Spain F22 [July 30 | Xativa | Clay] Winner : Ivan Navarro [ESP] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 01:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Arrow Spain F22 [July 30 | Xativa | Clay] Winner : Ivan Navarro [ESP]

SPAIN F22

Location : Xativa, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : David Souto [VEN]


Entry List

1 Taro DANIEL (JPN) 364
2 Marc GINER (ESP) 379
3 Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 408
4 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 447
5 David SOUTO (VEN) 453
6 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 514
7 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 527
8 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 540
9 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 551
10 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 579
11 Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 598 (P)
12 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 622
13 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 647
14 Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 665
15 Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 701
16 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 794
17 Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) 851
18 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 892 (P)
19 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 929
20 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 947

21 (Q) Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 963
22 (Q) Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 990
23 (Q) Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 1350
24 (Q) David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1368
25 (Q) Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) 1522
26 (Q) Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
27 (Q) Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP)
28 (Q) Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS)

29 (wc) Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) 262
30 (wc) Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 1001
31 (wc) Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1512
32 (wc) Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-05-2012 at 08:07 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 01:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Spain F22 [July 30 | Xativa | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] d. Manel Perez Esteve [ESP/Alt] 6-0 7-6(2)
Hei Yin Andrew Li [HKG] d. Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster [ESP] 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
Philip Kunhen [GER/w.c] d. Diogo Lourenco [POR] 6-2 6-0
Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS/w.c] d. Pablo Moreno Dapena [ESP] 6-3 6-2

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/2] d. Carles Girbal [ESP] 6-3 6-3
David Biosca Girvent [ESP] d. Jose Manuel Moreno Manzano [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Mohammed Reda [KUW] d. Agris Kolomicevs [LAT] 6-4 6-1
Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] d. Maximilian Mann [AUT] 6-3 6-2

Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/3] d. Samuel Revert Murillo [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Andrea Ceccarello [ITA] d. Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
Jorge Martinez Martinez [ESP] d. Bogdan Sokolov [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Alejandro Argente Escamilla [ESP/w.c] d. Jesus Rodriguez [VEN] 6-0 2-6 6-2

Lukas Koncilia [AUT/4] d. Santiago Penades-Sanz [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] d. Filipp Naumov [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Ivan Gakhov [RUS/w.c] d. Ignacio Calvo Milla [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro [ESP] d. Guanarteme Nuez Delgado [ESP] 6-2 6-1

Maxim Lunkin [RUS/5] d. Aaron Colas Sanchez [ESP] 6-1 6-4
Bernabe Zapata Miralles [ESP] d. Pablo Colvee Debrot [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] d. Yannick Martell Beuzit [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Fernando Sala [ESP] 6-2 6-3

Hasier Pastor [ESP/6] d. Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin [ESP] d. Pascual Lucas [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] d. Niko Muradashvili [RUS] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Ziad Sultan [KUW] d. Alfonso Costa [ESP] 6-0 6-3

David Vega Hernandez [ESP/7] d. Roger Perez Jane [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Pedro Dominguez Alonso [ESP] d. Borja Aranda Peidro [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP] d. Javier Jover Maestre [ESP] 7-5 6-4
Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP/9] d. Daniel Garcia-Gordillo [ESP] 7-5 6-1

Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP/8] d. Ryoma Sloane [NZL] 6-1 6-4
Marc Collado Castells [ESP] d. Filip Ronduda [POL] 6-2 4-6 6-1
Alessandro Luisi [ITA] d. Andres Zepeda [MEX] 6-2 2-6 6-1
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/10] d. Ivan Butrim [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Manel Perez Esteve [ESP/Alt] replaces Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP/1] (→ Main Draw)


2nd Round

Hei Yin Andrew Li [HKG] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS/w.c] d. Philip Kunhen [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-3

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/2] d. David Biosca Girvent [ESP] 7-6(2) 7-5
Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] d. Mohammed Reda [KUW] 5-7 6-0 6-0

Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/3] d. Andrea Ceccarello [ITA] 6-2 7-5
Alejandro Argente Escamilla [ESP/w.c] d. Jorge Martinez Martinez [ESP] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2

Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] d. Lukas Koncilia [AUT/4] 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Ivan Gakhov [RUS/w.c] d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro [ESP] 6-3 6-4

Maxim Lunkin [RUS/5] d. Bernabe Zapata Miralles [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] 6-3 7-5

Hasier Pastor [ESP/6] d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] d. Ziad Sultan [KUW] 7-6(1) 6-1

David Vega Hernandez [ESP/7] d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP] d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP/9] 6-4 6-1

Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP/8] d. Marc Collado Castells [ESP] 6-1 7-6(6)
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/10] d. Alessandro Luisi [ITA] 6-2 3-6 6-0


Final Round

Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS/w.c] d. Hei Yin Andrew Li [HKG] 6-1 6-4
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/2] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 6-2 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/3] d. Alejandro Argente Escamilla [ESP/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] d. Ivan Gakhov [RUS/w.c] 5-7 6-2 6-3
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Maxim Lunkin [RUS/5] 6-0 6-4
Hasier Pastor [ESP/6] d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] 6-3 4-6 6-2
David Vega Hernandez [ESP/7] d. Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP/8] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/10] 6-3 1-6 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-30-2012 at 08:02 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 01:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Spain F22 [July 30 | Xativa | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Garcia-Roman / O.Roca Batalla [ESP/1] vs. Bye
J.Lopez Perez Fuster / P.Martinez Portero [ESP] d. J.Alcala Llinares / N.Sanchez Ruano [ESP] 6-3 6-2
M.Luis Lamelas / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] d. M.N.Khan / R.Sloane [MAS/NZL] 6-2 4-6 10-8
L.Koncilia / R.Rodeiro-Stetson [AUT/ESP] d. M.Reda / J-M.Werner [KUW/GER] w.o

A.Lobkov / M.Lunkin [RUS] d. I.Calvo Milla / P.Colvee Debrot [ESP] 6-4 6-4
A.Ceccarello / A.Luisi [ITA] d. M.Fornell-Mestres / N.Shaikh [ESP/IND/w.c] 4-6 7-5 10-4
P.Aleksanyan / I.Gakhov [RUS] d. J-S.Arauzo-Martinez / C.Garcia-Villanueva [ESP] 4-6 6-1 10-3
S.Ribeiro Navarrete / E.Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] d. A.Andino Vallverdu / D.Lourenco [ESP/POR] w.o


Quarterfinal

M.Garcia-Roman / O.Roca Batalla [ESP/1] d. J.Lopez Perez Fuster / P.Martinez Portero [ESP] 6-4 6-2
M.Luis Lamelas / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] d. L.Koncilia / R.Rodeiro-Stetson [AUT/ESP] 6-2 6-1
A.Lobkov / M.Lunkin [RUS] d. A.Ceccarello / A.Luisi [ITA] 6-4 6-4
P.Aleksanyan / I.Gakhov [RUS] d. S.Ribeiro Navarrete / E.Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] 6-4 6-7(7) 10-5


Semifinal

M.Garcia-Roman / O.Roca Batalla [ESP/1] d. M.Luis Lamelas / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] 7-6(2) 6-0
P.Aleksanyan / I.Gakhov [RUS] d. A.Lobkov / M.Lunkin [RUS] 6-1 6-3


FINAL

P.Aleksanyan / I.Gakhov [RUS] d. M.Garcia-Roman / O.Roca Batalla [ESP/1] 6-3 1-6 10-6

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-03-2012 at 09:23 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 01:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Spain F22 [July 30 | Xativa | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan Navarro [ESP/1/w.c] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP] 6-1 6-4
David Vega Hernandez [ESP/Q] d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] 3-6 5-2 ret.
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/8] 6-2 6-2

Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/4] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/Q] 6-1 6-0
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS/Q] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-4
David Souto [VEN/5] d. Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP] 7-5 3-0 ret.

David Estruch [ESP/7] d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Juan Lizariturry [ESP] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER] 6-4 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/Q] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-4

Alexander Lobkov [RUS/6] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Hasier Pastor [ESP/Q] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Taro Daniel [JPN/2] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-4


2nd Round

Ivan Navarro [ESP/1/w.c] d. David Vega Hernandez [ESP/Q] 6-1 7-5
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP] 7-5 7-6(5)
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/4] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
David Souto [VEN/5] d. Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-3

Juan Lizariturry [ESP] d. David Estruch [ESP/7] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/Q] 6-1 6-1
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] d. Alexander Lobkov [RUS/6] 7-6(3) 6-3
Taro Daniel [JPN/2] d. Hasier Pastor [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Ivan Navarro [ESP/1/w.c] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] w.o
David Souto [VEN/5] d. Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/4] 6-4 7-6(7)
Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP] 6-4 4-6 7-6(10)
Taro Daniel [JPN/2] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Ivan Navarro [ESP/1/w.c] d. David Souto [VEN/5] 6-2 6-3
Taro Daniel [JPN/2] d. Marc Giner [ESP/3] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1


FINAL

Ivan Navarro [ESP/1/w.c] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/2] 6-3 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-05-2012 at 08:06 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-31-2012, 11:31 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Spain F22 [July 30 | Xativa | Clay]

artuñedo
GL taro

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome