Great Britain F7 [April 30 | Edinburgh | Clay] Winner : Jerome Inzerillo [FRA] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-27-2012, 12:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Smile Great Britain F7 [April 30 | Edinburgh | Clay] Winner : Jerome Inzerillo [FRA]

GREAT BRITAIN F7

Location : Edinburgh, Great Britain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 353
2 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 385
3 Clement REIX (FRA) 400
4 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 409
5 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 418
6 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 539
7 Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 550
8 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 553
9 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 557
10 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 603
11 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 622
12 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 628
13 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 638
14 Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 646
15 Marco VIOLA (ITA) 710
16 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 750
17 James FEAVER (GBR) 761
18 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 775
19 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 794
20 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 803

21 (Q) Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 647
22 (Q) Liam BROADY (GBR) 819
23 (Q) Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 1075
24 (Q) Thibault VENTURINO (FRA) 1387
25 (Q) Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 1514
26 (Q) James IRELAND (GBR) 1625
27 (Q) Nicholas JONES (GBR) 1721
28 (Q) Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 1885

29 (w.c) Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 931
30 (w.c) Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 1857
31 (w.c) Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
32 (w.c) Clay CRAWFORD (GBR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-05-2012 at 04:23 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-27-2012, 12:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Great Britain F7 [April 30 | Edinburgh | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Jathan Malik [GBR] d. Mark Whitehouse [GBR] 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] d. Rens Bouwmans [NED] 6-1 6-2
Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/13] vs. Bye

Liam Broady [GBR/2] vs. Bye
Robert Carter [GBR] d. David Hodgetts [GBR] w.o
David Porter [GBR] d. Rowan Isaaks [GBR] 6-4 6-4
Boris Melamed [GER/12] vs. Bye

Jack Carpenter [GBR/3] vs. Bye
Scott Clayton [GBR] d. Samuel Sutton [GBR] 6-2 6-4
Jordan Angus [GBR] vs. Bye
Harry David Meehan [GBR/15] vs. Bye

Oliver Hudson [GBR/4] vs. Bye
Aaron Banasik [GBR] d. Jordan McCulloch [GBR] 2-6 6-2 6-2
Sam Golder [GBR] vs. Bye
Keelan Oakley [GBR/16] vs. Bye

Ashley Hewitt [GBR/5] vs. Bye
Michael Suleau [GBR] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-4 6-1
Marc Beckles [GBR] d. Michael Bishop [USA] 6-0 6-0
Thibault Venturino [FRA/10] vs. Bye

Simon Ede [AUS/6] vs. Bye
Ryan Peniston [GBR] d. Adam Richard Charles Skalsky [GBR] 2-6 7-5 6-3
Stephen Stege [USA] d. David Fox [GBR] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2
Nicholas Jones [GBR/11] vs. Bye

Daniel Glancy [IRL/7] vs. Bye
Aba Omodele-Lucien [USA] d. Patrick Ogier [GBR] 6-4 6-3
Isaac Stoute [GBR] vs. Bye
Julien Sterbelle [BEL/14] vs. Bye

Tobias Leipold [GER/8] vs. Bye
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Charlie Regis [GBR] 6-1 6-4
Sam Hutt [GBR] d. Ilya Drozdov [RUS] 6-2 6-1
James Ireland [GBR/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/1/w.c] d. Jathan Malik [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] d. Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/13] 6-3 6-1

Liam Broady [GBR/2] d. Robert Carter [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Boris Melamed [GER/12] d. David Porter [GBR] 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3

Jack Carpenter [GBR/3] d. Scott Clayton [GBR] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Jordan Angus [GBR] d. Harry David Meehan [GBR/15] 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5

Oliver Hudson [GBR/4] d. Aaron Banasik [GBR] 6-2 6-1
Keelan Oakley [GBR/16] d. Sam Golder [GBR] 6-0 6-0

Ashley Hewitt [GBR/5] d. Michael Suleau [GBR] 6-3 6-3
Thibault Venturino [FRA/10] d. Marc Beckles [GBR] 6-2 1-6 6-0

Simon Ede [AUS/6] d. Ryan Peniston [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Nicholas Jones [GBR/11] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 6-4 6-4

Daniel Glancy [IRL/7] d. Aba Omodele-Lucien [USA] 6-1 3-6 6-2
Julien Sterbelle [BEL/14] d. Isaac Stoute [GBR] 6-2 6-2

Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Tobias Leipold [GER/8] 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(5)
James Ireland [GBR/9] d. Sam Hutt [GBR] 6-0 6-2


Final Round

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/1/w.c] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 6-4 6-1
Liam Broady [GBR/2] d. Boris Melamed [GER/12] 6-2 6-1
Jack Carpenter [GBR/3] d. Jordan Angus [GBR] 7-6(4) 6-4
Keelan Oakley [GBR/16] d. Oliver Hudson [GBR/4] 2-6 6-4 6-2
Thibault Venturino [FRA/10] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR/5] 6-2 7-6(4)
Nicholas Jones [GBR/11] d. Simon Ede [AUS/6] 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
Daniel Glancy [IRL/7] d. Julien Sterbelle [BEL/14] 6-0 6-4
James Ireland [GBR/9] d. Marshall Tutu [GBR] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-30-2012 at 07:04 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-27-2012, 12:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Great Britain F7 [April 30 | Edinburgh | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Sakharov / A.Sidorenko [FRA/1] vs. Bye
J.Ireland / S.Stege [GBR/USA] d. J.Carpenter / C.Crawford [GBR/w.c] 6-4 6-4
L.Bambridge / K.Edmund [GBR/w.c] d. A.Fitzpatrick / M.Willis [GBR] w.o
J.Milton / D.Smethurst [GBR/3] vs. Bye

K.Oakley / M.Short [GBR] d. M.Capone / M.Viola [ITA/4] w.o
D.Glancy / O.Hudson [IRL/GBR] d. F.Piccari / G.Torroni [ITA] w.o
A.De Greef / J.Inzerillo [BEL/FRA] d. E.Crepaldi / D.Di Ienno [ITA] 6-4 6-3
L.Broady / O.Golding [GBR/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

G.Sakharov / A.Sidorenko [FRA/1] d. J.Ireland / S.Stege [GBR/USA] 6-0 7-5
L.Bambridge / K.Edmund [GBR/w.c] d. J.Milton / D.Smethurst [GBR/3] 3-6 6-2 12-10
D.Glancy / O.Hudson [IRL/GBR] d. K.Oakley / M.Short [GBR] 6-4 6-7(2) 11-9
A.De Greef / J.Inzerillo [BEL/FRA] d. L.Broady / O.Golding [GBR/2] w.o


Semifinal

G.Sakharov / A.Sidorenko [FRA/1] d. L.Bambridge / K.Edmund [GBR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
A.De Greef / J.Inzerillo [BEL/FRA] d. D.Glancy / O.Hudson [IRL/GBR] 7-6(7) 6-4


FINAL

A.De Greef / J.Inzerillo [BEL/FRA] d. G.Sakharov / A.Sidorenko [FRA/1] 7-6(5) 3-6 10-8

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-04-2012 at 06:23 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-27-2012, 12:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Great Britain F7 [April 30 | Edinburgh | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gleb Sakharov [FRA/1] d. Massimo Capone [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Damiano Di Ienno [ITA] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL/Q] 1-6 6-4 6-3
Neil Pauffley [GBR/w.c] d. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] 6-2 6-1
Joshua Milton [GBR/5] d. Nicholas Jones [GBR/Q] 6-0 6-2

Sami Reinwein [GER] d. Clement Reix [FRA/3] 6-2 3-0 ret.
Thibault Venturino [FRA/Q] d. James Feaver [GBR] 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)
James Ireland [GBR/Q] d. Clay Crawford [GBR/w.c] 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Matthew Short [GBR] d. Andrew Fitzpatrick [GBR/8] 7-6(3) 6-1

Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/6] d. Kyle Edmund [GBR/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/Q] d. Manuel Sanchez [MEX] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0
Marco Viola [ITA] d. Keelan Oakley [GBR/Q] 6-2 6-4
Marcus Willis [GBR] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR/4] 6-3 6-4

Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] d. Erik Crepaldi [ITA] 6-2 6-4
Oliver Golding [GBR] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR/Q] 6-2 6-1
Liam Broady [GBR/Q] d. Giulio Torroni [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Luke Bambridge [GBR/w.c] d. Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/2] 3-6 6-1 6-4


2nd Round

Gleb Sakharov [FRA/1] d. Damiano Di Ienno [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Neil Pauffley [GBR/w.c] d. Joshua Milton [GBR/5] 7-5 7-5
Sami Reinwein [GER] d. Thibault Venturino [FRA/Q] 3-6 7-5 ret.
Matthew Short [GBR] d. James Ireland [GBR/Q] 7-6(2) 5-7 6-3

Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/6] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/Q] 6-2 5-7 6-4
Marcus Willis [GBR] d. Marco Viola [ITA] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] d. Oliver Golding [GBR] 3-2 ret.
Luke Bambridge [GBR/w.c] d. Liam Broady [GBR/Q] 7-6(3) 7-6(5)


Quarterfinal

Gleb Sakharov [FRA/1] d. Neil Pauffley [GBR/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Sami Reinwein [GER] d. Matthew Short [GBR] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/6] d. Marcus Willis [GBR] 6-3 6-3
Luke Bambridge [GBR/w.c] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] 6-3 7-6(8)


Semifinal

Gleb Sakharov [FRA/1] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 6-4 6-4
Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/6] d. Luke Bambridge [GBR/w.c] 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/6] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA/1] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-05-2012 at 04:22 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-28-2012, 04:27 AM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6,244
                     
Re: Great Britain F7 [April 30 | Edinburgh | Clay]

Bloomfield not here?

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 05-01-2012, 09:13 PM
Registered User
 
Super Djoker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3,066
                     
Re: Great Britain F7 [April 30 | Edinburgh | Clay]

Golding beats Carpenter 6-2 6-1 !

Novak Djokovic [SIZE=6].

6 Australian Opens
1 French Open
3 Wimbledons
2 [COLOR=Cyan]US Opens[/
Super Djoker is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 05-03-2012, 11:19 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 23
                     
Re: Great Britain F7 [April 30 | Edinburgh | Clay]

Good wins for Bambridge. Interesting to see what he will do against De Greef
Slay84 is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 05-03-2012, 02:41 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 4,017
                     
Re: Great Britain F7 [April 30 | Edinburgh | Clay]

Liam
Hian-GOAT is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome