Austria F2 [July 16 | Kramsach | Clay] Winner : Nicolas Reissig [AUT] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-13-2012, 12:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Exclamation Austria F2 [July 16 | Kramsach | Clay] Winner : Nicolas Reissig [AUT]

AUSTRIA F2

Location : Kramsach, Austria
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Marc RATH (AUT) 428
2 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 466
3 Mate PAVIC (CRO) 553
4 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 609
5 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 666
6 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 696
7 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 700
8 Mislav HIZAK (CRO) 702
9 Sam BARRY (IRL) 713
10 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 731
11 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 732
12 Blaz ROLA (SLO) 737
13 Daniel GEIB (AUT) 765
14 Florian FALLERT (GER) 777
15 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 791
16 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 821
17 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 845
18 Marko DANIS (SVK) 853
19 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 868
20 Mate DELIC (CRO) 892

21 (Q) Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 688
22 (Q) Jeremy JAHN (GER) 926
23 (Q) Saso BENDE (SLO) 1411
24 (Q) Jan MAREK (CZE) 1439
25 (Q) Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 1873
26 (Q) Sebastian STIEFELMEYER (AUT)
27 (Q) Christian LICHTENEGGER (GER)
28 (Q) Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)

29 (wc) Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 678
30 (wc) Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 904
31 (wc) Patrick OFNER (AUT) 1721
32 (wc) Markus AHNE (AUT)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-21-2012 at 01:56 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-13-2012, 12:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Austria F2 [July 16 | Kramsach | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/1] vs. Bye
Marc Meigel [GER] d. Patrick Laub [AUT] 6-2 6-2
Alex Bucewicz [AUS] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 6-3 6-2
Bernd Kossler [AUT] d. Armin Hirner [AUT] 6-2 6-0

Jeremy Jahn [GER/2] vs. Bye
Jens Hauser [SUI] d. Matthaeus Nguyen [AUT] 6-4 6-1
Calvin Knie [AUT] d. Roman Laga [GER] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Julian Onken [GER] d. Oskar Maenner [GER] 6-1 6-2

Ryan Agar [AUS/3] vs. Bye
Jonas Trinker [AUT] d. Matej Klobusovsky [SVK] 7-5 6-3
Manuel Bellutti [AUT] d. Lorenz Ilg [GER] 1-6 6-3 6-0
Jan Marek [CZE/11] d. Georgyi Malyshev [RUS] 6-3 6-4

Stepan Khotulev [RUS/4] vs. Bye
Daniel Eger [AUT] d. Radoslav Novodomec [SVK] 6-2 6-0
Adrian Gruber [AUT] d. Anthony Loconte [ITA] 6-4 6-1
Johannes Schretter [AUT/14] d. Rade Popovic [SRB] 6-1 6-3

Francesco Picco [ITA/5] d. Leopold Gomez Islinger [GER] 6-1 7-6(1)
Sebastian Stiefelmeyer [AUT] d. Patrick Striessnig [AUT] 6-3 6-1
David Johansson [SWE/w.c] d. Jaden Grinter [NZL] 6-3 2-6 6-0
Sebastian Wagner [GER/13] d. Christian Busching [AUT] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3

Thomas Statzberger [AUT/6] d. Marco Weissenegger [AUT] 6-0 6-1
Sandro Salvi [SUI] d. Albert Wagner [GER] 7-6(2) 6-2
Stefan Rettl [AUT] d. Jan Brenk [CZE] 6-2 6-1
Saso Bende [SLO/10] d. Luka Zarak [CRO] 7-5 6-2

Michael Eibl [AUT/7] d. Alexander Thomas Grabher [AUT] 6-2 6-2
Luka Zaninovic [CRO] d. Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] 6-4 6-4
Erik Elliott [USA] d. Tibor Vukajlovic [SUI] 1-6 7-5 7-5
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/9] d. Michal Voscek [SVK] 6-3 6-4

Christian Lichtenegger [GER] d. Filip Vittek [SVK/8] 7-6(3) 6-0
Christian Bartmann [GER] d. Roland Jordan Perlitz [GER] 6-0 6-0
Maxi Pongratz [AUT] d. Peter Mick [SVK] 6-3 6-4
Rudolf Kurz [AUT] d. Sebastian Bader [AUT/12] 4-6 6-1 6-4


2nd Round

Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/1] d. Marc Meigel [GER] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
Bernd Kossler [AUT] d. Alex Bucewicz [AUS] 6-3 2-6 6-2

Jeremy Jahn [GER/2] d. Jens Hauser [SUI] 7-6(11) 6-2
Julian Onken [GER] d. Calvin Knie [AUT] 6-1 3-6 6-1

Ryan Agar [AUS/3] d. Jonas Trinker [AUT] 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Jan Marek [CZE/11] d. Manuel Bellutti [AUT] 6-1 6-2

Stepan Khotulev [RUS/4] d. Daniel Eger [AUT] 7-6(5) 6-3
Johannes Schretter [AUT/14] d. Adrian Gruber [AUT] 6-2 6-0

Sebastian Stiefelmeyer [AUT] d. Francesco Picco [ITA/5] 6-1 6-2
Sebastian Wagner [GER/13] d. David Johansson [SWE/w.c] 6-3 7-5

Sandro Salvi [SUI] d. Thomas Statzberger [AUT/6] 7-6(7) 6-4
Saso Bende [SLO/10] d. Stefan Rettl [AUT] 6-2 6-2

Luka Zaninovic [CRO] d. Michael Eibl [AUT/7] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/9] d. Erik Elliott [USA] 6-4 6-2

Christian Lichtenegger [GER] d. Christian Bartmann [GER] 6-4 6-4
Maxi Pongratz [AUT] d. Rudolf Kurz [AUT] 6-3 6-4


Final Round

Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/1] d. Bernd Kossler [AUT] 6-4 6-2
Jeremy Jahn [GER/2] d. Julian Onken [GER] 6-3 6-0
Jan Marek [CZE/11] d. Ryan Agar [AUS/3] 6-2 6-3
Johannes Schretter [AUT/14] d. Stepan Khotulev [RUS/4] 3-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Sebastian Stiefelmeyer [AUT] d. Sebastian Wagner [GER/13] 6-4 6-4
Saso Bende [SLO/10] d. Sandro Salvi [SUI] 6-3 6-2
Luka Zaninovic [CRO] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/9] 6-0 6-3
Christian Lichtenegger [GER] d. Maxi Pongratz [AUT] 7-5 4-6 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-16-2012 at 03:43 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-13-2012, 12:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Austria F2 [July 16 | Kramsach | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] d. S.Bende / L.Zaninovic [SLO/CRO] 6-2 6-2
S.Rettl / T.Statzberger [AUT] d. A.Loconte / J.Marek [ITA/CZE] 2-6 6-2 10-8
M.Dubarenco / D.Novak [MDA/AUT] d. M.Meigel / M.Wimmer [GER] 5-7 6-1 10-5
J.Schretter / L.Weinhandl [AUT] d. M.Danis / M.Pazicky [SVK/3] 4-6 7-5 10-8

B.Rola / T.Ternar [SLO/4] d. M.Ahne / M.Eibl [AUT] 6-3 6-0
M.Hizak / J.Jahn [CRO/GER] d. M.Bellutti / S.Hagn [AUT/GER] 6-2 6-4
P.Brunner / T-S.Weissborn [AUT] d. R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] 6-4 6-4
L.Jastraunig / M.Rath [AUT/2] d. A.Bucewicz / B.Kossler [AUS/AUT] 6-3 3-6 10-8


Quarterfinal

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] d. S.Rettl / T.Statzberger [AUT] 6-3 6-0
M.Dubarenco / D.Novak [MDA/AUT] d. J.Schretter / L.Weinhandl [AUT] 6-2 7-5
M.Hizak / J.Jahn [CRO/GER] d. B.Rola / T.Ternar [SLO/4] 6-2 6-7(3) 10-7
L.Jastraunig / M.Rath [AUT/2] d. P.Brunner / T-S.Weissborn [AUT] 4-6 6-3 12-10


Semifinal

M.Dubarenco / D.Novak [MDA/AUT] d. M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] 7-5 6-4
M.Hizak / J.Jahn [CRO/GER] d. L.Jastraunig / M.Rath [AUT/2] 6-4 6-7(6) 10-4


FINAL

M.Hizak / J.Jahn [CRO/GER] d. M.Dubarenco / D.Novak [MDA/AUT] 6-3 4-6 10-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-19-2012 at 06:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 07-13-2012, 12:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Austria F2 [July 16 | Kramsach | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dennis Novak [AUT/w.c] d. Marc Rath [AUT/1] 7-6(6) 1-6 6-4
Sam Barry [IRL] d. Florian Fallert [GER] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Markus Ahne [AUT/w.c] d. Saso Bende [SLO/Q] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Maximilian Neuchrist [GER/6] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA] 6-2 6-4

Pascal Brunner [AUT] d. Mate Pavic [CRO/3] 3-6 6-1 6-1
Patrick Ofner [AUT/w.c] d. Marko Danis [SVK] 6-2 6-0
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/Q] d. Mate Delic [CRO] 7-5 5-2 ret.
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/8] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK/7] 6-1 4-6 6-3
Luka Zaninovic [CRO/Q] d. Mislav Hizak [CRO] 4-6 6-3 5-0 ret.
Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] d. Daniel Geib [AUT] 6-1 2-0 ret.
Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU/4] d. Jan Marek [CZE/Q] 6-4 4-6 6-0

Tomislav Ternar [SLO] d. Blaz Rola [SLO/5] 6-4 6-2
Christian Lichtenegger [GER/Q] d. Johannes Schretter [AUT/Q] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Filip Horansky [SVK] d. Jeremy Jahn [GER/Q] 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Sebastian Stiefelmeyer [AUT/Q] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/2] 2-6 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Dennis Novak [AUT/w.c] d. Sam Barry [IRL] 6-3 7-6(4)
Maximilian Neuchrist [GER/6] d. Markus Ahne [AUT/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Patrick Ofner [AUT/w.c] d. Pascal Brunner [AUT] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/Q] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/8] 6-0 1-6 6-3

Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO/Q] 7-5 6-7(1) 6-0
Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU/4] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] 6-2 6-3
Tomislav Ternar [SLO] d. Christian Lichtenegger [GER/Q] 6-2 1-6 6-2
Filip Horansky [SVK] d. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer [AUT/Q] 6-2 6-0


Quarterfinal

Dennis Novak [AUT/w.c] d. Maximilian Neuchrist [GER/6] 6-3 6-3
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/Q] d. Patrick Ofner [AUT/w.c] 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU/4] 6-2 6-4
Filip Horansky [SVK] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/Q] d. Dennis Novak [AUT/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Filip Horansky [SVK] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/Q] 6-3 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-21-2012 at 01:55 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome