Turkey F26 [July 02 | Izmir | Clay] Winner : Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 01:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Lightbulb Turkey F26 [July 02 | Izmir | Clay] Winner : Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP]

TURKEY F26

Location : Izmir, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 606
2 Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 627
3 Sam BARRY (IRL) 713
4 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 737
5 Alex BOLT (AUS) 750
6 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 765
7 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 819
8 Davy SUM (FRA) 837
9 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 854
10 Richard GABB (GBR) 866
11 Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 897
12 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 962
13 Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 985
14 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 985
15 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 987
16 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 1029
17 Loic PERRET (CAL) 1050
18 Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 1130
19 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 1135
20 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 1174

21 (Q) Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 307
22 (Q) Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 364
23 (Q) Simon EDE (AUS) 1502
24 (Q) Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
25 (Q) Clement HOMS (FRA)
26 (Q) Ryan THOMAS (AUS)
27 (Q) Nikita FOMINE (RUS)
28 (Q) Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS)

29 (wc) Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 943
30 (wc) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1715
31 (wc) Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
32 (wc) Magomed AKAEV (RUS)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-08-2012 at 12:45 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 01:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Turkey F26 [July 02 | Izmir | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/1] vs. Bye
Stefan Lochner [TUR/w.c] d. Garrett Ceronio [RSA] w.o
Jordan Wright [AUS] d. Christos Messiakaris [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Pol Gonzalez Gil [ESP] vs. Bye

Jason Kubler [AUS/2] vs. Bye
Ryan Thomas [AUS] d. Ethan Coker [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Sedat Yel [TUR/w.c] d. Javier Castillo [GUA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Mert Dinc [TUR] vs. Bye

Miljan Zekic [SRB/3] vs. Bye
Ethan Tulliani [AUS] d. Aleksandr Tkachuk [UKR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Tihomir Simov [BUL] d. Oguzhan Ceylan [TUR] 6-1 7-5
Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] vs. Bye

William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/4] vs. Bye
Clement Homs [FRA] d. Gurinder Singh [IND] 7-6(8) 6-4
Robert Carter [GBR] d. Umberto Prezioso [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Matt Roso [AUS] vs. Bye

Joao Domingues [POR/5] vs. Bye
Marshall Street [AUS] d. Salar Saraydarpour [USA/w.c] 6-4 2-6 6-3
Nikolai Soloviev [RUS] d. Alexey Nikiforov [RUS] 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2
Thomas Statzberger [AUT/10] vs. Bye

Martin Vaisse [FRA/6] vs. Bye
Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] d. Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Nikita Fomine [RUS] d. Maxim Zatulko [UKR] 6-2 6-2
Can Altiner [TUR/12] vs. Bye

Cahit Kapukiran [TUR/7] vs. Bye
Ivan Anikanov [UKR/w.c] d. Julian Arnold [AUS] 6-4 7-6(5)
Andreii Andriienko [UKR] d. Furkan Senlikci [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Durukan Durmus [TUR/11] vs. Bye

Simon Ede [AUS/8] vs. Bye
Sam Dowler [AUS] d. Atacan Turk [TUR] 6-2 6-1
Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] d. Dylan M. McCloskey [AUS] 6-0 6-3
Hicham Khaddari [MAR/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/1] d. Stefan Lochner [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Jordan Wright [AUS] d. Pol Gonzalez Gil [ESP] 6-3 6-3

Ryan Thomas [AUS] d. Jason Kubler [AUS/2] w.o
Mert Dinc [TUR] d. Sedat Yel [TUR/w.c] 6-2 5-7 6-2

Miljan Zekic [SRB/3] d. Ethan Tulliani [AUS] 6-0 6-0
Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] d. Tihomir Simov [BUL] 6-0 6-1

Clement Homs [FRA] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/4] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Robert Carter [GBR] d. Matt Roso [AUS] 4-6 6-0 7-5

Joao Domingues [POR/5] d. Marshall Street [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Nikolai Soloviev [RUS] d. Thomas Statzberger [AUT/10] 6-1 6-1

Martin Vaisse [FRA/6] d. Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] 5-7 6-1 6-1
Nikita Fomine [RUS] d. Can Altiner [TUR/12] 6-1 6-1

Ivan Anikanov [UKR/w.c] d. Cahit Kapukiran [TUR/7] 7-5 6-0
Durukan Durmus [TUR/11] d. Andreii Andriienko [UKR] 6-4 6-4

Simon Ede [AUS/8] d. Sam Dowler [AUS] 6-1 6-3
Hicham Khaddari [MAR/9] d. Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/1] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 6-0 6-1
Ryan Thomas [AUS] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-0 6-4
Miljan Zekic [SRB/3] d. Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] 6-3 6-4
Clement Homs [FRA] d. Robert Carter [GBR] 7-6(8) 6-1
Nikolai Soloviev [RUS] d. Joao Domingues [POR/5] 6-2 7-5
Nikita Fomine [RUS] d. Martin Vaisse [FRA/6] 6-4 5-7 6-3
Ivan Anikanov [UKR/w.c] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR/11] 6-2 6-3
Simon Ede [AUS/8] d. Hicham Khaddari [MAR/9] 7-6(2) 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-06-2012 at 07:51 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 01:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Turkey F26 [July 02 | Izmir | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Krotiouk / M.Vasiliev [RUS/1] d. J.Castillo / S. Gutierrez-Ferrol [GUA/ESP] 6-4 6-1
S.Ede / R.Thomas [AUS] d. I.Anikanov / S.Saraydarpour [UKR/USA/w.c] 2-6 7-6(3) 10-7
B.Propst / M.Weiglhofer [AUT] d. G.Cacace / L.Perret [ITA/CAL] 6-3 6-2
C.Homs / M.Vaisse [FRA] d. A.Bolt / R.Gabb [AUS/GBR/3] 4-6 7-5 10-8

J.Domingues / J.Wright [POR/AUS] d. D.Duldaev / T.Martin [KGZ/GBR/4] 7-5 6-2
M.Akaev / N.Kushnarev [RUS/w.c] d. A.Andriienko / P.Gonzalez Gil [UKR/ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-3
S.Lavie / D.Sum [NZL/FRA] d. N.Fomine / A.Nikiforov [RUS] 6-3 6-3
D.Schulz / M.Zekic [GER/SRB/2] d. H.Khaddari / Y.Kovalenko [MAR/ISR] 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

S.Krotiouk / M.Vasiliev [RUS/1] d. S.Ede / R.Thomas [AUS] 6-2 6-1
C.Homs / M.Vaisse [FRA] d. B.Propst / M.Weiglhofer [AUT] 6-4 4-6 10-6
J.Domingues / J.Wright [POR/AUS] d. M.Akaev / N.Kushnarev [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-2
D.Schulz / M.Zekic [GER/SRB/2] d. S.Lavie / D.Sum [NZL/FRA] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

S.Krotiouk / M.Vasiliev [RUS/1] d. C.Homs / M.Vaisse [FRA] 3-6 7-6(3) 10-7
D.Schulz / M.Zekic [GER/SRB/2] d. J.Domingues / J.Wright [POR/AUS] 1-6 6-3 10-5


FINAL

D.Schulz / M.Zekic [GER/SRB/2] d. S.Krotiouk / M.Vasiliev [RUS/1] 6-1 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-06-2012 at 06:10 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 01:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Turkey F26 [July 02 | Izmir | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/1/Q] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL] 1-6 6-3 6-1
Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] d. Nikita Fomine [RUS/Q] 6-1 6-4
Denys Mylokostov [UKR] d. Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ] 6-2 6-2
Davy Sum [FRA] d. Sam Barry [IRL/5] 6-4 4-6 6-4

Richard Gabb [GBR] d. Sergei Krotiouk [RUS/4] 7-6(6) 6-3
Ivan Anikanov [UKR/Q] d. Muhammet Haylaz [TUR/w.c] 6-3 7-5
Daniel Uhlig [GER] d. Yuriy Kovalenko [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/7] d. Nikolai Soloviev [RUS/Q] 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5

Claudio Fortuna [ITA] d. Toby Martin [GBR/8] 7-5 6-2
Bjorn Propst [AUT] d. Dominik Schulz [GER] 7-5 6-4
Daniel Glancy [IRL] d. Loic Perret [CAL] 6-1 6-1
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. Ergun Zorlu [TUR] 7-5 2-6 6-3

Simon Ede [AUS/Q] d. Alex Bolt [AUS/6] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] d. Magomed Akaev [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Clement Homs [FRA/Q] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 6-4 7-5
Miljan Zekic [SRB/2/Q] d. Ryan Thomas [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/1/Q] d. Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] 6-1 6-2
Davy Sum [FRA] d. Denys Mylokostov [UKR] 6-4 6-4
Richard Gabb [GBR] d. Ivan Anikanov [UKR/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Daniel Uhlig [GER] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/7] 6-3 3-6 7-5

Claudio Fortuna [ITA] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT] 6-1 6-2
Daniel Glancy [IRL] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Simon Ede [AUS/Q] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-1 7-6(4)
Miljan Zekic [SRB/2/Q] d. Clement Homs [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-0


Quarterfinal

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/1/Q] d. Davy Sum [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Richard Gabb [GBR] d. Daniel Uhlig [GER] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Claudio Fortuna [ITA] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Miljan Zekic [SRB/2/Q] d. Simon Ede [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/1/Q] d. Richard Gabb [GBR] 6-1 6-4
Miljan Zekic [SRB/2/Q] d. Claudio Fortuna [ITA] 5-7 6-1 6-3


FINAL

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/1/Q] d. Miljan Zekic [SRB/2/Q] 6-1 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-08-2012 at 12:44 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 07-01-2012, 08:27 PM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,786
                     
Re: Turkey F26 [July 02 | Izmir | Clay]

Hope that João Domingues reaches the Main Draw.
Ramsay is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome