Russia F9 [June 25 | Kazan | Clay] Winner : Andrey Kumantsov [RUS] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-22-2012, 11:36 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Post Russia F9 [June 25 | Kazan | Clay] Winner : Andrey Kumantsov [RUS]

RUSSIA F9

Location : Kazan, Russia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) 327
2 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 352
3 Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 381
4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 409
5 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 490
6 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 493
7 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 511
8 Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) 527
9 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 561
10 Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) 564
11 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (RUS) 575
12 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 645
13 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 696
14 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 706
15 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 708
16 Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) 782
17 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 820
18 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 918
19 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 934
20 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 959

21 (Q) Pavel FILIN (BLR) 1104
22 (Q) Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1292
23 (Q) Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 1410
24 (Q) Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1410
25 (Q) Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1462
26 (Q) Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 1517
27 (Q) Kamil KHALIL (LIB) 1611
28 (Q) Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 1921

29 (wc) Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 1011
30 (wc) Maxim LUNKIN (RUS) 1271
31 (wc) Evgeny TIKHONOV (RUS)
32 (wc) Daniyal ZAGIDULLIN (RUS)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-30-2012 at 11:48 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-22-2012, 11:37 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Russia F9 [June 25 | Kazan | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Victor Komlev [RUS] d. Ilya Vorontsov [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Teimouraz Metreveli [RUS] d. Ivan Polyakov [RUS] 6-3 6-1
Kamil Khalil [LIB/13/w.c] vs. Bye

Pavel Filin [BLR/2] vs. Bye
Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy [RUS] d. Salikh Gilmutdinov [RUS] 6-2 6-4
Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/w.c] d. Vlad Shchetinin [RUS] 6-4 6-1
Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS/14] vs. Bye

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/3] vs. Bye
Ilya Ivashka [BLR/w.c] d. Dmitri Tarkhatchev [RUS] 6-0 7-6(2)
Fail Mannapov [RUS] vs. Bye
Ilya Lebedev [RUS/16] vs. Bye

Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/4] vs. Bye
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS] d. Vladimir Polyakov [RUS/w.c] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Askar Zabirov [RUS] d. Pavel Baranov [RUS] 6-3 6-1
Alexey Golovachev [RUS/12] vs. Bye

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/5] vs. Bye
Aydyn Akhmetshin [RUS] d. Anton Yudkin [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Vladimir Geller [RUS] vs. Bye
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/15] vs. Bye

Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Pavel Kuzin [UKR] d. Grigory Rybenkov [RUS] 6-2 6-1
Svyatoslav Knyazev [RUS] vs. Bye
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/10] vs. Bye

Anton Galkin [RUS/7] vs. Bye
Vladislav Gorshenin [RUS/w.c] d. Sergey Dyakonov [RUS] 2-6 6-1 6-0
Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] d. Tikhon Kabardin [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/9] vs. Bye

Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/8] vs. Bye
Stanislav Korshunov [RUS] d. Gennady Ushakov [RUS] 7-6(1) 6-4
Pavel Zelenkin [RUS] d. Oskar Davleev [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/1] d. Victor Komlev [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Kamil Khalil [LIB/13/w.c] d. Teimouraz Metreveli [RUS] 4-6 6-4 6-2

Pavel Filin [BLR/2] d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy [RUS] 6-4 6-4
Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/w.c] d. Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS/14] 6-3 6-4

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/3] d. Ilya Ivashka [BLR/w.c] 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ilya Lebedev [RUS/16] d. Fail Mannapov [RUS] 6-0 6-0

Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/4] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS] 7-5 6-3
Askar Zabirov [RUS] d. Alexey Golovachev [RUS/12] 6-3 6-1

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/5] d. Aydyn Akhmetshin [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/15] d. Vladimir Geller [RUS] 6-2 6-0

Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/6] d. Pavel Kuzin [UKR] 7-6(9) 6-0
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/10] d. Svyatoslav Knyazev [RUS] 6-4 4-6 6-2

Anton Galkin [RUS/7] d. Vladislav Gorshenin [RUS/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/9] d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] 7-6(11) 6-2

Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/8] d. Stanislav Korshunov [RUS] 7-5 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] d. Pavel Zelenkin [RUS] 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Kamil Khalil [LIB/13/w.c] d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/1] 6-1 ret.
Pavel Filin [BLR/2] d. Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/w.c] 7-5 7-5
Ilya Lebedev [RUS/16] d. Petr Arkhipov [RUS/3] 6-1 4-1 ret.
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/4] d. Askar Zabirov [RUS] 6-1 6-3
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/5] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/15] 6-3 6-3
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/10] d. Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/6] 6-4 6-2
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/9] d. Anton Galkin [RUS/7] 3-6 6-2 6-2
Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/8] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] 0-6 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-25-2012 at 05:36 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-22-2012, 11:38 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Russia F9 [June 25 | Kazan | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Fufygin / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/1] d. S.Gilmutdinov / G.Rybenkov [RUS/w.c] 6-0 7-5
V.Gorshenin / A.Kratyuk [RUS/w.c] d. D.Marfinsky / D.Zagidullin [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-4
A.Kumantsov / A.Zhurbin [RUS] d. N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] 2-6 7-6(4) 10-5
I.Nedelko / A.Zaitsev [RUS] d. S.Dzhanashia / A.Igoshin [RUS/Alt] 6-4 7-6(5)

M.Konecny / Y.Shyla [CZE/BLR/4] d. O.Nedovyesov / I.Sergeyev [UKR] 6-4 2-6 10-2
A.Karatsev / M.Vaks [RUS] d. P.Filin / Y.Yatsyk [BLR] 7-5 6-4
A.Lobkov / A.Rumyantsev [RUS] d. R.Muzaev / S.Vovk [RUS] 4-6 6-1 10-6
E.Gerasimov / A.Vasilevski [BLR/2] d. F.Chervyakov / R.Slobodchikov [RUS] 6-4 6-3

S.Dzhanashia / A.Igoshin [RUS/Alt] replace V.Kachanovskiy / A.Pavlioutchenkov [RUS/3]


Quarterfinal

M.Fufygin / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/1] d. V.Gorshenin / A.Kratyuk [RUS/w.c] 6-2 7-5
I.Nedelko / A.Zaitsev [RUS] d. A.Kumantsov / A.Zhurbin [RUS] 7-5 6-3
A.Karatsev / M.Vaks [RUS] d. M.Konecny / Y.Shyla [CZE/BLR/4] 6-4 1-6 10-6
E.Gerasimov / A.Vasilevski [BLR/2] d. A.Lobkov / A.Rumyantsev [RUS] 6-2 7-5


Semifinal

I.Nedelko / A.Zaitsev [RUS] d. M.Fufygin / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/1] 4-6 6-1 10-8
E.Gerasimov / A.Vasilevski [BLR/2] d. A.Karatsev / M.Vaks [RUS] 6-1 7-5


FINAL

E.Gerasimov / A.Vasilevski [BLR/2] d. I.Nedelko / A.Zaitsev [RUS] 6-4 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-28-2012 at 02:45 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-22-2012, 11:39 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Russia F9 [June 25 | Kazan | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/1] d. Ilya Lebedev [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-0
Evgeny Tikhonov [RUS/w.c] d. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Aslan Karatsev [RUS] d. Kamil Khalil [LIB/Q] 5-2 ret.
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/6] d. Richard Muzaev [RUS] 4-6 6-2 6-3

Valery Rudnev [RUS] d. Alexander Lobkov [RUS/4] 6-3 1-6 6-4
Egor Gerasimov [BLR] d. Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/Q] 6-0 6-1
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] d. Anton Zaitsev [RUS] 6-4 6-0
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/5] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] 6-3 6-1

Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/Q] 6-3 6-4
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/Q] d. Pavel Filin [BLR/Q] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS/Q] 7-6(0) 6-2
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/3] d. Maxim Lunkin [RUS/w.c] 6-3 5-7 6-3

Stanislav Vovk [RUS] d. Ilya Belyaev [RUS/8] 6-1 6-3
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/Q] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 6-4 7-6(2)
Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] d. Daniyal Zagidullin [RUS/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Michal Konecny [CZE/2] d. Mikhail Vaks [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/1] d. Evgeny Tikhonov [RUS/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/6] d. Aslan Karatsev [RUS] w.o
Egor Gerasimov [BLR] d. Valery Rudnev [RUS] 6-1 7-6(2)
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] d. Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/5] 6-3 6-4

Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] d. Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/Q] 6-2 6-3
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/3] d. Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS] 6-4 6-1
Stanislav Vovk [RUS] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/Q] 6-2 6-4
Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/2] 2-6 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/1] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/6] 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] d. Egor Gerasimov [BLR] 6-4 1-6 6-2
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/3] d. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-1
Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/1] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/3] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] 6-4 6-1


FINAL

Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/3] d. Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/1] 6-3 3-6 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-30-2012 at 11:47 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome