Venezuela F3 [May 21 | Valencia | Hard] Winner : Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 12:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Lightbulb Venezuela F3 [May 21 | Valencia | Hard] Winner : Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU]

VENEZUELA F3

Location : Valencia, Venezuela
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 265
2 Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 316
3 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) 443
4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 472
5 Roman RECARTE (VEN) 526
6 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 630
7 Maciek SYKUT (USA) 708
8 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 710
9 Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 718
10 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 800
11 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 853
12 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 912
13 Piero LUISI (VEN) 977
14 Raul FRANCISQUINY (BRA) 985
15 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 1034
16 Peter AARTS (USA) 1035
17 Christopher RACZ (USA) 1101
18 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 1128
19 Benjamin TENTI (ARG) 1191
20 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 1230

21 (Q) Jason JUNG (USA) 1293
22 (Q) Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (VEN) 1365
23 (Q) Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1530
24 (Q) Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 1803
25 (Q) Pedro Pablo RUIZ (COL) 1803
26 (Q) Joel KINCAID (USA) 1899
27 (Q) Felipe ROJAS (COL)
28 (Q) Eduardo CASTILLO (VEN)

29 (w.c) David SOUTO (VEN) 443
30 (w.c) Sander BRENDMOE (NOR) 1796
31 (w.c) Luis OSIO (USA)
32 (w.c) Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-27-2012 at 08:16 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 12:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Venezuela F3 [May 21 | Valencia | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jason Jung [USA/1] vs. Bye
Thomas Adriano Tenreiro [VEN] d. Diego Matute [VEN] 6-2 6-0
Jesus Rodriguez [VEN] d. Jose Escalante [VEN] 6-3 7-6(4)
Eduardo Alfonzo [VEN] vs. Bye

Juan Carlos Ceballos [VEN/2] vs. Bye
Daniel Omana [VEN] d. Luciano Di Scala [ARG] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Andres Alfonzo Paredes [VEN] d. Reinaldo Hidalgo [VEN] 6-2 6-3
Eduard Cabrita [VEN] vs. Bye

Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/3] vs. Bye
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo [COL] d. Jose Antonio Pestana [VEN/w.c] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Luciano Agustin Fisicaro [ARG] d. Yorni Vargas [VEN] 6-0 6-1
Vaughn Wilson [TRI] vs. Bye

Ramon Guedez [VEN/4] vs. Bye
Lucas Daquino [ARG] d. Emir Abraham Machado Nuarez [VEN] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-0
Christofer Daniel Goncalves [VEN/w.c] d. Sergio Olivares [VEN] 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4
Eduardo Castillo [VEN/w.c] vs. Bye

Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado [VEN/5] vs. Bye
Pedro Gonzalez [VEN/w.c] d. Ricardo Alberto Leal Fuenmajor [VEN] 6-2 6-1
Felipe Rojas [COL] d. Paul Luzardo [VEN/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Abel Da Costa [VEN] vs. Bye

Leandro Portmann [ARG/6] vs. Bye
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] d. Manuel Barros [ARG] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Gervis Gonzalez [VEN] d. Stefano Fabbricatore [VEN] 6-3 6-2
Nestor Alejandro Molina Escobar [VEN] vs. Bye

Pedro Pablo Ruiz [COL/7] vs. Bye
Jorge Varon [VEN/w.c] d. Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano [COL] 6-2 6-1
Ibian Hodgson [ARU] d. Kevin Mario Gandini [ARG] 6-3 6-0
Carlos Eduardo Nicolopulos Arcay [VEN/w.c] vs. Bye

Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/8] vs. Bye
Rafael Martinez [VEN] d. Victor Manuel Viloria Valeria [VEN] 6-3 6-0
Juan Diego Luzardo [VEN] d. Jesus Avila [VEN] 6-0 3-6 6-2
Joel Kincaid [USA/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Jason Jung [USA/1] d. Thomas Adriano Tenreiro [VEN] 7-6(4) 6-3
Jesus Rodriguez [VEN] d. Eduardo Alfonzo [VEN] 6-2 6-3

Juan Carlos Ceballos [VEN/2] d. Daniel Omana [VEN] 6-4 6-1
Andres Alfonzo Paredes [VEN] d. Eduard Cabrita [VEN] 6-0 6-3

Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/3] d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo [COL] 6-3 6-3
Luciano Agustin Fisicaro [ARG] d. Vaughn Wilson [TRI] 6-2 6-4

Ramon Guedez [VEN/4] d. Lucas Daquino [ARG] 7-5 6-4
Eduardo Castillo [VEN/w.c] d. Christofer Daniel Goncalves [VEN/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado [VEN/5] d. Pedro Gonzalez [VEN/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Felipe Rojas [COL] d. Abel Da Costa [VEN] 6-1 6-3

Leandro Portmann [ARG/6] d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Gervis Gonzalez [VEN] d. Nestor Alejandro Molina Escobar [VEN] 6-0 6-0

Pedro Pablo Ruiz [COL/7] d. Jorge Varon [VEN/w.c] 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
Ibian Hodgson [ARU] d. Carlos Eduardo Nicolopulos Arcay [VEN/w.c] 6-3 6-1

Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/8] d. Rafael Martinez [VEN] 3-6 7-5 6-1
Joel Kincaid [USA/9] d. Juan Diego Luzardo [VEN] 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Jason Jung [USA/1] d. Jesus Rodriguez [VEN] 6-1 6-0
Juan Carlos Ceballos [VEN/2] d. Andres Alfonzo Paredes [VEN] 6-2 6-3
Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/3] d. Luciano Agustin Fisicaro [ARG] 6-2 6-0
Eduardo Castillo [VEN/w.c] d. Ramon Guedez [VEN/4] 7-6(1) 3-6 7-5
Felipe Rojas [COL] d. Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado [VEN/5] 6-1 6-3
Leandro Portmann [ARG/6] d. Gervis Gonzalez [VEN] 6-3 6-1
Pedro Pablo Ruiz [COL/7] d. Ibian Hodgson [ARU] 6-0 6-3
Joel Kincaid [USA/9] d. Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/8] 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-22-2012 at 08:52 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 12:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Venezuela F3 [May 21 | Valencia | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN/1] d. L.D.Martinez / D.Souto [VEN] 6-1 6-3
J.Bandres / L.Ramirez [VEN/w.c] d. D.Omana / R.Rodriguez [VEN] 6-2 5-7 10-0
M.Doria-Medina / F.Rios [BOL/CHI] d. P.Gonzalez / R.Martinez [VEN/w.c] 6-3 6-3
G.Guerses / J.Vazquez-Valenzuela [BRA/ARG/4] d. E.Noguera Alvarado / L.Portmann [VEN/ARG]6-4 6-1

F.Escobar / E.Struvay [COL/3] d. J.C.Ceballos / C.Racz [VEN/USA] 6-0 6-2
G.Andreozzi / M.Descotte [ARG] d. S.Brendmoe / O.Pallin [NOR/SWE/w.c] 6-1 6-2
P.Ruiz / M.Sykut [COL/USA] d. M.Estevez / B.Tenti [ARG] 6-7(5) 6-4 10-8
H.Dellien / F.Zeballos [BOL/2] d. J.Jung / J.Kincaid [USA] 6-4 3-6 10-8


Quarterfinal

P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN/1] d. J.Bandres / L.Ramirez [VEN/w.c] 6-4 6-3
G.Guerses / J.Vazquez-Valenzuela [BRA/ARG/4] d. M.Doria-Medina / F.Rios [BOL/CHI] 6-1 6-1
F.Escobar / E.Struvay [COL/3] d. G.Andreozzi / M.Descotte [ARG] 6-4 6-2
P.Ruiz / M.Sykut [COL/USA] d. H.Dellien / F.Zeballos [BOL/2] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN/1] d. G.Guerses / J.Vazquez-Valenzuela [BRA/ARG/4] 6-3 6-4
F.Escobar / E.Struvay [COL/3] d. P.Ruiz / M.Sykut [COL/USA] w.o


FINAL

P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN/1] d. F.Escobar / E.Struvay [COL/3] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-26-2012 at 08:27 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 12:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Venezuela F3 [May 21 | Valencia | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Eduardo Struvay [COL/1] d. Raul Francisquiny [BRA] 6-4 6-3
Piero Luisi [VEN] d. Leandro Portmann [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-1
Hugo Dellien [BOL] d. Luis Fernando Ramirez [VEN/w.c] 6-3 6-2
David Souto [VEN/5/w.c] d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] 6-4 6-0

Maximiliano Estevez [ARG/4] d. Federico Zeballos [BOL] 6-2 6-2
Eduardo Castillo [VEN/Q] d. Sander Brendmoe [NOR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Luis David Martinez [VEN] d. Joel Kincaid [USA/Q] 7-6(1) 6-2
Roman Recarte [VEN/6] d. Luis Osio [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Maciek Sykut [USA/8] d. Juan Carlos Ceballos [VEN/Q] 6-3 6-0
Jesus Bandres [VEN] d. Gustavo Guerses [BRA] 6-3 6-3
Benjamin Tenti [ARG] d. Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/Q] 6-4 6-0
Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/3] d. Pedro Pablo Ruiz [COL/Q] 6-1 6-1

Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/7] d. Felipe Rios [CHI] 6-1 6-1
Jason Jung [USA/Q] d. Felipe Rojas [COL/Q] 6-1 6-1
Peter Aarts [USA] d. Christopher Racz [USA] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Guido Andreozzi [ARG/2] d. Felipe Escobar [COL] 6-4 6-3


2nd Round

Eduardo Struvay [COL/1] d. Piero Luisi [VEN] 6-2 6-1
David Souto [VEN/5/w.c] d. Hugo Dellien [BOL] 6-4 6-3
Maximiliano Estevez [ARG/4] d. Eduardo Castillo [VEN/Q] 6-0 6-3
Luis David Martinez [VEN] d. Roman Recarte [VEN/6] 6-0 6-2

Maciek Sykut [USA/8] d. Jesus Bandres [VEN] 6-4 6-1
Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/3] d. Benjamin Tenti [ARG] 7-5 6-1
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/7] d. Jason Jung [USA/Q] 6-2 6-3
Guido Andreozzi [ARG/2] d. Peter Aarts [USA] 7-5 6-1


Quarterfinal

David Souto [VEN/5/w.c] d. Eduardo Struvay [COL/1] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Maximiliano Estevez [ARG/4] d. Luis David Martinez [VEN] 6-3 6-4
Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/3] d. Maciek Sykut [USA/8] 6-4 5-1 ret.
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/7] d. Guido Andreozzi [ARG/2] 7-6(3) 6-4


Semifinal

Maximiliano Estevez [ARG/4] d. David Souto [VEN/5/w.c] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/3] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/7] 6-1 6-4


FINAL

Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/3] d. Maximiliano Estevez [ARG/4] 6-3 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-27-2012 at 08:15 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-19-2012, 06:47 PM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6,249
                     
Re: Venezuela F3 [May 21 | Valencia | Hard]

GL felipe rios

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome