Croatia F7 [August 13 | Čakovec | Clay] Winner : Peter Heller [GER] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-10-2012, 01:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Lightbulb Croatia F7 [August 13 | Čakovec | Clay] Winner : Peter Heller [GER]

CROATIA F7

Location : Čakovec, Croatia
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Toni Androic [CRO]


Entry List

1 Axel MICHON (FRA) 312
2 Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 382
3 Blaz ROLA (SLO) 562
4 Peter HELLER (GER) 570
5 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 627
6 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 635
7 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 711
8 Mate DELIC (CRO) 786
9 Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 839
10 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 851
11 Marko DANIS (SVK) 857
12 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 861
13 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 960
14 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 967
15 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 980
16 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 994
17 Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 1009
18 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 1146
19 Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) 1156
20 Josip MESIN (CRO) 1227

21 (Q) Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 1276
22 (Q) Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 1282
23 (Q) Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1551
24 (Q) Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1649
25 (Q) Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 1834
26 (Q) Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 1879
27 (Q) Ante BILIC (CRO)
28 (Q) Nerman FATIC (BIH)

29 (wc) Antun PEHAR (CRO) 1787
30 (wc) Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO)
31 (wc) Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
32 (wc) Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-18-2012 at 05:42 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-10-2012, 01:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Croatia F7 [August 13 | Čakovec | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Cedrick Commin [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Tin Antonic [CRO] vs. Bye
Oliver Ceranic [AUS] d. Thomas Haeusler [AUT] 6-1 7-6(0)
Tomislav Draganja [CRO] d. Mile Cilic [CRO] 6-3 7-5

Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/2] vs. Bye
Duje Delic [CRO] vs. Bye
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Bruno Babic [CRO] 6-1 6-2
Ante Marincic [CRO] d. Ziga Papez [SLO] 4-6 6-4 6-0

Thibault Venturino [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO] vs. Bye
Gordan Brkic [CRO] d. Milan Kovacs [HUN] 6-3 6-3
Ante Bilic [CRO] d. Dinko Panzic [CRO] 6-4 6-1

Alexandre Massa [FRA/4] vs. Bye
Dino Hadzalic [CRO] vs. Bye
Luka Zarak [CRO] vs. Bye
Daniel Czepielewski [GER] d. Gergely Pribranszki [HUN] 6-2 6-1

Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP/5] vs. Bye
Filip Setic [CRO] vs. Bye
Mario Kargl [AUT] vs. Bye
Botond Sari [HUN] d. Pavao Djurasina [CRO/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Sascha Bilek [GER] vs. Bye
Filip Dzanko [CRO] d. Edi Steficar [CRO] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Alejandro Salmeron [ESP] 6-0 6-0

Mike Urbanija [SLO/7] vs. Bye
Nadav Kiani [ISR] vs. Bye
Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] vs. Bye
Gilad Berman [ISR] d. Damjan Domazetovski [MKD] 6-4 6-3

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/8] vs. Bye
Borna Novak [CRO] vs. Bye
Mateo Faber [CRO] d. Matija Okorn [SLO] 6-2 7-5
Janos Zibrat [SLO] d. Alexey Kondulukov [RUS] 6-2 6-4


2nd Round

Cedrick Commin [FRA/1] d. Tin Antonic [CRO] 6-2 6-2
Oliver Ceranic [AUS] d. Tomislav Draganja [CRO] 0-6 6-4 6-3

Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/2] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 6-4 6-4
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Ante Marincic [CRO] 7-5 2-6 6-1

Thibault Venturino [FRA/3] d. Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO] 6-3 6-1
Ante Bilic [CRO] d. Gordan Brkic [CRO] 6-4 6-2

Alexandre Massa [FRA/4] d. Dino Hadzalic [CRO] 6-0 6-4
Daniel Czepielewski [GER] d. Luka Zarak [CRO] 6-2 6-3

Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP/5] d. Filip Setic [CRO] 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Mario Kargl [AUT] d. Botond Sari [HUN] 6-3 6-4

Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/6] d. Sascha Bilek [GER] 6-3 6-1
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Filip Dzanko [CRO] 7-5 6-3

Mike Urbanija [SLO/7] d. Nadav Kiani [ISR] 6-0 6-1
Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] d. Gilad Berman [ISR] 6-1 4-6 6-4

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/8] d. Borna Novak [CRO] 6-0 6-1
Janos Zibrat [SLO] d. Mateo Faber [CRO] 6-0 6-3


Final Round

Cedrick Commin [FRA/1] d. Oliver Ceranic [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/2] d. Marcel Ruzic [CRO] 6-1 6-1
Ante Bilic [CRO] d. Thibault Venturino [FRA/3] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Alexandre Massa [FRA/4] d. Daniel Czepielewski [GER] 6-3 6-2
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP/5] d. Mario Kargl [AUT] 6-1 6-3
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/6] 6-2 6-4
Mike Urbanija [SLO/7] d. Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] 6-3 6-2
Luka Zaninovic [CRO/8] d. Janos Zibrat [SLO] 6-3 2-6 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-13-2012 at 07:19 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-10-2012, 01:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Croatia F7 [August 13 | Čakovec | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

F.Borgo / M.Danis [ITA/SVK/1] vs. Bye
A.Bilic / L.Zaninovic [CRO] d. G.Brkic / A.Pehar [CRO/w.c] 2-6 6-4 10-6
M.Ruzic / F.Setic [CRO] d. A.Mas Mascolo / A.Salmeron [ESP] 6-2 6-1
T.Venturino / J.Zibrat [FRA/SLO/w.c] d. J.Mesin / S.Napolitano [CRO/ITA/3] 6-4 6-4

T.Draganja / M.Goles Babic [CRO] d. M.Kargl / L.Weinhandl [AUT/4] 7-5 6-4
A.Kondulukov / A.Kondulukov [RUS] d. B.Babic / D.Czepielewski [CRO/GER] 6-3 6-3
B.Durguti / T.Jotovski [MKD] d. G.Berman / N.Kiani [ISR] 6-3 6-1
B.Rola / T.Ternar [SLO/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

A.Bilic / L.Zaninovic [CRO] d. F.Borgo / M.Danis [ITA/SVK/1] 5-7 7-6(2) 10-4
T.Venturino / J.Zibrat [FRA/SLO/w.c] d. M.Ruzic / F.Setic [CRO] w.o
T.Draganja / M.Goles Babic [CRO] d. A.Kondulukov / A.Kondulukov [RUS] w.o
B.Rola / T.Ternar [SLO/2] d. B.Durguti / T.Jotovski [MKD] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

T.Venturino / J.Zibrat [FRA/SLO/w.c] d. A.Bilic / L.Zaninovic [CRO] 6-3 6-1
B.Rola / T.Ternar [SLO/2] d. T.Draganja / M.Goles Babic [CRO] 4-6 6-4 13-11


FINAL

T.Venturino / J.Zibrat [FRA/SLO/w.c] d. B.Rola / T.Ternar [SLO/2] 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-17-2012 at 04:38 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-10-2012, 01:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Croatia F7 [August 13 | Čakovec | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH/Q] 6-0 6-0
Nik Razborsek [SLO] d. Stefano Napolitano [ITA/w.c] 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/Q] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD] 6-1 0-6 6-1
Josko Topic [CRO/6] d. Cedrick Commin [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-3

Peter Heller [GER/4] d. Marko Danis [SVK] 6-1 6-1
Bjorn Propst [AUT] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/L.L] 6-3 7-5
Mike Urbanija [SLO/Q] d. Denis Bejtulahi [SRB] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Andraz Bedene [SLO] d. Mate Delic [CRO/7] 6-4 6-2

Alexandre Massa [FRA/Q] d. Duje Kekez [CRO/5] 6-2 5-7 7-6(6)
Luka Zaninovic [CRO/Q] d. Ante Bilic [CRO/Q] 2-6 7-5 6-1
Marko Goles Babic [CRO/w.c] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO] 6-1 6-1
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-2

Tomislav Ternar [SLO/8] d. Josip Mesin [CRO] 7-6(7) 6-2
Antun Pehar [CRO/w.c] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 7-6(5) 2-1 ret.
Viktor Filipenko [HUN] d. Besir Durguti [MKD/w.c] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Toni Androic [CRO/2] d. Francesco Borgo [ITA] 6-3 6-4

Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/L.L] replaces Marin Bradaric [CRO]


2nd Round

Nik Razborsek [SLO] d. Axel Michon [FRA/1] 3-6 7-5 6-2
Josko Topic [CRO/6] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/Q] 6-2 6-1
Peter Heller [GER/4] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT] 6-1 6-2
Andraz Bedene [SLO] d. Mike Urbanija [SLO/Q] 6-1 3-6 6-3

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/Q] d. Alexandre Massa [FRA/Q] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Marko Goles Babic [CRO/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/8] d. Antun Pehar [CRO/w.c] 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
Toni Androic [CRO/2] d. Viktor Filipenko [HUN] 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

Josko Topic [CRO/6] d. Nik Razborsek [SLO] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Peter Heller [GER/4] d. Andraz Bedene [SLO] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO/Q] 6-3 6-2
Toni Androic [CRO/2] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/8] 6-0 6-0


Semifinal

Peter Heller [GER/4] d. Josko Topic [CRO/6] 6-1 6-0
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Toni Androic [CRO/2] 7-5 6-1


FINAL

Peter Heller [GER/4] d. Blaz Rola [SLO/3] 6-4 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-18-2012 at 05:41 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome