Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [April 30 | Doboj | Clay] Winner : Damir Dzumhur [BIH] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-27-2012, 12:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Smile Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [April 30 | Doboj | Clay] Winner : Damir Dzumhur [BIH]

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA F1

Location : Doboj, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 267
2 Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 305
3 Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 327
4 Florian REYNET (FRA) 434
5 Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 516
6 Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 518
7 Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 695
8 Mislav HIZAK (CRO) 701
9 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 716
10 Peter HELLER (GER) 749
11 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 781
12 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 793
13 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 841
14 Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 852
15 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 865
16 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 898
17 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 917
18 Ralph REGUS (GER) 1009
19 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 1044
20 Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 1049

21 (Q) Borut PUC (CRO) 697
22 (Q) Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 1075
23 (Q) Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) 1079
24 (Q) Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 1087
25 (Q) Kresimir RITZ (CRO) 1267
26 (Q) Tim NEKIC (GER) 1721
27 (Q) Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
28 (Q) Tim SRKALA (SUI)

29 (w.c) Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) 1484
30 (w.c) Petar TOMIC (SRB) 1721
31 (w.c) Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 1890
32 (w.c) Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-06-2012 at 12:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-27-2012, 12:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [April 30 | Doboj | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Borut Puc [CRO/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Zeljko Ivic [CRO] d. Adrian Gruber [AUT] 4-6 6-0 6-3
Duje Delic [CRO] d. Sanjin Golic [CRO] 6-3 6-1
Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/9] d. Luka Zarak [CRO] 6-3 6-3

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/2] vs. Bye
Vasil Shandarov [BUL] d. Goran Radanovic [BIH/w.c] 6-3 7-6(7)
Stevan Labat [SUI] d. Marko Stosic [SLO] 6-4 2-6 7-6(9)
Ante Bilic [CRO] d. Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/10] 7-5 3-6 6-3

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/3] d. Matej Zeman [SVK] 6-2 6-2
Aleksandar Reljic [BIH/w.c] d. Dominik Domazet [AUT/w.c] w.o
Nik Razborsek [SLO] d. Christian Braun [GER] 6-1 6-0
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Gibril Diarra [AUT/11] 6-4 1-6 6-4

Bjorn Propst [AUT/4] d. Amar Saletovic [BIH] 6-2 6-1
Ivan Blazevic [CRO] d. Emir Skejovic [BIH] 6-1 6-1
Denis Porcic [BIH] d. Vuk Vuckovic [SRB] 6-3 7-5
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/14] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] 1-6 6-3 4-3 ret.

Tomislav Ternar [SLO/5] d. Andeja Opancina [SRB] 6-1 6-3
Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] d. Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] 6-4 6-4
Uros Petronijevic [SRB] d. Matej Svjetlicic [CRO] 6-3 6-1
Mike Urbanija [SLO/16] d. Ante Marincic [CRO] 6-0 6-2

Mate Delic [CRO/6] d. Nebojsa Peric [SRB] 6-1 6-4
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Artiom Alex Dimitriev [ROU] 6-2 6-1
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Antun Pehar [CRO] 2-6 7-6(0) 7-6(5)
Tim Nekic [GER/15] d. Velimir Svigir [CRO] 6-2 6-0

Kresimir Ritz [CRO/7] d. Nemanja Lazic [SRB] 6-3 6-2
Bruno Mandic [CRO] d. Milos Velickovic [SRB] 6-0 6-2
Oliver Ceranic [AUS] d. Darko Mihajlovic [BIH/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Dinko Panzic [CRO] d. Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/12] 6-2 6-1

Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/8] d. Strahinja Trecakov [SRB] 6-3 6-2
Djordje Jokic [SRB/w.c] d. Sandro Djuric [BIH] 6-1 6-3
Tim Srkala [SUI] d. Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] 6-4 7-6(3)
Miha Mlakar [SLO/13] d. Aziz Kijametovic [BIH] 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-2


2nd Round

Borut Puc [CRO/1/w.c] d. Zeljko Ivic [CRO] 6-1 6-0
Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/9] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 6-3 6-0

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/2] d. Vasil Shandarov [BUL] 6-2 6-4
Ante Bilic [CRO] d. Stevan Labat [SUI] 6-3 6-3

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/3] d. Aleksandar Reljic [BIH/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Nik Razborsek [SLO] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] 6-3 6-1

Bjorn Propst [AUT/4] d. Ivan Blazevic [CRO] 6-4 6-0
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/14] d. Denis Porcic [BIH] 6-4 6-3

Tomislav Ternar [SLO/5] d. Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] 6-0 6-0
Mike Urbanija [SLO/16] d. Uros Petronijevic [SRB] 4-6 6-0 6-4

Mate Delic [CRO/6] d. Marcel Ruzic [CRO] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Tim Nekic [GER/15] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH] 6-4 6-2

Kresimir Ritz [CRO/7] d. Bruno Mandic [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Oliver Ceranic [AUS] d. Dinko Panzic [CRO] 6-2 6-3

Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/8] d. Djordje Jokic [SRB/w.c] 6-3 7-6(5)
Tim Srkala [SUI] d. Miha Mlakar [SLO/13] 2-6 7-5 6-3


Final Round

Borut Puc [CRO/1/w.c] d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/9] 6-1 6-2
Marko Mijacevic [CRO/2] d. Ante Bilic [CRO] 6-2 6-4
Nik Razborsek [SLO] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO/3] 6-2 6-1
Bjorn Propst [AUT/4] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/14] 6-0 6-2
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/5] d. Mike Urbanija [SLO/16] 4-3 ret.
Tim Nekic [GER/15] d. Mate Delic [CRO/6] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Kresimir Ritz [CRO/7] d. Oliver Ceranic [AUS] 6-0 6-3
Tim Srkala [SUI] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/8] 3-6 6-1 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-30-2012 at 05:06 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-27-2012, 12:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [April 30 | Doboj | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

F.Reynet / J.Skoloudik [FRA/CZE/1] vs. Bye
F.Garzelli / F.Vilardo [ITA] d. J.S.Karic / M.Tepavac [USA/SRB] 6-3 7-5
A.Bilic / D.Kekez [CRO] d. C.Braun / O.Gorovyts [GER/UKR] 6-3 6-2
K.Ritz / J.Topic [CRO/4] vs. Bye

I.Gorcic / F.Raspudic [BIH/3] vs. Bye
M.Mlakar / T.Ternar [SLO] d. D.Kalenichenko / T.Srkala [UKR/SUI/w.c] 6-2 6-1
B.Propst / L.Weinhandl [AUT] d. D.C.Mirtea / S.Rogoveanu [ROU] 6-0 6-2
T.Androic / M.Franjicevic [CRO/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

F.Reynet / J.Skoloudik [FRA/CZE/1] d. F.Garzelli / F.Vilardo [ITA] w.o
K.Ritz / J.Topic [CRO/4] d. A.Bilic / D.Kekez [CRO] 6-3 6-4
M.Mlakar / T.Ternar [SLO] d. I.Gorcic / F.Raspudic [BIH/3] 6-0 6-1
T.Androic / M.Franjicevic [CRO/2] d. B.Propst / L.Weinhandl [AUT] 5-7 6-0 10-4


Semifinal

K.Ritz / J.Topic [CRO/4] d. F.Reynet / J.Skoloudik [FRA/CZE/1] 4-6 7-5 10-4
M.Mlakar / T.Ternar [SLO] d. T.Androic / M.Franjicevic [CRO/2] 6-3 7-5


FINAL

M.Mlakar / T.Ternar [SLO] d. K.Ritz / J.Topic [CRO/4] 4-6 6-3 10-8

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-05-2012 at 05:42 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-27-2012, 12:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [April 30 | Doboj | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Kresimir Ritz [CRO/Q] 6-0 6-4
Peter Heller [GER] d. Petar Tomic [SRB/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Bjorn Propst [AUT/Q] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Mislav Hizak [CRO/8] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO/Q] 2-6 6-1 6-0

Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Tim Nekic [GER/Q] 6-1 6-0
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Borut Puc [CRO/Q] 6-3 ret.
Franjo Raspudic [BIH] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Sadecky [SUI/5] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-1

Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/7] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA] 6-2 6-3
Denis Bejtulahi [SRB] d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/L.L] 6-2 6-1
Ralph Regus [GER] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Andraz Bedene [SLO] 6-3 2-6 6-4

Marton Fucsovics [HUN/6] d. Tim Srkala [SUI/Q] 6-4 6-1
Josko Topic [CRO] d. Marko Tepavac [SRB/w.c] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Nik Razborsek [SLO/Q] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/Q] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] 6-3 7-6(5)

Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/L.L] replaces Cristian Rodriguez [COL]


2nd Round

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Peter Heller [GER] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Mislav Hizak [CRO/8] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT/Q] 6-4 6-1
Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-0 5-7 6-4
Alexander Sadecky [SUI/5] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Denis Bejtulahi [SRB] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/7] 6-3 6-4
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 5-0 ret.
Josko Topic [CRO] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN/6] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] d. Nik Razborsek [SLO/Q] 7-5 6-3


Quarterfinal

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Mislav Hizak [CRO/8] 6-1 6-2
Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Alexander Sadecky [SUI/5] 7-6(2) 6-2
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Denis Bejtulahi [SRB] 7-6(9) 6-3
Josko Topic [CRO] d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Toni Androic [CRO/3] 6-4 3-6 6-1
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Josko Topic [CRO] 7-5 6-4


FINAL

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/4] 6-0 4-6 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-06-2012 at 12:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-28-2012, 04:03 AM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5,436
                     
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [April 30 | Doboj | Clay]

damir

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 12:10 PM
Registered User
 
VenOM__'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Age: 22
Posts: 76
 
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [April 30 | Doboj | Clay]

In the final match, Damir Dzumhur def. Florian Reynet 6-0 4-6 6-0

GO Dzumi!
VenOM__ is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome