Great Britain F11 [July 16 | Felixstowe | Grass] Winner : Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-13-2012, 01:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Exclamation Great Britain F11 [July 16 | Felixstowe | Grass] Winner : Alexander Slabinsky [GBR]

GREAT BRITAIN F11

Location : Felixstowe, Great Britain
Type : $10K
Surface : Grass (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Josh GOODALL (GBR) 215
2 Michael LOOK (AUS) 372
3 Daniel EVANS (GBR) 385
4 Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 482
5 Edward CORRIE (GBR) 562
6 Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 638
7 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 705
8 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 734
9 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 754
10 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 763
11 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 830
12 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 839
13 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 886
14 Marvin BARKER (NZL) 893
15 Joshua JONES (GBR) 932
16 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1003
17 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 1098
18 Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 1129
19 Renier MOOLMAN (RSA) 1239
20 Miles BUGBY (GBR) 1333

21 (Q) Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 1506
22 (Q) Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 1617
23 (Q) Alan BEVAN (GBR) 1617
24 (Q) Christopher SIMPSON (GBR)
25 (Q) Jathan MALIK (GBR)
26 (Q) Robert CARTER (GBR)
27 (Q) Myles ORTON (GBR)
28 (Q) Toby MITCHELL (GBR)

29 (wc) George COUPLAND (GBR) 1721
30 (wc) Tom BURN (GBR)
31 (wc) Tommy BENNETT (GBR)
32 (wc) Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-21-2012 at 03:02 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-13-2012, 01:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Great Britain F11 [July 16 | Felixstowe | Grass]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

James Ireland [GBR/1] vs. Bye
Alexander Jhun [GBR] d. Aaron Banasik [GBR] 7-5 4-6 6-2
Jessy Kalambay [SUI] d. Jordan Angus [GBR/w.c] 6-3 7-6(3)
Myles Orton [GBR] vs. Bye

Keelan Oakley [GBR/2] vs. Bye
Matthew Nicholson-Lewis [GBR] d. Nikolai Snapes [GBR] 6-4 7-6(8)
Angus McCaul [GBR] d. Matthew Kirby [GBR] 6-3 6-2
Michael Suleau [GBR] vs. Bye

Nicholas John Andrews [USA/3] vs. Bye
Adam Richard Charles Skalsky [GBR] d. Ryan Peniston [GBR/w.c] 7-5 7-6(7)
Jathan Malik [GBR] d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] 6-2 6-3
David Porter [GBR] vs. Bye

David O'Leary [GBR/4] vs. Bye
Christopher Simpson [GBR] d. Martin Colenbrander [NZL] 6-4 6-4
Ethan Coker [AUS] d. Ben Davis [GBR/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Ravi Patel [GBR] vs. Bye

Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR/5] vs. Bye
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. William Juggins [GBR] 7-5 5-7 6-2
Toby Mitchell [GBR] d. Takura Mlambo [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Joe Salisbury [GBR] vs. Bye

Alan Bevan [GBR/6] vs. Bye
Jarryd Bant [GBR] d. Patrick Thomet [SUI] 6-2 6-0
Marc Beckles [GBR] d. Delf Gohlke [GER] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Dale Sutherland [AUS] vs. Bye

Ben McLachlan [NZL/7] vs. Bye
Luke Johnson [GBR] d. Thomas Rees [GBR/w.c] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Robin Goodman [GBR] d. Henry Moore [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
David Pel [NED/9] vs. Bye

Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/8] vs. Bye
Charlie Regis [GBR/w.c] d. Anthony Veryard [GBR] 6-0 6-3
Robert Carter [GBR] d. Sam Hutt [GBR/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Harry Meehan [GBR/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

James Ireland [GBR/1] d. Alexander Jhun [GBR] 2-6 5-5 ret.
Myles Orton [GBR] d. Jessy Kalambay [SUI] 6-4 6-4

Keelan Oakley [GBR/2] d. Matthew Nicholson-Lewis [GBR] 7-6(3) 6-1
Michael Suleau [GBR] d. Angus McCaul [GBR] 2-6 6-3 6-4

Nicholas John Andrews [USA/3] d. Adam Richard Charles Skalsky [GBR] 6-1 6-4
Jathan Malik [GBR] d. David Porter [GBR] 6-2 7-5

Christopher Simpson [GBR] d. David O'Leary [GBR/4] 6-1 6-1
Ravi Patel [GBR] d. Ethan Coker [AUS] 7-5 6-0

Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR/5] 7-5 6-3
Toby Mitchell [GBR] d. Joe Salisbury [GBR] 6-3 6-4

Alan Bevan [GBR/6] d. Jarryd Bant [GBR] 1-0 ret.
Marc Beckles [GBR] d. Dale Sutherland [AUS] 6-1 6-0

Ben McLachlan [NZL/7] d. Luke Johnson [GBR] 6-3 6-2
Robin Goodman [GBR] d. David Pel [NED/9] 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)

Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/8] d. Charlie Regis [GBR/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Robert Carter [GBR] d. Harry Meehan [GBR/10] 2-6 6-1 6-4


Final Round

Myles Orton [GBR] d. James Ireland [GBR/1] 6-2 6-2
Keelan Oakley [GBR/2] d. Michael Suleau [GBR] 7-5 6-4
Jathan Malik [GBR] d. Nicholas John Andrews [USA/3] 6-7(4) 6-3 7-5
Christopher Simpson [GBR] d. Ravi Patel [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Toby Mitchell [GBR] d. Marshall Tutu [GBR] 7-5 7-6(5)
Alan Bevan [GBR/6] d. Marc Beckles [GBR] 6-1 7-5
Ben McLachlan [NZL/7] d. Robin Goodman [GBR] 7-6(3) 6-2
Robert Carter [GBR] d. Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/8] 0-6 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-16-2012 at 10:10 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-13-2012, 01:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Great Britain F11 [July 16 | Felixstowe | Grass]

DOUBLES

1st Round

L.Burton / E.Corrie [GBR/1] vs. Bye
E.Coker / M.Colenbrander [AUS/NZL] d. J.Jones / A.Slabinsky [GBR] 6-4 6-3
A.Bevan / M.Tutu [GBR] d. M.Beckles / D.Ross-Hurst [GBR] w.o
A.Fitzpatrick / S.Thornley [GBR/4] vs. Bye

M.Barker / M.Daniell [NZL/3] vs. Bye
R.Goodman / C.Simpson [GBR] d. K.Oakley / M.Short [GBR] 6-3 3-6 10-4
T.Burn / D.Evans [GBR] d. R.Moolman / T.Rees [RSA/GBR] 7-6(3) 6-2
M.Look / J.Pulgar Garcia [AUS/ESP/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

L.Burton / E.Corrie [GBR/1] d. E.Coker / M.Colenbrander [AUS/NZL] 6-4 6-2
A.Fitzpatrick / S.Thornley [GBR/4] d. A.Bevan / M.Tutu [GBR] 6-3 6-7(5) 10-4
R.Goodman / C.Simpson [GBR] d. M.Barker / M.Daniell [NZL/3] 6-4 6-0
T.Burn / D.Evans [GBR] d. M.Look / J.Pulgar Garcia [AUS/ESP/2] 7-6(5) 0-6 10-4


Semifinal

L.Burton / E.Corrie [GBR/1] d. A.Fitzpatrick / S.Thornley [GBR/4] 6-2 6-2
T.Burn / D.Evans [GBR] d. R.Goodman / C.Simpson [GBR] 6-3 6-3


FINAL

L.Burton / E.Corrie [GBR/1] d. T.Burn / D.Evans [GBR] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-20-2012 at 05:26 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-13-2012, 01:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Great Britain F11 [July 16 | Felixstowe | Grass]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tom Burn [GBR/w.c] d. Josh Goodall [GBR/1] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Andrew Whittington [AUS] d. Marvin Barker [NZL] 6-0 6-3
Oliver Hudson [GBR] d. Robert Carter [GBR/Q] 6-3 7-5
Lewis Burton [GBR/7] d. Ben McLachlan [NZL/Q] 7-6(0) 6-3

Miles Bugby [GBR] d. Andrew Fitzpatrick [GBR/4] 6-3 6-4
Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR/w.c] d. Keelan Oakley [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-3
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Jathan Malik [GBR/Q] 7-6(5) 6-4
Manuel Sanchez [MEX/8] d. Myles Orton [GBR/Q] 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4

Sean Thornley [GBR/6] d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP] 4-6 6-4 7-6(10)
Matthew Short [GBR] d. Christopher Simpson [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-2
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. Toby Mitchell [GBR/Q] 6-2 6-4
Alan Bevan [GBR/Q] d. Daniel Evans [GBR/3] 0-6 6-3 6-4

Edward Corrie [GBR/5] d. Neil Pauffley [GBR] 6-1 4-6 6-3
Joshua Jones [GBR] d. Renier Moolman [RSA] 7-5 6-1
Nicholas John Andrews [USA/L.L] d. Tommy Bennett [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-4
George Coupland [GBR/w.c] d. Michael Look [AUS/2] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2

Nicholas John Andrews [USA/L.L] replaces Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP]


2nd Round

Tom Burn [GBR/w.c] d. Andrew Whittington [AUS] 7-6(5) 6-2
Oliver Hudson [GBR] d. Lewis Burton [GBR/7] 7-6(4) 6-4
Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR/w.c] d. Miles Bugby [GBR] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Manuel Sanchez [MEX/8] 6-0 6-7(5) 6-4

Matthew Short [GBR] d. Sean Thornley [GBR/6] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. Alan Bevan [GBR/Q] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
Edward Corrie [GBR/5] d. Joshua Jones [GBR] 6-1 6-1
George Coupland [GBR/w.c] d. Nicholas John Andrews [USA/L.L] 6-4 7-5


Quarterfinal

Tom Burn [GBR/w.c] d. Oliver Hudson [GBR] 5-7 6-0 6-2
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR/w.c] 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. Matthew Short [GBR] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Edward Corrie [GBR/5] d. George Coupland [GBR/w.c] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Tom Burn [GBR/w.c] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 0-6 6-2 6-3
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. Edward Corrie [GBR/5] 3-6 7-5 7-5


FINAL

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. Tom Burn [GBR/w.c] 7-5 5-7 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-21-2012 at 03:01 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-14-2012, 10:52 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Great Britain F11 [July 16 | Felixstowe | Grass]

marcus willis not playing here

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome