Venezuela F2 [May 14 | Caracas | Hard] Winner : Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-10-2012, 02:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Question Venezuela F2 [May 14 | Caracas | Hard] Winner : Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU]

VENEZUELA F2

Location : Caracas, Venezuela
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 333
2 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 433
3 David SOUTO (VEN) 443
4 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) 447
5 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 470
6 Roman RECARTE (VEN) 524
7 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 591
8 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 623
9 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 688 (P)
10 Maciek SYKUT (USA) 700
11 Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 712
12 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 713
13 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 797
14 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 911
15 Piero LUISI (VEN) 972
16 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 1029
17 Peter AARTS (USA) 1031
18 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 1120 (JE)
19 Ariel BEHAR (URU) 1070
20 Christopher RACZ (USA) 1094

21 (Q) Benjamin TENTI (ARG) 1183
22 (Q) Jason JUNG (USA) 1289
23 (Q) Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (VEN) 1363
24 (Q) Pedro Pablo RUIZ (COL) 1798
25 (Q) Daniel OMANA (VEN)
26 (Q) Sergio OLIVARES (VEN)
27 (Q) Oskar PALLIN (SWE)
28 (Q) Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)

29 (w.c) Sander BRENDMOE (NOR) 1796
30 (w.c) Luis OSIO (USA)
31 (w.c) Pedro GONZALEZ (VEN)
32 (w.c) Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-20-2012 at 08:01 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-10-2012, 02:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Venezuela F2 [May 14 | Caracas | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Benjamin Tenti [ARG/1] vs. Bye
Luciano Di Scala [ARG] d. Jose Castro [VEN] 6-2 7-5
Antonio Arce [VEN] d. Luciano Agustin Fisicaro [ARG] 3-6 6-2 6-2
Diego Matute [VEN] vs. Bye

Steffen Zornosa [COL/2] vs. Bye
Manuel Barros [ARG] d. Nestor Alejandro Molina Escobar [VEN] 6-0 6-0
Daniel Omana [VEN] d. Mauro Francesa [VEN] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Jesus Rodriguez [VEN/w.c] vs. Bye

Jason Jung [USA/3] vs. Bye
Rafael Martinez [VEN] d. Jefferson Brand [COL] 6-2 6-3
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] d. Orlando Puleo [USA/w.c] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Daniel Superlano [VEN/w.c] vs. Bye

Felipe Escobar [COL/4] vs. Bye
Christofer Daniel Goncalves [VEN/w.c] d. Carlos Martinez [CHI] 6-4 6-2
Oskar Pallin [SWE] d. Felipe Rojas [COL] 6-4 6-4
Joel Bilbao [VEN] vs. Bye

Juan Carlos Ceballos [VEN/5] vs. Bye
Thomas Adriano Tenreiro [VEN] d. Irving Corrales [VEN] 6-0 6-3
Lucas Daquino [ARG] d. Stefano Fabbricatore [VEN] 6-1 6-0
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/11] vs. Bye

Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/6] vs. Bye
Alejandro Perez [USA/w.c] d. Eduardo Alfonzo [VEN/w.c] 6-3 4-6 7-5
Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano [COL] d. Federico Jimenez [VEN] 6-1 6-1
Pedro Pablo Ruiz [COL/10] vs. Bye

Ramon Guedez [VEN/7] vs. Bye
Jorge Lituma [PER] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 6-0 6-3
Benjamin Ugarte [CHI] d. Kevin Mario Gandini [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Leandro Portmann [ARG/9] vs. Bye

Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado [VEN/8] vs. Bye
Sergio Olivares [VEN] d. Jesus Avila [VEN] 6-3 6-4
Andres Alfonzo Paredes [VEN/w.c] d. Luiz Felipe Pinto [BRA] 6-1 6-4
Joel Kincaid [USA/12] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Benjamin Tenti [ARG/1] d. Luciano Di Scala [ARG] 6-0 6-2
Antonio Arce [VEN] d. Diego Matute [VEN] 6-4 6-4

Manuel Barros [ARG] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL/2] 6-3 ret.
Daniel Omana [VEN] d. Jesus Rodriguez [VEN/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Jason Jung [USA/3] d. Rafael Martinez [VEN] 6-1 6-3
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] d. Daniel Superlano [VEN/w.c] 6-3 6-1

Felipe Escobar [COL/4] d. Christofer Daniel Goncalves [VEN/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Oskar Pallin [SWE] d. Joel Bilbao [VEN] 6-1 6-1

Juan Carlos Ceballos [VEN/5] d. Thomas Adriano Tenreiro [VEN] 6-0 6-3
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/11] d. Lucas Daquino [ARG] 6-2 6-2

Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/6] d. Alejandro Perez [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Pedro Pablo Ruiz [COL/10] d. Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano [COL] 6-3 6-2

Ramon Guedez [VEN/7] d. Jorge Lituma [PER] 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
Benjamin Ugarte [CHI] d. Leandro Portmann [ARG/9] 6-2 6-3

Sergio Olivares [VEN] d. Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado [VEN/8] 4-6 6-4 7-6(9)
Andres Alfonzo Paredes [VEN/w.c] d. Joel Kincaid [USA/12] 6-4 5-7 6-3


Final Round

Benjamin Tenti [ARG/1] d. Antonio Arce [VEN] 6-1 6-3
Daniel Omana [VEN] d. Manuel Barros [ARG] 7-6(4) 6-4
Jason Jung [USA/3] d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Oskar Pallin [SWE] d. Felipe Escobar [COL/4] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
Juan Carlos Ceballos [VEN/5] d. Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/11] 6-2 6-3
Pedro Pablo Ruiz [COL/10] d. Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/6] 6-4 6-3
Benjamin Ugarte [CHI] d. Ramon Guedez [VEN/7] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Sergio Olivares [VEN] d. Andres Alfonzo Paredes [VEN/w.c] 6-4 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-15-2012 at 07:55 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-10-2012, 02:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Venezuela F2 [May 14 | Caracas | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Guerses / J.Vazquez-Valenzuela [BRA/ARG] d. J-C.Campozano / M.Sykut [ECU/USA/1] w.o
M.Estevez / B.Tenti [ARG] d. P.Aarts / J.Jung [USA] 6-4 6-4
D.Omana / R.Rodriguez [VEN/Alt] d. J.C.Ceballos / C.Racz [VEN/USA] 6-4 6-4
N.Barrientos / M.Quintero [COL/3] d. S.Brendmoe / O.Pallin [NOR/SWE/w.c] 6-4 6-3

H.Dellien / F.Zeballos [BOL/4] d. M.Doria-Medina / M.Echazu [BOL/PER] 6-2 6-1
M.Descotte / L.Portmann [ARG/Alt] d. J.Mora / L.Osio [VEN/USA/w.c] 7-5 6-2
P.P.Ruiz / E.Struvay [COL] d. L.F.Ramirez / T.Tenreiro [VEN/w.c] 6-4 6-3
L.D.Martinez / D.Souto [VEN] d. P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN/2] 6-2 7-6(6)

D.Omana / R.Rodriguez [VEN/Alt] replace F.Rios / S.Zornosa [CHI/COL]
M.Descotte / L.Portmann [ARG/Alt] replace A.Behar / F.Escobar [URU/COL]


Quarterfinal

M.Estevez / B.Tenti [ARG] d. G.Guerses / J.Vazquez-Valenzuela [BRA/ARG] 7-6(3) 6-3
D.Omana / R.Rodriguez [VEN/Alt] d. N.Barrientos / M.Quintero [COL/3] 6-3 6-3
H.Dellien / F.Zeballos [BOL/4] d. M.Descotte / L.Portmann [ARG/Alt] 6-2 6-4
L.D.Martinez / D.Souto [VEN] d. P.P.Ruiz / E.Struvay [COL] 6-4 7-6(4)


Semifinal

M.Estevez / B.Tenti [ARG] d. D.Omana / R.Rodriguez [VEN/Alt] 6-4 6-4
L.D.Martinez / D.Souto [VEN] d. H.Dellien / F.Zeballos [BOL/4] 4-6 6-2 10-7


FINAL

L.D.Martinez / D.Souto [VEN] d. M.Estevez / B.Tenti [ARG] 2-6 7-6(6) 10-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-19-2012 at 07:22 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-10-2012, 02:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Venezuela F2 [May 14 | Caracas | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guido Andreozzi [ARG/1] d. Luis Fernando Ramirez [VEN/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Jason Jung [USA/Q] d. Hugo Dellien [BOL] 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Piero Luisi [VEN] d. Pedro Gonzalez [VEN/w.c] 6-3 6-1
David Souto [VEN/5] d. Luis Osio [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Maximiliano Estevez [ARG/4] d. Juan Carlos Ceballos [VEN/Q] 6-0 6-2
Peter Aarts [USA] d. Benjamin Ugarte [CHI/Q] 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] d. Benjamin Tenti [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-0
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/7] d. Luis David Martinez [VEN] 7-5 6-2

Michael Quintero [COL] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER/8] 6-2 2-6 6-1
Pedro Pablo Ruiz [COL/Q] d. Sander Brendmoe [NOR/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Felipe Rios [CHI] d. Ariel Behar [URU] 7-6(4) 4-1 ret.
Nicolas Barrientos [COL/3] d. Daniel Omana [VEN/Q] 6-4 6-2

Oskar Pallin [SWE/Q] d. Roman Recarte [VEN/6] 6-4 6-2
Gustavo Guerses [BRA] d. Federico Zeballos [BOL] 6-4 6-4
Maciek Sykut [USA] d. Sergio Olivares [VEN/Q] 6-3 6-0
Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/2] d. Christopher Racz [USA] 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Guido Andreozzi [ARG/1] d. Jason Jung [USA/Q] 6-2 7-5
David Souto [VEN/5] d. Piero Luisi [VEN] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Maximiliano Estevez [ARG/4] d. Peter Aarts [USA] 6-3 6-2
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/7] 7-6(4) 6-1

Michael Quintero [COL] d. Pedro Pablo Ruiz [COL/Q] 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Barrientos [COL/3] d. Felipe Rios [CHI] 6-4 7-5
Oskar Pallin [SWE/Q] d. Gustavo Guerses [BRA] 6-2 6-4
Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/2] d. Maciek Sykut [USA] 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

David Souto [VEN/5] d. Guido Andreozzi [ARG/1] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Maximiliano Estevez [ARG/4] d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Michael Quintero [COL] d. Nicolas Barrientos [COL/3] 6-3 7-6(8)
Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/2] d. Oskar Pallin [SWE/Q] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

David Souto [VEN/5] d. Maximiliano Estevez [ARG/4] 4-6 6-4 7-5
Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/2] d. Michael Quintero [COL] 6-4 6-2


FINAL

Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/2] d. David Souto [VEN/5] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-20-2012 at 08:00 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome