Serbia F7 [July 30 | Sombor | Clay] Winner : Aldin Setkic [BIH] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 12:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Arrow Serbia F7 [July 30 | Sombor | Clay] Winner : Aldin Setkic [BIH]

SERBIA F7

Location : Sombor, Serbia
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Goran Tosic [MNE]


Entry List

1 Attila BALAZS (HUN) 252
2 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 390
3 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 399
4 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 412
5 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 456
6 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 553
7 Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) 605
8 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 631
9 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 640
10 Mislav HIZAK (CRO) 686
11 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 696
12 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 721
13 Richard WAITE (GER) 734
14 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 737
15 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 769
16 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 770
17 Mate DELIC (CRO) 776
18 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 804
19 Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) 1094 (SE)
20 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 1140 (SE)

21 (Q) Richard GABB (GBR) 846
22 (Q) Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 1002
23 (Q) Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 1067
24 (Q) Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 1832
25 (Q) Luka ILIC (SRB)
26 (Q) Uros PETRONIJEVIC (SRB)
27 (Q) Nemanja KONTIC (MNE)
28 (Q) Robert BELAK (SRB)

29 (wc) Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 667
30 (wc) Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 1057
31 (wc) Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
32 (wc) Dario MATURI (ITA)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-05-2012 at 12:32 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 12:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Serbia F7 [July 30 | Sombor | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Richard Gabb [GBR/1] d. Vuk Vuckovic [SRB] 6-2 6-2
Christian Plattes [GER] d. Antun Vidak [CRO] 7-5 6-4
Marious Zelba [AUS] d. Silvio Dadic [CRO/w.c] w.o
Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/10] d. Luka Jablanovic [SRB] 6-0 6-0

Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Denis Bejtulahi [SRB/2] 6-2 7-5
Ante Marincic [CRO] d. Milos Velickovic [SRB] 6-2 6-1
Dinko Halachev [BUL] d. Marcel Ruzic [CRO] 7-5 6-3
Matej Sabanov [CRO/12] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO] 7-6(7) 3-6 6-3

Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/3] d. Nikola Dzaleta [SRB] 6-4 6-3
Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] d. Aleksandar Reljic [BIH/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Aleksandar Vlaovic [SRB] d. Ziga Papez [SLO] 6-1 1-6 6-3
Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/11] d. Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU] 6-1 6-0

Nik Razborsek [SLO/4] d. Andeja Opancina [SRB] 6-1 6-1
Djordje Djokovic [SRB] d. Mate Cutura [CRO] 1-6 6-4 7-5
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI] d. Filip Stipcic [SRB/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Antun Pehar [CRO/16] d. Stefan Lugonjic [SRB] 6-4 6-0

Franjo Raspudic [BIH/5] d. Teo Puhanic [AUT/w.c] 6-4 7-6(1)
Andrei Cociasu [ROU] d. Nejc Lemic [SLO] 6-0 6-2
Nemanja Kontic [MNE/w.c] d. Strahinja Trecakov [SRB] 6-4 6-4
Tin Antonic [CRO] d. Marko Rajic [SRB/14] 4-6 6-0 6-4

Nebojsa Peric [SRB] d. Peter Nagy [HUN/6] 6-3 6-4
Sean Wheatley [AUS] d. Branko Mijacevic [CRO] 6-0 6-3
Uros Petronijevic [SRB] d. Joan Tsonev [BUL] 6-0 6-3
Petar Tomic [SRB/13] d. Branislav Vasiljevic [SRB] 6-2 6-2

Luka Ilic [SRB] d. Matteo Fago [ITA/7] 6-3 6-0
Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] d. Oliver Ceranic [AUS] 3-1 ret.
Predrag Marjanovic [SRB/w.c] d. Blade Fong [AUS] 6-4 6-2
Jonathon Cooper [AUS] d. Josip Mesin [CRO/9] 6-3 5-1 ret.

Stefan Ristic [SRB] d. Bojan Temunovic [SRB/8/w.c] 0-6 6-4 6-3
Botond Sari [HUN] d. Bojan Popovic [CYP] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Dimitar Petrov [BUL] d. Djordje Zafirovic [SRB] 6-1 6-1
Robert Belak [SRB/w.c] d. Tommaso Lago [ITA/15] 6-0 6-3


2nd Round

Richard Gabb [GBR/1] d. Christian Plattes [GER] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/10] d. Marious Zelba [AUS] 6-4 2-6 6-4

Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Ante Marincic [CRO] 6-4 6-1
Dinko Halachev [BUL] d. Matej Sabanov [CRO/12] 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3

Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/3] d. Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] 6-3 6-0
Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/11] d. Aleksandar Vlaovic [SRB] 6-4 6-3

Nik Razborsek [SLO/4] d. Djordje Djokovic [SRB] 6-1 6-1
Antun Pehar [CRO/16] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI] 7-6(3) 6-4

Franjo Raspudic [BIH/5] d. Andrei Cociasu [ROU] 7-5 6-2
Nemanja Kontic [MNE/w.c] d. Tin Antonic [CRO] 6-4 6-1

Nebojsa Peric [SRB] d. Sean Wheatley [AUS] 6-1 7-5
Uros Petronijevic [SRB] d. Petar Tomic [SRB/13] 6-3 6-1

Luka Ilic [SRB] d. Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] 6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jonathon Cooper [AUS] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB/w.c] 6-0 6-2

Stefan Ristic [SRB] d. Botond Sari [HUN] 7-6(3) 6-3
Robert Belak [SRB/w.c] d. Dimitar Petrov [BUL] 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Richard Gabb [GBR/1] d. Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/10] 6-4 6-2
Dinko Halachev [BUL] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 7-5 6-2
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/3] d. Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/11] 7-6(2) 6-2
Nik Razborsek [SLO/4] d. Antun Pehar [CRO/16] 6-1 6-1
Nemanja Kontic [MNE/w.c] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH/5] 6-4 6-1
Uros Petronijevic [SRB] d. Nebojsa Peric [SRB] 6-3 2-0 ret.
Luka Ilic [SRB] d. Jonathon Cooper [AUS] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Robert Belak [SRB/w.c] d. Stefan Ristic [SRB] 6-1 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-30-2012 at 08:19 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 12:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Serbia F7 [July 30 | Sombor | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Delic / D.Petrovic [CRO/SRB] d. J.Herrera-Eguiluz / C.Letcher [MEX/AUS/1] 4-6 6-0 10-6
M.Cutura / A.Pehar [CRO] d. M.Ruzic / A.Vidak [CRO] 6-2 6-4
N.Cacic / I.Vucic [SRB] d. N.Kontic / A.Zlatanovic [MNE/SRB] w.o
I.Gorcic / A.Setkic [BIH/3] d. D.Halachev / D.Petrov [BUL] 6-1 6-3

V.Alekseenko / T.Jotovski [UKR/MKD/4] d. D.Kekez / F.Raspudic [CRO/BIH] 6-1 6-4
R.Gabb / T.Martin [GBR] d. P.Daljev / D.Maturi [SRB/ITA] 7-6(1) 6-4
M.Djokovic / M.Short [SRB/GBR] d. N.Rosenzweig / S.Wheatley [FRA/AUS] 5-7 6-2 11-9
I.Bjelica / M.Sabanov [SRB/CRO/2] d. J.Cooper / M.Zelba [AUS] 6-4 7-6(1)


Quarterfinal

M.Delic / D.Petrovic [CRO/SRB] d. M.Cutura / A.Pehar [CRO] 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 10-6
I.Gorcic / A.Setkic [BIH/3] d. N.Cacic / I.Vucic [SRB] 6-3 6-2
V.Alekseenko / T.Jotovski [UKR/MKD/4] d. R.Gabb / T.Martin [GBR] 6-4 6-2
I.Bjelica / M.Sabanov [SRB/CRO/2] d. M.Djokovic / M.Short [SRB/GBR] 3-6 6-2 10-1


Semifinal

I.Gorcic / A.Setkic [BIH/3] d. M.Delic / D.Petrovic [CRO/SRB] 6-4 6-3
I.Bjelica / M.Sabanov [SRB/CRO/2] d. V.Alekseenko / T.Jotovski [UKR/MKD/4] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

I.Gorcic / A.Setkic [BIH/3] d. I.Bjelica / M.Sabanov [SRB/CRO/2] 6-2 7-6(1)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-04-2012 at 07:36 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-27-2012, 12:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Serbia F7 [July 30 | Sombor | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Attila Balazs [HUN/1] d. Richard Waite [GER] 6-4 2-6 6-2
Viktor Filipenko [HUN] d. Robert Belak [SRB/Q] 6-4 6-4
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Dario Maturi [ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Danilo Petrovic [SRB/5] d. Nemanja Kontic [MNE/Q] 7-5 6-3

Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Luka Ilic [SRB/Q] 6-2 2-0 ret.
Ilija Vucic [SRB/w.c] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO] 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5
Uros Petronijevic [SRB/Q] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/Q] 3-6 6-4 7-5
Nik Razborsek [SLO/Q] d. Chris Letcher [AUS/6] 6-3 6-4

Marko Djokovic [SRB/w.c] d. Vladimir Obradovic [SRB/7] 6-4 1-6 6-2
Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] d. Dinko Halachev [BUL/Q] 0-6 6-0 6-2
Matthew Short [GBR] d. Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/L.L] 6-3 6-3
Nikola Cacic [SRB/3] d. Richard Gabb [GBR/Q] 6-0 6-3

Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/8] 6-4 6-1
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Toby Martin [GBR] 6-2 6-4
Ismar Gorcic [BIH] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/2] d. Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB] 6-2 6-4

Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/L.L] replaces Mislav Hizak [CRO]


2nd Round

Attila Balazs [HUN/1] d. Viktor Filipenko [HUN] 6-0 6-2
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB/5] 6-3 6-3
Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Ilija Vucic [SRB/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Nik Razborsek [SLO/Q] d. Uros Petronijevic [SRB/Q] 6-3 6-4

Marko Djokovic [SRB/w.c] d. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Nikola Cacic [SRB/3] d. Matthew Short [GBR] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/2] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH] 3-6 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

Mate Delic [CRO] d. Attila Balazs [HUN/1] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Nik Razborsek [SLO/Q] 6-2 7-6(1)
Nikola Cacic [SRB/3] d. Marko Djokovic [SRB/w.c] 3-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/2] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-4 1-6 6-3


Semifinal

Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Mate Delic [CRO] 7-6(3) 6-1
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/2] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB/3] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB/2] 6-2 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-05-2012 at 12:31 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-31-2012, 11:31 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Serbia F7 [July 30 | Sombor | Clay]

tough first match for attila, but if he wins he is in the semifinals i think
good luck attila!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-01-2012, 10:33 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Serbia F7 [July 30 | Sombor | Clay]

attila playing hungarian pilipenko tomorrow, please win in 2 sets ot petrovic will be much more hard...

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-23-2012, 09:25 PM
Registered User
 
MOhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 720
                     
Re: Serbia F7 [July 30 | Sombor | Clay] Winner : Aldin Setkic [BIH]

Bravo, Aldine!

www.tennis.ba


Amer Ismar Aldin Siniša Tomo Mirza Vedran Aco Zlatan Mladen Jasmin Franjo Damir Orhan Jovan Alen Sven Adnan Dario Aziz
MOhero is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome