Italy F14 [June 18 | Busto Arsizio | Clay] Winner : Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-15-2012, 12:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Arrow Italy F14 [June 18 | Busto Arsizio | Clay] Winner : Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU]

ITALY F14

Location : Busto Arsizio, Italy
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 267
2 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 269
3 Enrico BURZI (ITA) 273
4 Mirza BASIC (BIH) 303
5 Luca VANNI (ITA) 323
6 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 328
7 Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 343
8 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 369
9 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 376
10 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 387
11 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 399
12 Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 428
13 Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 446
14 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 454
15 Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) 531
16 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 538
17 Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 540
18 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 581
19 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 595
20 Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) 599

21 (Q) Franck PEPE (FRA) 647
22 (Q) Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 651
23 (Q) Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 792
24 (Q) Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 901
25 (Q) Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1520
26 (Q) Matteo FAGO (ITA) 1867
27 (Q) Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 1949
28 (Q) Federico OTTOLINI (ITA)

29 (wc) Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 517
30 (wc) Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 702
31 (wc) Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 753
32 (wc) Ettore ZITO (ITA)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-23-2012 at 05:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-15-2012, 12:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Italy F14 [June 18 | Busto Arsizio | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Franck Pepe [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Edoardo Pompei [ITA] d. Enrico Becuzzi [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Daniele Chiurulli [ITA] vs. Bye
Federico Aimar [ITA] vs. Bye

Filippo Leonardi [ITA/2] vs. Bye
Stefano Bettinelli [ITA] vs. Bye
Nicola Barraco [ITA] d. Andrea Marcora [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Edoardo Pieroni [ITA] vs. Bye

Emanuele Molina [ITA/3] vs. Bye
Alessio Giannuzzi [ITA] d. Luca Pompeo [ITA] 4-6 6-1 6-2
Giovanni Rizzuti [ITA] d. Angelo Orsini [ITA] 6-3 6-0
Daniele Tozzi [ITA] vs. Bye

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/4/w.c] vs. Bye
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Massimiliano Costa [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Federico Ottolini [ITA/w.c] d. Matteo Dellagiacoma [ITA] 7-6(3) 6-1
Tommaso Lago [ITA/11] vs. Bye

Alessandro Colella [ITA/5] vs. Bye
Augusto Virgili [ITA/w.c] d. Marco Stancati [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Jacopo Rossi [ITA] vs. Bye
Fabio Tonello [ITA/10] vs. Bye

Giacomo Miccini [ITA/6/w.c] vs. Bye
Fabrizio Ornago [ITA] d. Samuel Rutigliano [ITA] 6-0 6-0
Simone Roncalli [ITA] d. Federico Terreni [ITA] 6-2 6-3
Matteo Fago [ITA/12] vs. Bye

Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/7] vs. Bye
Denis Cristello [ITA] vs. Bye
Matteo Rigamonti [ITA] d. Mattla Campus [ITA] 7-5 6-4
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/13] vs. Bye

Davide Melchiorre [ITA/8] vs. Bye
Francesco Mendo [ITA] d. Lorenzo Di Maro [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Ettore Capello [ITA] d. Andrea Borroni [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Lorenzo Apostolico [ITA/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Franck Pepe [FRA/1] d. Edoardo Pompei [ITA] 6-0 6-1
Daniele Chiurulli [ITA] d. Federico Aimar [ITA] 6-4 6-1

Filippo Leonardi [ITA/2] d. Stefano Bettinelli [ITA] 6-2 6-1
Nicola Barraco [ITA] d. Edoardo Pieroni [ITA] 6-0 6-0

Emanuele Molina [ITA/3] d. Alessio Giannuzzi [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Giovanni Rizzuti [ITA] d. Daniele Tozzi [ITA] 6-0 6-1

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/4/w.c] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Federico Ottolini [ITA/w.c] d. Tommaso Lago [ITA/11] 6-3 6-2

Alessandro Colella [ITA/5] d. Augusto Virgili [ITA/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Fabio Tonello [ITA/10] d. Jacopo Rossi [ITA] 6-4 1-6 6-3

Fabrizio Ornago [ITA] d. Giacomo Miccini [ITA/6/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Matteo Fago [ITA/12] d. Simone Roncalli [ITA] 6-2 6-1

Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/7] d. Denis Cristello [ITA] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/13] d. Matteo Rigamonti [ITA] 6-2 1-6 6-1

Davide Melchiorre [ITA/8] d. Francesco Mendo [ITA] 6-3 7-5
Ettore Capello [ITA] d. Lorenzo Apostolico [ITA/9] 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Franck Pepe [FRA/1] d. Daniele Chiurulli [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Filippo Leonardi [ITA/2] d. Nicola Barraco [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Emanuele Molina [ITA/3] d. Giovanni Rizzuti [ITA] 6-0 6-2
Federico Ottolini [ITA/w.c] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA/4/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Alessandro Colella [ITA/5] d. Fabio Tonello [ITA/10] 6-2 6-0
Matteo Fago [ITA/12] d. Fabrizio Ornago [ITA] 7-5 6-4
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/13] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/7] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/8] d. Ettore Capello [ITA] 6-3 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-18-2012 at 07:55 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-15-2012, 12:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Italy F14 [June 18 | Busto Arsizio | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Ianni / W.Trusendi [ITA/1] d. D.Della Tommasina / E.Molina [ITA] 6-1 6-3
T.Lago / D.Melchiorre [ITA] d. L.Apostolico / S.Bettinelli [ITA] 7-5 6-4
E.Burzi / F.Leonardi [ITA] d. D.Chiurulli / J.Kovalik [ITA/SVK/Alt] 7-5 6-4
M.Bortolotti / A.Colella [ITA] d. M.Baumann / J.Statham [GER/NZL/3] 6-3 6-3

M.Basic / D.Zivkovic [BIH/USA] d. E.Crepaldi / G.Portaluri [ITA/4] 6-0 4-6 12-10
A.Comporto / B.Pashanski [ITA/SRB] d. R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA] 6-2 6-2
J.Marse-Vidri / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP] d. M.Fago / M.Rigamonti [ITA] w.o
N.Moser / M.Volante [AUT/ITA/2] d. A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA] 6-3 5-7 10-6

D.Chiurulli / J.Kovalik [ITA/SVK/Alt] replace G.Miccini / M.Trevisan [ITA]


Quarterfinal

S.Ianni / W.Trusendi [ITA/1] d. T.Lago / D.Melchiorre [ITA] 6-0 7-5
M.Bortolotti / A.Colella [ITA] d. E.Burzi / F.Leonardi [ITA] 6-0 6-2
A.Comporto / B.Pashanski [ITA/SRB] d. M.Basic / D.Zivkovic [BIH/USA] 4-6 6-4 10-7
J.Marse-Vidri / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP] d. N.Moser / M.Volante [AUT/ITA/2] 6-4 7-5


Semifinal

S.Ianni / W.Trusendi [ITA/1] d. M.Bortolotti / A.Colella [ITA] 7-5 6-2
A.Comporto / B.Pashanski [ITA/SRB] d. J.Marse-Vidri / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP] 7-5 7-5


FINAL

S.Ianni / W.Trusendi [ITA/1] d. A.Comporto / B.Pashanski [ITA/SRB] 6-3 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-22-2012 at 08:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-15-2012, 12:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Italy F14 [June 18 | Busto Arsizio | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Bastian Knittel [GER/1] d. Fabio Tonello [ITA/L.L] 6-1 6-1
Moritz Baumann [GER] d. Franck Pepe [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-1
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] d. Matteo Fago [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-0
Jose Statham [NZL/8] d. Morgan Phillips [GBR] 7-5 4-6 6-4

Mirza Basic [BIH/4] d. Antonio Comporto [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Alessandro Colella [ITA/Q] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA/L.L] 6-4 6-4
Nikolaus Moser [AUT] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/L.L] 6-4 6-3
Giacomo Oradini [ITA/w.c] d. Denis Zivkovic [USA/6] 6-4 6-4

Boris Pashanski [SRB/7] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK] 6-4 6-4
Walter Trusendi [ITA] d. Federico Ottolini [ITA/Q] 6-0 6-0
Ettore Zito [ITA/w.c] d. Emanuele Molina [ITA/Q] 4-6 6-1 7-6(1)
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] d. Giovanni Rizzuti [ITA/L.L] 6-1 6-2

Davide Melchiorre [ITA/Q] d. Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-4
Filippo Leonardi [ITA/Q] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Erik Crepaldi [ITA] d. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] 6-1 7-5
Roberto Marcora [ITA/w.c] d. Enrico Burzi [ITA/2] 6-0 6-3


Giovanni Rizzuti [ITA/L.L] replaces Matteo Marrai [ITA/3]
Fabio Tonello [ITA/L.L] replaces Luca Vanni [ITA/5]
Marco Bortolotti [ITA/L.L] replaces Matteo Trevisan [ITA/w.c]
Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/L.L] replaces Alberto Brizzi [ITA]


2nd Round

Moritz Baumann [GER] d. Bastian Knittel [GER/1] 7-6(3) 6-4
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] d. Jose Statham [NZL/8] 6-3 7-6(3)
Mirza Basic [BIH/4] d. Alessandro Colella [ITA/Q] 6-0 6-1
Nikolaus Moser [AUT] d. Giacomo Oradini [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-4

Boris Pashanski [SRB/7] d. Walter Trusendi [ITA] 7-5 6-3
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] d. Ettore Zito [ITA/w.c] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Filippo Leonardi [ITA/Q] d. Davide Melchiorre [ITA/Q] 5-7 6-2 6-2
Roberto Marcora [ITA/w.c] d. Erik Crepaldi [ITA] 6-4 3-6 6-3


Quarterfinal

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] d. Moritz Baumann [GER] 7-6(1) 6-3
Mirza Basic [BIH/4] d. Nikolaus Moser [AUT] 6-4 6-3
Boris Pashanski [SRB/7] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] 4-6 6-0 6-4
Roberto Marcora [ITA/w.c] d. Filippo Leonardi [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] d. Mirza Basic [BIH/4] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Boris Pashanski [SRB/7] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA/w.c] 5-7 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] d. Boris Pashanski [SRB/7] 6-4 7-6(6)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-23-2012 at 05:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome