Canada F3 [July 02 | Kelowna | Hard] Winner : Nikita Kryvonos [USA] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 12:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Lightbulb Canada F3 [July 02 | Kelowna | Hard] Winner : Nikita Kryvonos [USA]

CANADA F3

Location : Kelowna, Canada
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 233
2 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 354
3 Philip BESTER (CAN) 593
4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 926
5 Will GRAY (USA) 937
6 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 1021
7 Leon FROST (AUS) 1032
8 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 1072
9 Arthur KARAGEZIAN (USA) 1086
10 Dekel BAR (ISR) 1090
11 Spencer FELDMAN (USA) 1182
12 Blake MOTT (AUS) 1197
13 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 1250
14 Joseph CADOGAN (TRI) 1340
15 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 1381
16 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 1398
17 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 1406
18 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 1435
19 Daniel CHU (CAN) 1483
20 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1483

21 (Q) Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1776
22 (Q) George JECMINEK (CAN) 1908
23 (Q) Mark OLJACA (USA)
24 (Q) Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA)
25 (Q) Evan SONG (USA)
26 (Q) Geoffrey HERNANDEZ (CAN)
27 (Q) Sam GARFORTH-BLES (CAN)
28 (Q) Matthew LASPRILLA (USA)

29 (wc) Henry CHOI (CAN) 1615
30 (wc) Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 1716
31 (wc) Phillip ANDERSON (CAN)
32 (wc) Kamil PAJKOWSKI (CAN)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-09-2012 at 06:57 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 12:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Canada F3 [July 02 | Kelowna | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/1] vs. Bye
Alex Kotai [CAN] vs. Bye

George Jecminek [CAN/2] vs. Bye
Riaan Du Toit [CAN] vs. Bye

Tony Iliesu [CAN] vs. Bye
Matthew Lasprilla [USA] d. Eric Vehovec [CAN] 6-0 6-3

Justin Guay [CAN] vs. Bye
Evan Song [USA] d. Illiya Chibirev [CAN] 6-0 6-0

Mark Oljaca [USA] vs. Bye
Rafael Davidian [GER] d. Andrew Ochotta [CAN/w.c] 4-6 6-4 6-4

Geoffrey Hernandez [CAN] vs. Bye
Alden Eakins [CAN] vs. Bye

Zach Lidster [CAN] vs. Bye
Jonathan Pearlman [USA] d. Dante Saleh [USA] 7-5 6-1

Matthew Kunkel [USA] vs. Bye
Sam Garforth-Bles [CAN] d. Sven Bornemann [CAN] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/1] d. Alex Kotai [CAN] 6-2 6-1
George Jecminek [CAN/2] d. Riaan Du Toit [CAN] 6-0 6-4
Matthew Lasprilla [USA] d. Tony Iliesu [CAN] 2-6 6-4 6-2
Evan Song [USA] d. Justin Guay [CAN] 6-2 6-3
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Rafael Davidian [GER] 6-1 6-4
Geoffrey Hernandez [CAN] d. Alden Eakins [CAN] 6-0 6-1
Jonathan Pearlman [USA] d. Zach Lidster [CAN] 6-0 6-0
Sam Garforth-Bles [CAN] d. Matthew Kunkel [USA] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-03-2012 at 07:11 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 12:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Canada F3 [July 02 | Kelowna | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

E.Chvojka / G.Ouellette [CAN/USA/1] d. S.Bazrganian / A.Sarkissian [USA] 6-1 6-1
D.Bar / A.Ochotta [ISR/CAN] d. H.Di Feo / A.Misquith [CAN/w.c] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
G.Hernandez / G.Jecminek [CAN/w.c] d. J.Cadogan / M.Lasprilla [TRI/USA] 4-6 6-2 10-8
K.McMorrow / N.Meister [USA] d. H.Choi / D.Chu [CAN/4] 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 15-13

D.O'Brien / K.Stevenson [RSA/CAN] d. L.Frost / P.Krainik [AUS/CAN/3] 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
P.Davidson / D.Hrbaty [USA/SVK] d. S.Feldman / A.Karagezian [USA] 7-6(2) 4-6 10-6
P.Anderson / S.Garforth-Bles [CAN/w.c] d. W.Gray / D.Saleh [USA] 6-3 6-1
P.Bester / K.Pajkowski [CAN/2] d. M.Descotte / B.Mott [ARG/AUS] 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

E.Chvojka / G.Ouellette [CAN/USA/1] d. D.Bar / A.Ochotta [ISR/CAN] 6-4 6-3
K.McMorrow / N.Meister [USA] d. G.Hernandez / G.Jecminek [CAN/w.c] 6-2 7-6(6)
D.O'Brien / K.Stevenson [RSA/CAN] d. P.Davidson / D.Hrbaty [USA/SVK] w.o
P.Bester / K.Pajkowski [CAN/2] d. P.Anderson / S.Garforth-Bles [CAN/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-4


Semifinal

E.Chvojka / G.Ouellette [CAN/USA/1] d. K.McMorrow / N.Meister [USA] 6-4 6-3
P.Bester / K.Pajkowski [CAN/2] d. D.O'Brien / K.Stevenson [RSA/CAN] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

E.Chvojka / G.Ouellette [CAN/USA/1] d. P.Bester / K.Pajkowski [CAN/2] 7-6(8) 4-6 10-8

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-07-2012 at 07:33 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 12:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Canada F3 [July 02 | Kelowna | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Erik Chvojka [CAN/1] d. Sahak Bazrganian [USA] 6-1 6-2
Alexander Sarkissian [USA] d. Dekel Bar [ISR] 6-3 6-4
Sam Garforth-Bles [CAN/Q] d. Phillip Anderson [CAN/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Kyle McMorrow [USA] d. Pavel Krainik [CAN/5] 6-4 6-1

Nicolas Meister [USA/4] d. Tony Iliesu [CAN/L.L] 6-1 6-3
Joseph Cadogan [TRI] d. Spencer Feldman [USA] 6-4 6-0
Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] d. Daniel Chu [CAN] 6-4 7-6(3)
Will Gray [USA/6] d. Geoffrey Hernandez [CAN/Q] 6-4 6-1

Leon Frost [AUS/7] d. Dean O'Brien [RSA] 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(8)
Nikita Kryvonos [USA] d. George Jecminek [CAN/Q] 7-5 6-3
Evan Song [USA/Q] d. Blake Mott [AUS] 6-3 6-1
Philip Bester [CAN/3] d. Matthew Lasprilla [USA/Q] 6-3 6-1

Arthur Karagezian [USA/8] d. Mark Oljaca [USA/Q] 5-7 7-6(9) 7-5
Henry Choi [CAN/w.c] d. Kamil Pajkowski [CAN/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Hugo Di Feo [CAN/w.c] d. Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/Q] 6-3 7-6(5)
Gregory Ouellette [USA/2] d. Jonathan Pearlman [USA/Q] 6-4 4-6 6-1

Tony Iliesu [CAN/L.L] replaces Patrick Davidson [USA]


2nd Round

Erik Chvojka [CAN/1] d. Alexander Sarkissian [USA] 6-3 6-3
Kyle McMorrow [USA] d. Sam Garforth-Bles [CAN/Q] 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Meister [USA/4] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI] 6-3 6-0
Will Gray [USA/6] d. Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] 7-5 6-3

Nikita Kryvonos [USA] d. Leon Frost [AUS/7] 6-4 6-4
Philip Bester [CAN/3] d. Evan Song [USA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Henry Choi [CAN/w.c] d. Arthur Karagezian [USA/8] 7-6(5) 6-3
Gregory Ouellette [USA/2] d. Hugo Di Feo [CAN/w.c] 6-2 6-1


Quarterfinal

Erik Chvojka [CAN/1] d. Kyle McMorrow [USA] 7-5 7-6(3)
Nicolas Meister [USA/4] d. Will Gray [USA/6] 6-3 6-4
Nikita Kryvonos [USA] d. Philip Bester [CAN/3] 3-6 7-6(3) 5-5 ret.
Gregory Ouellette [USA/2] d. Henry Choi [CAN/w.c] 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

Nicolas Meister [USA/4] d. Erik Chvojka [CAN/1] 6-3 6-3
Nikita Kryvonos [USA] d. Gregory Ouellette [USA/2] 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Nikita Kryvonos [USA] d. Nicolas Meister [USA/4] 6-3 4-6 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-09-2012 at 06:57 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome