Turkey F21 [May 28 | Mersin | Clay] Winner : Florian Reynet [FRA] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-24-2012, 12:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Wink Turkey F21 [May 28 | Mersin | Clay] Winner : Florian Reynet [FRA]

TURKEY F21

Location : Mersin, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 335
2 Brydan KLEIN (AUS) 375
3 Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) 389
4 Florian REYNET (FRA) 403
5 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 470
6 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 491
7 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 562
8 Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) 601
9 Maverick BANES (AUS) 630
10 Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 642
11 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 745
12 James FEAVER (GBR) 772
13 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 808
14 Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 870
15 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 899
16 Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 922
17 Andrei GORBAN (MDA) 927
18 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 971
19 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 979
20 Davy SUM (FRA) 990

21 (Q) Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 701
22 (Q) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 1151
23 (Q) Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 1525
24 (Q) Andrew DZULYNSKY (USA) 1721
25 (Q) David PEL (NED) 1859
26 (Q) Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 1896
27 (Q) Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
28 (Q) Dmytro KOVALYOV (UKR)

29 (wc) Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1221
30 (wc) Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1330
31 (wc) Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 1793
32 (wc) Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-03-2012 at 03:13 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-24-2012, 12:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F21 [May 28 | Mersin | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Richard Muzaev [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Baris Sipal [TUR] d. Ege Erdurak [TUR] 7-6(4) 6-4

Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ/2] vs. Bye
David Hodgetts [GBR] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-1 6-1

Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/3] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 6-4 6-3
Dmytro Kovalyov [UKR] d. Ettore Capello [ITA] 6-4 6-4

Daniel Glancy [IRL/4] d. Dale Sutherland [AUS] 6-0 6-0
Firat Kokver [TUR] d. Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] 6-3 6-2

Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/5] d. Gokhan Sahiner [TUR] 6-2 6-0
David Pel [NED/10] d. Nichita Cepak [MDA] 3-6 7-6(9) 6-0

Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/6] d. Gerard Junyent [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Dimitri Bretting [SUI] d. Cahit Kapukiran [TUR/11/w.c] 6-4 6-0

Anton Galkin [RUS/7] d. Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] 7-5 6-4
Colin Van Beem [NED/12] d. Taylan Koc [TUR] 6-0 6-0

Andrew Dzulynsky [USA/8] d. Andrei Florea [ROU] 6-2 6-2
Stanislav Korshunov [RUS] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS/9] 7-5 7-5


Final Round

Richard Muzaev [RUS/1] d. Baris Sipal [TUR] 6-1 6-0
Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ/2] d. David Hodgetts [GBR] 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
Dmytro Kovalyov [UKR] d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/3] 6-4 7-6(3)
Daniel Glancy [IRL/4] d. Firat Kokver [TUR] 6-0 6-0
David Pel [NED/10] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/5] 6-0 6-3
Dimitri Bretting [SUI] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/6] 6-3 6-2
Colin Van Beem [NED/12] d. Anton Galkin [RUS/7] 6-1 6-2
Andrew Dzulynsky [USA/8] d. Stanislav Korshunov [RUS] 7-6(10) 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-27-2012 at 03:41 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-24-2012, 12:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F21 [May 28 | Mersin | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

P.Brydolf / S.Krotiouk [SWE/RUS/1] vs. Bye
W.Boe-Wiegaard / D.Glancy [USA/IRL] d. B.Sipal / S.Suluoglu [TUR/w.c] w.o
D.Duldaev / G.Micolani [KGZ/ITA] d. F.Kokver / J.Valenti [TUR/USA] 6-4 6-1
O.Nedovyesov / I.Sergeyev [UKR/4] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-1 6-1

A.Karatsev / S.Vovk [RUS/3] d. J.Feaver / D.Sum [GBR/FRA] 6-4 6-4
M.Vasiliev / A.Zhurbin [RUS] d. A.Dzulynsky / A.Florea [USA/ROU] 7-5 6-2
M.Banes / B.Klein [AUS] d. N.Cepak / A.Gorban [MDA] 6-1 6-2
A.Folie / F.Reynet [BEL/FRA/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

P.Brydolf / S.Krotiouk [SWE/RUS/1] d. W.Boe-Wiegaard / D.Glancy [USA/IRL] 7-6(9) 7-5
O.Nedovyesov / I.Sergeyev [UKR/4] d. D.Duldaev / G.Micolani [KGZ/ITA] 6-2 6-0
M.Vasiliev / A.Zhurbin [RUS] d. A.Karatsev / S.Vovk [RUS/3] 6-3 7-5
M.Banes / B.Klein [AUS] d. A.Folie / F.Reynet [BEL/FRA/2] w.o


Semifinal

O.Nedovyesov / I.Sergeyev [UKR/4] d. P.Brydolf / S.Krotiouk [SWE/RUS/1] 7-6(3) 6-4
M.Banes / B.Klein [AUS] d. M.Vasiliev / A.Zhurbin [RUS] 6-1 6-4


FINAL

O.Nedovyesov / I.Sergeyev [UKR/4] d. M.Banes / B.Klein [AUS] 3-6 6-1 10-7

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-02-2012 at 02:19 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-24-2012, 12:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F21 [May 28 | Mersin | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. James Feaver [GBR] 6-2 6-0
Sebastian Lavie [NZL] d. Richard Muzaev [RUS/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ/Q] d. Anton Galkin [RUS/L.L] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/8] d. Maverick Banes [AUS] 6-2 6-3

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/3] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Sergei Krotiouk [RUS] d. Colin Van Beem [NED/Q] 6-4 6-4
Giammarco Micolani [ITA] d. Roel Oostdam [NED] 6-3 6-0
Patrik Brydolf [SWE/7] d. Andrew Dzulynsky [USA/Q] 6-3 6-1

Stanislav Vovk [RUS/5] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/L.L] 6-2 7-5
Daniel Glancy [IRL/Q] d. Andrei Gorban [MDA] 6-2 6-2
Dimitri Bretting [SUI/Q] d. David Pel [NED/Q] 2-6 6-3 6-0
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-3

Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/6] d. Sefa Suluoglu [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Aslan Karatsev [RUS] d. Dmytro Kovalyov [UKR/Q] 6-3 6-4
Davy Sum [FRA] d. Goncalo Pereira [POR] 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Folie [BEL/2] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/w.c] 3-6 6-4 6-1

Anton Galkin [RUS/L.L] replaces Damiano Di Ienno [ITA]
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/L.L] replaces Andrei Ciumac [MDA]


2nd Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 6-2 6-2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/8] d. Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ/Q] 6-0 6-2
Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/3] d. Sergei Krotiouk [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Patrik Brydolf [SWE/7] d. Giammarco Micolani [ITA] 6-4 6-0

Stanislav Vovk [RUS/5] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL/Q] 6-1 2-6 6-1
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Dimitri Bretting [SUI/Q] 7-5 6-3
Aslan Karatsev [RUS] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/6] 6-3 6-3
Davy Sum [FRA] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/2] 6-4 2-0 ret.


Quarterfinal

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/8] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/1] 6-2 6-0
Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/3] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/7] 6-4 7-6(7)
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/5] 6-3 6-3
Davy Sum [FRA] d. Aslan Karatsev [RUS] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/3] d. Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/8] 6-2 6-3
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Davy Sum [FRA] 4-6 7-5 6-2


FINAL

Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/3] 4-6 6-1 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-03-2012 at 03:13 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome