Russia F11 [August 06 | Moscow | Clay] Winner : Boy Westerhof [NED] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-03-2012, 11:47 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,681
                     
Question Russia F11 [August 06 | Moscow | Clay] Winner : Boy Westerhof [NED]

RUSSIA F11

Location : Moscow, Russia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Nick Van Der Meer [NED]


Entry List

1 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 263
2 Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 329
3 Florian REYNET (FRA) 348
4 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (RUS) 415
5 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 446
6 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 499
7 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 510
8 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 529
9 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 604
10 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 680
11 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 752
12 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 754
13 Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) 788
14 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 906
15 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 910
16 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 953
17 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 994
18 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 1029
19 Victor KOZIN (RUS) 1065
20 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1100

21 (Q) Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1203
22 (Q) Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 1215
23 (Q) Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 1219
24 (Q) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1334
25 (Q) Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1642
26 (Q) Georgy SHASHKANOV (RUS)
27 (Q) Leo ROSENBERG (USA)
28 (Q) Denys PUME (UKR)

29 (wc) Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS)
30 (wc) Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS)
31 (wc) Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)
32 (wc) Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-11-2012 at 11:59 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-03-2012, 11:47 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,681
                     
Re: Russia F11 [August 06 | Moscow | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yaraslau Shyla [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Dmitry Kalyuzhny [RUS] d. Victor Komlev [RUS] 6-3 6-0
Shukhrat Gizatulin [UZB] d. Alexey Tumakov [RUS] 7-6(4) 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] vs. Bye

Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/2] vs. Bye
Stanislav Skobelev [RUS] d. Artem Kukharenko [RUS] 6-3 6-1
Maksim Malyshev [UKR] d. Nikita Khamraev [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/12] vs. Bye

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/3] vs. Bye
Anton Chekhov [RUS] d. Sergey Teteryukov [RUS] 6-4 6-0
Georgy Shashkanov [RUS] d. Yuri Kalmutsky [RUS] 6-2 6-1
Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/15] vs. Bye

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/4] vs. Bye
Vladimir Polyakov [RUS] d. Artem Suprunov [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Alexandr Chepelev [RUS] d. Nikolay Dolgikh [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Vladimir Karusevich [RUS/14] vs. Bye

Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/5] vs. Bye
Nikita Barashkov [RUS] d. Andrey Smirnov [RUS] 6-3 6-1
Andrey Saveliev [RUS] d. Grigory Rybenkov [RUS] 3-6 6-1 7-5
Evgeny Elistratov [RUS/13] vs. Bye

Sergey Strelkov [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Leo Rosenberg [USA] d. Ivan Zubarev [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Kirill Saplin [RUS] d. Denis Markov [RUS] 6-2 6-4
Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS/16] vs. Bye

Pavel Zelenkin [RUS/Alt] vs. Bye
Mikhail Evtimyev [RUS] d. Evgeniy Matveenko [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Nikita Fomine [RUS/w.c] d. Mihail Khaldeev [RUS] 6-4 6-3
Denys Pume [UKR/Alt] vs. Bye

Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/8] vs. Bye
Sergey Dyakonov [RUS] d. Nikita Shpanko [RUS] 6-3 6-3
Vladimir Geller [RUS/w.c] d. Nikita Gostev [RUS] 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
Pavel Chekhov [RUS/9] vs. Bye

Pavel Zelenkin [RUS/Alt] replaces Kevin Jordi [SUI/7]
Denys Pume [UKR/Alt] replaces Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/10]


2nd Round

Yaraslau Shyla [RUS/1] d. Dmitry Kalyuzhny [RUS] 6-4 6-3
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] d. Shukhrat Gizatulin [UZB] 7-6(7) 7-5

Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/2] d. Stanislav Skobelev [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/12] d. Maksim Malyshev [UKR] 6-4 6-3

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/3] d. Anton Chekhov [RUS] 6-3 2-6 7-5
Georgy Shashkanov [RUS] d. Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/15] 6-3 6-3

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/4] d. Vladimir Polyakov [RUS] 6-1 6-4
Vladimir Karusevich [RUS/14] d. Alexandr Chepelev [RUS] 7-5 5-7 6-2

Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/5] d. Nikita Barashkov [RUS] 6-3 6-0
Evgeny Elistratov [RUS/13] d. Andrey Saveliev [RUS] 6-1 6-4

Leo Rosenberg [USA] d. Sergey Strelkov [RUS/6] 7-5 6-3
Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS/16] d. Kirill Saplin [RUS] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Mikhail Evtimyev [RUS] d. Pavel Zelenkin [RUS/Alt] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Denys Pume [UKR/Alt] d. Nikita Fomine [RUS/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-4

Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/8] d. Sergey Dyakonov [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Pavel Chekhov [RUS/9] d. Vladimir Geller [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Yaraslau Shyla [RUS/1] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] 6-0 6-2
Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/2] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/12] 6-4 6-0
Georgy Shashkanov [RUS] d. Petr Arkhipov [RUS/3] 6-2 6-2
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/4] d. Vladimir Karusevich [RUS/14] 6-3 3-6 7-5
Evgeny Elistratov [RUS/13] d. Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/5] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Leo Rosenberg [USA] d. Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS/16] 6-4 6-1
Denys Pume [UKR/Alt] d. Mikhail Evtimyev [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/8] d. Pavel Chekhov [RUS/9] 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-06-2012 at 03:37 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-03-2012, 11:48 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,681
                     
Re: Russia F11 [August 06 | Moscow | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Fufygin / A.Levine [RUS/1] d. N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 10-4
A.Karatsev / M.Vaks [RUS] d. G.Alekseenko / N.Fidirko [UKR/BLR] 7-5 6-1
V.Uzhylovsky / Y.Yatsyk [UKR/BLR] d. E.Elistratov / V.Geller [RUS] 5-7 6-3 10-5
F.Andrienko / A.Desyatnik [RUS/w.c] d. E.Eremin / F.Reynet [ITA/FRA/3] 6-1 7-6(7)

A.Kumantsov / A.Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/4] d. I.Nedelko / A.Zaitsev [RUS] 7-6(5) 6-1
S.Dyakonov / V.Polyakov [RUS/w.c] d. P.Arkhipov / G.Shashkanov [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-2
I.Chkoniya / A.Zhurbin [RUS] d. M.Malyshev / Y.Shyla [UKR/BLR] 6-4 1-6 10-8
V.Kachanovskiy / R.Muzaev [RUS/2] d. F.Chervyakov / D.Pume [RUS/UKR] 3-6 6-3 10-1


Quarterfinal

M.Fufygin / A.Levine [RUS/1] d. A.Karatsev / M.Vaks [RUS] 6-7(7) 7-5 10-8
V.Uzhylovsky / Y.Yatsyk [UKR/BLR] d. F.Andrienko / A.Desyatnik [RUS/w.c] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
A.Kumantsov / A.Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/4] d. S.Dyakonov / V.Polyakov [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-7(7) 11-9
V.Kachanovskiy / R.Muzaev [RUS/2] d. I.Chkoniya / A.Zhurbin [RUS] 7-6(9) 7-6(4)


Semifinal

M.Fufygin / A.Levine [RUS/1] d. V.Uzhylovsky / Y.Yatsyk [UKR/BLR] 6-4 7-5
A.Kumantsov / A.Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/4] d. V.Kachanovskiy / R.Muzaev [RUS/2] 6-4 6-4


FINAL

M.Fufygin / A.Levine [RUS/1] d. A.Kumantsov / A.Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/4] 7-6(9) 7-6(3)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-10-2012 at 01:04 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-03-2012, 11:49 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,681
                     
Re: Russia F11 [August 06 | Moscow | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/Q] 6-0 6-1
Alexander Vasilenko [RUS/w.c] d. Evgeny Elistratov [RUS/Q] 7-6(1) 6-1
Anton Zaitsev [RUS] d. Anton Manegin [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Alexander Lobkov [RUS/5] d. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS] 6-3 6-2

Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/3] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/Q] 5-0 ret.
Mikhail Vaks [RUS] d. Aslan Karatsev [RUS] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/6] d. Denys Pume [UKR/Q] 6-4 6-3

Edoardo Eremin [ITA/8] d. Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/Q] d. Andrei Levine [RUS] 7-6(5) 6-2
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] d. Georgy Shashkanov [RUS/Q] 6-3 7-6(5)
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/4] d. Richard Muzaev [RUS] 6-4 5-7 7-6(2)

Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS] 6-3 6-3
Yaraslau Shyla [RUS/Q] d. Fedor Andrienko [RUS/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Victor Kozin [RUS] d. Leo Rosenberg [USA/Q] 1-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] d. Anton Desyatnik [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Alexander Vasilenko [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Alexander Lobkov [RUS/5] d. Anton Zaitsev [RUS] 6-3 6-0
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] 6-2 7-6(3)
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/6] d. Mikhail Vaks [RUS] 3-6 6-4 6-2

Edoardo Eremin [ITA/8] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/Q] 6-1 6-4
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/4] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] 6-4 7-6(2)
Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] d. Yaraslau Shyla [RUS/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] d. Victor Kozin [RUS] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Alexander Lobkov [RUS/5] 6-2 6-2
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/6] d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-5
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/4] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA/8] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] d. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] 6-1 6-0


Semifinal

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/6] 6-2 6-3
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/4] d. Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] 6-2 4-1 ret.


FINAL

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/4] 6-4 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-11-2012 at 11:58 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-04-2012, 07:37 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,558
                     
Re: Russia F11 [August 06 | Moscow | Clay]

GL yaroslav shyla in the qualies

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome