Belgium F5 [July 23 | Duinbergen | Clay] Winner : Olivier Patience [FRA] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 12:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Thumbs up Belgium F5 [July 23 | Duinbergen | Clay] Winner : Olivier Patience [FRA]

BELGIUM F5

Location : Duinbergen, Belgium
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Nicolas Devilder [FRA]


Entry List

1 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 395
2 Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) 445
3 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 610
4 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 620
5 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 720
6 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 740
7 Dario PEREZ (ESP) 772
8 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 778
9 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 805
10 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 814
11 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 846
12 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 851
13 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 861
14 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 898
15 Luis PATINO (MEX) 989
16 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 1112
17 Teri GROLL (FRA) 1129
18 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 1155
19 Jonas KOENIG (GER) 1201
20 David FLEMING (CHI) 1228

21 (Q) Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 914
22 (Q) Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1130
23 (Q) Louis CANT (BEL) 1258
24 (Q) Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 1298
25 (Q) Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) 1318
26 (Q) Simon EDE (AUS) 1511
27 (Q) Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 1837
28 (Q) Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL)

29 (wc) Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 1825
30 (wc) Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
31 (wc) James Junior STORME (BEL)
32 (wc) Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (BEL)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-29-2012 at 04:56 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 12:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Belgium F5 [July 23 | Duinbergen | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jack Carpenter [GBR/1] vs. Bye
Stephen Stege [USA] d. Nicolas De Plaen [BEL] 6-1 6-0
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Johann Gass [HUN] 6-1 6-0
Patrick Ganet [AUS] d. Matteo Blonda [BEL] 6-3 6-1

Jean Andersen [RSA/2] vs. Bye
Demian Raab [GER] d. Kristof Lybeer [BEL] 6-3 6-2
Arnaud Graisse [BEL] d. Gauthier Steiner [BEL] 6-2 6-3
Lennart Zynga [GER] d. Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] 6-2 1-6 6-0

Mick Lescure [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] d. Nicolas Beaufort [BEL] 6-2 6-4
Filip Van Duyse [BEL] d. Sam De Paepe [BEL] 6-3 6-3
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/9] d. Julien Sterbelle [BEL] 6-1 6-1

Simon Ede [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Ryan Thomas [AUS] d. Pedro Mol [NED] 6-1 6-4
Jordan Ubiergo [FRA] d. Dimitar Grabul [MKD/w.c] 5-7 7-5 6-4
Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/14] d. Emile Gillot [BEL/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/5] vs. Bye
Cedric De Zutter [BEL] d. Mathieu Loosvelt [BEL/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Romain Barbosa [POR] d. Jordy Looman [NED] 2-6 7-5 6-1
Constant Lestienne [FRA/13] d. Sebastian Santibanez [CHI] 6-2 6-2

Louis Cant [BEL/6] vs. Bye
Antoine Champagne [BEL] d. Mark Kolenberg [BEL] 6-0 6-3
Benjamin Strunk [GER] d. Pieter Janssens [BEL] 6-1 7-6(5)
Gustavo Gomez Buyatti [ARG] d. Alexis Klegou [BEN/11] 1-0 ret.

Marc Abdulnour [SYR/7] d. Valentin Nourrissat [FRA] 6-3 6-0
Gianluca Forno [CHI] d. Marc Vartabedian [USA] 6-4 7-5
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Philip De Vetter [BEL] 6-2 1-6 7-5
Victor Girat Magin [FRA] d. Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/10] 6-4 6-2

Alexander Blom [AHO/8] d. Sander Arends [NED] 6-3 ret.
Ille Van Engelen [NED] d. Yuanfeng Li [CHN] 6-1 6-2
Gaetan Lemoine [FRA] d. Pelle Briffoz [BEL] 7-6(4) 7-5
Alessandro Petrone [ITA/12] d. Melik Feler [FRA] 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Jack Carpenter [GBR/1] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 6-0 6-1
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Patrick Ganet [AUS] 6-3 6-4

Jean Andersen [RSA/2] d. Demian Raab [GER] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Arnaud Graisse [BEL] d. Lennart Zynga [GER] 6-2 2-6 6-2

Mick Lescure [FRA/3] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 7-5 6-3
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/9] d. Filip Van Duyse [BEL] 6-0 6-1

Simon Ede [AUS/4] d. Ryan Thomas [AUS] 6-4 6-1
Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/14] d. Jordan Ubiergo [FRA] 7-5 7-6(2)

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/5] d. Cedric De Zutter [BEL] 6-2 6-3
Romain Barbosa [POR] d. Constant Lestienne [FRA/13] 6-1 6-1

Louis Cant [BEL/6] d. Antoine Champagne [BEL] 6-3 6-3
Gustavo Gomez Buyatti [ARG] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 6-4 2-6 6-2

Marc Abdulnour [SYR/7] d. Gianluca Forno [CHI] 6-2 6-1
Victor Girat Magin [FRA] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 4-6 6-2 6-4

Alexander Blom [AHO/8] d. Ille Van Engelen [NED] 6-2 6-4
Alessandro Petrone [ITA/12] d. Gaetan Lemoine [FRA] 7-6(5) 6-2


Final Round

Jack Carpenter [GBR/1] d. Kim Moellers [GER] 6-1 7-6(4)
Arnaud Graisse [BEL] d. Jean Andersen [RSA/2] 6-0 6-1
Mick Lescure [FRA/3] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG/9] 7-5 6-2
Simon Ede [AUS/4] d. Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/14] 7-6(8) 6-3
Andrei Plotniy [RUS/5] d. Romain Barbosa [POR] 6-3 6-3
Louis Cant [BEL/6] d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti [ARG] 6-3 6-0
Marc Abdulnour [SYR/7] d. Victor Girat Magin [FRA] 7-6(5) 6-1
Alessandro Petrone [ITA/12] d. Alexander Blom [AHO/8] 7-6(2) 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-23-2012 at 04:46 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 12:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Belgium F5 [July 23 | Duinbergen | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

J.De Loore / J-C.Saez [BEL/CHI/1] d. P.Janssens / M.Kolenberg [BEL] 6-1 6-2
P.Ganet / B.Strunk [AUS/GER/w.c] d. D.Fleming / G.Guerses [CHI/BRA] 7-6(3) 5-7 12-10
G.Barrere / T.Lamasine [FRA] d. A.Blom / B.De Goeijen [AHO/NED] 6-3 7-5
M.Abdulnour / J.Maes [SYR/FRA/4] d. E.Molina / F.Picco [ITA] 6-1 7-6(4)

J.Andersen / A.Maqdas [RSA/KUW/3] d. C.Heyman / J.Merckx [BEL] 6-2 6-2
M.Astorga / L.Patino [MEX] d. K.Moellers / L.Zynga [GER] 6-7(9) 7-6(3) 10-7
A.Graisse / M.Vartabedian [BEL/USA] d. P.Briffoz / C.De Zutter [BEL] 7-6(6) 5-7 10-8
R.Frantzen / W.Koolhof [NED/2] d. Y.Baltogiannis / J.J.Storme [BEL] 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

J.De Loore / J-C.Saez [BEL/CHI/1] d. P.Ganet / B.Strunk [AUS/GER/w.c] 3-6 6-4 11-9
M.Abdulnour / J.Maes [SYR/FRA/4] d. G.Barrere / T.Lamasine [FRA] 3-6 6-2 11-9
J.Andersen / A.Maqdas [RSA/KUW/3] d. M.Astorga / L.Patino [MEX] 6-4 6-4
R.Frantzen / W.Koolhof [NED/2] d. A.Graisse / M.Vartabedian [BEL/USA] 3-6 7-5 10-6


Semifinal

J.De Loore / J-C.Saez [BEL/CHI/1] d. M.Abdulnour / J.Maes [SYR/FRA/4] 6-1 6-3
J.Andersen / A.Maqdas [RSA/KUW/3] d. R.Frantzen / W.Koolhof [NED/2] 7-6(2) 5-7 10-7


FINAL

J.Andersen / A.Maqdas [RSA/KUW/3] d. J.De Loore / J-C.Saez [BEL/CHI/1] 6-3 3-6 12-10

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-27-2012 at 06:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 12:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Belgium F5 [July 23 | Duinbergen | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien Dubail [BEL/1] d. Ivo Mijic [GER] 7-6(7) 6-1
Francesco Picco [ITA] d. David Fleming [CHI] 4-6 6-4 6-2
James Junior Storme [BEL/w.c] d. Emanuele Molina [ITA] 6-2 7-6(4)
Alexandre Penaud [FRA/5] d. Gustavo Guerses [BRA] 6-3 6-4

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/3] d. Mick Lescure [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Jonas Koenig [GER] d. Louis Cant [BEL/Q] 6-3 7-6(4)
Simon Ede [AUS/Q] d. Luis Patino [MEX] 6-1 7-5
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/6] d. Gregoire Barrere [FRA] 6-2 6-2

Joris De Loore [BEL/7] d. Yannis Baltogiannis [BEL/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Marc Abdulnour [SYR/Q] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED] 6-4 6-4
Jack Carpenter [GBR/Q] d. Teri Groll [FRA] 6-3 6-0
Alessandro Petrone [ITA/Q] d. Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/4] 6-3 6-2

Dario Perez [ESP/8] d. Christopher Heyman [BEL/w.c] 6-4 7-6(1)
Jonas Merckx [BEL/w.c] d. Mauricio Astorga [MEX] 7-6(5) 6-1
Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL] d. Arnaud Graisse [BEL/Q] 6-0 6-0
Olivier Patience [FRA/2] d. Andrei Plotniy [RUS/Q] 6-0 6-1


2nd Round

Francesco Picco [ITA] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/1] 5-7 7-5 6-3
Alexandre Penaud [FRA/5] d. James Junior Storme [BEL/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/3] d. Jonas Koenig [GER] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/6] d. Simon Ede [AUS/Q] 7-6(6) 6-2

Joris De Loore [BEL/7] d. Marc Abdulnour [SYR/Q] 6-4 7-5
Jack Carpenter [GBR/Q] d. Alessandro Petrone [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Dario Perez [ESP/8] d. Jonas Merckx [BEL/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Olivier Patience [FRA/2] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL] 5-7 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

Alexandre Penaud [FRA/5] d. Francesco Picco [ITA] 5-7 6-2 6-1
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/6] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/3] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Joris De Loore [BEL/7] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR/Q] 6-4 6-4
Olivier Patience [FRA/2] d. Dario Perez [ESP/8] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Alexandre Penaud [FRA/5] d. Tristan Lamasine [FRA/6] 6-1 ret.
Olivier Patience [FRA/2] d. Joris De Loore [BEL/7] 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1


FINAL

Olivier Patience [FRA/2] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA/5] 6-4 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-29-2012 at 04:55 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome