Austria F5 [August 06 | Wels | Clay] Winner : Jiri Vesely [CZE] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-03-2012, 11:59 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Question Austria F5 [August 06 | Wels | Clay] Winner : Jiri Vesely [CZE]

AUSTRIA F5

Location : Wels, Austria
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Michal Konecny [CZE]


Entry List

1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 239
2 Jiri VESELY (CZE) 528
3 Peter HELLER (GER) 553
4 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 563
5 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 684
6 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 735
7 Daniel GEIB (AUT) 763
8 Mate DELIC (CRO) 780
9 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 845
10 Marko DANIS (SVK) 849
11 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 852
12 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 892
13 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 921
14 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 928
15 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 953
16 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 1000
17 Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) 1093
18 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 1157
19 David FLEMING (CHI) 1160
20 Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 1172

21 (Q) Lukas KONCILIA (AUT) 1184
22 (Q) Michael EIBL (AUT) 1500
23 (Q) Sebastian BADER (AUT) 1774
24 (Q) Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1825
25 (Q) Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 1857
26 (Q) Tobias SIMON (GER) 1857
27 (Q) Christian LICHTENEGGER (GER) 1543
28 (Q) Michal FRANEK (CZE)

29 (wc) Marc RATH (AUT) 434
30 (wc) Markus AHNE (AUT) 1845
31 (wc) Matthias HIRSCHMANN (AUT)
32 (wc) Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-11-2012 at 12:08 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-03-2012, 11:59 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Austria F5 [August 06 | Wels | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Lukas Koncilia [AUT/1] vs. Bye
Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] d. Julian Arnold [AUS] 6-0 6-1
Jaden Grinter [NZL] d. Mykhailo Shumskyi [UKR] 6-0 6-1
Anthony Loconte [ITA] d. Alexander Grau [GER] 6-1 6-1

Philip Lang [AUT/2] vs. Bye
Michal Franek [CZE] d. Alexander Mozgovoy [RUS] 7-5 6-1
Niklas Scheucher [AUT] d. Alexander Pichler [AUT] 6-2 6-1
Martin Kamenik [CZE] d. Yuanfeng Li [CHN] 4-6 7-5 6-1

Thomas Statzberger [AUT/3] vs. Bye
Mario Kargl [AUT] d. Tomas Pitra [CZE] 2-6 6-2 ret.
Maximilian Waz [AUT] d. Kevin Waldner [AUT] 6-2 3-6 7-6(6)
Johannes Schretter [AUT/14] d. Calvin Knie [AUT] 6-3 6-1

Sebastian Stiefelmeyer [AUT/4] vs. Bye
Tomas Toman [CZE] d. Stepan Vancurik [CZE] 6-2 6-1
Gabor Mathe [HUN] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/11] vs. Bye

Michael Eibl [AUT/5] vs. Bye
Thomas Haeusler [AUT] d. Gergely Pribranszki [HUN] 6-2 6-2
Lukas Klien [AUT] d. Sascha Bilek [GER] 6-1 6-2
Riccardo Bonadio [ITA/12] d. Georgyi Malyshev [RUS] 6-2 6-2

Christian Lichtenegger [GER/6] vs. Bye
Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] d. Manuel Bellutti [AUT] 6-4 6-1
Bernd Kossler [AUT] d. Markus Neuhauser [AUT] 6-2 6-0
Robin Marc Pfister [AUS/9] vs. Bye

Navid Johannigmann [GER/7] vs. Bye
Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] d. Lukas Polacek [CZE] 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
Erik Elliott [USA] d. Jan Brenk [CZE] 6-2 6-3
Tobias Simon [GER/13] d. Marcel Waloch [AUT/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Boris Melamed [GER/8] vs. Bye
Matthaeus Nguyen [AUT] d. Frantisek Simon [CZE] 6-3 6-0
Sam Dowler [AUS] d. Karl Bauer [GER] 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Bader [AUT/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Lukas Koncilia [AUT/1] d. Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] 7-6(2) 6-4
Jaden Grinter [NZL] d. Anthony Loconte [ITA] 6-4 7-6(4)

Michal Franek [CZE] d. Philip Lang [AUT/2] 7-5 6-2
Martin Kamenik [CZE] d. Niklas Scheucher [AUT] 6-3 6-3

Thomas Statzberger [AUT/3] d. Mario Kargl [AUT] 7-5 4-6 6-1
Johannes Schretter [AUT/14] d. Maximilian Waz [AUT] 6-3 6-2

Sebastian Stiefelmeyer [AUT/4] d. Tomas Toman [CZE] 7-6(4) 6-2
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/11] d. Gabor Mathe [HUN] 6-4 6-1

Michael Eibl [AUT/5] d. Thomas Haeusler [AUT] 6-3 6-1
Riccardo Bonadio [ITA/12] d. Lukas Klien [AUT] 6-0 6-0

Christian Lichtenegger [GER/6] d. Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] 6-2 6-1
Robin Marc Pfister [AUS/9] d. Bernd Kossler [AUT] 6-2 6-3

Navid Johannigmann [GER/7] d. Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Tobias Simon [GER/13] d. Erik Elliott [USA] 6-1 6-4

Boris Melamed [GER/8] d. Matthaeus Nguyen [AUT] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Sebastian Bader [AUT/10] d. Sam Dowler [AUS] 6-2 3-6 6-1


Final Round

Lukas Koncilia [AUT/1] d. Jaden Grinter [NZL] 6-3 6-1
Michal Franek [CZE] d. Martin Kamenik [CZE] 6-1 6-1
Johannes Schretter [AUT/14] d. Thomas Statzberger [AUT/3] 4-6 6-0 6-2
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/11] d. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer [AUT/4] 7-5 6-4
Michael Eibl [AUT/5] d. Riccardo Bonadio [ITA/12] 6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(4)
Christian Lichtenegger [GER/6] d. Robin Marc Pfister [AUS/9] 6-0 6-3
Tobias Simon [GER/13] d. Navid Johannigmann [GER/7] w.o
Sebastian Bader [AUT/10] d. Boris Melamed [GER/8] 6-2 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-06-2012 at 01:50 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-03-2012, 12:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Austria F5 [August 06 | Wels | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

L.Jastraunig / T-S.Weissborn [AUT/1] d. D.Fleming / P.Graber-Anguita [CHI] 3-6 7-6(4) 10-6
R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] d. S.Dowler / R.M.Pfister [AUS] 7-5 6-3
B.Propst / D.Uhlig [AUT/GER] d. M.Hirschmann / P.Schmolzer [AUT] 6-3 6-3
P.Lang / D.Novak [AUT/3] d. J.Boots / J.Grinter [AUS/NZL] 6-3 2-6 10-8

L.Koncilia / S.Stiefelmeyer [AUT/4] d. M.Eibl / D.Weidinger [AUT] 6-3 4-6 10-7
A.Loconte / M.Waz [ITA/AUT] d. A.Goldnagl / F.Reinhart [AUT] 6-1 6-2
P.Brunner / J.Schretter [AUT] d. E.Elliott / Y.Li [USA/CHN] 6-4 6-4
D.Geib / P.Heller [AUT/GER/2] d. M.Franek / M.Kamenik [CZE] 6-4 3-6 10-6


Quarterfinal

R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] d. L.Jastraunig / T-S.Weissborn [AUT/1] 0-6 6-2 10-2
B.Propst / D.Uhlig [AUT/GER] d. P.Lang / D.Novak [AUT/3] 6-4 6-2
L.Koncilia / S.Stiefelmeyer [AUT/4] d. A.Loconte / M.Waz [ITA/AUT] 6-2 6-0
P.Brunner / J.Schretter [AUT] d. D.Geib / P.Heller [AUT/GER/2] 2-6 7-5 10-5


Semifinal

R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] d. B.Propst / D.Uhlig [AUT/GER] 6-3 6-3
L.Koncilia / S.Stiefelmeyer [AUT/4] d. P.Brunner / J.Schretter [AUT] 7-5 6-4


FINAL

L.Koncilia / S.Stiefelmeyer [AUT/4] d. R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-10-2012 at 06:35 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-03-2012, 12:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Austria F5 [August 06 | Wels | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Sebastian Bader [AUT/Q] 6-0 6-1
Tomislav Ternar [SLO] d. Riccardo Bonadio [ITA/L.L] 4-6 6-2 6-0
Gibril Diarra [AUT] d. Markus Ahne [AUT/w.c] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Michael Eibl [AUT/Q] d. Daniel Geib [AUT/8] 0-6 7-6(4) 7-6(1)

Marc Rath [AUT/3/w.c] d. Marko Danis [SVK] 6-2 6-0
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Daniel Uhlig [GER] 6-4 6-4
Dennis Novak [AUT] d. Christian Lichtenegger [GER/Q] 6-3 2-6 6-1
Mario Haider-Maurer [AUT] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/7] 5-7 7-5 6-4

Michal Franek [CZE/Q] d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/5] 6-3 7-6(6)
Pascal Brunner [AUT] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/Q] 6-1 6-4
Ryan Agar [AUS] d. Johannes Schretter [AUT/Q] 6-1 6-3
Peter Heller [GER/4] d. Dominic Weidinger [AUT/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/6] d. David Fleming [CHI] 7-6(7) 6-2
Bjorn Propst [AUT] d. Marco Speronello [ITA] 7-6(4) 6-3
Lukas Koncilia [AUT/Q] d. Tobias Simon [GER/Q] 6-3 6-1
Jiri Vesely [CZE/2] d. Matthias Hirschmann [AUT/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Riccardo Bonadio [ITA/L.L] replaces Nicolas Reissig [AUT]


2nd Round

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO] 6-1 6-2
Gibril Diarra [AUT] d. Michael Eibl [AUT/Q] 6-1 2-1 ret.
Marc Rath [AUT/3/w.c] d. Mate Delic [CRO] 7-6(5) 6-3
Dennis Novak [AUT] d. Mario Haider-Maurer [AUT] 7-5 6-1

Michal Franek [CZE/Q] d. Pascal Brunner [AUT] 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Peter Heller [GER/4] d. Ryan Agar [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/6] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT] 6-3 6-4
Jiri Vesely [CZE/2] d. Lukas Koncilia [AUT/Q] 7-6(3) 6-1


Quarterfinal

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Gibril Diarra [AUT] 6-4 6-2
Marc Rath [AUT/3/w.c] d. Dennis Novak [AUT] 4-6 6-0 6-4
Michal Franek [CZE/Q] d. Peter Heller [GER/4] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Jiri Vesely [CZE/2] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/6] 6-2 6-0


Semifinal

Marc Rath [AUT/3/w.c] d. Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Jiri Vesely [CZE/2] d. Michal Franek [CZE/Q] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3


FINAL

Jiri Vesely [CZE/2] d. Marc Rath [AUT/3/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-11-2012 at 12:07 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-04-2012, 07:41 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Austria F5 [August 06 | Wels | Clay]

GL vesely, heller

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome