Round

Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/1] d. Anton Galkin [RUS/11] 7-5 6-0
Andrei Levine [RUS/2/w.c] d. Georgy Shashkanov [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin [RUS] d. Pavel Chekhov [RUS/12] 7-6(6) 7-5
Kevin Jordi [SUI/9] d. Anton Manegin [RUS/4] 6-4 7-5
Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS] d. Vladimir Polyakov [RUS] 6-4 6-3
Dmitri Vlasov [RUS/w.c] d. Karen Khachanov [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Leo Rosenberg [USA] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/14] 6-3 7-6(6)
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/15] d. Sergey Strelkov [RUS/8] 2-6 6-4 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-13-2012 at 03:43 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-10-2012, 01:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Russia F12 [August 13 | Moscow | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Fufygin / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/1] d. A.Manegin / S.Strelkov [RUS] 6-7(6) 6-4 10-0
M.Malyshev / Y.Shyla [UKR/BLR] d. K.Khachanov / A.Vasilenko [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-3
N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] d. V.Kozyukov / A.Saveliev [RUS/w.c] 6-3 2-6 10-4
Y.Kryvoy / D.Markov [UKR/RUS] d. A.Karatsev / M.Vaks [RUS/4] 7-6(2) 7-6(3)

S.Betau / M.Biryukov [BLR/RUS/3] d. E.Elistratov / V.Geller [RUS] 1-6 6-3 10-5
F.Andrienko / A.Desyatnik [RUS/w.c] d. M.Khaldeev / R.Slobodchikov [RUS] 6-1 6-2
V.Kozin / A.Levine [RUS] d. K.Jordi / A.Zhurbin [SUI/RUS] 6-2 3-6 10-7
V.Kachanovskiy / R.Muzaev [RUS/2] d. A.Kumantsov / D.Vlasov [RUS] 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

M.Fufygin / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/1] d. M.Malyshev / Y.Shyla [UKR/BLR] 7-6(3) 6-4
N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] d. Y.Kryvoy / D.Markov [UKR/RUS] 4-6 6-4 10-8
S.Betau / M.Biryukov [BLR/RUS/3] d. F.Andrienko / A.Desyatnik [RUS/w.c] 6-2 7-5
V.Kachanovskiy / R.Muzaev [RUS/2] d. V.Kozin / A.Levine [RUS] 7-5 6-3


Semifinal

M.Fufygin / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/1] d. N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] 6-4 6-1
S.Betau / M.Biryukov [BLR/RUS/3] d. V.Kachanovskiy / R.Muzaev [RUS/2] 7-6(3) 7-5


FINAL

M.Fufygin / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/1] d. S.Betau / M.Biryukov [BLR/RUS/3] 7-6(1) 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-17-2012 at 02:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-10-2012, 01:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Russia F12 [August 13 | Moscow | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Evgeny Kirillov [RUS/1] d. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Richard Muzaev [RUS] d. Alexander Vasilenko [RUS/w.c] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/Q] d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3
Siarhei Betau [BLR/8] d. Dmitri Vlasov [RUS/Q] 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4

Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/4] d. Valery Rudnev [RUS] 2-6 7-6(3) 4-2 ret.
Andrei Levine [RUS/Q] d. Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin [RUS/Q] 6-3 7-6(1)
Aslan Karatsev [RUS] d. Leo Rosenberg [USA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/6] d. Victor Kozin [RUS] 6-3 6-1

Alexander Lobkov [RUS/5] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] d. Kevin Jordi [SUI/Q] 6-1 6-3
Anton Zaitsev [RUS] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/3] 6-0 6-2

Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/Q] 6-3 6-1
Mikhail Vaks [RUS] d. Fedor Andrienko [RUS/w.c] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS/Q] d. Anton Desyatnik [RUS/w.c] 5-7 6-0 6-4
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] d. Evgeny Elistratov [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-3


2nd Round

Evgeny Kirillov [RUS/1] d. Richard Muzaev [RUS] 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/Q] d. Siarhei Betau [BLR/8] 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/4] d. Andrei Levine [RUS/Q] 6-3 ret.
Aslan Karatsev [RUS] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/6] 6-4 6-4

Alexander Lobkov [RUS/5] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] 5-7 6-4 6-1
Anton Zaitsev [RUS] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] d. Mikhail Vaks [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] d. Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-0


Quarterfinal

Evgeny Kirillov [RUS/1] d. Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/Q] 6-3 6-0
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/4] d. Aslan Karatsev [RUS] 6-1 6-4
Alexander Lobkov [RUS/5] d. Anton Zaitsev [RUS] 6-3 6-1
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] d. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/4] d. Evgeny Kirillov [RUS/1] 6-1 6-4
Alexander Lobkov [RUS/5] d. Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] 2-6 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/4] d. Alexander Lobkov [RUS/5] 6-3 7-6(0)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-18-2012 at 12:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-18-2012, 06:49 PM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,573
                     
Re: Russia F12 [August 13 | Moscow | Clay] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS]

Well done NB
Smoke944 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome