Sweden F2 [May 07 | Bastad | Clay] Winner : Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-04-2012, 01:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Arrow Sweden F2 [May 07 | Bastad | Clay] Winner : Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI]

SWEDEN F2

Location : Bastad, Sweden
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 261
2 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 318
3 Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) 329
4 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 390
5 Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 454 (P)
6 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) 499
7 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 518
8 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 559
9 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 573
10 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 599
11 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 630
12 George MORGAN (GBR) 658
13 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 773
14 Robin OLIN (SWE) 823
15 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 884
16 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 905
17 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 975
18 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 1025
19 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 1245
20 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1276

21 (Q) Daniel BERTA (SWE) 661
22 (Q) Blake MOTT (AUS) 1320
23 (Q) Pierre BONFRE (SWE) 1325
24 (Q) Philip ORNO (DEN) 1500
25 (Q) Viktor ODENBRINK (SWE) 1910
26 (Q) Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
27 (Q) Oskar WIKBERG (SWE)
28 (Q) Soren WEDEGE (DEN)

29 (w.c) Lucas RENARD (SWE) 778
30 (w.c) Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 1387
31 (w.c) Viktor STJERN (SWE) 1722
32 (w.c) Filip BERGEVI (SWE)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-12-2012 at 12:32 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-04-2012, 01:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [May 07 | Bastad | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Daniel Berta [SWE/1/w.c] d. Nima Madani [SWE] 1-6 6-2 6-3
Andre Goransson [SWE] d. Adam Gustavsson [SWE] 7-6(7) 6-2

Blake Mott [AUS/2] d. Felix Hasselberg [SWE/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Christoffer Solberg [SWE] d. Olle Thestrup [SWE/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Pierre Bonfre [SWE/3] d. Lucas Idestrom [SWE] 3-6 7-5 7-6(1)
Morgan Johansson [SWE] d. Andre Backlund [SWE/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Philip Orno [DEN/4] d. Jonathan Stenberg [SWE] 6-2 6-3
Ozan Cildir [SWE/w.c] d. Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] 6-2 6-3

Alexandre Favrot [FRA] d. Lucas Pouille [FRA/5] 6-3 6-3
Claes Goransson [SWE] d. Robin Haden [SWE] 6-2 6-3

Oscar Forsell [SWE] d. Igor Tubic [SWE/6] 6-3 6-3
Soren Wedege [DEN] d. Axel Holm [SWE/w.c] 6-1 6-4

Simon Norenius [SWE/7] d. Robert Lindgren [SWE] 1-6 7-5 6-2
Oskar Wikberg [SWE] d. Magnus Broms [SWE] 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)

Viktor Odenbrink [SWE/8] d. Stefan Milenkovic [SWE] 6-2 6-3
Jeffrey Mira Svensson [SWE] d. Claudio Rivera [SWE] 7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(2)


Final Round

Daniel Berta [SWE/1/w.c] d. Andre Goransson [SWE] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Blake Mott [AUS/2] d. Christoffer Solberg [SWE] 6-1 6-1
Pierre Bonfre [SWE/3] d. Morgan Johansson [SWE] 6-1 6-2
Philip Orno [DEN/4] d. Ozan Cildir [SWE/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Alexandre Favrot [FRA] d. Claes Goransson [SWE] 7-5 6-3
Soren Wedege [DEN] d. Oscar Forsell [SWE] 6-3 6-0
Oskar Wikberg [SWE] d. Simon Norenius [SWE/7] 5-7 6-4 6-2
Viktor Odenbrink [SWE/8] d. Jeffrey Mira Svensson [SWE] 4-2 ret.

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-06-2012 at 02:49 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-04-2012, 01:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [May 07 | Bastad | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

H.Podlipnik-Castillo / P.Rosenholm [CHI/SWE/1] d. A.Goransson / S.Norenius [SWE/w.c] 6-2 6-3
K.Averfalk / R.Olin [SWE] d. L.Renard / H.Sillanpaa [SWE/FIN] 6-4 6-4
A.Favrot / L.Pouille [FRA] d. O.Cildir / A.Holm [SWE/w.c] 6-3 6-2
P.Luczak / B.Mott [AUS] d. T.Blomgren / J.Brunstrom [SWE/4] 7-5 6-2

V.Ivanov / A.Kapas [EST/POL/3] d. M.Ferrigno / C.Goransson [DEN/SWE] 7-6(4) 6-4
P.Bonfre / V.Stjern [SWE] d. I.Arvidsson / V.Odenbrink [SWE] 6-2 6-1
W.Boe-Wiegaard / P.Brydolf [USA/SWE] d. F.Bergevi / M.Johansson [SWE/w.c] 7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
L.Burton / G.Morgan [GBR/2] d. E.Rousset / I.Tubic [FRA/SWE] 6-4 7-6(2)


Quarterfinal

H.Podlipnik-Castillo / P.Rosenholm [CHI/SWE/1] d. K.Averfalk / R.Olin [SWE] 6-4 6-3
P.Luczak / B.Mott [AUS] d. A.Favrot / L.Pouille [FRA] 6-4 5-7 10-8
V.Ivanov / A.Kapas [EST/POL/3] d. P.Bonfre / V.Stjern [SWE] 7-6(5) 7-5
L.Burton / G.Morgan [GBR/2] d. W.Boe-Wiegaard / P.Brydolf [USA/SWE] 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

P.Luczak / B.Mott [AUS] d. H.Podlipnik-Castillo / P.Rosenholm [CHI/SWE/1] w.o
V.Ivanov / A.Kapas [EST/POL/3] d. L.Burton / G.Morgan [GBR/2] 6-3 6-0


FINAL

V.Ivanov / A.Kapas [EST/POL/3] d. P.Luczak / B.Mott [AUS] 6-4 5-7 10-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-11-2012 at 01:04 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-04-2012, 01:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [May 07 | Bastad | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Viktor Odenbrink [SWE/Q] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Marc Ferrigno [DEN] d. Blake Mott [AUS/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Pierre Bonfre [SWE/Q] d. Lucas Renard [SWE/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Wesley Koolhof [NED] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/6] 6-4 6-2

Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/4] d. Viktor Stjern [SWE/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Kalle Averfalk [SWE] d. Filip Bergevi [SWE/w.c] 7-5 6-4
George Morgan [GBR] d. Alexandre Favrot [FRA/Q] 6-2 7-6(3)
Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/5] d. Philip Orno [DEN/Q] 1-6 7-5 ret.

Andriej Kapas [POL/8] d. Lewis Burton [GBR] 7-6(2) 6-3
Soren Wedege [DEN/Q] d. Robin Olin [SWE] 6-4 6-4
Nicola Ghedin [ITA] d. Tobias Blomgren [SWE] 6-0 6-3
Timo Nieminen [FIN/3] d. Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] 6-3 6-1

Patrik Brydolf [SWE/7] d. Isak Arvidsson [SWE/w.c] 7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(0)
Elie Rousset [FRA] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA] 6-1 6-1
Daniel Berta [SWE/Q] d. Oskar Wikberg [SWE/Q] 6-2 6-1
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Ervin Eleskovic [SWE] 2-6 5-2 ret.


2nd Round

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Marc Ferrigno [DEN] 6-3 6-2
Wesley Koolhof [NED] d. Pierre Bonfre [SWE/Q] 6-4 6-3
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/4] d. Kalle Averfalk [SWE] 6-3 6-3
Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/5] d. George Morgan [GBR] 7-5 6-0

Soren Wedege [DEN/Q] d. Andriej Kapas [POL/8] 7-5 6-3
Timo Nieminen [FIN/3] d. Nicola Ghedin [ITA] 6-2 6-3
Elie Rousset [FRA] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/7] 6-4 7-5
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Daniel Berta [SWE/Q] 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED] 6-3 6-2
Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/5] d. Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/4] 2-6 6-2 6-1
Timo Nieminen [FIN/3] d. Soren Wedege [DEN/Q] 6-2 6-2
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Elie Rousset [FRA] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/5] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Timo Nieminen [FIN/3] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4


FINAL

Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Boy Westerhof [NED/1] 7-6(4) 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-12-2012 at 12:31 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome