Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay] Winner : Sebastian Fanselow [GER] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-06-2012, 11:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,215
                     
Smile Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay] Winner : Sebastian Fanselow [GER]

GERMANY F9

Location : Trier, Germany
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Andre BEGEMANN (GER) 346
2 Marc SIEBER (GER) 408
3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 451
4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 495
5 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 517
6 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 534
7 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 542
8 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 560
9 George VON MASSOW (GER) 804
10 Matthias KOLBE (GER) 824
11 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 837
12 Ralph REGUS (GER) 955
13 Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 969
14 Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 978
15 David THURNER (GER) 984
16 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 995
17 Enrico ALONSO DE PEDRO (GER) 1009
18 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1032
19 Teri GROLL (FRA) 1114
20 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1204

21 (Q) Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 1263
22 (Q) Jeremy VOGT (FRA) 1289
23 (Q) Matthias WUNNER (GER) 1325
24 (Q) Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 1881
25 (Q) Marc MEIGEL (GER)
26 (Q) Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
27 (Q) Dominik BARTELS (GER)
28 (Q) Fabio BIASION (GER)

29 (wc) Constantin CHRIST (GER) 1291
30 (wc) Finn MEINECKE (GER) 1773
31 (wc) Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
32 (wc) Jan PORTESET (GER)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-14-2012 at 01:57 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-06-2012, 11:45 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,215
                     
Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tom Schonenberg [GER/1] vs. Bye
Anton Domaschenko [GER/w.c] d. Karl Wegner [GER] 6-1 6-2
Jan Zednik [CZE] d. Dmytro Kovalyov [UKR/w.c] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Philipp Schehadat [GER] vs. Bye

Jeremy Vogt [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] d. Lucius Von Arnim [GER] 7-5 6-2
Philipp Dittmer [GER] d. Nico Mertens [GER] 6-1 6-2
Ondrej Vaculik [CZE] vs. Bye

Matthias Wunner [GER/3] vs. Bye
Jacques Negro [GER/w.c] d. Dragos Iarmil Torge [ROU] 6-1 6-0
Johann Willems [GER] d. Thorben Michaelis [GER] 2-6 6-3 6-2
Moritz Linhart [GER] vs. Bye

Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/4] vs. Bye
Clemens Graute [GER] d. Florian Follert [GER] 6-1 6-3
Sebastian Linda [GER] d. Konstantin Kutschenko [GER] 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Ugo Nastasi [FRA] vs. Bye

Tim Suchan [GER] vs. Bye
Oskar Maenner [GER] d. Leon Hoeveler [GER] 6-1 2-6 6-2
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Timon Reichelt [GER] 6-2 7-5
Stefan Florea [GER] vs. Bye

Alexander Iserath [GER] vs. Bye
Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER] 7-6(8) 6-4
Jan Oliver Sadlowski [GER] d. Ivan Kiriakov [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] vs. Bye

Gustavo Gomez Buyatti [ARG] vs. Bye
Marc Meigel [GER/w.c] d. Christian Braun [GER] 6-1 6-2
Mats Moraing [GER] d. Martin Florea [GER] 6-1 6-2
Lorenz Heide [GER] vs. Bye

Daniel Pashayan [RUS] vs. Bye
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic [GER] d. Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Fabio Biasion [GER] d. Christoph Uster [GER] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Christopher Weis [GER] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Tom Schonenberg [GER/1] d. Anton Domaschenko [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Philipp Schehadat [GER] d. Jan Zednik [CZE] 6-4 1-6 6-3

Jeremy Vogt [FRA/2] d. Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Ondrej Vaculik [CZE] d. Philipp Dittmer [GER] 6-3 7-6(8)

Matthias Wunner [GER/3] d. Jacques Negro [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Johann Willems [GER] d. Moritz Linhart [GER] 6-1 6-2

Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/4] d. Clemens Graute [GER] 6-4 6-2
Ugo Nastasi [FRA] d. Sebastian Linda [GER] 6-2 7-6(3)

Oskar Maenner [GER] d. Tim Suchan [GER] 6-0 6-3
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Stefan Florea [GER] 6-0 6-4

Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Alexander Iserath [GER] 6-1 6-3
Jan Oliver Sadlowski [GER] d. Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] 6-4 6-4

Marc Meigel [GER/w.c] d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti [ARG] 6-1 6-4
Mats Moraing [GER] d. Lorenz Heide [GER] 6-3 6-0

Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic [GER] d. Daniel Pashayan [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Fabio Biasion [GER] d. Christopher Weis [GER] 6-0 6-1


Final Round

Tom Schonenberg [GER/1] d. Philipp Schehadat [GER] 6-2 6-3
Jeremy Vogt [FRA/2] d. Ondrej Vaculik [CZE] 6-3 6-4
Matthias Wunner [GER/3] d. Johann Willems [GER] 6-2 6-2
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/4] d. Ugo Nastasi [FRA] 6-3 6-0
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Oskar Maenner [GER] 6-3 6-2
Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Jan Oliver Sadlowski [GER] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Marc Meigel [GER/w.c] d. Mats Moraing [GER] 6-4 7-6(6)
Fabio Biasion [GER] d. Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic [GER] 6-1 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-10-2012 at 09:31 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-06-2012, 11:46 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,215
                     
Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] vs. Bye
M.Moraing / T.Schonenberg [GER/w.c] d. M.Florea / S.Florea [ROU] 6-3 6-4
J.Porteset / P.Schneider [GER] d. A.Domaschenko / L.Heide [GER] 6-2 6-4
L.Urrutia Fuentes / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] d. D.Pfeiffer / H.Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic [GER] w.o

D.Estruch / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. M.Meigel / M.Sieber [GER/4] 6-3 5-7 10-8
F.Biasion / S.Fanselow [GER] d. D.Bartels / A.Begemann [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-4
M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER] d. G.Gomez Buyatti / I.Kiriakov [ARG/AUS] 6-1 6-1
V.Klymenko / A.Smirnov [UKR/2] d. F.Mehlich / P.Schehadat [GER] 6-1 6-3


Quarterfinal

M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] d. M.Moraing / T.Schonenberg [GER/w.c] 7-6(9) 6-4
L.Urrutia Fuentes / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] d. J.Porteset / P.Schneider [GER] 3-6 6-2 10-6
D.Estruch / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. F.Biasion / S.Fanselow [GER] 6-1 4-6 11-9
M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER] d. V.Klymenko / A.Smirnov [UKR/2] 2-6 2-0 ret.


Semifinal

M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] d. L.Urrutia Fuentes / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] 7-5 4-6 10-8
M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER] d. D.Estruch / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-1 7-6(3)


FINAL

M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] d. M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER] 7-6(0) 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-14-2012 at 03:19 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-06-2012, 11:46 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,215
                     
Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andre Begemann [GER/1] d. Finn Meinecke [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Jan Choinski [GER/w.c] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] 4-6 6-0 7-6(5)
Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Jeremy Vogt [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
David Thurner [GER] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] 0-6 6-3 7-5

Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/3] 6-2 1-6 6-3
Matthias Kolbe [GER] d. Teri Groll [FRA] 6-3 7-6(6)
Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] d. Fabio Biasion [GER/Q] 6-1 6-4
Artem Smirnov [UKR/8] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER/Q] 6-0 6-1

Alexey Vatutin [RUS/7] d. George Von Massow [GER] 6-4 7-6(3)
Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER] d. Jan Porteset [GER/w.c] 6-3 2-6 6-2
Tom Schonenberg [GER/Q] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS] 6-0 2-6 6-2
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Constantin Christ [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-3

David Estruch [ESP/6] d. Dominik Bartels [GER/Q] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Marc Meigel [GER/Q] d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 6-1 6-2
Marc Sieber [GER/2] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 6-3 6-3


2nd Round

Andre Begemann [GER/1] d. Jan Choinski [GER/w.c] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. David Thurner [GER] 6-1 6-3
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER] 6-3 6-2
Artem Smirnov [UKR/8] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] 1-6 6-4 6-3

Alexey Vatutin [RUS/7] d. Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER] 6-0 4-0 ret.
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER/Q] 6-1 7-5
Marc Meigel [GER/Q] d. David Estruch [ESP/6] 6-4 6-3
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Marc Sieber [GER/2] 7-6(5) 7-5


Quarterfinal

Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Andre Begemann [GER/1] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Artem Smirnov [UKR/8] d. Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] 6-2 6-4
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS/7] 7-6(9) 6-4
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Marc Meigel [GER/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-2


Semifinal

Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Artem Smirnov [UKR/8] 6-0 6-2
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] 6-1 6-1


FINAL

Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] 6-2 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-14-2012 at 01:53 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-12-2012, 07:59 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,065
                     
Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]

Begemann will probably go out to Fanselow now. But I hope not.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-13-2012, 12:59 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,065
                     
Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]

Yep. Begemann

Hopefully Smirnov takes the title now.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-13-2012, 03:05 PM
Registered User
 
out_here_grindin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Cedar City,Utah
Posts: 11,891
                     
Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]

There we go Fanselow!

Paradorn Srichaphan
Kei Nishikori, Donald Young, Somdev Devvarman, Dustin Brown, Steve Johnson, Yannick Maden
Robert Farah, Clement Reix, Alexander Dolgopolov, Nathan Thompson


Follow college tennis here.. (I am the user Clemson_tennis)
out_here_grindin is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome