Spain F16 [June 11 | Martos | Hard] Winner : Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 06-08-2012, 12:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Thumbs up Spain F16 [June 11 | Martos | Hard] Winner : Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP]

SPAIN F16

Location : Martos, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 James MCGEE (IRL) 333
2 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 414
3 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 427
4 Taro DANIEL (JPN) 463
5 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 502
6 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 509
7 Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 548 (P)
8 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 589
9 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 634
10 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 652
11 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 682
12 Sam BARRY (IRL) 704
13 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 796
14 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 797
15 Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 802
16 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 811
17 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 847
18 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 871
19 Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) 914
20 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 969

21 (Q) Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 1016
22 (Q) Ryan AGAR (AUS) 1045
23 (Q) Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 1047
24 (Q) Blake MOTT (AUS) 1220
25 (Q) Sergio MAGRO MORENO (ESP) 1243
26 (Q) Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 1371
27 (Q) William KALLBERG (SWE)
28 (Q) Vicente JOLI-VIERA (ESP)

29 (wc) Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 271
30 (wc) Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 967
31 (wc) Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
32 (wc) David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-17-2012 at 11:39 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 06-08-2012, 12:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Spain F16 [June 11 | Martos | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP/1] vs. Bye
Jose Manuel Ortega Antaki [ESP] d. Nishant Goel [IND] 6-0 6-3
Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP] d. Frankie Joe Hoar [GBR] 6-2 6-0
Kavit Mehta [IND/w.c] vs. Bye

Ryan Agar [AUS/2] vs. Bye
Manuel Jimenez Cruz [ESP] d. Daniel Luque [ESP] 7-5 5-7 6-4
Nikki Roenn [GBR] d. Eduardo Rico Brusi [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Alberto Berbegal Moreno [ESP] d. Gustavo Holz [BRA] 6-3 1-6 6-4

Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND/3] vs. Bye
Antonio Marquez-Contreras [ESP] d. Ryoma Sloane [NZL] 7-5 6-3
Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS] d. Eduardo Segura Mandarino [ESP] 6-3 6-4
Richard Alejandro Gende Nunez [ESP] d. Jose Antonio Toribio Castello [ESP] 6-3 6-0

Blake Mott [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Goncalo Oliveira [POR] d. Timur Khabibulin [KAZ] 6-0 6-1
Ivan Gakhov [RUS] d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin [ESP] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Dmitry Popko [KAZ] d. Marc Monreal [ESP] 6-4 6-0

Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP/5] vs. Bye
Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ] d. Medhir Goyal [IND] 6-0 6-2
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez [ESP] d. Yannick Martell Beuzit [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Marcos Gab Dillana Kendall [ESP/w.c] vs. Bye

Mark Fynn [ZIM/6] vs. Bye
Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] d. Marco Neubau [ESP] 7-6(0) 6-0
William Kallberg [SWE] d. David Del Rio Mancebo [ESP/w.c] 6-3 7-6(1)
Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] d. Fernando Fraile [ESP] 6-0 6-2

Mario Vilella Martinez [ESP/7] vs. Bye
Borja Gonzalez Marquez [ESP] d. Ashley Bocco [ITA] 6-4 6-3
George Papageorgiou [GRE] d. Yahir Alcolea Salido [ESP] 6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(4)
Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] d. Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP] 6-4 7-5

Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP/8] vs. Bye
Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] d. Manuel Luis Lamelas [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Pedro-Hector Alonso Abajo [ESP] d. Alejandro Arias Rodriguez [ESP/w.c] 3-6 7-5 6-4


2nd Round

Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP/1] d. Jose Manuel Ortega Antaki [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP] d. Kavit Mehta [IND/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Ryan Agar [AUS/2] d. Manuel Jimenez Cruz [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Alberto Berbegal Moreno [ESP] d. Nikki Roenn [GBR] 6-4 6-4

Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND/3] d. Antonio Marquez-Contreras [ESP] 7-6(1) 7-6(1)
Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS] d. Richard Alejandro Gende Nunez [ESP] 6-3 6-1

Blake Mott [AUS/4] d. Goncalo Oliveira [POR] 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Dmitry Popko [KAZ] d. Ivan Gakhov [RUS] 7-5 7-5

Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP/5] d. Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ] 6-3 6-2
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez [ESP] d. Marcos Gab Dillana Kendall [ESP/w.c] 5-0 ret.

Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] d. Mark Fynn [ZIM/6] 6-4 6-1
William Kallberg [SWE] d. Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] 6-3 7-6(4)

Mario Vilella Martinez [ESP/7] d. Borja Gonzalez Marquez [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] d. George Papageorgiou [GRE] 6-2 6-0

Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP/8] 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] d. Pedro-Hector Alonso Abajo [ESP] 6-0 6-3


Final Round

Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP/1] d. Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP] 6-3 6-4
Ryan Agar [AUS/2] d. Alberto Berbegal Moreno [ESP] 3-6 6-3 7-5
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND/3] d. Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS] 7-6(4) 6-3
Blake Mott [AUS/4] d. Dmitry Popko [KAZ] 6-0 6-0
Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP/5] d. Juan Jose Leal-Gomez [ESP] 6-3 3-0 ret.
William Kallberg [SWE] d. Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] 7-5 6-1
Mario Vilella Martinez [ESP/7] d. Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] 7-5 6-4
Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-11-2012 at 04:12 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 06-08-2012, 12:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Spain F16 [June 11 | Martos | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Barry / J.Cluskey [IRL/1] d. S.Dorozhkin / M.Luis Lamelas [RUS/ESP] 3-3 ret.
Y.Alcolea Salido / S.Magro Moreno [ESP] d. M.Khan / R.Sloane [MAS/NZL] 7-6(5) 7-5
B.Mott / R.Ramanathan [AUS/IND] d. R.Ortega-Olmedo / A.Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP] 7-6(7) 7-6(6)
M.Esparcia Omedas / G.Granollers-Pujol [ESP/3] d. A.Boje-Ordonez / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] 7-5 6-3

A.Artunedo Martinavarr / V.Joli-Viera [ESP] d. J.J.Leal-Gomez / B.Rodriguez Manzano [ESP/4] w.o
J.Checa Calvo / O.Roca Batalla [ESP] d. M.Safwat / M.Vilella Martinez [EGY/ESP] 6-3 6-4
A.Andino Vallverdu / W.Kallberg [ESP/SWE] d. R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] 6-4 4-6 10-7
I.Arenas-Gualda / J.Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/2] d. A.Berbegal Moreno / D.Vega Hernandez [ESP] w.o


Quarterfinal

S.Barry / J.Cluskey [IRL/1] d. Y.Alcolea Salido / S.Magro Moreno [ESP] 6-3 6-4
M.Esparcia Omedas / G.Granollers-Pujol [ESP/3] d. B.Mott / R.Ramanathan [AUS/IND] 6-0 6-2
A.Artunedo Martinavarr / V.Joli-Viera [ESP] d. J.Checa Calvo / O.Roca Batalla [ESP] 4-6 7-6(5) 11-9
I.Arenas-Gualda / J.Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/2] d. A.Andino Vallverdu / W.Kallberg [ESP/SWE] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

S.Barry / J.Cluskey [IRL/1] d. M.Esparcia Omedas / G.Granollers-Pujol [ESP/3] 3-6 6-4 10-8
I.Arenas-Gualda / J.Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/2] d. A.Artunedo Martinavarr / V.Joli-Viera [ESP] 6-3 6-3


FINAL

I.Arenas-Gualda / J.Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/2] d. S.Barry / J.Cluskey [IRL/1] 7-6(4) 7-6(7)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-16-2012 at 08:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 06-08-2012, 12:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Spain F16 [June 11 | Martos | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/1/w.c] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] d. William Kallberg [SWE/Q] 6-2 6-3
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Ryan Agar [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-4
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/7] d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] 6-4 6-2

Taro Daniel [JPN/4] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND/Q] d. Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-4
David Vega Hernandez [ESP/w.c] d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP] 7-6(4) 6-1
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/6] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] 6-1 6-2

Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP] d. Niels Desein [BEL/5] 6-3 7-6(6)
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] d. Sam Barry [IRL] 6-4 7-5
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. Mario Vilella Martinez [ESP/Q] 7-6(5) 6-1
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP/Q] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY/3] 7-5 6-1

Carlos Gomez-Herrera [ESP/8] d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Agustin Boje-Ordonez [ESP] d. Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP/w.c] 6-2 5-1 ret.
James McGee [IRL/2] d. Blake Mott [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/1/w.c] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] 7-6(7) 6-3
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/7] 6-3 7-6(4)
Taro Daniel [JPN/4] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND/Q] 6-3 6-1
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/6] d. David Vega Hernandez [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP] 6-3 7-6(3)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP/Q] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] 6-2 7-6(4)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera [ESP/8] d. Agustin Boje-Ordonez [ESP] 6-1 3-1 ret.
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. James McGee [IRL/2] 7-6(8) 6-3


Quarterfinal

Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/1/w.c] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-2 5-7 7-6(3)
Taro Daniel [JPN/4] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/6] 6-4 7-5
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] d. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-4
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera [ESP/8] 6-4 4-6 6-4


Semifinal

Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/1/w.c] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/4] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-5


FINAL

Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/1/w.c] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-17-2012 at 11:39 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 06-11-2012, 08:52 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Spain F16 [June 11 | Martos | Hard]

im surprised taro is playing here, there is a long trip from barcelona to martos!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 06-14-2012, 06:13 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Spain F16 [June 11 | Martos | Hard]

taro into the quarterfinals

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome