Peru F3 [June 04 | Lima | Clay] Winner : Marcelo Demoliner [BRA] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 12:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Exclamation Peru F3 [June 04 | Lima | Clay] Winner : Marcelo Demoliner [BRA]

PERU F3

Location : Lima, Peru
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 352
2 Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 390
3 Duilio BERETTA (PER) 399
4 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 405
5 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 457
6 Facundo MENA (ARG) 534
7 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 537
8 Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 570
9 Sergio GALDOS (PER) 608
10 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 670
11 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 679
12 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 682
13 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 688 (P)
14 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 790
15 Juan Ignacio AMARANTE (ARG) 838
16 Gustavo STERIN (ARG) 870
17 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 915
18 Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 939
19 Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 967
20 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 1006

21 (Q) Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 1073
22 (Q) Mariano URLI (ARG) 1135
23 (Q) Rafael AITA (PER) 1794
24 (Q) Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 1794
25 (Q) Dante GENNARO (ARG) 1867
26 (Q) Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 1897
27 (Q) Patrick DACIEK (USA)
28 (Q) Sergio MONGES (PER)

29 (wc) Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 1794
30 (wc) Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
31 (wc) Alexander MERINO (PER)
32 (wc) Cesar TORRES (PER)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-10-2012 at 08:26 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 12:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Peru F3 [June 04 | Lima | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Hugo Dellien [BOL/1] d. Ismael Merino [PER] 6-0 6-4
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik [ARG] d. Eulogio Soto [ARG] 6-3 6-0
Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra [PER] d. Martin Trapero [ECU] 4-6 6-2 6-0
Andres Kurdyla [ARG/11] d. Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada [ECU] 6-2 7-5

Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] d. Filipe Brandao [BRA/2] 3-6 6-3 7-5
Juan Manuel Guazzone [ARG] d. Giorgio Alessandrini [PER] 7-6(4) 6-3
Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] d. Claudio Piridjian [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Dante Gennaro [ARG] d. Yuri Andrade [BRA/12] 6-2 6-2

Mariano Urli [ARG/3] d. Tomas Zivnicek [GER] 6-3 6-3
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] d. Pedro Menna Barreto [BRA] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Sebastian Sanchez [COL] d. Robert Merath [PER] 6-2 6-3
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/10] d. Jesus Rodriguez [VEN] 6-1 7-6(5)

Christopher Racz [USA/4] d. Pedro Iamachkine [PER] 7-5 6-4
Alejandro Regente [PER/w.c] d. Rodrigo Urquiaga [PER] 6-1 6-2
Alessandro Tonani [PER] d. Victor Castro Ortiz [PER] 6-2 6-1
Rafael Aita [PER/15] d. Joseph Straznicky [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Steffen Zornosa [COL/5] d. Diego Inurritegui Tami [PER] 6-0 6-0
Patrick Daciek [USA] d. Manuel Barros [ARG] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Wilder Pimentel [PER] d. Tomas Builes [COL] 6-2 6-2
Lucas Abella [BRA/14] d. Tomas Iriarte [ARG] 6-2 6-2

Alejandro Mendoza [BOL/6] d. Roberto Duffoo [PER] 6-1 6-1
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio [PER] 6-3 6-2
Jorge Lituma [PER] d. Juan Jose Rosas [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Galo Barrezueta [ECU/13] d. Eduardo Razzeto [PER/w.c] 7-5 6-1

Gaston Paz [ARG/7] d. Marcos Massonneau [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio [PER] 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Alvarez [PER/w.c] d. Alejandro Tori [PER/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Adrian Reid [PER] d. Victor Maynard [BRA/9] 5-7 6-3 6-4

Boris Arias [BOL/8] d. Santiago Zuliani [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Andre Ku Meza [PER/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Santiago Maccio [ARG] d. Victor Hoyos [PER/w.c] 6-3 7-5
Sixto Segovia [ARG] d. Sander Brendmoe [NOR/16] 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Hugo Dellien [BOL/1] d. Inaki Gimenez Pilutik [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra [PER] d. Andres Kurdyla [ARG/11] 6-0 2-6 6-4

Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] d. Juan Manuel Guazzone [ARG] 6-2 6-4
Dante Gennaro [ARG] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-1 6-2

Mariano Urli [ARG/3] d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] 6-0 7-5
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/10] d. Sebastian Sanchez [COL] 6-3 6-4

Christopher Racz [USA/4] d. Alejandro Regente [PER/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Rafael Aita [PER/15] d. Alessandro Tonani [PER] 6-2 6-1

Patrick Daciek [USA] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL/5] 6-1 6-2
Lucas Abella [BRA/14] d. Wilder Pimentel [PER] 6-1 6-3

Sergio Monges [PER] d. Alejandro Mendoza [BOL/6] 6-1 6-1
Galo Barrezueta [ECU/13] d. Jorge Lituma [PER] 6-2 6-2

Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. Gaston Paz [ARG/7] 7-6(4) 3-1 ret.
Nicolas Alvarez [PER/w.c] d. Adrian Reid [PER] 6-0 6-4

Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Boris Arias [BOL/8] 6-2 6-3
Santiago Maccio [ARG] d. Sixto Segovia [ARG] 6-7(7) 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Hugo Dellien [BOL/1] d. Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra [PER] 6-2 6-0
Dante Gennaro [ARG] d. Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] 6-1 6-4
Mariano Urli [ARG/3] d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/10] 6-1 4-6 6-4
Rafael Aita [PER/15] d. Christopher Racz [USA/4] 2-6 6-3 6-2
Patrick Daciek [USA] d. Lucas Abella [BRA/14] 6-2 6-1
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Galo Barrezueta [ECU/13] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. Nicolas Alvarez [PER/w.c] 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Santiago Maccio [ARG] d. Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-05-2012 at 07:30 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 12:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Peru F3 [June 04 | Lima | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER/1] d. B.Arias / A.Mendoza [BOL] 6-0 6-4
N.Barrientos / M.Quintero [COL] d. S.Maccio / D.Vallebuona [ARG/PER/w.c] 6-2 6-4
F.Mena / J.P.Ortiz [ARG] d. F.Brandao / M.Oliveira [BRA] 6-4 6-2
M.Echazu / R.Sanchez [PER] d. J-P.Amado / J.I.Londero [ARG/3] 6-7(1) 6-4 10-8

H.Dellien / F.Zeballos [BOL/4] d. J.I.Amarante / A.Ceppo [ARG] 7-5 6-0
N.Santos / R.Siggia [BRA] d. G.Paz / G.Sterin [ARG] 6-4 6-1
M.Demoliner / I.Miranda [BRA/PER] d. A.Merino / I.Merino [PER/w.c] 7-5 7-6(5)
V.Maynard / F.Romboli [BRA/2] d. R.Aita / S.Monges [PER/w.c] 3-6 6-4 10-3


Quarterfinal

D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER/1] d. N.Barrientos / M.Quintero [COL] 6-3 6-2
F.Mena / J.P.Ortiz [ARG] d. M.Echazu / R.Sanchez [PER] 6-3 3-6 10-8
N.Santos / R.Siggia [BRA] d. H.Dellien / F.Zeballos [BOL/4] 6-4 6-4
M.Demoliner / I.Miranda [BRA/PER] d. V.Maynard / F.Romboli [BRA/2] 4-6 6-3 10-5


Semifinal

F.Mena / J.P.Ortiz [ARG] d. D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER/1] 4-6 6-4 10-8
N.Santos / R.Siggia [BRA] d. M.Demoliner / I.Miranda [BRA/PER] 7-6(7) 2-6 10-7


FINAL

F.Mena / J.P.Ortiz [ARG] d. N.Santos / R.Siggia [BRA] 6-1 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-10-2012 at 06:44 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 12:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Peru F3 [June 04 | Lima | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Fernando Romboli [BRA/1] d. Mariano Urli [ARG/Q] 6-0 ret.
Patrick Daciek [USA/Q] d. Dante Gennaro [ARG/Q] 6-1 4-6 6-1
Mauricio Echazu [PER] d. Federico Zeballos [BOL] 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Barrientos [COL/5] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG] 6-4 6-4

Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/4] d. Ryusei Makiguchi [JPN] 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo Sanchez [PER/w.c] d. Marlon Oliveira [BRA] 6-0 6-2
Nicolas Santos [BRA] d. Sergio Galdos [PER] 7-6(3) 6-0
Facundo Mena [ARG/6] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG] 7-6(2) 6-3

Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG/8] d. Juan Ignacio Amarante [ARG] 6-2 6-0
Tomas Buchhass [ARG] d. Cesar Torres [PER/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Michael Quintero [COL] d. Rafael Aita [PER/Q] 6-1 6-1
Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/3] d. Hugo Dellien [BOL/Q] 6-1 6-4

Ricardo Siggia [BRA] d. Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG/7] 6-4 6-3
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/Q] d. Duilio Vallebuona [PER/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Sergio Monges [PER/Q] d. Alexander Merino [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Duilio Beretta [PER/2] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Fernando Romboli [BRA/1] d. Patrick Daciek [USA/Q] 6-3 6-0
Mauricio Echazu [PER] d. Nicolas Barrientos [COL/5] 6-4 6-4
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/4] d. Rodrigo Sanchez [PER/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Nicolas Santos [BRA] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/6] 3-6 6-1 6-0

Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG/8] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG] 6-2 6-0
Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/3] d. Michael Quintero [COL] 6-3 6-0
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/Q] d. Ricardo Siggia [BRA] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Duilio Beretta [PER/2] d. Sergio Monges [PER/Q] 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Fernando Romboli [BRA/1] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER] 6-1 6-1
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/4] d. Nicolas Santos [BRA] 6-3 1-6 6-2
Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/3] d. Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG/8] 4-6 7-5 6-1
Duilio Beretta [PER/2] d. Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/Q] 6-2 3-6 7-5


Semifinal

Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/4] d. Fernando Romboli [BRA/1] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/3] d. Duilio Beretta [PER/2] 7-6(5) 6-4


FINAL

Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/3] d. Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/4] 7-6(3) 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-10-2012 at 08:26 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome