Turkey F29 [July 23 | Izmir | Clay] Winner : Alexander Lazov [BUL] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 01:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Thumbs up Turkey F29 [July 23 | Izmir | Clay] Winner : Alexander Lazov [BUL]

TURKEY F29

Location : Izmir, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Michael Linzer [AUT]


Entry List

1 Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 472
2 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 539
3 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 603
4 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 699
5 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 716
6 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 751
7 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 776
8 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 868
9 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 896
10 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 922
11 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 975
12 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1006
13 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 1021
14 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 1073
15 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 1086
16 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 1101
17 Issam AL TAWIL (SYR) 1300
18 Mo NIAKI (CAN) 1333
19 Brian GROOMS (USA) 1376
20 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 1617 (SE)

21 (Q) Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 1721
22 (Q) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1825
23 (Q) Sam DOWLER (AUS)
24 (Q) Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
25 (Q) David PAMMINGER (AUT)
26 (Q) Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
27 (Q) Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
28 (Q) Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)

29 (wc) Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
30 (wc) Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
31 (wc) Ashley BOCCO (ITA)
32 (wc) Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-29-2012 at 01:42 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 01:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Turkey F29 [July 23 | Izmir | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/1] vs. Bye
Cristiano Compagnone [ITA] d. Pavel Kuzin [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Sam Dowler [AUS] d. Baris Firat [TUR] 6-2 6-0
Mehmet Basri Beyazit [TUR] vs. Bye

Anil Yuksel [TUR/2] vs. Bye
Tibor Vukajlovic [SUI] d. Garrett Ceronio [RSA] 6-2 6-1
Konstantinos Mikos [GRE] d. Oktay Mert Uyaroglu [TUR] 6-1 6-2
Fariduni Bakhodur [TJK] vs. Bye

Haluk Akkoyun [TUR/3] vs. Bye
Cedrick Commin [FRA] d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] 6-2 6-1
Daniele Piva [ITA] d. Atacan Turk [TUR] 6-0 6-1
Riccardo Sagliocco [ITA] vs. Bye

Ergun Zorlu [TUR/4] vs. Bye
Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] d. Artur Madzhar [RUS] 6-2 6-2
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Efekan Senolsun [TUR] 6-1 6-0
Laureano Alvarez [ARG] vs. Bye

Alexander Igoshin [RUS/5] vs. Bye
Federico Ottolini [ITA] d. Hakan Seremet [TUR] 6-0 6-0
Alexandre Massa [FRA] d. Maxim Zatulko [UKR] 7-5 6-1
Mathis Di Maio [FRA/9] vs. Bye

Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/6] vs. Bye
Julian Arnold [AUS] d. Igor Wisniewski [POL] 6-0 6-4
Alberto Cammarata [ITA] d. Mert Kurtulmus [TUR] 6-1 6-0
Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/10] vs. Bye

Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP/7] vs. Bye
Juan Ignacio Araoz [ARG] d. Dylan Bernatzky [RSA] 6-0 6-2
Jordan Wright [AUS] d. Sabri Vlad Al Taweel [ROU] 7-5 6-3
Muhammet Haylaz [TUR/11] vs. Bye

Romain Arneodo [FRA/8] vs. Bye
Fabio Mercuri [ITA] d. Onur Kargin [TUR] 6-3 6-2
Mert Dinc [TUR] vs. Bye
Can Altiner [TUR/12] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/1] d. Cristiano Compagnone [ITA] 7-5 6-0
Sam Dowler [AUS] d. Mehmet Basri Beyazit [TUR] 6-0 6-0

Anil Yuksel [TUR/2] d. Tibor Vukajlovic [SUI] 6-2 6-3
Konstantinos Mikos [GRE] d. Fariduni Bakhodur [TJK] 6-2 6-4

Cedrick Commin [FRA] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR/3] 3-1 ret.
Daniele Piva [ITA] d. Riccardo Sagliocco [ITA] 6-1 6-1

Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] d. Ergun Zorlu [TUR/4] 7-5 2-0 ret.
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Laureano Alvarez [ARG] 6-2 6-0

Federico Ottolini [ITA] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS/5] 6-4 6-4
Alexandre Massa [FRA] d. Mathis Di Maio [FRA/9] 4-6 6-2 6-4

Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/6] d. Julian Arnold [AUS] 6-1 7-5
Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/10] d. Alberto Cammarata [ITA] 6-1 6-3

Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP/7] d. Juan Ignacio Araoz [ARG] 6-0 6-1
Muhammet Haylaz [TUR/11] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 7-5 6-3

Fabio Mercuri [ITA] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA/8] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Can Altiner [TUR/12] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-3 6-0


Final Round

Sam Dowler [AUS] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA/1] 2-6 6-2 7-5
Konstantinos Mikos [GRE] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/2] 6-4 6-1
Cedrick Commin [FRA] d. Daniele Piva [ITA] 7-5 6-2
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] 6-4 3-6 6-2
Alexandre Massa [FRA] d. Federico Ottolini [ITA] 6-3 6-4
Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/10] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/6] 6-0 6-3
Muhammet Haylaz [TUR/11] d. Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP/7] 6-4 6-3
Fabio Mercuri [ITA] d. Can Altiner [TUR/12] 6-2 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-23-2012 at 12:46 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 01:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Turkey F29 [July 23 | Izmir | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

E.Eremin / V.Reshetnikov [ITA/RUS/1] d. K.Mikos / E.Yurtacan [GRE/TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
V.Uzhylovsky / M.Zatulko [UKR] d. L.Alvarez / B.Grooms [ARG/USA] 7-5 6-3
B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] d. A.Igoshin / N.Kushnarev [RUS] 7-5 6-1
I.Al Tawil / K-M.Maamoun [SYR/EGY/3] d. M.Di Maio / T.Giraudeau [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-2

F.Garzelli / O.Giacalone [ITA/4] d. D.Bernatzky / G.Ceronio [RSA] 6-2 6-1
K.Dmitriev / E.Garcia Crespo [RUS/ESP] d. M.Dinc / D.Pamminger [TUR/AUT/w.c] 6-3 6-4
A.Colella / F.Ottolini [ITA] d. G.Ergeneman / S.Suluoglu [TUR/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-2
A.Ciumac / P.Kuzin [MDA/UKR/2] d. J.Arnold / A.Madzhar [AUS/RUS] 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

V.Uzhylovsky / M.Zatulko [UKR] d. E.Eremin / V.Reshetnikov [ITA/RUS/1] 4-6 6-3 10-5
I.Al Tawil / K-M.Maamoun [SYR/EGY/3] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-4 7-5
F.Garzelli / O.Giacalone [ITA/4] d. K.Dmitriev / E.Garcia Crespo [RUS/ESP] 7-6(3) 6-3
A.Colella / F.Ottolini [ITA] d. A.Ciumac / P.Kuzin [MDA/UKR/2] 6-4 3-6 10-8


Semifinal

V.Uzhylovsky / M.Zatulko [UKR] d. I.Al Tawil / K-M.Maamoun [SYR/EGY/3] 6-3 4-6 10-1
A.Colella / F.Ottolini [ITA] d. F.Garzelli / O.Giacalone [ITA/4] 6-4 4-6 10-3


FINAL

V.Uzhylovsky / M.Zatulko [UKR] d. A.Colella / F.Ottolini [ITA] 6-2 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-28-2012 at 02:27 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 01:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Turkey F29 [July 23 | Izmir | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/1] d. Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/Q] 4-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Brian Grooms [USA] 6-0 7-6(4)
Alexander Lazov [BUL] d. Issam Al Tawil [SYR] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR/6] d. Sam Dowler [AUS/Q] 6-4 7-5

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/3] d. Fabio Mercuri [ITA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Salvatore Caruso [ITA] d. Mo Niaki [CAN] 6-2 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] d. Sefa Suluoglu [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Cedrick Commin [FRA/Q] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS/5] 7-5 6-3

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/7/L.L] d. Efe Yurtacan [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Alexandre Massa [FRA/Q] d. Muhammet Haylaz [TUR/Q] 6-1 6-4
Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR/w.c] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR] 1-6 7-6(6) ret.
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/4] d. Konstantinos Mikos [GRE/Q] 7-6(5) 6-1

Francesco Garzelli [ITA/8] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alessandro Colella [ITA] d. Omar Giacalone [ITA] 6-3 7-5
Julien Demois [FRA] d. Ashley Bocco [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Edoardo Eremin [ITA/2] d. David Pamminger [AUT/Q] 7-6(4) 6-4

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/L.L] replaces Tobias Blomgren [SWE]


2nd Round

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/1] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] 6-3 ret.
Alexander Lazov [BUL] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR/6] 7-5 5-7 6-3
Salvatore Caruso [ITA] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/3] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Cedrick Commin [FRA/Q] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] 6-1 6-3

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/7/L.L] d. Alexandre Massa [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-0
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/4] d. Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Alessandro Colella [ITA] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA/8] 6-4 7-6(2)
Edoardo Eremin [ITA/2] d. Julien Demois [FRA] 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Alexander Lazov [BUL] d. Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/1] 6-2 7-6(2)
Salvatore Caruso [ITA] d. Cedrick Commin [FRA/Q] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/4] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA/7/L.L] 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Edoardo Eremin [ITA/2] d. Alessandro Colella [ITA] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Alexander Lazov [BUL] d. Salvatore Caruso [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Edoardo Eremin [ITA/2] d. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/4] 6-3 6-0


FINAL

Alexander Lazov [BUL] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA/2] 1-6 7-5 7-6(5)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-29-2012 at 01:41 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome