Belgium F2 [July 02 | Havré | Clay] Winner : Yannik Reuter [BEL] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 12:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,215
                     
Lightbulb Belgium F2 [July 02 | Havré | Clay] Winner : Yannik Reuter [BEL]

BELGIUM F2

Location : Havré, Belgium
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 359
2 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 387
3 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 409
4 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 451
5 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 600
6 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 653
7 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 661
8 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 702
9 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 726
10 Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 731
11 Gaetan DE LOVINFOSSE (BEL) 790
12 James FEAVER (GBR) 826
13 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 834
14 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 839
15 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 842
16 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 899
17 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1005
18 Teri GROLL (FRA) 1114
19 Jonas KOENIG (GER) 1191
20 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 1219

21 (Q) Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) 296
22 (Q) Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 700
23 (Q) Sander GILLE (BEL) 1615
24 (Q) Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 1615
25 (Q) Fedor BAEV (NOR)
26 (Q) Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL)
27 (Q) Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
28 (Q) Dimitar GRABUL (MKD)

29 (wc) Kevin FARIN (BEL) 1776
30 (wc) Romain BOGAERTS (BEL)
31 (wc) Clement GEENS (BEL)
32 (wc) James Junior STORME (BEL)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-07-2012 at 06:22 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 12:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,215
                     
Re: Belgium F2 [July 02 | Havré | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/1] vs. Bye
Antoine Fouche [FRA/w.c] d. Jolan Cailleau [BEL] 6-2 4-6 6-4

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/2] vs. Bye
Arnaud Grard [BEL] d. Scott Nicolas [BEL] 6-4 6-4

Kevin Jordi [SUI/3] vs. Bye
Fedor Baev [NOR] d. Anthony Braem [BEL] 7-5 6-0

Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP/4] vs. Bye
Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. Delf Gohlke [GER] 7-5 6-4

Yannis Baltogiannis [BEL] d. Nikolai Haessig [CAN/5] 6-1 6-1
Christopher Heyman [BEL] d. Richard Urbain [BEL] 6-3 6-0

Julien Demois [FRA/6] d. Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] 6-1 6-0
Joel Giger [SUI] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-3 6-4

Sander Gille [BEL/7] d. Julien Sterbelle [BEL] 6-1 3-6 6-0
Ugo Nastasi [FRA] d. Rich Van Hout [NED] 6-0 6-3

Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/8] d. Romain Barbosa [POR] 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
Joseph Van Dooren [BEL] d. Nicolas De Plaen [BEL] 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/1] d. Antoine Fouche [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/2] d. Arnaud Grard [BEL] 6-4 6-4
Fedor Baev [NOR] d. Kevin Jordi [SUI/3] 7-5 6-4
Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP/4] 6-1 7-6(3)
Christopher Heyman [BEL] d. Yannis Baltogiannis [BEL] 7-5 1-6 6-4
Julien Demois [FRA/6] d. Joel Giger [SUI] 7-5 6-1
Sander Gille [BEL/7] d. Ugo Nastasi [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Joseph Van Dooren [BEL] d. Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/8] 7-5 1-6 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-01-2012 at 03:49 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 12:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,215
                     
Re: Belgium F2 [July 02 | Havré | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Gigounon / Y.Reuter [BEL/1] vs. Bye
R.Rodriguez / J.C.Saez [VEN/CHI] d. S.Ribeiro Navarrete / D.Yevseyev [ESP/KAZ] 3-6 6-3 10-5
J.Carpenter / M.Pazicky [GBR/SVK] vs. Bye
R.Frantzen / W.Koolhof [NED/3/w.c] vs. Bye

J.Feaver / D.Smethurst [GBR/4] vs. Bye
N.Haessig / K.Jordi [CAN/SUI] vs. Bye
J.Duba / L.Zweili [SUI] vs. Bye
G.Hormazabal / J-S.Vivanco [CHI/ECU/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

G.Gigounon / Y.Reuter [BEL/1] d. R.Rodriguez / J.C.Saez [VEN/CHI] 6-4 3-6 10-6
J.Carpenter / M.Pazicky [GBR/SVK] d. R.Frantzen / W.Koolhof [NED/3/w.c] 6-2 4-6 11-9
J.Feaver / D.Smethurst [GBR/4] d. N.Haessig / K.Jordi [CAN/SUI] w.o
G.Hormazabal / J-S.Vivanco [CHI/ECU/2] d. J.Duba / L.Zweili [SUI] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

J.Carpenter / M.Pazicky [GBR/SVK] d. G.Gigounon / Y.Reuter [BEL/1] w.o
J.Feaver / D.Smethurst [GBR/4] d. G.Hormazabal / J-S.Vivanco [CHI/ECU/2] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

J.Feaver / D.Smethurst [GBR/4] d. J.Carpenter / M.Pazicky [GBR/SVK] 6-3 6-7(5) 12-10

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-06-2012 at 06:02 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 12:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,215
                     
Re: Belgium F2 [July 02 | Havré | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/1/Q] d. Fedor Baev [NOR/Q] 6-0 6-0
Wesley Koolhof [NED] d. Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/L.L] 6-2 6-4
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] d. Dimitar Grabul [MKD/Q] 6-1 6-0
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/6] d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL] 5-2 ret.

Jakub Lustyk [CZE] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR/4] 6-2 7-5
James Feaver [GBR] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] 7-5 4-6 6-1
Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL] d. Joseph Van Dooren [BEL/Q] 6-2 6-0
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/7/Q] d. Sander Gille [BEL/Q] 6-0 6-1

Yannik Reuter [BEL/5] d. Teri Groll [FRA] 4-0 ret.
Julien Demois [FRA/Q] d. Kevin Farin [BEL/w.c] 7-6(7) 6-2
Ivo Mijic [GER] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-2 6-1
Germain Gigounon [BEL/3] d. Christopher Heyman [BEL/Q] 6-2 6-2

Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/8] d. Romain Bogaerts [BEL/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Jack Carpenter [GBR] d. James Junior Storme [BEL/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Michal Pazicky [SVK] d. Clement Geens [BEL/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Alexandre Folie [BEL/2] d. Jonas Koenig [GER] 7-6(8) 6-2

Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/L.L] replaces Marvin Netuschil [GER]


2nd Round

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/1/Q] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED] 7-6(3) 6-4
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/6] d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] 7-5 6-2
Jakub Lustyk [CZE] d. James Feaver [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/7/Q] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL] 4-6 7-6(2) 6-0

Yannik Reuter [BEL/5] d. Julien Demois [FRA/Q] 6-7(1) 6-1 6-1
Germain Gigounon [BEL/3] d. Ivo Mijic [GER] 6-4 7-5
Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/8] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Michal Pazicky [SVK] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/2] 7-6(3) 6-2


Quarterfinal

Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/6] d. Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/1/Q] 7-6(4) 5-7 6-1
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/7/Q] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE] 7-5 6-0
Yannik Reuter [BEL/5] d. Germain Gigounon [BEL/3] w.o
Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/8] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK] 7-6(4) 6-4


Semifinal

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/7/Q] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/6] 6-2 6-3
Yannik Reuter [BEL/5] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/8] 6-1 6-4


FINAL

Yannik Reuter [BEL/5] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/7/Q] 5-7 7-6(8) 7-6(1)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-07-2012 at 06:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome