Armenia F1 [July 02 | Yerevan | Clay] Winner : Arthur De Greef [BEL] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 01:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Lightbulb Armenia F1 [July 02 | Yerevan | Clay] Winner : Arthur De Greef [BEL]

ARMENIA F1

Location : Yerevan, Armenia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 372
2 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 471
3 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 513
4 Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) 549
5 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 561
6 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (RUS) 574
7 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 634
8 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 696
9 Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 846
10 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 867
11 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 896
12 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 953
13 Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 974
14 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1037
15 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1154
16 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1182
17 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 1182
18 Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) 1321
19 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1327
20 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 1337

21 (Q) Petr ARKHIPOV (RUS) 1172
22 (Q) Maxim LUNKIN (RUS) 1276
23 (Q) Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1276
24 (Q) Brian GROOMS (USA) 1373
25 (Q) Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) 1483
26 (Q) Denys PUME (UKR) 1716
27 (Q) Patrick ELIAS (GER) 1721
28 (Q) Askar ZABIROV (RUS)

29 (wc) Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
30 (wc) Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM)
31 (wc) Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM)
32 (wc) -

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-07-2012 at 01:00 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 01:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Armenia F1 [July 02 | Yerevan | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Jorj Karapetyan [RUS/w.c] vs. Bye
Alexandre Metreveli [GEO] vs. Bye
Alexei Filenkov [RUS] d. Andrew Howe [AUS] 5-5 ret.

Maxim Lunkin [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Aram Martirosyan [ARM] vs. Bye
Karen Sarkisian [GEO] d. Serob Manukyan [ARM] 6-1 6-3
Maksim Malyshev [UKR] d. Mikheil Khmiadashvili [GEO] 3-6 6-2 6-4

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/3] vs. Bye
Rajendra Kedam [IND] vs. Bye
Arshak Ghazaryan [ARM] d. Patrick Shahbandeh [ARM] 6-0 3-0 ret.
Evgeny Elistratov [RUS] d. David Virabian [LAT] 6-0 6-1

Brian Grooms [USA/4] vs. Bye
Arakel Vartanyan [RUS] vs. Bye
Haig Schneiderman [USA] d. Anwar Elkamouny [EGY] 6-0 2-0 ret.
Juan Ignacio Araoz [ARG] d. Aleksandre Davlianidze [GEO] 6-0 7-5

Mikhail Balmashev [RUS/5] vs. Bye
David Kvernadze [GEO] vs. Bye
Yurii Dzhavakian [UKR] d. Laureano Alvarez [ARG] 6-3 6-1
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] d. Gregory Howe [GBR] 6-0 6-0

Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Askar Zabirov [RUS] vs. Bye
Shota Meparidze [GEO] d. David Khubua [GEO] 6-3 6-0
Stanislav Korshunov [RUS/w.c] d. Mikayel Avetisyan [ARM] 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2

Patrick Elias [GER/7] vs. Bye
Suren Baghdasaryan [ARM] vs. Bye
Pavel Makarov [RUS] vs. Bye
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/9] vs. Bye

Denys Pume [UKR/8] vs. Bye
Arman Danielyan [ARM] vs. Bye
Hayk Mkrtchyan [ARM] vs. Bye
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/1/w.c] d. Jorj Karapetyan [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Alexei Filenkov [RUS] d. Alexandre Metreveli [GEO] 6-4 7-6(1)

Maxim Lunkin [RUS/2] d. Aram Martirosyan [ARM] 6-1 6-1
Maksim Malyshev [UKR] d. Karen Sarkisian [GEO] 6-1 6-1

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/3] d. Rajendra Kedam [IND] 6-1 6-0
Evgeny Elistratov [RUS] d. Arshak Ghazaryan [ARM] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1

Brian Grooms [USA/4] d. Arakel Vartanyan [RUS] 6-4 7-5
Haig Schneiderman [USA] d. Juan Ignacio Araoz [ARG] 6-1 6-1

Mikhail Balmashev [RUS/5] d. David Kvernadze [GEO] 7-5 6-4
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] d. Yurii Dzhavakian [UKR] 6-3 6-4

Askar Zabirov [RUS] d. Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/6] 6-4 7-5
Shota Meparidze [GEO] d. Stanislav Korshunov [RUS/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 7-5

Patrick Elias [GER/7] d. Suren Baghdasaryan [ARM] 6-2 6-1
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/9] d. Pavel Makarov [RUS] 6-2 6-1

Denys Pume [UKR/8] d. Arman Danielyan [ARM] 6-1 4-6 6-2
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/10] d. Hayk Mkrtchyan [ARM] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/1/w.c] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS] 6-4 6-3
Maxim Lunkin [RUS/2] d. Maksim Malyshev [UKR] 6-3 6-4
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/3] d. Evgeny Elistratov [RUS] 6-3 7-5
Brian Grooms [USA/4] d. Haig Schneiderman [USA] 5-2 ret.
Mikhail Balmashev [RUS/5] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Askar Zabirov [RUS] d. Shota Meparidze [GEO] 4-6 6-1 4-0 ret.
Patrick Elias [GER/7] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/9] 6-0 3-6 6-1
Denys Pume [UKR/8] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/10] 6-4 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-01-2012 at 06:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 01:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Armenia F1 [July 02 | Yerevan | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Ciumac / O.Nedovyesov [MDA/UKR/1] d. S.Poplavskyy / S.Vovk [UKR/RUS] 6-0 6-2
N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] d. M.Lunkin / G.Tsivadze [RUS/GEO] 6-3 5-7 10-6
K.Khachatryan / T.Martirosyan [ARM/w.c] d. M.Balmashev / D.Pume [RUS/UKR] 6-4 6-4
M.Abdulnour / J.Blecha [SYR/CZE/4] d. S.Baghdasaryan / A.Danielyan [ARM/w.c] 6-0 6-1

P.Elias / V.Manafov [GER/UKR/3] d. P.Arkhipov / Y.Yatsyk [RUS/BLR] 6-2 6-4
A.Galkin / D.Surchenko [RUS] d. A.Filenkov / A.Gevorgyan [RUS/ARM/w.c] 7-5 6-1
J.Skoloudik / M.Szmyrgala [CZE/POL] d. A.Manegin / R.Slobodchikov [RUS] 6-0 6-3
A.Karatsev / M.Malyshev [RUS/UKR] d. A.Kumantsov / M.Semjan [RUS/SVK/2] w.o


Quarterfinal

A.Ciumac / O.Nedovyesov [MDA/UKR/1] d. N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] 6-2 6-4
M.Abdulnour / J.Blecha [SYR/CZE/4] d. K.Khachatryan / T.Martirosyan [ARM/w.c] 1-6 7-5 11-9
P.Elias / V.Manafov [GER/UKR/3] d. A.Galkin / D.Surchenko [RUS] 6-4 6-4
A.Karatsev / M.Malyshev [RUS/UKR] d. J.Skoloudik / M.Szmyrgala [CZE/POL] 6-4 5-7 10-7


Semifinal

A.Ciumac / O.Nedovyesov [MDA/UKR/1] d. M.Abdulnour / J.Blecha [SYR/CZE/4] 7-5 6-4
P.Elias / V.Manafov [GER/UKR/3] d. A.Karatsev / M.Malyshev [RUS/UKR] 6-3 7-6(4)


FINAL

A.Ciumac / O.Nedovyesov [MDA/UKR/1] d. P.Elias / V.Manafov [GER/UKR/3] 6-3 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-06-2012 at 01:39 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 01:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Armenia F1 [July 02 | Yerevan | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/1] 6-1 2-6 4-1 ret.
Maxim Lunkin [RUS/Q] d. Denys Pume [UKR/Q] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] d. Khachatur Khachatryan [ARM/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Askar Zabirov [RUS/Q] 6-1 6-0

Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/Q] 6-3 6-3
Aslan Karatsev [RUS] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/L.L] 6-4 7-6(5)
George Tsivadze [GEO] d. Brian Grooms [USA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Marek Semjan [SVK/7] d. Marc Abdulnour [SYR] 6-2 6-3

Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] d. Patrick Elias [GER/Q] 6-4 6-1
Vladyslav Manafov [UKR] d. Petr Arkhipov [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] d. Anton Galkin [RUS] 7-6(4) 6-0
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/3] d. Mikhail Balmashev [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-1

Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/L.L] d. Ashot Gevorgyan [ARM/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Matias Castro [ARG] d. Tigran Martirosyan [ARM/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Jan Blecha [CZE] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL] 6-0 6-0
Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/2] d. Anton Manegin [RUS] 6-2 6-3

Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/L.L] replaces Valery Rudnev [RUS/8]
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/L.L] replaces Michal Schmid [CZE]


2nd Round

Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Maxim Lunkin [RUS/Q] 6-0 6-3
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 6-4 3-6 7-5
Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] d. Aslan Karatsev [RUS] 6-1 6-4
Marek Semjan [SVK/7] d. George Tsivadze [GEO] 6-1 6-2

Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/3] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] 6-1 6-4
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/L.L] d. Matias Castro [ARG] 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
Jan Blecha [CZE] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/2] 7-5 6-2


Quarterfinal

Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 6-2 7-5
Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] d. Marek Semjan [SVK/7] 7-5 6-4
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] d. Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/3] 7-5 3-6 6-2
Jan Blecha [CZE] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/L.L] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] d. Jan Blecha [CZE] 6-2 6-3


FINAL

Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] 6-0 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-07-2012 at 12:59 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-06-2012, 08:25 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,350
                     
Re: Armenia F1 [July 02 | Yerevan | Clay]

Basilashvili finally coming into his own this year.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome