France F9 [April 23 | Grasse | Clay] Winner : David Guez [FRA] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 04-20-2012, 12:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,479
                     
Exclamation France F9 [April 23 | Grasse | Clay] Winner : David Guez [FRA]

FRANCE F9

Location : Grasse, France
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 David GUEZ (FRA) 266
2 Julien OBRY (FRA) 281
3 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 318
4 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 339
5 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 384
6 Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 419
7 Florian REYNET (FRA) 438
8 Gianni MINA (FRA) 452
9 Jiri VESELY (CZE) 500
10 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 554
11 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 569
12 Yann MARTI (SUI) 593
13 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 594
14 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 617
15 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 661
16 Franck PEPE (FRA) 684
17 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 688
18 Dario PEREZ (ESP) 760
19 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 826
20 Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 838

21 (Q) Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 942
22 (Q) Davy SUM (FRA) 967
23 (Q) Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 976
24 (Q) George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1244
25 (Q) Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 1524
26 (Q) Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) 1717
27 (Q) Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 1904
28 (Q) Julien DEMOIS (FRA)

29 (w.c) Hugo NYS (FRA) 853
30 (w.c) Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 1120
31 (w.c) Armel RANCEZOT (FRA) 1374
32 (w.c) Romain ARNEODO (FRA)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-29-2012 at 03:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 04-20-2012, 12:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,479
                     
Re: France F9 [April 23 | Grasse | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Darius Florin Bragusi [ROU/1] d. Bertrand Lescure [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Jeremie Cayla [FRA] d. Benoit Bottero [FRA] 6-3 6-4

Davy Sum [FRA/2] d. Antoine Joannier [FRA] 6-0 6-1
Ugo Nastasi [FRA] d. Antso Rakotondramanga [MAD] 3-6 6-1 6-2

Yanais Laurent [FRA/3] d. Alexandre Pierson [FRA] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Constant Lestienne [FRA/13] d. Lois Baudy [FRA] 6-0 6-1

Alexandre Massa [FRA] d. Thomas Le Boulch [FRA/4] 7-5 4-6 6-0
Mathis Di Maio [FRA/11] d. Antoine Fouche [FRA] 6-1 6-2

George Tsivadze [GEO/5] d. Victor Girat Magin [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Bastien Favier [FRA/12] d. Morgan Bourbon [FRA] 5-7 6-4 7-6(2)

Teri Groll [FRA/6] d. Mathieu Monleau [FRA] 6-4 6-1
Romain Sichez [FRA/14] d. Lucas Szewczyk [FRA] 7-5 3-6 6-2

Julien Demois [FRA] d. Hicham Khaddari [MAR/7] 6-2 6-2
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/9] d. Nicolas Grammare [FRA] 6-3 6-2

Maxime Chazal [FRA/8] d. Jonathan Kanar [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Lucas Pouille [FRA/10] d. Cedrick Commin [FRA] 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Darius Florin Bragusi [ROU/1] d. Jeremie Cayla [FRA] 1-6 6-4 7-5
Davy Sum [FRA/2] d. Ugo Nastasi [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Yanais Laurent [FRA/3] d. Constant Lestienne [FRA/13] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Mathis Di Maio [FRA/11] d. Alexandre Massa [FRA] 6-4 6-3
George Tsivadze [GEO/5] d. Bastien Favier [FRA/12] 2-6 6-4 6-1
Romain Sichez [FRA/14] d. Teri Groll [FRA/6] 6-4 6-4
Julien Demois [FRA] d. Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/9] 6-4 6-3
Lucas Pouille [FRA/10] d. Maxime Chazal [FRA/8] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-23-2012 at 08:07 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 04-20-2012, 12:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,479
                     
Re: France F9 [April 23 | Grasse | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Eysseric / N.Renavand [FRA/1] vs. Bye
H.Nys / D.Petrovic [FRA/SRB] d. M.Monleau / C.Squarta [FRA] 7-5 5-7 15-13
B.Balleret / T.Oger [MON] d. G.Mina / L.Pouille [FRA] 4-6 6-3 13-11
E.Rousset / A.Sidorenko [FRA/3] vs. Bye

M.Niesten / S.Sabry [NED/EGY/4] d. J.Cayla / J.Demois [FRA] 6-2 6-4
R.Arneodo / A.Massa [FRA] d. A.Metreveli / G.Tsivadze [GEO] 3-6 6-3 11-9
Y.Laurent / C.Lestienne [FRA] d. S.Cauvard / A.Rakotondramanga [FRA/MAD] 6-3 7-6(0)
J.Obry / F.Reynet [FRA/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

J.Eysseric / N.Renavand [FRA/1] d. H.Nys / D.Petrovic [FRA/SRB] 6-1 6-4
B.Balleret / T.Oger [MON] d. E.Rousset / A.Sidorenko [FRA/3] 6-2 6-2
R.Arneodo / A.Massa [FRA] d. M.Niesten / S.Sabry [NED/EGY/4] 6-3 6-2
J.Obry / F.Reynet [FRA/2] d. Y.Laurent / C.Lestienne [FRA] 2-6 6-2 10-6


Semifinal

J.Eysseric / N.Renavand [FRA/1] d. B.Balleret / T.Oger [MON] 6-7(5) 6-4 11-9
J.Obry / F.Reynet [FRA/2] d. R.Arneodo / A.Massa [FRA] 7-6(8) 6-4


FINAL

J.Eysseric / N.Renavand [FRA/1] d. J.Obry / F.Reynet [FRA/2] 6-3 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-27-2012 at 04:02 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 04-20-2012, 12:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,479
                     
Re: France F9 [April 23 | Grasse | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien Obry [FRA/1] d. Davy Sum [FRA/Q] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Lucas Pouille [FRA/Q] d. Armel Rancezot [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Laurent Malouli [FRA/w.c] d. Elie Rousset [FRA] 6-2 7-5
Sherif Sabry [EGY] d. Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/5] 6-0 6-1

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/3] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 6-4 6-3
Julien Demois [FRA/Q] d. Darius Florin Bragusi [ROU/Q] 6-3 6-0
Danilo Petrovic [SRB] d. Mathias Bourgue [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Florian Reynet [FRA/7] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA] 7-5 6-1

Gianni Mina [FRA/8] d. Miliaan Niesten [NED] 6-1 6-0
Franck Pepe [FRA] d. Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] 1-6 6-4 4-0 ret.
George Tsivadze [GEO/Q] d. Mathis Di Maio [FRA/Q] 6-1 4-6 6-1
Benjamin Balleret [MON/4] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA/Q] 1-6 6-3 6-0

Nicolas Renavand [FRA/6] d. Romain Sichez [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-1
Hugo Nys [FRA/w.c] d. Yann Marti [SUI] 1-6 6-4 6-2
Romain Arneodo [FRA/w.c] d. Dario Perez [ESP] 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
David Guez [FRA/2] d. Constant Lestienne [FRA/L.L] 6-4 6-3

Constant Lestienne [FRA/L.L] replaces Jiri Vesely [CZE]


2nd Round

Lucas Pouille [FRA/Q] d. Julien Obry [FRA/1] 7-6(3) 6-4
Sherif Sabry [EGY] d. Laurent Malouli [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/3] d. Julien Demois [FRA/Q] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Florian Reynet [FRA/7] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB] 6-2 6-4

Franck Pepe [FRA] d. Gianni Mina [FRA/8] 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Balleret [MON/4] d. George Tsivadze [GEO/Q] 7-6(4) 6-0
Hugo Nys [FRA/w.c] d. Nicolas Renavand [FRA/6] 5-7 6-3 6-3
David Guez [FRA/2] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA/w.c] 4-6 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

Sherif Sabry [EGY] d. Lucas Pouille [FRA/Q] 6-0 6-0
Florian Reynet [FRA/7] d. Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/3] 6-0 0-6 6-1
Franck Pepe [FRA] d. Benjamin Balleret [MON/4] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2
David Guez [FRA/2] d. Hugo Nys [FRA/w.c] 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

Florian Reynet [FRA/7] d. Sherif Sabry [EGY] 6-4 6-2
David Guez [FRA/2] d. Franck Pepe [FRA] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

David Guez [FRA/2] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/7] 6-4 7-6(3)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-29-2012 at 03:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome