Austria F4 [July 30 | Fieberbrunn | Clay] Winner : Nicolas Reissig [AUT] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 11:58 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Arrow Austria F4 [July 30 | Fieberbrunn | Clay] Winner : Nicolas Reissig [AUT]

AUSTRIA F4

Location : Fieberbrunn, Austria
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Michael Lammer [SUI]


Entry List

1 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 328
2 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 343
3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 421
4 Marc RATH (AUT) 431
5 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 480
6 Mate PAVIC (CRO) 547
7 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 567
8 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 639
9 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 643
10 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 678
11 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 688
12 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 691
13 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 704
14 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 733
15 Daniel GEIB (AUT) 762
16 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 828
17 Marko DANIS (SVK) 843
18 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 987
19 David THURNER (GER) 1033
20 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 1044

21 (Q) Christian LINDELL (SWE) 444
22 (Q) Jan BLECHA (CZE) 882
23 (Q) Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 1227
24 (Q) Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 1262
25 (Q) Pascal MEIS (GER) 1282
26 (Q) Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 1363
27 (Q) Jan MAREK (CZE) 1449
28 (Q) Sebastian BADER (AUT) 1709

29 (wc) Michael EIBL (AUT) 1329
30 (wc) Sebastian STIEFELMEYER (AUT) 1533
31 (wc) Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)
32 (wc) David JOHANSSON (SWE)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-04-2012 at 01:02 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 11:59 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Austria F4 [July 30 | Fieberbrunn | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christian Lindell [SWE/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] d. Frantisek Simon [CZE/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] d. Anthony Loconte [ITA] 6-0 6-1
David Pamminger [AUT] vs. Bye

Jan Blecha [CZE/2] vs. Bye
Jonas Trinker [AUT] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 6-0 6-3
Philipp Lener [AUT] d. Marco Weissenegger [AUT] 6-2 6-3
Maximilian Waz [AUT] vs. Bye

Gibril Diarra [AUT/3] vs. Bye
Maxi Pongratz [AUT] d. Peter Mick [SVK] 6-4 7-5
Bernd Kossler [AUT] d. Lukas Klien [AUT] 6-2 6-4
Alexander Thomas Grabher [AUT] vs. Bye

Thomas Statzberger [AUT/4] vs. Bye
Natasith Luesantia [THA] d. Markus Neuhauser [AUT] 7-5 6-2
Christian Busching [AUT] d. Sylvester Alamdar [THA] 6-1 6-3
Thomas Haeusler [AUT] vs. Bye

Pascal Meis [GER/5] vs. Bye
Julian Onken [GER] d. Gianluca Pecoraro [ITA] 7-5 6-1
Riccardo Stiglich [ITA] d. Thomas Jan Dafcik [GER] 6-2 5-7 6-4
Singekrawee Wattanakul [THA] vs. Bye

Christian Trubrig [AUT/6/w.c] vs. Bye
Danilo Casanova [SUI] d. Michael Ackermann [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Georgyi Malyshev [RUS/w.c] d. Sebastian Beutel [AUT] 7-6(5) 6-4
Adrian Bodmer [SUI/9] vs. Bye

Jan Marek [CZE/7] vs. Bye
Lorenz Ilg [GER] d. Manuel Bellutti [AUT] 6-4 7-6(5)
Adrian Gruber [AUT] d. Lukas Mudra [CZE] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA/11] vs. Bye

Dimitri Bretting [SUI/8] vs. Bye
Calvin Knie [AUT/w.c] d. Filip Fichtel [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Matthaeus Nguyen [AUT] d. Jacob Lagman [PHI] 6-3 7-5
Sebastian Bader [AUT/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Christian Lindell [SWE/1/w.c] d. Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] 7-5 6-3
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] 6-4 3-6 6-0

Jan Blecha [CZE/2] d. Jonas Trinker [AUT] 6-1 6-1
Philipp Lener [AUT] d. Maximilian Waz [AUT] 2-6 6-3 6-1

Gibril Diarra [AUT/3] d. Maxi Pongratz [AUT] w.o
Bernd Kossler [AUT] d. Alexander Thomas Grabher [AUT] 5-7 6-1 6-4

Thomas Statzberger [AUT/4] d. Natasith Luesantia [THA] 6-0 6-1
Thomas Haeusler [AUT] d. Christian Busching [AUT] 6-3 6-2

Pascal Meis [GER/5] d. Julian Onken [GER] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Singekrawee Wattanakul [THA] d. Riccardo Stiglich [ITA] 7-5 6-3

Christian Trubrig [AUT/6/w.c] d. Danilo Casanova [SUI] 6-1 6-3
Georgyi Malyshev [RUS/w.c] d. Adrian Bodmer [SUI/9] 7-6(5) 7-6(6)

Jan Marek [CZE/7] d. Lorenz Ilg [GER] 6-2 6-0
Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA/11] d. Adrian Gruber [AUT] 6-4 6-2

Dimitri Bretting [SUI/8] d. Calvin Knie [AUT/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-0
Sebastian Bader [AUT/10] d. Matthaeus Nguyen [AUT] 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Christian Lindell [SWE/1/w.c] d. David Pamminger [AUT] 6-1 6-4
Jan Blecha [CZE/2] d. Philipp Lener [AUT] 6-3 6-0
Gibril Diarra [AUT/3] d. Bernd Kossler [AUT] 6-3 6-4
Thomas Statzberger [AUT/4] d. Thomas Haeusler [AUT] 7-5 6-3
Pascal Meis [GER/5] d. Singekrawee Wattanakul [THA] 6-1 6-3
Christian Trubrig [AUT/6/w.c] d. Georgyi Malyshev [RUS/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Jan Marek [CZE/7] d. Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA/11] 6-1 6-2
Sebastian Bader [AUT/10] d. Dimitri Bretting [SUI/8] 6-3 ret.

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-29-2012 at 07:51 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 11:59 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Austria F4 [July 30 | Fieberbrunn | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Propoggia / J.Statham [AUS/NZL/1] vs. Bye
R.Jebavy / M.Schmid [CZE] d. D.Johansson / P.Lener [SWE/AUT] 6-2 7-6(3)
A.Loconte / J.Marek [ITA/CZE] d. J.Boots / J.Trinker [AUS/AUT] 6-3 7-5
F.Borgo / M.Vasiliev [ITA/RUS/3] vs. Bye

L.Jastraunig / T-S.Weissborn [AUT/4] d. G.Cacace / E.Di Ianni [ITA] 6-3 6-4
D.Geib / D.Uhlig [AUT/GER] d. D.Bretting / M.Eibl [SUI/AUT] w.o
R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] d. D.Pamminger / T.Statzberger [AUT] 6-2 1-6 10-5
M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

D.Propoggia / J.Statham [AUS/NZL/1] d. R.Jebavy / M.Schmid [CZE] w.o
F.Borgo / M.Vasiliev [ITA/RUS/3] d. A.Loconte / J.Marek [ITA/CZE] 6-4 6-4
L.Jastraunig / T-S.Weissborn [AUT/4] d. D.Geib / D.Uhlig [AUT/GER] 6-2 6-3
M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/2] d. R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

D.Propoggia / J.Statham [AUS/NZL/1] d. F.Borgo / M.Vasiliev [ITA/RUS/3] 4-6 6-3 10-4
M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/2] d. L.Jastraunig / T-S.Weissborn [AUT/4] 7-6(3) 6-4


FINAL

D.Propoggia / J.Statham [AUS/NZL/1] d. M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/2] 6-7(6) 7-5 10-6

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-02-2012 at 02:34 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 12:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Austria F4 [July 30 | Fieberbrunn | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal Konecny [CZE/1] d. Ryan Agar [AUS] 6-4 6-2
Sebastian Stiefelmeyer [AUT/w.c] d. Dominic Weidinger [AUT/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Jan Marek [CZE/Q] d. Pascal Meis [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4
David Thurner [GER] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE/7] 3-1 ret.

Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Thomas Haeusler [AUT/L.L] 6-2 6-1
Michael Eibl [AUT/w.c] d. Thomas Statzberger [AUT/Q] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Christian Trubrig [AUT/Q] d. Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Dane Propoggia [AUS/8] d. David Johansson [SWE/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Michal Schmid [CZE/6] d. Daniel Uhlig [GER] 6-3 6-3
Daniel Geib [AUT] d. Sebastian Bader [AUT/Q] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Bastian Trinker [AUT] d. Jeremy Jahn [GER] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Christian Lindell [SWE/4/Q] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] w.o

Mate Pavic [CRO/5] d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT] 6-3 6-3
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT] d. Gibril Diarra [AUT/Q] 7-6(4) 6-4
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS] d. Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA/L.L] 6-3 6-3
Jose Statham [NZL/2] d. Francesco Borgo [ITA] 6-1 6-1

Thomas Haeusler [AUT/L.L] replaces Marc Rath [AUT/3]
Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA/L.L] replaces Marko Danis [SVK]


2nd Round

Michal Konecny [CZE/1] d. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer [AUT/w.c] 6-3 7-6(8)
David Thurner [GER] d. Jan Marek [CZE/Q] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Michael Eibl [AUT/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Christian Trubrig [AUT/Q] d. Dane Propoggia [AUS/8] 6-2 7-5

Michal Schmid [CZE/6] d. Daniel Geib [AUT] 6-1 7-5
Christian Lindell [SWE/4/Q] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT] 6-4 6-2
Mate Pavic [CRO/5] d. Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT] 5-7 6-4 6-2
Jose Statham [NZL/2] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS] 6-0 ret.


Quarterfinal

David Thurner [GER] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/1] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3
Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Christian Trubrig [AUT/Q] 6-2 6-3
Christian Lindell [SWE/4/Q] d. Michal Schmid [CZE/6] 6-2 6-1
Jose Statham [NZL/2] d. Mate Pavic [CRO/5] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. David Thurner [GER] 6-2 6-4
Jose Statham [NZL/2] d. Christian Lindell [SWE/4/Q] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Jose Statham [NZL/2] 6-4 7-6(5)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-04-2012 at 01:01 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-31-2012, 10:37 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Austria F4 [July 30 | Fieberbrunn | Clay]

pascal
GL thurner

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome