Japan F6 [June 18 | Tokyo-Akishima | Grass] Winner : Hiroki Kondo [JPN] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-15-2012, 11:30 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Arrow Japan F6 [June 18 | Tokyo-Akishima | Grass] Winner : Hiroki Kondo [JPN]

JAPAN F6

Location : Tokyo-Akishima, Japan
Type : $10K
Surface : Grass (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 312
2 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 351
3 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 480
4 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 489
5 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 501
6 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 507
7 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 533
8 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 611
9 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 750
10 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 773
11 Shota TAGAWA (JPN) 840
12 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 928
13 Leon FROST (AUS) 1011
14 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1037
15 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1075
16 Arthur KARAGEZIAN (USA) 1101
17 Yuki MATSUO (JPN) 1142
18 Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) 1158
19 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1178
20 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 1372 (SE)

21 (Q) Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 1183
22 (Q) Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 1275
23 (Q) Shinta FUJII (JPN) 1322
24 (Q) Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 1428
25 (Q) Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 1615
26 (Q) Takeshi ENDO (JPN) 1901
27 (Q) Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
28 (Q) Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)

29 (wc) Daiki KONDO (JPN) 1543
30 (wc) Akito HIGA (JPN)
31 (wc) Yohei ONO (JPN)
32 (wc) Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-24-2012 at 07:37 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-15-2012, 11:31 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Japan F6 [June 18 | Tokyo-Akishima | Grass]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yuuya Kibi [JPN/1] d. Masato Yuhara [JPN] 6-3 6-1
Yuji Shioda [JPN] d. Akira Matsumoto [JPN] 6-0 6-0
Dae Yang Kweon [KOR] d. Syun Miyawaki [JPN] 6-3 6-0
Iori Uehara [JPN] d. Hayato Matsuda [JPN] 6-4 5-7 6-3

Masatoshi Miyazaki [JPN/2] d. David Barclay [AUS] 7-5 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] d. Masayoshi Ono [JPN] 6-1 6-0
Kou Ishii [JPN/w.c] d. Tomonori Sema [JPN] 6-2 6-4
Sean Wheatley [AUS] d. Seiji Itou [JPN] 6-0 6-0

Gengo Kikuchi [JPN/3] d. Soichiro Moritani [JPN] 6-3 6-2
Shunrou Takeshima [JPN] d. Joowook Jeong [KOR] 6-1 6-0
Masashi Watanabe [JPN] d. Motoki Nakamura [JPN] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Takashi Saito [JPN] d. Akinori Uchiumi [JPN] 6-2 6-1

Keita Koyama [JPN/4] d. Takero Akaba [JPN] 6-3 7-5
Issei Okamura [JPN] d. Manato Tanimoto [JPN] 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Takanobu Nishio [JPN] d. Ryouhei Takahasi [JPN/w.c] 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Yasuo Nishioka [JPN] d. Yusei Fukuoka [JPN] 6-1 6-3

Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS/5] d. Hirokazu Tanaka [JPN] 7-5 6-3
Daniel Ferretti [AUS] d. Ryo Tamura [JPN] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Yusuke Nakajima [JPN] d. Daichi Kato [JPN] 7-5 6-2
Takeshi Endo [JPN/12] d. Satoru Kitai [JPN] 6-0 6-0

Shinta Fujii [JPN/6] d. Tetsuro Habusawa [JPN/w.c] 2-6 6-2 6-1
Kazuhiro Akiyama [JPN] d. Kaiky Abiko Rodrigues [BRA] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Yuichi Ichikawa [JPN] d. Yang Ma [CHN] 6-2 6-3
Tadayuki Longhi [JPN/9] d. Yoshinobu Mashimo [JPN] 6-1 6-1

Shu Saito [JPN/7] d. Toma Kozakai [JPN] 7-5 6-1
Yuma Otomo [JPN] d. Kento Tanaka-Tamaki [HAW] 6-0 6-3
Kai Toyoda [JPN] d. Akira Itoi [JPN] 6-4 6-2
Jae-Min Seol [KOR/11] d. Takumi Hernandez [JPN] 4-6 6-1 6-2

Sung-Kyun Kang [KOR/8] d. Koki Takada [JPN] 6-1 6-1
Keisuke Numajiri [JPN/w.c] d. Yuta Hirokawa [JPN] 6-2 6-1
Takeshi Furuta [JPN] d. Ryota Kosaka [JPN/w.c] 6-3 7-6(4)
Motoaki Kita [JPN/10] d. Ryohei Ittogi [JPN] 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Yuuya Kibi [JPN/1] d. Yuji Shioda [JPN] 6-1 6-2
Iori Uehara [JPN] d. Dae Yang Kweon [KOR] 6-1 6-3

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] d. Masatoshi Miyazaki [JPN/2] 6-3 6-2
Sean Wheatley [AUS] d. Kou Ishii [JPN/w.c] 6-0 6-4

Gengo Kikuchi [JPN/3] d. Shunrou Takeshima [JPN] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Takashi Saito [JPN] d. Masashi Watanabe [JPN] 6-3 2-6 6-3

Keita Koyama [JPN/4] d. Issei Okamura [JPN] 6-3 6-2
Takanobu Nishio [JPN] d. Yasuo Nishioka [JPN] 6-2 6-4

Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS/5] d. Daniel Ferretti [AUS] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Takeshi Endo [JPN/12] d. Yusuke Nakajima [JPN] 6-2 6-4

Shinta Fujii [JPN/6] d. Kazuhiro Akiyama [JPN] 6-0 6-4
Tadayuki Longhi [JPN/9] d. Yuichi Ichikawa [JPN] 6-0 6-0

Shu Saito [JPN/7] d. Yuma Otomo [JPN] 6-4 6-4
Jae-Min Seol [KOR/11] d. Kai Toyoda [JPN] 7-6(1) 6-1

Keisuke Numajiri [JPN/w.c] d. Sung-Kyun Kang [KOR/8] 6-3 6-4
Motoaki Kita [JPN/10] d. Takeshi Furuta [JPN] 6-3 6-1


Final Round

Yuuya Kibi [JPN/1] d. Iori Uehara [JPN] 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] d. Sean Wheatley [AUS] 6-0 6-3
Gengo Kikuchi [JPN/3] d. Takashi Saito [JPN] 6-1 6-2
Keita Koyama [JPN/4] d. Takanobu Nishio [JPN] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Takeshi Endo [JPN/12] d. Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS/5] 6-1 6-3
Shinta Fujii [JPN/6] d. Tadayuki Longhi [JPN/9] 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3
Jae-Min Seol [KOR/11] d. Shu Saito [JPN/7] 6-4 7-5
Keisuke Numajiri [JPN/w.c] d. Motoaki Kita [JPN/10] 6-1 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-18-2012 at 09:37 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-15-2012, 11:31 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Japan F6 [June 18 | Tokyo-Akishima | Grass]

DOUBLES

1st Round

H-Y.Peng / B.Sato [TPE/JPN/1] d. A.Higa / R.Tamura [JPN/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Y.Kibi / Y.Watanuki [JPN] d. W-S.Jun / O-H.Kwon [KOR] 6-0 6-2
J.S.Nam / J-M.Seol [KOR] d. M.Kita / Y.Matsuo [JPN] 7-5 6-3
T.Endo / T.Niki [JPN/3] d. D.Kato / D.Kondo [JPN/w.c] 6-1 6-2

S.Tagawa / Y.Uchiyama [JPN/4] d. M.Sasai / S.Takeshima [JPN] 7-5 6-2
S.Saito / C-F.Wang [JPN/TPE] d. T.Longhi / A.Onozawa [JPN] 6-4 3-6 10-8
H.Ehara / G.Kikuchi [JPN] d. K.Koyama / M.Shiga [JPN] 6-4 6-3
H.Kondo / S.Sekiguchi [JPN/2] d. A.El Mihdawy / A.Karagezian [USA] 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Y.Kibi / Y.Watanuki [JPN] d. H-Y.Peng / B.Sato [TPE/JPN/1] 6-3 2-6 10-2
T.Endo / T.Niki [JPN/3] d. J.S.Nam / J-M.Seol [KOR] 6-4 1-6 10-8
S.Tagawa / Y.Uchiyama [JPN/4] d. S.Saito / C-F.Wang [JPN/TPE] 6-2 6-4
H.Kondo / S.Sekiguchi [JPN/2] d. H.Ehara / G.Kikuchi [JPN] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Y.Kibi / Y.Watanuki [JPN] d. T.Endo / T.Niki [JPN/3] 6-2 6-3
S.Tagawa / Y.Uchiyama [JPN/4] d. H.Kondo / S.Sekiguchi [JPN/2] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

S.Tagawa / Y.Uchiyama [JPN/4] d. Y.Kibi / Y.Watanuki [JPN] 6-3 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-23-2012 at 01:19 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-15-2012, 11:32 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Japan F6 [June 18 | Tokyo-Akishima | Grass]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Masaki Sasai [JPN] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Shota Tagawa [JPN] d. Shinta Fujii [JPN/Q] 6-3 6-1
Hsien-Yin Peng [TPE] d. Arthur Karagezian [USA] 6-3 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun [KOR/8] d. Yuki Matsuo [JPN] 2-6 6-4 6-2

Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN/4] d. Daiki Kondo [JPN/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] d. Jae-Min Seol [KOR/Q] 6-2 6-1
Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR] d. Akito Higa [JPN/w.c] 6-3 7-6(1)
Takuto Niki [JPN/5] d. Yuuya Kibi [JPN/Q] 7-5 6-4

Keita Koyama [JPN/Q] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN/6] 6-3 7-6(2)
Bumpei Sato [JPN] d. Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE] 6-0 6-4
Keisuke Numajiri [JPN/Q] d. Kazuya Tamura [JPN/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Hiroki Kondo [JPN/3] d. Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] 4-6 6-1 6-1

Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN/7] d. Takeshi Endo [JPN/Q] 6-1 6-3
Gengo Kikuchi [JPN/Q] d. Ji Sung Nam [KOR] 7-5 6-4
Yohei Ono [JPN/w.c] d. Hiromasa Oku [JPN] 6-2 5-7 7-6(4)
Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] d. Leon Frost [AUS] 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Shota Tagawa [JPN] d. Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] 6-4 6-3
Hsien-Yin Peng [TPE] d. Woong-Sun Jun [KOR/8] 6-4 6-2
Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN/4] d. Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] 7-6(5) 6-0
Takuto Niki [JPN/5] d. Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR] 7-5 6-4

Bumpei Sato [JPN] d. Keita Koyama [JPN/Q] 6-1 6-1
Hiroki Kondo [JPN/3] d. Keisuke Numajiri [JPN/Q] 6-2 6-2
Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN/7] d. Gengo Kikuchi [JPN/Q] 0-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] d. Yohei Ono [JPN/w.c] 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5


Quarterfinal

Shota Tagawa [JPN] d. Hsien-Yin Peng [TPE] 6-1 7-6(5)
Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN/4] d. Takuto Niki [JPN/5] 1-6 6-3 6-2
Hiroki Kondo [JPN/3] d. Bumpei Sato [JPN] 6-4 6-4
Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN/7] d. Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN/4] d. Shota Tagawa [JPN] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Hiroki Kondo [JPN/3] d. Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN/7] 6-4 3-6 6-3


FINAL

Hiroki Kondo [JPN/3] d. Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN/4] 6-2 7-6(3)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-24-2012 at 07:36 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-16-2012, 07:27 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 7,411
                     
Re: Japan F6 [June 18 | Tokyo-Akishima | Grass]

great to see a future on grass!

PAW Results 2010/2009/2008/2007/2006/2005:
Winner: / Stuttgart / Viña, Miami, Umag / Stuttgart / Viña / Davis Cup /
Final: / / Paris TMS / Sauipe, B.Aires, Monaco, Umag / Acapulco / Paris TMS / Tokyo
SF: / / Estoril, Shangai / / / / Stuttgart, Palermo
QF: Brisbane/ Umag, USOpen / / Australia, Nottingham, Olympics, Bangkok / Australia, Sauipe / / Kitzbuhel, Beijing

PAW Rank: 14

FITD Champ: Queens 2010 / Miami, Newport & Stuttgart 2009 / Hamburg & Kitzbuhel 2008
Suicide Champ: Johannesburg 2009
NyGeL is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome