Belgium F6 [July 30 | Oostende | Clay] Winner : Yannik Reuter [BEL] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 01:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Arrow Belgium F6 [July 30 | Oostende | Clay] Winner : Yannik Reuter [BEL]

BELGIUM F6

Location : Oostende, Belgium
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Peter Torebko [GER]


Entry List

1 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 355
2 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 363
3 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 367
4 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 369
5 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 384
6 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 395
7 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 440
8 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 506
9 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 601
10 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 606
11 Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 623
12 Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 758
13 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 765
14 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 774
15 Dario PEREZ (ESP) 778
16 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 783
17 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 831
18 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 839
19 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 854
20 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 868

21 (Q) Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1075
22 (Q) Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 1110
23 (Q) Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 1367
24 (Q) Alexander BLOM (AHO) 1522
25 (Q) Sebastien ROCHER (FRA) 1709
26 (Q) Julien MAES (FRA)
27 (Q) Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)
28 (Q) Dimitar GRABUL (MKD)

29 (wc) Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 1884
30 (wc) James Junior STORME (BEL)
31 (wc) Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (BEL)
32 (wc) Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-04-2012 at 04:56 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 01:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Belgium F6 [July 30 | Oostende | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jean Andersen [RSA/1] vs. Bye
Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] d. Philip De Vetter [BEL] 6-4 6-4
Pieter Janssens [BEL] d. Mark Kolenberg [BEL] 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Lennart Zynga [GER/9] vs. Bye

Alexander Blom [AHO/2] vs. Bye
Maxime Hinnisdaels [BEL] d. Ille Van Engelen [NED] 6-3 7-5
Pelle Briffoz [BEL] d. Joseph Van Dooren [BEL] 7-5 5-7 7-5
Jonas Merckx [BEL/15] d. Cedric De Zutter [BEL] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0

Gregoire Barrere [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Jordan Ubiergo [FRA] d. Romain Barbosa [POR/w.c] 7-6(1) 1-0 ret.
Lofo Ramiaramanana [MAD] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/12] d. Yuanfeng Li [CHN] 6-3 6-3

Scott Griekspoor [NED/4] vs. Bye
Adrien Rossignon [BEL] d. Sebastian Santibanez [CHI] 7-5 6-2
Patrick Ganet [AUS] d. Valentin Nourrissat [FRA] 6-1 6-0
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/10] vs. Bye

David Fleming [CHI/5] vs. Bye
Mathieu Loosvelt [BEL/w.c] d. Nicolas De Plaen [BEL] 7-5 6-2
Arnaud Graisse [BEL] d. Gauthier Steiner [BEL] 7-5 6-4
Sebastien Rocher [FRA/11] d. Mark-Flavius Andres [GER/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Nico Matic [GER/6] vs. Bye
Mike Doering [GER] d. Max De Vroome [NED] 7-6(6) 6-3
Victor Girat Magin [FRA] d. François Chatelle [BEL] 6-2 6-3
Sander Gille [BEL/13] d. Marc Vartabedian [USA] 6-0 6-1

Marc Abdulnour [SYR/7] vs. Bye
Melik Feler [FRA] d. Neils De Meyer [BEL] 6-4 3-0 ret.
Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. Antoine Fouche [FRA] 6-4 6-0
Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/16] d. David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] 6-2 6-1

Colin Van Beem [NED/8] vs. Bye
Gaetan Lemoine [FRA] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 6-3 6-2
Julien Maes [FRA] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-2 6-3
Robin Marc Pfister [AUS/14] d. Anthony Braem [BEL] 6-3 3-6 6-3


2nd Round

Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] d. Jean Andersen [RSA/1] 6-4 6-2
Lennart Zynga [GER/9] d. Pieter Janssens [BEL] 6-2 6-2

Alexander Blom [AHO/2] d. Maxime Hinnisdaels [BEL] 6-0 ret.
Jonas Merckx [BEL/15] d. Pelle Briffoz [BEL] 7-6(5) 6-1

Gregoire Barrere [FRA/3] d. Jordan Ubiergo [FRA] 5-7 7-5 6-4
Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/12] d. Lofo Ramiaramanana [MAD] 6-1 6-2

Scott Griekspoor [NED/4] d. Adrien Rossignon [BEL] 6-2 7-5
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/10] d. Patrick Ganet [AUS] 6-3 6-4

David Fleming [CHI/5] d. Mathieu Loosvelt [BEL/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Sebastien Rocher [FRA/11] d. Arnaud Graisse [BEL] 1-6 6-1 6-3

Mike Doering [GER] d. Nico Matic [GER/6] 7-5 6-1
Victor Girat Magin [FRA] d. Sander Gille [BEL/13] 6-2 6-2

Marc Abdulnour [SYR/7] d. Melik Feler [FRA] 6-1 7-5
Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/16] 6-2 6-4

Colin Van Beem [NED/8] d. Gaetan Lemoine [FRA] 5-7 6-0 6-3
Julien Maes [FRA] d. Robin Marc Pfister [AUS/14] 6-0 6-3


Final Round

Lennart Zynga [GER/9] d. Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] 6-0 6-2
Alexander Blom [AHO/2] d. Jonas Merckx [BEL/15] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Gregoire Barrere [FRA/3] d. Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/12] 6-4 6-4
Scott Griekspoor [NED/4] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG/10] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Sebastien Rocher [FRA/11] d. David Fleming [CHI/5] 6-1 6-2
Victor Girat Magin [FRA] d. Mike Doering [GER] 6-4 6-2
Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. Marc Abdulnour [SYR/7] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Julien Maes [FRA] d. Colin Van Beem [NED/8] 6-4 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-29-2012 at 09:26 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 01:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Belgium F6 [July 30 | Oostende | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Eysseric / A.Sidorenko [FRA/1] vs. Bye
N.Desein / J.J.Storme [BEL] d. K.Coppejans / J.Merckx [BEL] 6-0 6-4
P.Ganet / B.Strunk [AUS/GER] d. P.Briffoz / C.De Zutter [BEL] 7-5 3-6 10-3
J.Andersen / A.Maqdas [RSA/KUW/3] d. M.Abdulnour / J.Maes [SYR/FRA] 6-2 5-7 10-6

K.Botti / S.Cauvard [FRA/4] d. D.Fleming / L.Ramiaramanana [CHI/MAD] 6-1 6-3
M.Vartabedian / L.Zynga [USA/GER] d. D.Contout / M.Forcin [FRA] 2-6 6-2 10-7
G.Guerses / D.Perez [BRA/ESP] d. P.Janssens / M.Kolenberg [BEL] 6-2 6-3
J.De Loore / J-C.Saez [BEL/CHI/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

N.Desein / J.J.Storme [BEL] d. J.Eysseric / A.Sidorenko [FRA/1] 6-1 7-6(5)
P.Ganet / B.Strunk [AUS/GER] d. J.Andersen / A.Maqdas [RSA/KUW/3] w.o
M.Vartabedian / L.Zynga [USA/GER] d. K.Botti / S.Cauvard [FRA/4] 7-6(5) 3-6 10-2
J.De Loore / J-C.Saez [BEL/CHI/2] d. G.Guerses / D.Perez [BRA/ESP] 7-5 6-3


Semifinal

N.Desein / J.J.Storme [BEL] d. P.Ganet / B.Strunk [AUS/GER] 6-4 1-6 10-5
J.De Loore / J-C.Saez [BEL/CHI/2] d. M.Vartabedian / L.Zynga [USA/GER] 6-3 6-2


FINAL

J.De Loore / J-C.Saez [BEL/CHI/2] d. N.Desein / J.J.Storme [BEL] 6-0 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-04-2012 at 04:55 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 01:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Belgium F6 [July 30 | Oostende | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] d. Victor Girat Magin [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Blom [AHO/Q] d. Marc Abdulnour [SYR/L.L] 6-3 6-3
Maxime Forcin [FRA] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL] 6-4 6-3
Arthur De Greef [BEL/6] d. James Junior Storme [BEL/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Joris De Loore [BEL] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/4] 6-2 6-3
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/L.L] d. Kevin Botti [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Kimmer Coppejans [BEL/w.c] d. David Fleming [CHI/L.L] 6-1 6-2
Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] d. Gustavo Guerses [BRA] 6-2 5-7 6-3

Yannik Reuter [BEL/7] d. Lennart Zynga [GER/Q] 6-2 7-6(1)
Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/w.c] d. Gregoire Barrere [FRA/Q] 6-4 7-6(4)
Dario Perez [ESP] d. Sebastien Rocher [FRA/Q] 3-6 6-2 6-0
Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/3] d. Scott Griekspoor [NED/Q] 6-0 6-3

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/8] d. Dimitar Grabul [MKD/Q] 6-2 6-3
Simon Cauvard [FRA] d. Abdullah Maqdas [KUW] 7-5 6-2
Ivo Mijic [GER] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 6-3 6-1
Niels Desein [BEL/2] d. Yannis Baltogiannis [BEL/w.c] 6-0 6-2


Marc Abdulnour [SYR/L.L] replaces Jack Carpenter [GBR]
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/L.L] replaces Tristan Lamasine [FRA]
David Fleming [CHI/L.L] replaces Julien Maes [FRA/Q]


2nd Round

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] d. Alexander Blom [AHO/Q] 6-1 1-0 ret.
Arthur De Greef [BEL/6] d. Maxime Forcin [FRA] 6-0 6-3
Joris De Loore [BEL] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG/L.L] 6-2 4-6 6-2
Kimmer Coppejans [BEL/w.c] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 3-0 ret.

Yannik Reuter [BEL/7] d. Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/3] d. Dario Perez [ESP] 7-6(4) 6-4
Simon Cauvard [FRA] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/8] 7-5 6-3
Niels Desein [BEL/2] d. Ivo Mijic [GER] 7-5 6-3


Quarterfinal

Arthur De Greef [BEL/6] d. Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] 7-6(1) 6-0
Kimmer Coppejans [BEL/w.c] d. Joris De Loore [BEL] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Yannik Reuter [BEL/7] d. Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/3] 6-3 6-3
Niels Desein [BEL/2] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA] 6-3 2-6 6-1


Semifinal

Kimmer Coppejans [BEL/w.c] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/6] 1-6 7-5 6-4
Yannik Reuter [BEL/7] d. Niels Desein [BEL/2] 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Yannik Reuter [BEL/7] d. Kimmer Coppejans [BEL/w.c] 6-3 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-04-2012 at 04:55 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-29-2012, 09:01 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 36
Posts: 1,135
                     
Re: Belgium F6 [July 30 | Oostende | Clay]

WC for COPPEJANS
Beta2k is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-31-2012, 11:30 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,729
                     
Re: Belgium F6 [July 30 | Oostende | Clay]

cauvard
GL kimmer too

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-01-2012, 10:31 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,729
                     
Re: Belgium F6 [July 30 | Oostende | Clay]

kimmer and simon in the quarterfinals

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-04-2012, 08:01 PM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,573
                     
Re: Belgium F6 [July 30 | Oostende | Clay] Winner : Yannik Reuter [BEL]

Great tournament for Coppejans.
Smoke944 is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-04-2012, 08:33 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,729
                     
Re: Belgium F6 [July 30 | Oostende | Clay] Winner : Yannik Reuter [BEL]

indeed! he should play more futures =)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome