Estonia F2 [July 23 | Kuressaare | Clay] Winner : Laurent Recouderc [FRA] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 12:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Thumbs up Estonia F2 [July 23 | Kuressaare | Clay] Winner : Laurent Recouderc [FRA]

ESTONIA F2

Location : Kuressaare, Estonia
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI]


Entry List

1 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 504
2 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 513
3 Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) 524
4 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 780
5 Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 784
6 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 790
7 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 831
8 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 854
9 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 865
10 Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 928
11 Mark-Alexander KEPLER (GER) 971
12 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 1007
13 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 1021
14 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1051
15 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1073
16 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 1077
17 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1122
18 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 1189
19 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 1197
20 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1197

21 (Q) Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 1206
22 (Q) Mark FYNN (ZIM) 1439
23 (Q) Philip ORNO (DEN) 1468
24 (Q) Jeroen BENARD (NED) 1468
25 (Q) Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 1707
26 (Q) Luca SERENA (ITA)
27 (Q) Randar VEISPAK (EST)
28 (Q) Ivan POLYAKOV (RUS)

29 (wc) Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 1873
30 (wc) Morten RITSLAID (EST)
31 (wc) Markus KERNER (EST)
32 (wc) Rauno GULL (EST)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-28-2012 at 12:49 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 12:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Estonia F2 [July 23 | Kuressaare | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/1] vs. Bye
Kert Kilumets [EST] vs. Bye

Jeroen Benard [NED/2] vs. Bye
Valentin Bazunov [RUS] vs. Bye

Mark Fynn [ZIM/3] vs. Bye
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] vs. Bye

Philip Orno [DEN/4] vs. Bye
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN] vs. Bye

Milos Sekulic [SWE/5] vs. Bye
Gerard Junyent [ESP] vs. Bye

Priit Suluste [EST] vs. Bye
Luca Serena [ITA] vs. Bye

Ivan Polyakov [RUS] vs. Bye
Ivar Indrek Himmist [EST] vs. Bye

Henrik Raag [EST] vs. Bye
Randar Veispak [EST] d. Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou [GRE] 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/1] d. Kert Kilumets [EST] 6-0 6-2
Jeroen Benard [NED/2] d. Valentin Bazunov [RUS] 6-4 6-4
Mark Fynn [ZIM/3] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] 6-4 7-5
Philip Orno [DEN/4] d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN] 6-1 6-2
Milos Sekulic [SWE/5] d. Gerard Junyent [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Luca Serena [ITA] d. Priit Suluste [EST] 6-0 6-2
Ivan Polyakov [RUS] d. Ivar Indrek Himmist [EST] 6-1 6-3
Randar Veispak [EST] d. Henrik Raag [EST] 6-0 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-22-2012 at 02:36 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 12:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Estonia F2 [July 23 | Kuressaare | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Micolani / G.Portaluri [ITA/1] vs. Bye
J.Benard / M.Vervoort [NED] d. N.Fidirko / M.Szmigiel [BLR/POL] 4-6 6-4 10-7
V.Kruk / I.Polyakov [BLR/RUS] d. K.Kilumets / P.Suluste [EST] 6-4 6-3
D.Di Ienno / F.Vilardo [ITA/3] d. P.Goldsteiner / G.Pereira [AUT/POR] 6-3 7-6(7)

P.Orno / M.Sekulic [DEN/SWE] d. M.Fynn / A.Mas Mascolo [ZIM/ESP] 6-1 6-4
V.Bazunov / L.Serena [RUS/ITA] d. M.Castro / J.Korsbaek Jensen [ARG/DEN] 6-3 6-2
E.Kovalev / L.Malouli [RUS/FRA] d. R.Gull / R.Veispak [EST] 6-2 4-6 10-7
V.Ivanov / I.Nedelko [EST/RUS/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

J.Benard / M.Vervoort [NED] d. G.Micolani / G.Portaluri [ITA/1] 6-3 6-2
D.Di Ienno / F.Vilardo [ITA/3] d. V.Kruk / I.Polyakov [BLR/RUS] 6-3 6-3
V.Bazunov / L.Serena [RUS/ITA] d. P.Orno / M.Sekulic [DEN/SWE] w.o
V.Ivanov / I.Nedelko [EST/RUS/2] d. E.Kovalev / L.Malouli [RUS/FRA] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

J.Benard / M.Vervoort [NED] d. D.Di Ienno / F.Vilardo [ITA/3] 7-5 6-1
V.Ivanov / I.Nedelko [EST/RUS/2] d. V.Bazunov / L.Serena [RUS/ITA] 6-4 6-4


FINAL

J.Benard / M.Vervoort [NED] d. V.Ivanov / I.Nedelko [EST/RUS/2] 4-6 7-6(4) 10-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-27-2012 at 02:49 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 12:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Estonia F2 [July 23 | Kuressaare | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Laurent Recouderc [FRA/1] d. Scott Griekspoor [NED] 6-3 6-0
Mark Fynn [ZIM/Q] d. Luca Serena [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA] d. Philip Orno [DEN/Q] 6-2 6-2
Mark Vervoort [NED/8] d. Goncalo Pereira [POR] 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4

Joss Espasandin [SUI/4] d. Randar Veispak [EST/Q] 6-0 6-3
Jeroen Benard [NED/Q] d. Priit Suluste [EST/L.L] 6-1 6-0
Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA] d. Matias Castro [ARG] 6-1 7-5
Damiano Di Ienno [ITA/6] d. Morten Ritslaid [EST/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Laurent Malouli [FRA] d. Giammarco Micolani [ITA/5] 6-3 6-4
Markus Kerner [EST/w.c] d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN/L.L] 6-1 6-3
Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/Q] d. Mateusz Szmigiel [POL] 6-3 6-3
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/3] d. Valentin Bazunov [RUS/L.L] 6-4 6-0

Francesco Vilardo [ITA/7] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE/Q] 0-6 6-2 6-4
Vladzimir Kruk [BLR] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Ivan Polyakov [RUS/Q] d. Rauno Gull [EST/w.c] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/2] d. Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] 6-2 6-4


Priit Suluste [EST/L.L] replaces Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS]
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN/L.L] replaces Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER]
Valentin Bazunov [RUS/L.L] replaces Kevin Griekspoor [NED]


2nd Round

Laurent Recouderc [FRA/1] d. Mark Fynn [ZIM/Q] 6-0 6-0
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/8] 6-3 6-2
Joss Espasandin [SUI/4] d. Jeroen Benard [NED/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Damiano Di Ienno [ITA/6] d. Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3

Laurent Malouli [FRA] d. Markus Kerner [EST/w.c] 6-2 4-6 6-0
Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/Q] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/3] 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4)
Francesco Vilardo [ITA/7] d. Vladzimir Kruk [BLR] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/2] d. Ivan Polyakov [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Laurent Recouderc [FRA/1] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA] 6-3 6-7(8) 6-0
Damiano Di Ienno [ITA/6] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI/4] 7-6(4) 7-5
Laurent Malouli [FRA] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/Q] 6-1 2-6 6-4
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/2] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA/7] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Laurent Recouderc [FRA/1] d. Damiano Di Ienno [ITA/6] 6-3 6-4
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/2] d. Laurent Malouli [FRA] 6-2 7-5


FINAL

Laurent Recouderc [FRA/1] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/2] 7-5 7-6(3)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-28-2012 at 12:48 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome