India F11 [July 23 | Chennai | Hard] Winner : Saketh Myneni [IND] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 11:35 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Thumbs up India F11 [July 23 | Chennai | Hard] Winner : Saketh Myneni [IND]

INDIA F11

Location : Chennai, India
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Saketh Myneni [IND]


Entry List

1 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 480
2 Saketh MYNENI (IND) 516
3 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 568
4 Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) 681
5 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 753
6 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 761
7 Karunuday SINGH (IND) 820
8 Ashwin VIJAYRAGAVAN (IND) 862
9 Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 867
10 Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) 918
11 Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 934
12 Kaza Vinayak SHARMA (IND) 941
13 Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 957
14 Elbert SIE (INA) 1062
15 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1171
16 Yang LU (CHN) 1192
17 Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) 1204
18 Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) 1225
19 Austin KAROSI (USA) 1245
20 Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) 1295

21 (Q) Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 771
22 (Q) Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 1300
23 (Q) Kunal ANAND (IND) 1333
24 (Q) Chandril SOOD (IND) 1721
25 (Q) Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 1721
26 (Q) Bastien FAVIER (FRA) 1721
27 (Q) Lakshit SOOD (IND)
28 (Q) Ronit Singh BISHT (IND)

29 (wc) Aditya Hari SASONGKO (INA) 1411
30 (wc) Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) 1520
31 (wc) Rishabdev RAMAN (IND)
32 (wc) Arjun KADHE (IND)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-28-2012 at 12:44 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 11:36 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: India F11 [July 23 | Chennai | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Jui Mao [TPE] d. Brahamjot Singh [IND] 6-2 7-6(6)
Senthil Kumar Vijayarajeshwaran [IND/w.c] d. Ravi Shankar Sathiyaraj Mitra [IND] 4-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Jatin Dahiya [IND/9] vs. Bye

Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA/2] vs. Bye
Sagar Ahuja [IND] d. Akshay Kishore [IND] 6-2 7-5
Saurabh Patil [IND] d. Tarun Nath Surath [IND/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Seong-Gook Oh [KOR/11] vs. Bye

Rakshay Thakkar [IND/3] vs. Bye
Ronit Singh Bisht [IND/w.c] d. Arvind Singh [IND] 6-1 6-2
Ronak Manuja [IND] d. Raghuveer L S [IND] 6-3 6-1
Kuan-I Lee [TPE/10] vs. Bye

Kunal Anand [IND/4] vs. Bye
Bharatram Balajee [IND] d. Vikram Naidu Bangalore Srinivas [IND] 6-1 7-5
Gregory Howe [GBR] d. Murtaza Lohani [IND] 6-2 6-4
Arvind Vishnu Bestha [IND/13] vs. Bye

Fei Yun Liao [TPE/5] vs. Bye
Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly [IND/w.c] d. Aaditya Tewari [IND] 6-1 6-3
Lakshit Sood [IND] d. Vaidik Munshaw [IND] 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4)
Rajat Maheshwari [IND/12] vs. Bye

Jae-Min Seol [KOR/6] vs. Bye
Saurabh Singh [IND] d. Vijay Bhardwaj [IND] 6-1 6-0
Bastien Favier [FRA] d. Sunny Dahiya [IND] 6-1 6-0
Sagar Manjanna [IND/15] vs. Bye

Vignesh Veerabadran [IND/7] vs. Bye
Maninder Singh [IND] d. Johnny Benjamin Maraikumar [IND] 6-3 6-0
Deepinder Bains [IND] d. Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy [IND/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Chandril Sood [IND/14] vs. Bye

Elwin Antony [IND/8] vs. Bye
Garvit Batra [IND] d. S. Prithvi Sekhar [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Arpit Sharma [IND] d. U M Gugan Verma [IND] 6-4 ret.
Tejas Chaukulkar [IND/16] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/1/w.c] d. Jui Mao [TPE] 6-2 6-0
Jatin Dahiya [IND/9] d. Senthil Kumar Vijayarajeshwaran [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-0

Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA/2] d. Sagar Ahuja [IND] 6-2 3-6 6-1
Seong-Gook Oh [KOR/11] d. Saurabh Patil [IND] 6-1 3-6 6-3

Ronit Singh Bisht [IND/w.c] d. Rakshay Thakkar [IND/3] 6-4 7-6(5)
Ronak Manuja [IND] d. Kuan-I Lee [TPE/10] 6-1 6-3

Kunal Anand [IND/4] d. Bharatram Balajee [IND] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Gregory Howe [GBR] d. Arvind Vishnu Bestha [IND/13] 6-1 6-1

Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly [IND/w.c] d. Fei Yun Liao [TPE/5] 6-3 4-6 1-0 ret.
Lakshit Sood [IND] d. Rajat Maheshwari [IND/12] 6-3 6-4

Jae-Min Seol [KOR/6] d. Saurabh Singh [IND] 6-2 6-1
Bastien Favier [FRA] d. Sagar Manjanna [IND/15] 6-4 6-3

Vignesh Veerabadran [IND/7] d. Maninder Singh [IND] 6-0 6-2
Chandril Sood [IND/14] d. Deepinder Bains [IND] 6-3 6-0

Elwin Antony [IND/8] d. Garvit Batra [IND] 6-3 6-3
Tejas Chaukulkar [IND/16] d. Arpit Sharma [IND] 6-1 6-0


Final Round

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/1/w.c] d. Jatin Dahiya [IND/9] 6-1 6-2
Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA/2] d. Seong-Gook Oh [KOR/11] 6-4 6-1
Ronit Singh Bisht [IND/w.c] d. Ronak Manuja [IND] 2-6 6-2 6-0
Kunal Anand [IND/4] d. Gregory Howe [GBR] 1-6 7-5 6-2
Lakshit Sood [IND] d. Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly [IND/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Bastien Favier [FRA] d. Jae-Min Seol [KOR/6] 6-2 6-3
Chandril Sood [IND/14] d. Vignesh Veerabadran [IND/7] 6-3 6-4
Tejas Chaukulkar [IND/16] d. Elwin Antony [IND/8] 5-7 7-6(1) 3-0 ret.

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-22-2012 at 02:04 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 11:37 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: India F11 [July 23 | Chennai | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

W.Doakmaiklee / P.Siriluethaiwattana [THA/1] d. F.Y.Liao / C-F.Wang [TPE] 7-5 7-5
H-W.Nam / J-M.Seol [KOR] d. Z.Itzstein / R.Manuja [AUS/IND] 6-1 6-4
A.Escoffier / B.Favier [FRA] d. S-Y.Jeong / S-G.Oh [KOR] 7-5 6-2
K.V.Sharma / S.Sitaram [IND] d. A.H.Sasongko / E.Sie [INA/4] 7-6(5) 6-0

N.Prashanth / A.Vijayragavan [IND/3] d. V.Shokeen / A.Tiwari [IND] 6-3 6-2
A.Kadhe / J.Patrombon [IND/PHI/w.c] d. K.Anand / A.Selvaraj [IND] 6-2 2-6 10-4
C-J.Ho / R.Thakkar [TPE/IND] d. R.S.Bisht / S.Singh [IND/w.c] 6-2 7-5
S.Myneni / A.Rajagopalan [IND/2] d. E.Antony / F.Mohammed [IND/w.c] 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

W.Doakmaiklee / P.Siriluethaiwattana [THA/1] d. H-W.Nam / J-M.Seol [KOR] w.o
K.V.Sharma / S.Sitaram [IND] d. A.Escoffier / B.Favier [FRA] 6-0 7-6(3)
N.Prashanth / A.Vijayragavan [IND/3] d. A.Kadhe / J.Patrombon [IND/PHI/w.c] 6-3 6-2
S.Myneni / A.Rajagopalan [IND/2] d. C-J.Ho / R.Thakkar [TPE/IND] 6-0 6-3


Semifinal

W.Doakmaiklee / P.Siriluethaiwattana [THA/1] d. K.V.Sharma / S.Sitaram [IND] 7-5 6-3
S.Myneni / A.Rajagopalan [IND/2] d. N.Prashanth / A.Vijayragavan [IND/3] 5-7 7-6(4) 10-6


FINAL

W.Doakmaiklee / P.Siriluethaiwattana [THA/1] d. S.Myneni / A.Rajagopalan [IND/2] 6-4 2-6 10-7

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-27-2012 at 12:36 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-20-2012, 11:38 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: India F11 [July 23 | Chennai | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/1] d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA] 7-5 6-3
Elbert Sie [INA] d. Lakshit Sood [IND/Q] 6-0 6-0
Bastien Favier [FRA/Q] d. Rishabdev Raman [IND/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/7/Q] d. Chih-Jen Ho [TPE] 6-1 6-1

Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/4] d. Kunal Anand [IND/Q] 6-1 6-0
Chandril Sood [IND/Q] d. Tejas Chaukulkar [IND/Q] 6-2 6-3
Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND] d. Ajai Selvaraj [IND] 6-2 6-4
Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE/6] d. Abhijeet Tiwari [IND] 4-6 6-3 6-2

Karunuday Singh [IND/8] d. Zach Itzstein [AUS] 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
Jeson Patrombon [PHI] d. Aditya Hari Sasongko [INA/w.c] 6-0 4-6 7-5
Yang Lu [CHN] d. Austin Karosi [USA] 6-2 6-1
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/3] d. Arjun Kadhe [IND/w.c] 6-3 6-3

N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND/5] d. Ashwin Vijayragavan [IND] 7-6(1) 5-7 6-2
Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA/Q] d. Vivek Shokeen [IND] 6-4 7-6(6)
Sudanwa Sitaram [IND/w.c] d. Sidharth Rawat [IND] 6-1 7-6(4)
Saketh Myneni [IND/2] d. Ronit Singh Bisht [IND/Q] 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/1] d. Elbert Sie [INA] 6-1 6-2
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/7/Q] d. Bastien Favier [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/4] d. Chandril Sood [IND/Q] 6-0 6-2
Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE/6] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND] 6-3 6-3

Karunuday Singh [IND/8] d. Jeson Patrombon [PHI] 6-2 6-2
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/3] d. Yang Lu [CHN] 6-3 6-2
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND/5] d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Saketh Myneni [IND/2] d. Sudanwa Sitaram [IND/w.c] 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/7/Q] d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/1] 6-3 6-1
Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/4] d. Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE/6] 6-2 7-6(7)
Karunuday Singh [IND/8] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/3] 7-6(4) 6-2
Saketh Myneni [IND/2] d. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND/5] 6-1 7-5


Semifinal

Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/4] d. Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/7/Q] 6-4 6-4
Saketh Myneni [IND/2] d. Karunuday Singh [IND/8] 6-1 6-3


FINAL

Saketh Myneni [IND/2] d. Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/4] 6-3 2-6 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-28-2012 at 12:44 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome