Turkey F23 [June 11 | Tekirdag | Hard] Winner : Brydan Klein [AUS] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-08-2012, 11:48 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Thumbs up Turkey F23 [June 11 | Tekirdag | Hard] Winner : Brydan Klein [AUS]

TURKEY F23

Location : Tekirdag, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Brydan KLEIN (AUS) 319
2 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 513
3 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 524
4 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 564
5 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 593
6 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 643
7 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 644
8 Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 651
9 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 660
10 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 830
11 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 838
12 Marko DANIS (SVK) 848
13 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 856
14 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 935
15 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 938
16 Sean BERMAN (USA) 957 (P)
17 Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) 958
18 Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 1025
19 Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 1083
20 Mo NIAKI (CAN) 1086

21 (Q) Stephan HOISS (GER) 1147
22 (Q) Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 1203
23 (Q) William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1310
24 (Q) Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 1329
25 (Q) Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 1350
26 (Q) Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1504
27 (Q) Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS)
28 (Q) Gabor BORSOS (HUN)

29 (wc) Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1214
30 (wc) MERT ADANALI (TUR) 1533
31 (wc) Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 1901
32 (wc) Cem ILKEL (TUR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-17-2012 at 11:37 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-08-2012, 11:49 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F23 [June 11 | Tekirdag | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bogdan Vladimirov [BUL] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/1/w.c] w.o
Dylan M. McCloskey [AUS] d. Ivan Kiriakov [AUS] 6-3 6-0

Stephan Hoiss [GER/2] d. Efekan Senolsun [TUR] 6-1 6-1
Altug Celikbilek [TUR/w.c] d. Mustafa Mert Sezgen [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/3] d. Adrian Gorny [RSA] 6-0 6-1
Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4

William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/4] d. Jesper Brunstrom [SWE] 7-5 6-2
Onur Kargin [TUR] d. Burak Cakmak [TUR] 6-2 6-2

Baris Erguden [TUR/5] d. Robert Holton-Burke [USA] 6-2 6-4
Joan Tsonev [BUL] d. Taylan Koc [TUR] 6-1 6-1

Daniel Glancy [IRL/6] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 7-6(6) 6-2
Can Altiner [TUR/10/w.c] d. Sefa Suluoglu [TUR] 6-4 6-4

Anoosha Shahgholi [IRI/7] d. Matt Roso [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Cahit Kapukiran [TUR/9/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/8] d. Dmytro Brichek [UKR] 6-4 6-0
Alexei Filenkov [RUS/11/w.c] d. Dale Sutherland [AUS] 6-2 6-0


Final Round

Dylan M. McCloskey [AUS] d. Bogdan Vladimirov [BUL] 6-2 6-0
Stephan Hoiss [GER/2] d. Altug Celikbilek [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/3] d. Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR] 6-2 6-4
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/4] d. Onur Kargin [TUR] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Baris Erguden [TUR/5] d. Joan Tsonev [BUL] 6-0 6-1
Daniel Glancy [IRL/6] d. Can Altiner [TUR/10/w.c] 0-6 6-0 6-4
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Anoosha Shahgholi [IRI/7] 6-0 6-3
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/8] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/11/w.c] 6-0 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-11-2012 at 02:50 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-08-2012, 11:49 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F23 [June 11 | Tekirdag | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Glancy / V.Reshetnikov [IRL/RUS/1] d. G.Ergeneman / O.Kargin [TUR] 6-3 6-4
D.Duldaev / V.Manafov [KGZ/UKR] d. M.Niaki / A.Shahgholi [CAN/IRI] 6-2 6-7(5) 10-6
A.Filenkov / S.Hoiss [RUS/GER] d. A.Celikbilek / A.Gorny [TUR/RSA] 6-3 6-4
P.Gemouchidis / A.Jakupovic [GRE/3] d. B.Cakmak / E.Senolsun [TUR] 6-1 6-2

J.Brunstrom / P.Brydolf [SWE/4] d. A.Ciumac / V.Klymenko [MDA/UKR] 7-5 4-6 13-11
H.Akkoyun / C.Kapukiran [TUR] d. D.M.McCloskey / M.Roso [AUS] 6-4 6-4
T.Angelinos / M.Vasiliev [GRE/RUS] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-0 6-1
T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/2] d. J.Andersen / A.Maqdas [RSA/KUW] w.o


Quarterfinal

D.Duldaev / V.Manafov [KGZ/UKR] d. D.Glancy / V.Reshetnikov [IRL/RUS/1] 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 10-2
P.Gemouchidis / A.Jakupovic [GRE/3] d. A.Filenkov / S.Hoiss [RUS/GER] 7-6(1) 6-4
J.Brunstrom / P.Brydolf [SWE/4] d. H.Akkoyun / C.Kapukiran [TUR] 6-4 6-2
T.Angelinos / M.Vasiliev [GRE/RUS] d. T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/2] 6-4 5-7 10-8


Semifinal

P.Gemouchidis / A.Jakupovic [GRE/3] d. D.Duldaev / V.Manafov [KGZ/UKR] 6-7(2) 7-5 10-6
J.Brunstrom / P.Brydolf [SWE/4] d. T.Angelinos / M.Vasiliev [GRE/RUS] 6-4 5-7 10-4


FINAL

P.Gemouchidis / A.Jakupovic [GRE/3] d. J.Brunstrom / P.Brydolf [SWE/4] 7-6(8) 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-16-2012 at 07:39 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-08-2012, 11:50 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F23 [June 11 | Tekirdag | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Cem Ilkel [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] 7-5 2-0 ret.
Riccardo Maiga [SUI] d. Stephan Hoiss [GER/Q] 6-2 6-2
Baris Erguden [TUR/Q] d. Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/6] 4-6 7-5 6-1

Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. Jean Andersen [RSA] 6-3 6-0
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/Q] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN/Q] 6-2 6-3
Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] d. Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ] 6-3 6-4
Daniel Glancy [IRL/Q] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS/8] 6-1 6-3

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Sean Berman [USA] d. Marko Danis [SVK] 7-6(2) 6-4
Mo Niaki [CAN] d. Dylan M. McCloskey [AUS/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/4] 7-5 6-2

Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/5] d. Mert Adanali [TUR/w.c] 7-5 6-1
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/Q] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Tuna Altuna [TUR] d. Paris Gemouchidis [GRE] 6-1 6-2
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/Q] 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 7-5 5-0 ret.
Baris Erguden [TUR/Q] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-0 6-4
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/Q] 6-2 6-2
Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL/Q] 6-1 6-1

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Sean Berman [USA] 6-3 6-4
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. Mo Niaki [CAN] 6-1 6-2
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/Q] d. Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/5] 7-6(6) 6-2
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR] 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Baris Erguden [TUR/Q] 7-6(4) 6-3
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] 6-3 6-1
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/Q] 1-6 6-0 6-4


Semifinal

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] w.o
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] 7-6(5) 6-4


FINAL

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] 6-3 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-17-2012 at 11:36 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome