Mexico F3 [April 16 | Cordoba | Hard] Winner : Jamie Baker [GBR] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 04-13-2012, 12:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Lightbulb Mexico F3 [April 16 | Cordoba | Hard] Winner : Jamie Baker [GBR]

MEXICO F3

Location : Cordoba, Mexico
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Jamie BAKER (GBR) 237
2 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 281
3 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 329
4 Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 355
5 Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 389
6 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 395
7 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 419
8 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 432
9 Roman RECARTE (VEN) 517
10 Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 544
11 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 571
12 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 580
13 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 592
14 Javier MUNOZ (CHI) 654
15 Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 695
16 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 706
17 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 1019
18 Yuri BEZERUK (AUS) 1049
19 Mo NIAKI (CAN) 1067
20 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 1139

21 (Q) Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 1060
22 (Q) Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 1211
23 (Q) Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 1507
24 (Q) Rodolfo JAUREGUI SAINZ DE ROZAS (MEX) 1507
25 (Q) Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 1606
26 (Q) Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) 1606
27 (Q) Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
28 (Q) Luca PANCALDI (ITA)

29 (w.c) Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 542
30 (w.c) Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 1226
31 (w.c) Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 1521
32 (w.c) Rogelio GOMEZ (MEX)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-22-2012 at 10:37 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 04-13-2012, 12:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Mexico F3 [April 16 | Cordoba | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/1] vs. Bye
Rogelio Siller [MEX] d. Everth Dzib Peraza [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Pablo Francisco Amora [MEX] d. Ricardo Perez [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Enrique Gomez Villarruel [MEX] d. Carlos Manuel Flores Albiac [MEX] 7-6(3) 6-2

Mauricio Astorga [MEX/2] vs. Bye
Jaime Clarke [MEX] d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz [MEX] 6-2 6-3
Gustavo Loza [MEX] d. Adrian Fernandez [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX] d. Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes [MEX] 6-1 6-0

Sebastien Vidal [GUA/3] vs. Bye
Benjamin Ugarte [CHI] d. Jonas Rafael Soto Aguilar [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Ryan Mayer [USA] d. Bernardo Meneses [MEX] 6-2 6-2
Matthew Lasprilla [USA] d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala [MEX] 6-3 2-6 6-0

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/4] vs. Bye
Luca Pancaldi [ITA] d. Luis Rodrigo Ortega [MEX] 6-1 6-1
Antonio Hazouri [MEX] d. Jack Heather [MEX] 6-4 6-3
Ignacio Plascencia Yanez [MEX] d. Camilo Vela Montano [COL] 6-4 7-5

Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas [MEX/5] vs. Bye
Santiago Luna [MEX] vs. Bye
Manuel Villada [MEX] vs. Bye
Adam Thompson [NZL/11] vs. Bye

Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/6] vs. Bye
Santiago Sierra [MEX] vs. Bye
Eduardo Lozada [MEX] vs. Bye
Ramiro-Alexis Campos [MEX/10/w.c] vs. Bye

Ricky Medinilla [MEX/7] vs. Bye
Luis Pilatuna [MEX] d. Eric Rene Brito Torres [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Mauricio Fosado Lopez [MEX/w.c] d. Eduardo Martinez [MEX/w.c] w.o
Marious Zelba [AUS/12] vs. Bye

Matheson Klein [AUS/8] vs. Bye
Ernesto Leon Maya Serna [MEX] vs. Bye
Santiago Pinto [MEX] vs. Bye
Nathan Willis [AUS/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/1] d. Rogelio Siller [MEX] 6-7(7) 7-6(7) 6-3
Pablo Francisco Amora [MEX] d. Enrique Gomez Villarruel [MEX] 6-2 6-3

Mauricio Astorga [MEX/2] d. Jaime Clarke [MEX] 6-4 3-0 ret.
Gustavo Loza [MEX] d. Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX] 6-2 1-6 2-1 ret.

Benjamin Ugarte [CHI] d. Sebastien Vidal [GUA/3] 7-5 2-6 6-4
Ryan Mayer [USA] d. Matthew Lasprilla [USA] 7-5 6-4

Luca Pancaldi [ITA] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/4] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Ignacio Plascencia Yanez [MEX] d. Antonio Hazouri [MEX] 6-2 6-2

Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas [MEX/5] d. Santiago Luna [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson [NZL/11] d. Manuel Villada [MEX] 6-1 6-1

Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/6] d. Santiago Sierra [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Ramiro-Alexis Campos [MEX/10/w.c] d. Eduardo Lozada [MEX] 6-1 6-0

Ricky Medinilla [MEX/7] d. Luis Pilatuna [MEX] 7-6(6) 1-6 6-1
Marious Zelba [AUS/12] d. Mauricio Fosado Lopez [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Matheson Klein [AUS/8] d. Ernesto Leon Maya Serna [MEX] 7-5 6-0
Nathan Willis [AUS/9] d. Santiago Pinto [MEX] 6-1 6-4


Final Round

Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/1] d. Pablo Francisco Amora [MEX] 6-4 6-4
Mauricio Astorga [MEX/2] d. Gustavo Loza [MEX] 6-4 6-2
Benjamin Ugarte [CHI] d. Ryan Mayer [USA] 6-4 7-6(4)
Luca Pancaldi [ITA] d. Ignacio Plascencia Yanez [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas [MEX/5] d. Adam Thompson [NZL/11] 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/6] d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos [MEX/10/w.c] 6-1 7-6(2)
Ricky Medinilla [MEX/7] d. Marious Zelba [AUS/12] 6-1 7-5
Matheson Klein [AUS/8] d. Nathan Willis [AUS/9] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-17-2012 at 08:46 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 04-13-2012, 12:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Mexico F3 [April 16 | Cordoba | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Garza / F.Martin [MEX/FRA/1] d. L.D.Martinez / S.Vidal [VEN/GUA] 6-4 6-4
M.Astorga / P.Krainik [MEX/CAN] d. Y.Bezeruk / M.Klein [AUS] 6-4 6-4
M.Gallardo-Valles / C.Palencia [MEX] d. A.Moreno Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX] 7-5 6-3
L.Diaz-Barriga / C.Letcher [MEX/AUS/3] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / R.Recarte [GUA/VEN] 3-6 6-4 10-3

M.Arevalo / C.Ramirez [ESA/MEX/4] d. L.Barrientos / A.Fernandez [MEX/w.c] 6-2 6-2
J.Munoz / F.Rios [CHI] d. L.Gomez / R.Medinilla [MEX/w.c] 6-1 4-6 10-7
A.El Mihdawy / M.Niaki [USA/CAN] d. P.F.Amora / R.Gomez [MEX/w.c] 6-4 6-1
R.Ghedin / D.Zivkovic [ITA/USA/2] d. J.Herrera-Eguiluz / A.Thompson [MEX/NZL] 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

M.Astorga / P.Krainik [MEX/CAN] d. D.Garza / F.Martin [MEX/FRA/1] w.o
L.Diaz-Barriga / C.Letcher [MEX/AUS/3] d. M.Gallardo-Valles / C.Palencia [MEX] 1-6 7-5 10-5
M.Arevalo / C.Ramirez [ESA/MEX/4] d. J.Munoz / F.Rios [CHI] 6-4 6-2
R.Ghedin / D.Zivkovic [ITA/USA/2] d. A.El Mihdawy / M.Niaki [USA/CAN] 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

L.Diaz-Barriga / C.Letcher [MEX/AUS/3] d. M.Astorga / P.Krainik [MEX/CAN] 7-5 6-0
R.Ghedin / D.Zivkovic [ITA/USA/2] d. M.Arevalo / C.Ramirez [ESA/MEX/4] 4-6 7-6(8) 10-8


FINAL

L.Diaz-Barriga / C.Letcher [MEX/AUS/3] d. R.Ghedin / D.Zivkovic [ITA/USA/2] 6-2 7-6(3)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-21-2012 at 08:52 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 04-13-2012, 12:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Mexico F3 [April 16 | Cordoba | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jamie Baker [GBR/1] d. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/Q] 6-2 6-1
Pavel Krainik [CAN] d. Ricky Medinilla [MEX/Q] 6-3 6-2
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] d. Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/Q] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
Andrej Martin [SVK/5] d. Lucas Gomez [MEX/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Riccardo Ghedin [ITA/4] d. Javier Munoz [CHI] 6-0 6-4
Denis Zivkovic [USA] d. Felipe Rios [CHI] 6-4 6-1
Matheson Klein [AUS/Q] d. Luca Pancaldi [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/8] d. Rogelio Gomez [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/6] d. Chris Letcher [AUS] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Luis David Martinez [VEN] d. Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX] 7-6(5) ret.
Mauricio Astorga [MEX/Q] d. Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas [MEX/Q] 7-5 6-1
Daniel Garza [MEX/3] d. Mo Niaki [CAN] 2-6 6-1 6-4

Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/7] d. Benjamin Ugarte [CHI/Q] 6-4 6-1
Carlos Palencia [MEX/w.c] d. Yuri Bezeruk [AUS] 6-3 6-1
Cesar Ramirez [MEX/w.c] d. Marcelo Arevalo [ESA] 7-5 6-4
Fabrice Martin [FRA/2] d. Roman Recarte [VEN] 6-4 7-6(3)


2nd Round

Jamie Baker [GBR/1] d. Pavel Krainik [CAN] 6-1 6-4
Andrej Martin [SVK/5] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Denis Zivkovic [USA] d. Riccardo Ghedin [ITA/4] 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/8] d. Matheson Klein [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-4

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/6] d. Luis David Martinez [VEN] 6-0 6-2
Mauricio Astorga [MEX/Q] d. Daniel Garza [MEX/3] 6-4 2-1 ret.
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/7] d. Carlos Palencia [MEX/w.c] 6-4 3-6 6-1
Cesar Ramirez [MEX/w.c] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA/2] 6-7(4) 2-2 ret.


Quarterfinal

Jamie Baker [GBR/1] d. Andrej Martin [SVK/5] 7-5 7-6(6)
Denis Zivkovic [USA] d. Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/8] w.o
Adam El Mihdawy [USA/6] d. Mauricio Astorga [MEX/Q] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Cesar Ramirez [MEX/w.c] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/7] 6-2 6-0


Semifinal

Jamie Baker [GBR/1] d. Denis Zivkovic [USA] 6-2 6-2
Adam El Mihdawy [USA/6] d. Cesar Ramirez [MEX/w.c] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

Jamie Baker [GBR/1] d. Adam El Mihdawy [USA/6] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-22-2012 at 10:36 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 04-14-2012, 01:26 AM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5,436
                     
Re: Mexico F3 [April 16 | Cordoba | Hard]

GL chileans

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome