Austria F3 [July 23 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay] Winner : Blaz Rola [SLO] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 01:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Thumbs up Austria F3 [July 23 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay] Winner : Blaz Rola [SLO]

AUSTRIA F3

Location : Bad Waltersdorf, Austria
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Kevin Krawietz [GER]


Entry List

1 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 401
2 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 561
3 James MARSALEK (GBR) 651
4 Mislav HIZAK (CRO) 702
5 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 732
6 Blaz ROLA (SLO) 737
7 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 744
8 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 821
9 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 845
10 Marko DANIS (SVK) 853
11 Michael BOIS (FRA) 884
12 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 994
13 Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 994
14 David THURNER (GER) 994
15 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 1046
16 Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 1129
17 Michal MILKO (SVK) 1172
18 Josip MESIN (CRO) 1201
19 Michael EIBL (AUT) 1319
20 Filip VITTEK (SVK) 1376

21 (Q) Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 1363
22 (Q) Saso BENDE (SLO) 1411
23 (Q) Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 1788
24 (Q) Martin RMUS (SLO) 1788
25 (Q) Mario TURCAN (SVK)
26 (Q) Julian ONKEN (GER)
27 (Q) Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK)
28 (Q) Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)

29 (wc) Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 696
30 (wc) Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 1486
31 (wc) Patrick OFNER (AUT) 1721
32 (wc) Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 1873

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-29-2012 at 01:22 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 01:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Austria F3 [July 23 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christian Trubrig [AUT/1] vs. Bye
Maximilian Waz [AUT] d. Matvey Khomentovskiy [RUS] 6-0 3-6 6-3
Filipp Kekercheni [UKR] d. Anthony Loconte [ITA] 6-2 6-4
Alexander Thomas Grabher [AUT] d. Nenad Vladusic [SRB] 6-4 6-4

Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/2] vs. Bye
Julian Onken [GER] d. Manuel Bellutti [AUT] 6-2 6-3
Jan Simon [SVK] d. Ivan Kiriakov [AUS] w.o
Thomas Haeusler [AUT] d. Bernd Kossler [AUT] 7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(1)

Saso Bende [SLO/3] vs. Bye
Ivan Galic [AUT] d. Marco Weissenegger [AUT] 6-1 6-3
Stefan Hirn [AUT/w.c] d. Peter Mick [SVK] 6-1 6-1
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Jerome Bernard [FRA/w.c] 6-1 3-6 6-3

Jan Marek [CZE/4] vs. Bye
Phillippe Palesovci [SVK] d. Roland Jordan Perlitz [GER] 6-2 6-1
Markus Ahne [AUT] d. Rudolf Kurz [AUT] 3-6 ret.
Radoslav Novodomec [SVK] d. Marek Lukacovic [SVK] 6-4 6-1

Tomas Hrabec [CZE/5] vs. Bye
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. David Altmann [AUT] 6-4 6-4
Michal Lukacovic [SVK] d. Calvin Knie [AUT] 7-5 6-4
Erik Elliott [USA] d. Eduardo Pequerul [ARG] 6-1 6-4

Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] d. Boris Melamed [GER/6] 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3
Christian Bartmann [GER] d. Lukas Mudra [CZE] 6-2 5-7 6-3
Jens Hauser [SUI] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2
Martin Rmus [SLO/11] d. Andreas Kopp [AUT] 6-2 6-3

Maxi Pongratz [AUT] d. Sebastian Bader [AUT/7] 6-4 6-4
Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] d. Matthaeus Nguyen [AUT] 7-6(4) 6-4
Tim Srkala [SUI] d. Georgyi Malyshev [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Ivan Kosec [SVK/9] d. Danilo Casanova [SUI] 6-3 6-2

Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/8] 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
Ziga Papez [SLO] d. Nicolas Grandjean [SUI] 6-3 6-3
Mario Turcan [SVK] d. Nejc Lemic [SLO] 6-4 7-5
Niccolo Mugelli [ITA/10] d. Jan Brenk [CZE] 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Christian Trubrig [AUT/1] d. Maximilian Waz [AUT] 7-5 6-4
Filipp Kekercheni [UKR] d. Alexander Thomas Grabher [AUT] 6-3 6-1

Julian Onken [GER] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/2] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Jan Simon [SVK] d. Thomas Haeusler [AUT] 7-6(9) 6-2

Saso Bende [SLO/3] d. Ivan Galic [AUT] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Stefan Hirn [AUT/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-2

Phillippe Palesovci [SVK] d. Jan Marek [CZE/4] w.o
Radoslav Novodomec [SVK] d. Markus Ahne [AUT] 6-4 6-1

Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Tomas Hrabec [CZE/5] 6-4 6-2
Erik Elliott [USA] d. Michal Lukacovic [SVK] 6-0 6-0

Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] d. Christian Bartmann [GER] 6-3 6-2
Martin Rmus [SLO/11] d. Jens Hauser [SUI] 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4

Maxi Pongratz [AUT] d. Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] 1-6 6-2 6-4
Ivan Kosec [SVK/9] d. Tim Srkala [SUI] 6-4 7-6(1)

Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] d. Ziga Papez [SLO] 6-0 6-1
Mario Turcan [SVK] d. Niccolo Mugelli [ITA/10] 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Christian Trubrig [AUT/1] d. Filipp Kekercheni [UKR] 6-2 6-4
Julian Onken [GER] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-2 6-0
Saso Bende [SLO/3] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI] 7-5 6-0
Radoslav Novodomec [SVK] d. Phillippe Palesovci [SVK] 6-2 6-4
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Erik Elliott [USA] 6-3 6-4
Martin Rmus [SLO/11] d. Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] 6-2 6-0
Ivan Kosec [SVK/9] d. Maxi Pongratz [AUT] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-0
Mario Turcan [SVK] d. Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] 4-6 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-23-2012 at 03:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 01:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Austria F3 [July 23 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] vs. Bye
P.Brunner / L.Jastraunig [AUT] d. J.Boots / E.Elliott [AUS/USA] 6-3 6-2
M.Hirschmann / P.Schmolzer [AUT] d. T.Kubis / R.Novodomec [SVK] 6-4 7-6(4)
M.Rmus / B.Rola [SLO] d. R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT/4] 6-2 6-3

R.Ruckelshausen / A.Slabinsky [AUT/GBR/3] vs. Bye
S.Bende / T.Ternar [SLO] d. M.Eibl / N.Reissig [AUT] 7-6(7) 6-3
G.Cacace / M.Vasiliev [ITA/RUS] d. M.Ahne / P.Ofner [AUT] 6-0 6-3
J.Marsalek / D.Smethurst [GBR/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] d. P.Brunner / L.Jastraunig [AUT] 6-7(4) 6-4 13-11
M.Rmus / B.Rola [SLO] d. M.Hirschmann / P.Schmolzer [AUT] 6-1 6-1
S.Bende / T.Ternar [SLO] d. R.Ruckelshausen / A.Slabinsky [AUT/GBR/3] 5-7 6-4 10-7
J.Marsalek / D.Smethurst [GBR/2] d. G.Cacace / M.Vasiliev [ITA/RUS] 7-5 6-3


Semifinal

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] d. M.Rmus / B.Rola [SLO] 6-3 3-6 10-6
J.Marsalek / D.Smethurst [GBR/2] d. S.Bende / T.Ternar [SLO] 7-5 5-7 10-7


FINAL

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] d. J.Marsalek / D.Smethurst [GBR/2] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-27-2012 at 07:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 01:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Austria F3 [July 23 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Daniel Smethurst [GBR/1] d. Gianmarco Cacace [ITA/L.L] 6-2 6-1
Saso Bende [SLO/Q] d. Filip Vittek [SVK] 6-4 6-3
Michal Milko [SVK] d. Christian Trubrig [AUT/Q] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/6] 7-6(4) 6-4

James Marsalek [GBR/4] d. Mario Turcan [SVK/Q] 6-1 6-2
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. Patrick Ofner [AUT/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Nicolas Reissig [AUT/w.c] d. Radoslav Novodomec [SVK/Q] 6-0 6-2
Mislav Hizak [CRO/5] d. Michael Bois [FRA] 6-4 6-1

Markus Eriksson [SWE/7] d. Martin Rmus [SLO/Q] 7-5 6-2
Ivan Kosec [SVK/Q] d. Ryan Agar [AUS] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Michael Eibl [AUT] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-2
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Josip Mesin [CRO] 6-1 6-2

Tomislav Ternar [SLO/8] d. Johannes Schretter [AUT/w.c] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Bjorn Propst [AUT] d. Julian Onken [GER/Q] 6-2 6-3
Pascal Brunner [AUT] d. David Thurner [GER] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/2] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR/Q] 6-2 6-1

Gianmarco Cacace [ITA/L.L] replaces Marko Danis [SVK]


2nd Round

Daniel Smethurst [GBR/1] d. Saso Bende [SLO/Q] 6-1 7-5
Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] d. Michal Milko [SVK] 6-2 6-1
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. James Marsalek [GBR/4] 6-4 7-6(6)
Nicolas Reissig [AUT/w.c] d. Mislav Hizak [CRO/5] 4-6 6-3 6-0

Markus Eriksson [SWE/7] d. Ivan Kosec [SVK/Q] 6-2 6-3
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Michael Eibl [AUT] 6-2 6-1
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/8] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT] 6-1 6-2
Pascal Brunner [AUT] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/2] 7-5 6-2


Quarterfinal

Daniel Smethurst [GBR/1] d. Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] 2-6 7-5 6-4
Nicolas Reissig [AUT/w.c] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Markus Eriksson [SWE/7] 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2
Pascal Brunner [AUT] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/8] 5-7 7-5 6-1


Semifinal

Nicolas Reissig [AUT/w.c] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR/1] 6-2 6-1
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Pascal Brunner [AUT] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Nicolas Reissig [AUT/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-29-2012 at 01:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome