Turkey F27 [July 09 | Izmir | Clay] Winner : Miljan Zekic [SRB] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 07-06-2012, 12:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Smile Turkey F27 [July 09 | Izmir | Clay] Winner : Miljan Zekic [SRB]

TURKEY F27

Location : Izmir, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 362
2 Jules MARIE (FRA) 436
3 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 468
4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 510
5 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 582
6 Alex BOLT (AUS) 734
7 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 757
8 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 763
9 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 792
10 Davy SUM (FRA) 839
11 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 856
12 Richard GABB (GBR) 867
13 Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 897
14 Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 917
15 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 928
16 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 950
17 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 966
18 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 988
19 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 999
20 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1000

21 (Q) Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 1080
22 (Q) Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 1174
23 (Q) Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 1202
24 (Q) Martin VAISSE (FRA) 1230
25 (Q) Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 1773
26 (Q) Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1908
27 (Q) Clement HOMS (FRA)
28 (Q) Giovanni ZENNARO (ITA)

29 (wc) Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 1124
30 (wc) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1715
31 (wc) Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
32 (wc) Magomed AKAEV (RUS)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-15-2012 at 12:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 07-06-2012, 12:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F27 [July 09 | Izmir | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexander Lazov [BUL/1] vs. Bye
Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] d. Nikita Fomine [RUS] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Ryan Thomas [AUS] d. Thomas Sutrich [AUT/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Julian Arnold [AUS] vs. Bye

Denys Mylokostov [UKR/2] vs. Bye
Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] d. Garrett Ceronio [RSA] 6-1 6-1
Jordan Wright [AUS] d. Ethan Tulliani [AUS] 6-3 2-6 6-2
Fariduni Bakhodur [TJK] vs. Bye

Omar Giacalone [ITA/3] vs. Bye
Ashley Bocco [ITA] d. Efekan Senolsun [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Giovanni Zennaro [ITA] d. Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Marshall Street [AUS] vs. Bye

Ergun Zorlu [TUR/4/w.c] vs. Bye
Alexandre Massa [FRA] d. Dylan M. McCloskey [AUS] 6-1 6-2
Fabio Mercuri [ITA] d. Yigitcan Comlek [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Romain Arneodo [FRA/11] vs. Bye

Thomas Le Boulch [FRA/5] vs. Bye
Umberto Prezioso [ITA] d. Matt Roso [AUS] 7-6(1) 6-3
Ferdun Shevkedov [BUL] d. Alexey Nikiforov [RUS] 0-6 6-4 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/9/w.c] vs. Bye

Joao Domingues [POR/6] vs. Bye
Ivan Anikanov [UKR/w.c] d. Sam Dowler [AUS] 6-4 6-3
Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] d. Maxim Zatulko [UKR] 6-1 3-6 7-5
Ryota Kishi [JPN/12] vs. Bye

Martin Vaisse [FRA/7] vs. Bye
Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] d. Oguzhan Ceylan [TUR] 6-1 6-0
Cedrick Commin [FRA] d. Christos Messiakaris [AUS] 6-1 6-2
Hicham Khaddari [MAR/10] vs. Bye

Simon Ede [AUS/8] vs. Bye
Clement Homs [FRA] d. Atacan Turk [TUR] 6-1 6-2
Andreii Andriienko [UKR] d. Salar Saraydarpour [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE/13] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Alexander Lazov [BUL/1] d. Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Ryan Thomas [AUS] d. Julian Arnold [AUS] 6-3 6-2

Denys Mylokostov [UKR/2] d. Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] 7-5 3-0 ret.
Jordan Wright [AUS] d. Fariduni Bakhodur [TJK] 6-2 6-1

Omar Giacalone [ITA/3] d. Ashley Bocco [ITA] 7-5 6-0
Giovanni Zennaro [ITA] d. Marshall Street [AUS] 6-1 6-2

Alexandre Massa [FRA] d. Ergun Zorlu [TUR/4/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Romain Arneodo [FRA/11] d. Fabio Mercuri [ITA] 5-7 6-1 6-4

Thomas Le Boulch [FRA/5] d. Umberto Prezioso [ITA] 6-3 7-5
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/9/w.c] d. Ferdun Shevkedov [BUL] 6-3 6-0

Joao Domingues [POR/6] d. Ivan Anikanov [UKR/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] d. Ryota Kishi [JPN/12] 6-3 6-4

Martin Vaisse [FRA/7] d. Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Cedrick Commin [FRA] d. Hicham Khaddari [MAR/10] 6-2 3-6 6-3

Clement Homs [FRA] d. Simon Ede [AUS/8] 6-3 6-4
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE/13] d. Andreii Andriienko [UKR] 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Alexander Lazov [BUL/1] d. Ryan Thomas [AUS] 6-0 6-2
Denys Mylokostov [UKR/2] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Giovanni Zennaro [ITA] d. Omar Giacalone [ITA/3] 6-2 6-2
Romain Arneodo [FRA/11] d. Alexandre Massa [FRA] 7-5 6-3
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/9/w.c] d. Thomas Le Boulch [FRA/5] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Joao Domingues [POR/6] d. Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] 6-2 6-1
Martin Vaisse [FRA/7] d. Cedrick Commin [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Clement Homs [FRA] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE/13] 4-6 6-1 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-09-2012 at 07:29 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 07-06-2012, 12:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F27 [July 09 | Izmir | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Roelofse / N.Scholtz [RSA/1] d. Y.Comlek / E.Senolsun [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
R.Gabb / R.Ramanathan [GBR/IND] d. F.Mercuri / M.Vasiliev [ITA/RUS] 6-1 7-5
O.Giacalone / T.Martin [ITA/GBR] d. I.Anikanov / V.Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [UKR/GRE/w.c] 7-5 6-4
N.Ghedin / G.Zennaro [ITA] d. A.Lazov / E.Zorlu [BUL/TUR/4] 7-6(4) 3-6 10-3

R.Arneodo / D.Mylokostov [FRA/UKR] d. Y.Laurent / T.Le Boulch [FRA/3] 3-6 6-3 10-6
H.Akkoyun / E.Yurtacan [TUR/w.c] d. J.Arnold / S.Dowler [AUS/Alt] 6-4 1-6 10-5
D.Descloix / J.Marie [FRA] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-2 6-4
D.Schulz / M.Zekic [GER/SRB/2] d. C.Commin / A.Massa [FRA] 6-4 6-3

J.Arnold / S.Dowler [AUS/Alt] replace H.Khaddari / N.Kushnarev [MAR/RUS]


Quarterfinal

R.Roelofse / N.Scholtz [RSA/1] d. R.Gabb / R.Ramanathan [GBR/IND] 6-4 6-4
N.Ghedin / G.Zennaro [ITA] d. O.Giacalone / T.Martin [ITA/GBR] 7-5 4-6 10-7
R.Arneodo / D.Mylokostov [FRA/UKR] d. H.Akkoyun / E.Yurtacan [TUR/w.c] 6-3 3-6 10-5
D.Schulz / M.Zekic [GER/SRB/2] d. D.Descloix / J.Marie [FRA] 7-5 6-4


Semifinal

N.Ghedin / G.Zennaro [ITA] d. R.Roelofse / N.Scholtz [RSA/1] 7-6(5) 6-4
D.Schulz / M.Zekic [GER/SRB/2] d. R.Arneodo / D.Mylokostov [FRA/UKR] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

D.Schulz / M.Zekic [GER/SRB/2] d. N.Ghedin / G.Zennaro [ITA] 7-6(4) 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-14-2012 at 04:05 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 07-06-2012, 12:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F27 [July 09 | Izmir | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Miljan Zekic [SRB/1] d. Efe Yurtacan [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Sebastian Lavie [NZL] d. Richard Gabb [GBR] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Haluk Akkoyun [TUR/w.c] d. Clement Homs [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Martin Vaisse [FRA/Q] d. Toby Martin [GBR/8] 6-3 6-1

Yannick Jankovits [FRA/4] d. Claudio Fortuna [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/Q] d. Magomed Akaev [RUS/w.c] 5-0 ret.
Alexander Lazov [BUL/Q] d. Omar Giacalone [ITA/L.L] 7-6(5) 6-1
Yanais Laurent [FRA] d. Dorian Descloix [FRA/7] 5-7 6-3 6-4

Denys Mylokostov [UKR/Q] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/5] 6-3 2-6 6-2
Nicola Ghedin [ITA] d. Muhammet Haylaz [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Dominik Schulz [GER] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR] 6-3 7-5
Davy Sum [FRA] d. Ruan Roelofse [RSA/3] 6-1 6-0

Alex Bolt [AUS/6] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] 6-3 6-4
Romain Arneodo [FRA/Q] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT] 6-3 6-2
Giovanni Zennaro [ITA/Q] d. Joao Domingues [POR/Q] 6-3 0-6 6-4
Jules Marie [FRA/2] d. Nikala Scholtz [RSA] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Omar Giacalone [ITA/L.L] replaces Adam Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP]


2nd Round

Miljan Zekic [SRB/1] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 7-5 6-1
Martin Vaisse [FRA/Q] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/4] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/Q] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Lazov [BUL/Q] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 6-2 6-4

Denys Mylokostov [UKR/Q] d. Nicola Ghedin [ITA] 7-6(4) 6-1
Dominik Schulz [GER] d. Davy Sum [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Romain Arneodo [FRA/Q] d. Alex Bolt [AUS/6] 6-2 6-4
Giovanni Zennaro [ITA/Q] d. Jules Marie [FRA/2] 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Miljan Zekic [SRB/1] d. Martin Vaisse [FRA/Q] 6-0 6-1
Alexander Lazov [BUL/Q] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/4] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Denys Mylokostov [UKR/Q] d. Dominik Schulz [GER] 6-4 7-6(8)
Romain Arneodo [FRA/Q] d. Giovanni Zennaro [ITA/Q] 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Miljan Zekic [SRB/1] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL/Q] 6-1 2-6 6-2
Romain Arneodo [FRA/Q] d. Denys Mylokostov [UKR/Q] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Miljan Zekic [SRB/1] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA/Q] 7-5 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-15-2012 at 12:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 07-07-2012, 10:57 AM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,830
                     
Re: Turkey F27 [July 09 | Izmir | Clay]

Hope that João Domingues reaches the MD.
Ramsay is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 07-15-2012, 12:51 AM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 29
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: Turkey F27 [July 09 | Izmir | Clay]

Schulz is turning out to be solid doubles player
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome