Peru F1 [May 21 | Chosica | Clay] Winner : Renzo Olivo [ARG] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 01:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Lightbulb Peru F1 [May 21 | Chosica | Clay] Winner : Renzo Olivo [ARG]

PERU F1

Location : Chosica, Peru
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 368
2 Duilio BERETTA (PER) 373
3 Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 393
4 Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 397
5 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 402
6 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 431
7 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 535
8 Facundo MENA (ARG) 559
9 Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 578
10 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 592
11 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 594
12 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 627
13 Sergio GALDOS (PER) 677
14 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 688 (P)
15 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 700
16 Gustavo STERIN (ARG) 765
17 Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 891
18 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 932
19 Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 962
20 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 964

21 (Q) Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 1099
22 (Q) Mariano URLI (ARG) 1186
23 (Q) Gaston PAZ (ARG) 1279
24 (Q) Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 1417
25 (Q) Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 1899
26 (Q) Jose Angel CARRIZO (ARG)
27 (Q) Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
28 (Q) Sergio MONGES (PER)

29 (wc) Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 1803
30 (wc) Ismael MERINO (PER) 1803
31 (wc) Alejandro REGENTE (PER)
32 (wc) Daniel SANTOS (PER)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-28-2012 at 07:45 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 01:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Peru F1 [May 21 | Chosica | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Filipe Brandao [BRA/1] vs. Bye
Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] d. Bruno Pugliesi [PER] 6-1 6-2
Juan Jose Torres Zea [PER] d. Jefferson Brand [COL] 4-3 ret.
Andre Ku Meza [PER] d. Jose Andres Chamba Gomez [ECU/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-2

Mariano Urli [ARG/2] vs. Bye
Diego Inurritegui Tami [PER] d. Victor Castro Ortiz [PER] 3-6 7-5 6-0
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio [PER] d. Claudio Piridjian [ARG] 6-0 6-1
Alexander Merino [PER] d. Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra [PER] 6-2 7-6(3)

Gaston Paz [ARG/3] vs. Bye
Pedro Menna Barreto [BRA] d. Frank Alexander Vega Ortiz [PER] 6-1 6-4
Giorgio Alessandrini [PER] d. Edwin Clarke [PER] 6-3 6-2
Jorge Lituma [PER] d. Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio [PER] 6-2 6-0

Victor Maynard [BRA/4] vs. Bye
Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada [ECU] d. Santiago Sanchez [COL] 6-0 6-0
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Robert Merath [PER] 6-4 6-1
Sebastian Sanchez [COL] d. Joseph Straznicky [PER] 6-3 6-1

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/5] vs. Bye
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik [ARG] d. Eulogio Soto [ARG] w.o
Fernando Cornejo Pacheco [PER] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-0 6-0
Marcos Massonneau [ARG] d. Daniel Hoyos [PER] 6-4 6-2

Andres Kurdyla [ARG/6] vs. Bye
Victor Hoyos [PER] d. Edmundo Ulloa [PER/w.c] w.o
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Juan Diego Llosa [PER] 6-0 6-0
Bruno Huertas [PER] d. Juan Felipe Cardoso Guzman [COL] 6-2 7-5

Lucas Abella [BRA/7] vs. Bye
Eduardo Razzeto [PER/w.c] d. Pedro Iamachkine [PER] 6-4 3-6 6-2
Juan Ignacio Araoz [ARG] d. Mario Erickson Minaya Parra [PER] 6-0 6-1
Duilio Vallebuona [PER] d. Nicolas Alvarez [PER/w.c] 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)

Santiago Maccio [ARG/8] vs. Bye
Laureano Alvarez [ARG] d. Wilder Pimentel [PER] 6-4 6-0
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] d. Alessandro Tonani [PER] 6-1 ret.
Dante Gennaro [ARG/9] d. Oscar Alvarez [PER/w.c] 6-0 6-1


2nd Round

Filipe Brandao [BRA/1] d. Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] 7-6(3) 6-3
Juan Jose Torres Zea [PER] d. Andre Ku Meza [PER] 6-3 2-6 6-3

Mariano Urli [ARG/2] d. Diego Inurritegui Tami [PER] 6-1 6-2
Alexander Merino [PER] d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio [PER] 2-6 6-4 6-3

Gaston Paz [ARG/3] d. Pedro Menna Barreto [BRA] 6-1 6-1
Jorge Lituma [PER] d. Giorgio Alessandrini [PER] 6-1 6-4

Victor Maynard [BRA/4] d. Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada [ECU] 6-4 6-3
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Sebastian Sanchez [COL] 6-2 6-3

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/5] d. Inaki Gimenez Pilutik [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Marcos Massonneau [ARG] d. Fernando Cornejo Pacheco [PER] 6-1 6-3

Andres Kurdyla [ARG/6] d. Victor Hoyos [PER] 6-4 6-3
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Bruno Huertas [PER] 6-0 6-1

Eduardo Razzeto [PER/w.c] d. Lucas Abella [BRA/7] 6-1 6-4
Duilio Vallebuona [PER] d. Juan Ignacio Araoz [ARG] 6-1 6-1

Santiago Maccio [ARG/8] d. Laureano Alvarez [ARG] 6-2 6-1
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] d. Dante Gennaro [ARG/9] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3


Final Round

Filipe Brandao [BRA/1] d. Juan Jose Torres Zea [PER] 6-4 6-3
Mariano Urli [ARG/2] d. Alexander Merino [PER] 6-1 6-3
Gaston Paz [ARG/3] d. Jorge Lituma [PER] 6-3 6-3
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Victor Maynard [BRA/4] 7-6(5) 7-5
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/5] d. Marcos Massonneau [ARG] 6-3 6-2
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Andres Kurdyla [ARG/6] 6-1 6-2
Duilio Vallebuona [PER] d. Eduardo Razzeto [PER/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Santiago Maccio [ARG/8] d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] 6-2 7-6(5)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-22-2012 at 08:39 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 01:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Peru F1 [May 21 | Chosica | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Demoliner / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. N.Santos / R.Siggia [BRA] 6-7(7) 6-2 18-16
A.Kurdyla / R.Makiguchi [ARG/JPN] d. A.Ceppo / D.Gennaro [ARG] 6-4 6-1
N.Barrientos / M.Quintero [COL] d. V.Maynard / M.Oliveira [BRA] 6-3 3-6 10-7
J-P.Amado / J.I.Londero [ARG/4] d. A.Merino / I.Merino [PER/w.c]6-1 2-6 10-4

D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER/3] d. F.Mena / J.P.Ortiz [ARG] 4-6 6-4 10-4
M.Echazu / R.Sanchez [PER] d. D.Hoyos / F.Vega Ortiz [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-0
G.Paz / G.Sterin [ARG] d. T.Buchhass / M.Urli [ARG] 7-5 4-6 10-6
M.Cuevas / D.S.Schwartzman [URU/ARG/2] d. E.Razzeto / D.Vallebuona [PER/w.c] 6-0 2-6 10-8


Quarterfinal

M.Demoliner / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. A.Kurdyla / R.Makiguchi [ARG/JPN] 6-2 3-6 10-7
J-P.Amado / J.I.Londero [ARG/4] d. N.Barrientos / M.Quintero [COL] 6-4 6-4
D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER/3] d. M.Echazu / R.Sanchez [PER] 6-4 6-2
M.Cuevas / D.S.Schwartzman [URU/ARG/2] d. G.Paz / G.Sterin [ARG] 6-1 7-6(3)


Semifinal

M.Demoliner / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. J-P.Amado / J.I.Londero [ARG/4] 4-6 7-6(3) 12-10
D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER/3] d. M.Cuevas / D.S.Schwartzman [URU/ARG/2] 4-6 7-5 12-10


FINAL

M.Demoliner / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER/3] 6-3 7-6(8)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-27-2012 at 08:12 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 01:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Peru F1 [May 21 | Chosica | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mauricio Echazu [PER] d. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG/1] 6-3 6-3
Daniel Santos [PER/w.c] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Ricardo Siggia [BRA] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG] 6-2 6-1
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/5] d. Marlon Oliveira [BRA] 6-1 6-2

Duilio Beretta [PER/4] d. Sergio Monges [PER/Q] 6-4 6-3
Tomas Buchhass [ARG] d. Martin Cuevas [URU] 0-6 6-4 6-0
Sergio Galdos [PER] d. Mariano Urli [ARG/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Facundo Mena [ARG/7] d. Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Nicolas Barrientos [COL/6] d. Rodrigo Sanchez [PER/w.c] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Filipe Brandao [BRA/Q] d. Alejandro Regente [PER/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Nicolas Santos [BRA] d. Duilio Vallebuona [PER/Q] 6-2 6-0
Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/3] d. Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG/Q] 4-6 7-5 6-3

Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG/8] d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/Q] 6-4 6-2
Gaston Paz [ARG/Q] d. Ismael Merino [PER/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Michael Quintero [COL] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG/Q] 6-0 6-2
Renzo Olivo [ARG/2] d. Ryusei Makiguchi [JPN] 6-3 6-0


2nd Round

Mauricio Echazu [PER] d. Daniel Santos [PER/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/5] d. Ricardo Siggia [BRA] 6-1 6-0
Duilio Beretta [PER/4] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG] 6-4 6-3
Sergio Galdos [PER] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/7] 6-2 2-6 6-2

Nicolas Barrientos [COL/6] d. Filipe Brandao [BRA/Q] 6-3 6-3
Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/3] d. Nicolas Santos [BRA] 4-6 6-4 6-0
Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG/8] d. Gaston Paz [ARG/Q] 2-6 6-1 6-2
Renzo Olivo [ARG/2] d. Michael Quintero [COL] 6-2 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/5] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER] 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Duilio Beretta [PER/4] d. Sergio Galdos [PER] 6-3 6-1
Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/3] d. Nicolas Barrientos [COL/6] 6-2 7-6(5)
Renzo Olivo [ARG/2] d. Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG/8] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Duilio Beretta [PER/4] d. Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/5] 6-1 ret.
Renzo Olivo [ARG/2] d. Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/3] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3


FINAL

Renzo Olivo [ARG/2] d. Duilio Beretta [PER/4] 7-5 3-6 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-28-2012 at 07:45 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome