Italy F6 [April 23 | Vicenza | Clay] Winner : Bastian Knittel [GER] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-20-2012, 12:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Exclamation Italy F6 [April 23 | Vicenza | Clay] Winner : Bastian Knittel [GER]

ITALY F6

Location : Vicenza, Italy
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Philipp OSWALD (AUT) 241
2 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 265
3 Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 294
4 Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 329
5 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 340
6 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 348
7 Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) 371
8 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 386
9 Luca VANNI (ITA) 391
10 Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 397
11 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 421
12 Marc RATH (AUT) 455
13 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 456
14 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 463
15 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 539
16 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 573
17 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 574
18 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 580
19 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 588
20 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 595

21 (Q) Alex BOLT (AUS) 830
22 (Q) Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 1087
23 (Q) Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 1230
24 (Q) Pascal MEIS (GER) 1283
25 (Q) Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 1319
26 (Q) Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 1501
27 (Q) Matteo FAGO (ITA)
28 (Q) Federico OTTOLINI (ITA)

29 (w.c) Francesco BORGO (ITA) 903
30 (w.c) Matteo DONATI (ITA) 1218
31 (w.c) Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) 1219
32 (w.c) Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 1409

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-28-2012 at 05:01 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-20-2012, 12:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Italy F6 [April 23 | Vicenza | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Giacomo Oradini [ITA/1] vs. Bye
Amerigo Contini [ITA] d. Matteo Rigamonti [ITA] 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Lorenzo Di Maro [ITA] d. Edoardo Pacifico [ITA] 6-4 6-3
Pascal Meis [GER/9] vs. Bye

Viktor Galovic [ITA/2] vs. Bye
Federico Ottolini [ITA] d. Piero Vescovo [ITA/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Simone Todaro [ITA] d. Alberto Boraso [ITA] 6-0 6-0
Lorenzo Apostolico [ITA/15] vs. Bye

Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/3] vs. Bye
Enrico Zen [ITA/w.c] d. Matt Simpson [NZL] 6-2 6-2
Christian Plattes [GER] d. Alessandro Luisi [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Gibril Diarra [AUT/12] vs. Bye

Alex Bolt [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Fabio Mercuri [ITA] d. Tommaso Dal Santo [ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Riccardo Merone [ITA] d. Lorenzo Abbruciati [ITA] 6-4 7-6(4)
Claudio Scatizzi [ITA/10] vs. Bye

Claudio Fortuna [ITA/5] vs. Bye
Saso Bende [SLO] d. Andrea Bortolon [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Manuel Righi [ITA] d. Luca Serena [ITA] 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Nikolai Haessig [CAN/14] vs. Bye

Andrew Whittington [AUS/6] vs. Bye
Matteo Fago [ITA] d. Ivo Spathari [ALB] 6-0 6-0
Riccardo Stiglich [ITA] d. Alessio Paro [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/11] vs. Bye

Omar Giacalone [ITA/7] vs. Bye
Marco Bergagnin [ITA] d. Francesco Salviato [ITA] 7-5 6-0
Tommaso Gabrieli [ITA] d. Davide Callegari [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Miha Mlakar [SLO/16] vs. Bye

Marc Ferrigno [DEN/8] vs. Bye
Pietro Rondoni [ITA] d. Adrian Bodmer [SUI/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Johannes Schretter [AUT] d. Giovanni Barolo [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Federico Margini [ITA/13] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Giacomo Oradini [ITA/1] d. Amerigo Contini [ITA] 6-2 7-5
Pascal Meis [GER/9] d. Lorenzo Di Maro [ITA] 6-2 6-4

Federico Ottolini [ITA] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA/2] 1-6 6-3 6-3
Simone Todaro [ITA] d. Lorenzo Apostolico [ITA/15] 6-2 6-2

Enrico Zen [ITA/w.c] d. Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/3] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Gibril Diarra [AUT/12] d. Christian Plattes [GER] 6-1 6-3

Alex Bolt [AUS/4] d. Fabio Mercuri [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Claudio Scatizzi [ITA/10] d. Riccardo Merone [ITA] 6-4 7-6(4)

Claudio Fortuna [ITA/5] d. Saso Bende [SLO] 6-2 6-3
Nikolai Haessig [CAN/14] d. Manuel Righi [ITA] 6-1 6-2

Matteo Fago [ITA] d. Andrew Whittington [AUS/6] 6-3 7-5
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/11] d. Riccardo Stiglich [ITA] 7-6(4) 6-4

Omar Giacalone [ITA/7] d. Marco Bergagnin [ITA] 6-4 6-1
Miha Mlakar [SLO/16] d. Tommaso Gabrieli [ITA] 6-1 6-3

Marc Ferrigno [DEN/8] d. Pietro Rondoni [ITA] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Federico Margini [ITA/13] d. Johannes Schretter [AUT] 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Pascal Meis [GER/9] d. Giacomo Oradini [ITA/1] 6-4 5-7 6-4
Federico Ottolini [ITA] d. Simone Todaro [ITA] 6-1 7-6(2)
Gibril Diarra [AUT/12] d. Enrico Zen [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Alex Bolt [AUS/4] d. Claudio Scatizzi [ITA/10] 6-2 6-3
Claudio Fortuna [ITA/5] d. Nikolai Haessig [CAN/14] 6-0 7-5
Matteo Fago [ITA] d. Davide Melchiorre [ITA/11] 6-2 6-4
Omar Giacalone [ITA/7] d. Miha Mlakar [SLO/16] 6-2 6-4
Marc Ferrigno [DEN/8] d. Federico Margini [ITA/13] 7-6(7) 4-6 5-5 ret.

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-23-2012 at 06:51 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-20-2012, 12:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Italy F6 [April 23 | Vicenza | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Cluskey / P.Oswald [IRL/AUT/1] d. D.Dutra Da Silva / P.Sakamoto [BRA] 6-4 6-0
V.Galovic / F.Torresi [ITA] d. A.Boraso / A.Paro [ITA] 6-0 6-0
F.Borgo / M.Marfia [ITA] d. G.Barolo / J-J.Monteferrario [ITA/ARG/w.c] 6-1 6-1
F.Leonardi / L.Vanni [ITA/3] d. M.Balestro / E.Zen [ITA] 6-1 6-2

M.Rath / A.Van Der Duim [AUT/NED/4] d. A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA] 6-1 6-2
I.Bjelica / B.Pashanski [SRB] d. M.Ferrigno / N.Haessig [DEN/CAN] 6-4 6-1
A.Fava / M.Speronello [ITA] d. P.Beninca / B.Zanon [ITA] 6-3 7-5
A.Satschko / M.Zimmermann [GER/2] d. A.Bodmer / J.Schretter [SUI/AUT] 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

V.Galovic / F.Torresi [ITA] d. J.Cluskey / P.Oswald [IRL/AUT/1] w.o
F.Borgo / M.Marfia [ITA] d. F.Leonardi / L.Vanni [ITA/3] 6-3 6-4
M.Rath / A.Van Der Duim [AUT/NED/4] d. I.Bjelica / B.Pashanski [SRB] w.o
A.Fava / M.Speronello [ITA] d. A.Satschko / M.Zimmermann [GER/2] 6-3 6-7(3) 10-8


Semifinal

V.Galovic / F.Torresi [ITA] d. F.Borgo / M.Marfia [ITA] 6-2 5-7 10-5
A.Fava / M.Speronello [ITA] d. M.Rath / A.Van Der Duim [AUT/NED/4] w.o


FINAL

V.Galovic / F.Torresi [ITA] d. A.Fava / M.Speronello [ITA] 3-6 6-3 10-8

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-27-2012 at 06:43 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-20-2012, 12:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Italy F6 [April 23 | Vicenza | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan Bjelica [SRB] d. Philipp Oswald [AUT/1] 6-4 3-2 ret.
Norbert Gombos [SVK] d. Omar Giacalone [ITA/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] d. Matteo Donati [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG] 6-3 7-5

Bastian Knittel [GER/4] d. Filippo Leonardi [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Francesco Borgo [ITA/w.c] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Daniel Dutra Da Silva [BRA] d. Boris Pashanski [SRB] 4-1 ret.
Pascal Meis [GER/Q] d. Antal Van Der Duim [NED/6] 7-5 7-6(5)

Alex Bolt [AUS/Q] d. Marcel Zimmermann [GER/7] 4-6 6-4 6-2
Moritz Baumann [GER] d. Marc Ferrigno [DEN/Q] 6-3 6-1
Sandro Ehrat [SUI] d. Paolo Beninca [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Andrea Arnaboldi [ITA/3] d. Marco Speronello [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-3

Marc Rath [AUT] d. Luca Vanni [ITA/8] 6-3 6-2
Gibril Diarra [AUT/Q] d. Matteo Fago [ITA/Q] 7-6(5) 6-4
Alessandro Bega [ITA] d. Federico Ottolini [ITA/Q] 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-3
Boy Westerhof [NED/2] d. Claudio Fortuna [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Ivan Bjelica [SRB] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK] 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] 7-5 7-6(3)
Bastian Knittel [GER/4] d. Francesco Borgo [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Daniel Dutra Da Silva [BRA] d. Pascal Meis [GER/Q] 6-2 6-1

Moritz Baumann [GER] d. Alex Bolt [AUS/Q] 7-5 7-5
Sandro Ehrat [SUI] d. Andrea Arnaboldi [ITA/3] 6-1 6-1
Marc Rath [AUT] d. Gibril Diarra [AUT/Q] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Boy Westerhof [NED/2] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA] 6-1 5-7 6-2


Quarterfinal

Ivan Bjelica [SRB] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] 6-1 6-4
Bastian Knittel [GER/4] d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva [BRA] 6-3 7-6(1)
Moritz Baumann [GER] d. Sandro Ehrat [SUI] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Marc Rath [AUT] d. Boy Westerhof [NED/2] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Bastian Knittel [GER/4] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Marc Rath [AUT] d. Moritz Baumann [GER] 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Bastian Knittel [GER/4] d. Marc Rath [AUT] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-28-2012 at 05:00 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-29-2012, 12:40 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 634
                     
Re: Italy F6 [April 23 | Vicenza | Clay] Winner : Bastian Knittel [GER]

Where can I find the ranking points allocation for Futures? How many ranking points does the winner of a $15,000 Futures tournament get? Thanks!
jonnyboy21 is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-29-2012, 12:42 AM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: Italy F6 [April 23 | Vicenza | Clay] Winner : Bastian Knittel [GER]

Quote:
Originally Posted by jonnyboy21 View Post
Where can I find the ranking points allocation for Futures? How many ranking points does the winner of a $15,000 Futures tournament get? Thanks!
27
Smoke944 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome