Romania F2 [May 21 | Bucharest | Clay] Winner : Kevin Krawietz [GER] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 01:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Lightbulb Romania F2 [May 21 | Bucharest | Clay] Winner : Kevin Krawietz [GER]

ROMANIA F2

Location : Bucharest, Romania
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 297
2 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 306
3 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 367
4 Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 380
5 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 439
6 Razvan SABAU (ROU) 483
7 Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) 519
8 Robert COMAN (ROU) 637
9 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 679
10 Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) 705
11 Marco VIOLA (ITA) 719
12 Andrei DAESCU (ROU) 720
13 Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) 767
14 Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 799
15 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 803
16 Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) 830 (P)
17 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 836
18 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 909
19 Ralph REGUS (GER) 982
20 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 993

21 (Q) Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) 1174
22 (Q) Darren WALSH (GBR) 1530
23 (Q) Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 1867
24 (Q) Dragos DIMA (ROU) 1933
25 (Q) Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
26 (Q) Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
27 (Q) Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
28 (Q) Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU)

29 (wc) Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) 1148
30 (wc) Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1728
31 (wc) Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
32 (wc) Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-27-2012 at 02:29 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 01:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Romania F2 [May 21 | Bucharest | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrei Savulescu [ROU/1] vs. Bye
Ovidiu Teci [ROU] d. Bogdan Ciocov [ROU] 6-1 6-1
Vasile Antonescu [ROU] d. Daniel Vladut Caravan [ROU] w.o
Marius Raicea [ROU] d. Firas Abdulwahed [SYR] 6-3 6-3

Maik Burlage [GER/2] vs. Bye
Sergiu Ioan Bucur [ROU] d. Dean Octavian Dumitru [ROU] 6-4 6-2
Alexandru Mihai Maru [ROU] d. Razvan Friptu [ROU] 7-5 7-5
Catalin Fifea [ROU] d. Luca Pancaldi [ITA] 7-6(6) 7-5

Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/3] vs. Bye
Radu Andrei Stelian [ROU] d. Alessandro Fuzio [ITA] 6-1 6-2
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU] d. Eduard Leonard Mihaescu [ROU] 6-2 7-6(4)
Ioan Farcas [ROU] d. Artur Culicovschi [ROU] 6-0 7-5

Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/4] vs. Bye
Teoctist Costache [ROU] d. Tudor Hermeneanu [ROU] 6-4 6-4
Marcel-Ioan Miron [ROU] d. Victor Andrei Bodiut [ROU] 6-1 6-2
Bogdan Ursu [ROU] d. Ion Efrim [ROU] 6-2 6-3

Darren Walsh [GBR/5] vs. Bye
Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU] d. Rares Florin Mercean [ROU] 7-5 6-1
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila [ROU] d. Luca George Tatomir [ROU] 5-7 7-6(3) 6-1
Toni Stanca [ROU] d. Gabriel Vlad Crisan Zara [ROU] 2-6 7-5 6-3

Patrick Grigoriu [ROU/6] vs. Bye
Vladimir Filip [ROU] d. Andrei Mihai [ROU] 6-3 6-1
Andras Szekely [ROU] d. Tudorel Sandu [ROU] 6-4 6-0
Paul Rares Andriuc [ROU] d. Sebastian Kraila [ROU] 6-2 4-2 ret.

Giacomo Vianello [ITA/7] d. David Crisovan [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] d. Angel Stefan Rascu [ROU] 6-2 7-5
Vlad Protopopescu [ROU] d. Claudiu-Lucian Nae [ROU] 6-0 6-0
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/9] d. Alexey Nikiforov [RUS] 6-3 6-0

Matteo Fago [ITA/8] d. Adrian-Marin Dancescu [ROU] 6-4 4-6 6-0
David Alexander Negru [ROU] d. Victor Gheorghiu [ROU] 6-1 6-2
Filippo Giorgetti [ITA] d. Vlad Tudorache [ROU] 6-1 6-3
Dragos Dima [ROU/10] d. Mihaita Daniel Damian [ROU] 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Andrei Savulescu [ROU/1] d. Ovidiu Teci [ROU] 6-1 6-0
Vasile Antonescu [ROU] d. Marius Raicea [ROU] 6-4 6-1

Maik Burlage [GER/2] d. Sergiu Ioan Bucur [ROU] w.o
Catalin Fifea [ROU] d. Alexandru Mihai Maru [ROU] 6-2 6-2

Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/3] d. Radu Andrei Stelian [ROU] 6-1 6-0
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU] d. Ioan Farcas [ROU] 6-2 2-6 6-2

Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/4] d. Teoctist Costache [ROU] 6-2 7-5
Marcel-Ioan Miron [ROU] d. Bogdan Ursu [ROU] 6-3 6-2

Darren Walsh [GBR/5] d. Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU] 7-6(5) 6-2
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila [ROU] d. Toni Stanca [ROU] 6-1 6-0

Patrick Grigoriu [ROU/6] d. Vladimir Filip [ROU] 6-2 6-2
Andras Szekely [ROU] d. Paul Rares Andriuc [ROU] 6-0 6-1

Giacomo Vianello [ITA/7] d. Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] 6-2 2-6 7-5
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/9] d. Vlad Protopopescu [ROU] 6-4 6-2

Matteo Fago [ITA/8] d. David Alexander Negru [ROU] 6-0 6-0
Dragos Dima [ROU/10] d. Filippo Giorgetti [ITA] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Andrei Savulescu [ROU/1] d. Vasile Antonescu [ROU] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Catalin Fifea [ROU] d. Maik Burlage [GER/2] 7-6(5) 6-1
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU] d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/3] 6-4 6-2
Marcel-Ioan Miron [ROU] d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/4] 6-4 6-2
Darren Walsh [GBR/5] d. Adrian-Vasile Gavrila [ROU] 6-4 6-3
Andras Szekely [ROU] d. Patrick Grigoriu [ROU/6] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/9] d. Giacomo Vianello [ITA/7] 7-6(3) 6-3
Dragos Dima [ROU/10] d. Matteo Fago [ITA/8] 7-5 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-22-2012 at 04:09 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 01:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Romania F2 [May 21 | Bucharest | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Daescu / F.Mergea [ROU/1] d. C.Fifea / A.Szekely [ROU/w.c] 6-0 6-2
A.Mlendea / R.Sabau [ROU] d. S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-3 6-2
T-D.Craciun / A.Cruciat [ROU] d. V-A.Ghilea / T.Sulea [ROU] 6-3 6-0
V.Baluda / J-F.Brunken [RUS/GER/3] d. D.Dima / A.Marasin [ROU] 7-5 6-2

P.Grigoriu / V.Stefan [ROU/w.c] d. A.El Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR/4] 3-6 6-4 10-2
M.Copil / V.Crivoi [ROU/w.c] d. L-A.Gavrila / D.Mirtea [ROU] 6-2 6-4
A-V.Gavrila / M-I.Miron [ROU/Alt] d. S.Kraila / G.Moraru [ROU] 1-6 6-4 11-9
A-D.Carpen / M.Pokrajac [ROU/CAN/2] d. M.Fago / M.Viola [ITA] 6-2 6-1

A-V.Gavrila / M-I.Miron [ROU/Alt] replace M.Burlage / R.Regus [GER]


Quarterfinal

A.Daescu / F.Mergea [ROU/1] d. A.Mlendea / R.Sabau [ROU] 7-5 4-6 10-7
V.Baluda / J-F.Brunken [RUS/GER/3] d. T-D.Craciun / A.Cruciat [ROU] 7-6(0) 6-3
M.Copil / V.Crivoi [ROU/w.c] d. P.Grigoriu / V.Stefan [ROU/w.c] 6-4 3-6 10-4
A-D.Carpen / M.Pokrajac [ROU/CAN/2] d. A-V.Gavrila / M-I.Miron [ROU/Alt] 6-3 7-6(5)


Semifinal

A.Daescu / F.Mergea [ROU/1] d. V.Baluda / J-F.Brunken [RUS/GER/3] 6-2 6-0
M.Copil / V.Crivoi [ROU/w.c] d. A-D.Carpen / M.Pokrajac [ROU/CAN/2] 7-6(3) 6-3


FINAL

A.Daescu / F.Mergea [ROU/1] d. M.Copil / V.Crivoi [ROU/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-26-2012 at 04:47 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 01:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Romania F2 [May 21 | Bucharest | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kevin Krawietz [GER/1] d. Marcel-Ioan Miron [ROU/Q] 6-4 6-4
Andrei Mlendea [ROU] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Dragos Dima [ROU/Q] d. Bogdan-Victor Leonte [ROU] 6-0 6-2
Ralph Regus [GER] d. Robert Coman [ROU/8] 6-2 6-4

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/3] d. Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU/Q] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Milan Pokrajac [CAN] d. Andrei Savulescu [ROU/Q] 6-4 7-6(7)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/Q] d. Andrei Cociasu [ROU/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Marco Viola [ITA] d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/5] 1-6 7-6(7) 6-3

Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/7] d. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Francesco Picco [ITA] d. Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Darren Walsh [GBR/Q] d. Andras Szekely [ROU/Q] 6-0 6-4
Viktor Galovic [ITA] d. Victor Baluda [RUS/4] 7-5 6-2

Razvan Sabau [ROU/6] d. Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 7-5 6-1
Andrei Daescu [ROU] d. Catalin Fifea [ROU/Q] 6-1 2-1 ret.
Dino Marcan [CRO/2] d. Adrian Cruciat [ROU] 6-2 2-0 ret.


2nd Round

Kevin Krawietz [GER/1] d. Andrei Mlendea [ROU] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Dragos Dima [ROU/Q] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 6-0 6-2
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/3] d. Milan Pokrajac [CAN] 6-4 6-4
Marco Viola [ITA] d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/Q] 7-5 6-2

Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/7] d. Francesco Picco [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Viktor Galovic [ITA] d. Darren Walsh [GBR/Q] 6-2 6-4
Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] d. Razvan Sabau [ROU/6] 6-4 6-3
Dino Marcan [CRO/2] d. Andrei Daescu [ROU] 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

Kevin Krawietz [GER/1] d. Dragos Dima [ROU/Q] 6-4 6-2
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/3] d. Marco Viola [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Viktor Galovic [ITA] d. Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/7] 6-4 6-1
Dino Marcan [CRO/2] d. Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

Kevin Krawietz [GER/1] d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/3] 6-4 6-2
Dino Marcan [CRO/2] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA] 6-2 1-0 ret.


FINAL

Kevin Krawietz [GER/1] d. Dino Marcan [CRO/2] 6-2 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-27-2012 at 02:28 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-19-2012, 06:44 PM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5,436
                     
Re: Romania F2 [May 21 | Bucharest | Clay]

GL Razvan Sabau!

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome