Slovenia F2 [June 04 | Maribor | Clay] Winner : Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 01:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Exclamation Slovenia F2 [June 04 | Maribor | Clay] Winner : Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU]

SLOVENIA F2

Location : Maribor, Slovenia
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 319
2 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 334
3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 408
4 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 410
5 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 419
6 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 442
7 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 574
8 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 575
9 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 596
10 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 640
11 George MORGAN (GBR) 657
12 Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 678
13 Alex BOLT (AUS) 749
14 Borut PUC (CRO) 760
15 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 826
16 Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 864
17 Michael BOIS (FRA) 881
18 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 887
19 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 891
20 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 912

21 (Q) Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 999
22 (Q) Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 1146
23 (Q) Michal MILKO (SVK) 1418
24 (Q) Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1507
25 (Q) Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
26 (Q) Dennis NOVAK (AUT)
27 (Q) Moritz DETTINGER (GER)
28 (Q) Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)

29 (wc) Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 915
30 (wc) Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 1533
31 (wc) Janos ZIBRAT (SLO)
32 (wc) Martin RMUS (SLO)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-10-2012 at 05:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 01:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Slovenia F2 [June 04 | Maribor | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nicola Ghedin [ITA/1] vs. Bye
Luka Zaninovic [CRO] d. Peter Mick [SVK] 7-6(8) 6-1
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Aljaz Cajzek [SLO] 6-2 6-3
Vitalii Shcherba [UKR] vs. Bye

Andrew Whittington [AUS/2] vs. Bye
Tilen Zitnik [SLO] d. Martin Bevc [SLO] 6-0 6-0
Edoardo Pacifico [ITA] d. Luka Zarak [CRO] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU] d. Marko Lazic [SLO] 7-6(7) 3-6 6-2

Stepan Khotulev [RUS/3] vs. Bye
Rok Petelinsek [SLO] d. Aleksander Vuckovic [SLO] w.o
Christian Bartmann [GER] d. Maxim Maksimyuk [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/12] vs. Bye

Viktor Filipenko [HUN/4] vs. Bye
Maxi Pongratz [AUT] d. Dino Hadzalic [CRO] 7-5 6-2
Rudolf Kurz [AUT] d. Gregor Breskvar [SLO] 6-2 6-1
Tomas Hrabec [CZE/13] vs. Bye

Josip Mesin [CRO/5] vs. Bye
Dennis Novak [AUT] d. Harry Bourchier [AUS/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Ivan Galic [AUT] d. Matic Spec [SLO] 7-5 6-3
Christopher O'Connell [AUS/11] vs. Bye

Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/6] vs. Bye
Moritz Dettinger [GER] d. Peter Balla [HUN] 4-6 7-5 6-1
Bradley Mousley [AUS] d. Juraj Masar [SVK] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Paolo Beninca [ITA/9] vs. Bye

Michal Milko [SVK/7] vs. Bye
Blaz Bizjak [SLO] d. Matija Okorn [SLO] 6-1 6-2
Jesper Brunstrom [SWE] d. Thomas Haeusler [AUT] 6-1 7-6(5)
Boris Melamed [GER/14] vs. Bye

Luca Rovetta [ITA/8] vs. Bye
Omar Jasika [AUS] d. Marko Stosic [SLO/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Jacob Grills [AUS] d. Jay Andrijic [AUS] 5-7 1-0 ret.
Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Nicola Ghedin [ITA/1] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO] 6-2 6-3
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Vitalii Shcherba [UKR] 6-2 6-4

Andrew Whittington [AUS/2] d. Tilen Zitnik [SLO] 3-6 7-5 6-4
Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU] d. Edoardo Pacifico [ITA] 6-1 6-0

Stepan Khotulev [RUS/3] d. Rok Petelinsek [SLO] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/12] d. Christian Bartmann [GER] 2-6 6-0 6-3

Viktor Filipenko [HUN/4] d. Maxi Pongratz [AUT] 7-5 7-5
Tomas Hrabec [CZE/13] d. Rudolf Kurz [AUT] 6-1 6-1

Dennis Novak [AUT] d. Josip Mesin [CRO/5] 6-4 6-4
Christopher O'Connell [AUS/11] d. Ivan Galic [AUT] 7-5 6-1

Moritz Dettinger [GER] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/6] 2-6 6-3 3-0 ret.
Paolo Beninca [ITA/9] d. Bradley Mousley [AUS] 6-4 6-1

Michal Milko [SVK/7] d. Blaz Bizjak [SLO] 6-2 6-3
Jesper Brunstrom [SWE] d. Boris Melamed [GER/14] 6-1 6-2

Luca Rovetta [ITA/8] d. Omar Jasika [AUS] 6-4 6-1
Jacob Grills [AUS] d. Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/10] 6-4 7-5


Final Round

Nicola Ghedin [ITA/1] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 6-2 6-1
Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU] d. Andrew Whittington [AUS/2] 7-6(7) 6-1
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/12] d. Stepan Khotulev [RUS/3] 6-2 6-3
Viktor Filipenko [HUN/4] d. Tomas Hrabec [CZE/13] 7-6(3) 6-2
Dennis Novak [AUT] d. Christopher O'Connell [AUS/11] 6-1 6-0
Moritz Dettinger [GER] d. Paolo Beninca [ITA/9] 7-6(1) 6-4
Michal Milko [SVK/7] d. Jesper Brunstrom [SWE] 6-1 6-2
Jacob Grills [AUS] d. Luca Rovetta [ITA/8] 6-1 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-04-2012 at 03:43 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 01:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Slovenia F2 [June 04 | Maribor | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

L.Burton / G.Morgan [GBR/1] vs. Bye
M.Jankovic / N.Razborsek [SRB/SLO] d. T.Kokkinakis / D.Smethurst [AUS/GBR] 6-4 4-6 10-7
E.Crepaldi / F.Picco [ITA] d. R.Petelinsek / M.Rmus [SLO] 6-1 6-1
F.Borgo / N.Ghedin [ITA/3] vs. Bye

A.Bolt / A.Whittington [AUS/4] d. A.Bega / D.Melchiorre [ITA] 6-2 6-3
M.Dubarenco / P-A.Luncanu [MDA/ROU] d. S.Bende / T.Ternar [SLO] 6-3 6-2
H.Bourchier / J.Grills [AUS] d. J.Zibrat / T.Zibrat [SLO] 3-6 6-3 10-5
J.Brunstrom / J.Paukku [SWE/FIN/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

M.Jankovic / N.Razborsek [SRB/SLO] d. L.Burton / G.Morgan [GBR/1] 6-3 7-5
F.Borgo / N.Ghedin [ITA/3] d. E.Crepaldi / F.Picco [ITA] 6-2 7-6(5)
A.Bolt / A.Whittington [AUS/4] d. M.Dubarenco / P-A.Luncanu [MDA/ROU] 6-3 6-3
J.Brunstrom / J.Paukku [SWE/FIN/2] d. H.Bourchier / J.Grills [AUS] 6-4 3-6 10-3


Semifinal

M.Jankovic / N.Razborsek [SRB/SLO] d. F.Borgo / N.Ghedin [ITA/3] 6-0 6-2
A.Bolt / A.Whittington [AUS/4] d. J.Brunstrom / J.Paukku [SWE/FIN/2] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

A.Bolt / A.Whittington [AUS/4] d. M.Jankovic / N.Razborsek [SRB/SLO] 6-4 7-6(4)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-08-2012 at 06:33 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 01:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Slovenia F2 [June 04 | Maribor | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Paolo Beninca [ITA/L.L] d. Andraz Bedene [SLO] 6-2 3-0 ret.
Miki Jankovic [SRB] d. Moritz Dettinger [GER/Q] 6-2 6-3
Michal Milko [SVK/Q] d. Janos Zibrat [SLO/w.c] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/5] d. Michael Bois [FRA] 6-3 7-6(4)

Daniel Smethurst [GBR/4] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] 7-6(4) 7-5
Viktor Filipenko [HUN/Q] d. Francesco Borgo [ITA] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Nik Razborsek [SLO/w.c] d. Luca Rovetta [ITA/L.L] 6-1 5-7 6-4
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/Q] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA/6] 6-3 7-5

Dennis Bloemke [GER/7] d. Andrew Whittington [AUS/L.L] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Dennis Novak [AUT/Q] d. Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU/Q] 6-0 6-2
Martin Rmus [SLO/w.c] d. Lewis Burton [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Julien Dubail [BEL/3] d. Francesco Picco [ITA] 6-4 6-2

Erik Crepaldi [ITA/8] d. Davide Melchiorre [ITA/Q] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-0
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/w.c] d. George Morgan [GBR] 6-0 6-4
Jacob Grills [AUS/Q] d. Juho Paukku [FIN] 6-2 6-2
Alex Bolt [AUS] d. Daniel Garza [MEX/2] 6-3 3-0 ret.


Paolo Beninca [ITA/L.L] replaces Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/1]
Luca Rovetta [ITA/L.L] replaces Roman Jebavy [CZE]
Andrew Whittington [AUS/L.L] replaces Borut Puc [CRO]


2nd Round

Miki Jankovic [SRB] d. Paolo Beninca [ITA/L.L] 6-3 6-1
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/5] d. Michal Milko [SVK/Q] 6-1 6-0
Daniel Smethurst [GBR/4] d. Viktor Filipenko [HUN/Q] 2-6 6-2 7-5
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/Q] d. Nik Razborsek [SLO/w.c] 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)

Dennis Novak [AUT/Q] d. Dennis Bloemke [GER/7] 2-6 6-0 6-4
Julien Dubail [BEL/3] d. Martin Rmus [SLO/w.c] 6-2 7-6(2)
Erik Crepaldi [ITA/8] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Alex Bolt [AUS] d. Jacob Grills [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/5] d. Miki Jankovic [SRB] 6-2 6-3
Daniel Smethurst [GBR/4] d. Nicola Ghedin [ITA/Q] 6-3 2-6 7-5
Dennis Novak [AUT/Q] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/3] 6-4 6-4
Erik Crepaldi [ITA/8] d. Alex Bolt [AUS] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1


Semifinal

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/5] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR/4] 6-1 6-2
Dennis Novak [AUT/Q] d. Erik Crepaldi [ITA/8] 6-1 7-5


FINAL

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/5] d. Dennis Novak [AUT/Q] 6-3 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-10-2012 at 05:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-06-2012, 10:09 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Slovenia F2 [June 04 | Maribor | Clay]

awww mika bois was unlucky, lets pray he can win first round though!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome